Rock-a-Doodle (1992)

Rock-a-Doodle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 14mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Animated, Musical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne C Murray Supervisor rough inbetween supervisor 120845 11000003
Jesper Møller Animator character animator 483 23000072
Doug Bennet Animator character animator 483 23000071
Jean-Jacques Prunes Animator character animator 483 23000073
Mark Pudleiner Animator character animator 483 23000070
Chris Derochie Animator character animator 483 23000074
Dan Harder Animator character animator 483 23000075
Dave Kupczyk Animator character animator 483 23000069
Mark Koetsier Animator character animator 483 23000064
Robert Koo Character Animation character animator 622 23000063
David Brewster Animator character animator 483 23000065
Ralf Palmer Animator character animator 483 23000066
Alain Costa Animator character animator 483 23000068
John Power Animator character animator 483 23000067
Donnachada Daly Animator character animator 483 23000076
Bruce W Smith Animator character animator 483 23000077
Sylvia Fitzpatrick Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000086
Peter Donnelly Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000085
Alan Fleming Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000087
Conor Flynn Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000088
Bill Giggie Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000090
Kevin Fraser Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000089
Nollaig Crombie Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000084
Michael Cassidy Jr. Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000083
Don Pierce Animator computer animator 483 23000079
Charlie Bonifacio Animator character animator 483 23000078
Greg Maguire Animator computer animator 483 23000080
Eileen Conway Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000081
Michael Carey Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000082
Kim Hagen-Jensen Animator character animator 483 23000062
Piet DeRycker Animator character animator 483 23000061
Rick Bentham Background Artist n/a 490 23000041
Carl Jones Background Artist n/a 490 23000040
David McCamley Background Artist n/a 490 23000042
Mannix Bennett Background Artist n/a 490 23000043
Paddy Duffy Animator animation camera operator 483 23000045
Paul M Kelly Background Artist n/a 490 23000044
Ken Slevin Background Artist n/a 490 23000039
Rungsun Apinchapong Background Artist n/a 490 23000038
Kevin Gollaher Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000034
Giorgio Mardegan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000033
Fred Reilly Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000035
Caroline Lynch Layout Artist layout 120869 23000036
Barry Atkinson Background Artist n/a 490 23000037
Gary Hall Animator animation camera operator 483 23000046
Fiona Mackle Animator animation camera operator 483 23000047
Cathy Jones Animator character animator 483 23000056
Colm Duggan Animator character animator 483 23000055
Silvia Hoefnagels Animator character animator 483 23000057
Gary Perkovac Animator character animator 483 23000058
David G Simmons Animator character animator 483 23000060
Jon Hooper Animator character animator 483 23000059
Anne Marie Bardwell Animator character animator 483 23000054
John Hill Animator character animator 483 23000053
Freddy McGavin Animator animation camera operator 483 23000049
Jeannette Maher Animator animation camera operator 483 23000048
John O'Flaherty Animator animation camera operator 483 23000050
Eric Ryan Animator animation camera operator 483 23000051
Larry Leker Animator character animator 483 23000052
Myung Kang Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000091
Helen Lawlor Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000092
Mark Povey Animator assistant animator 483 23000131
Kevin O'Neill Animator assistant animator 483 23000130
Chris Rutowski Animator assistant animator 483 23000132
Randy Sanchez Animator assistant animator 483 23000133
Melanie Sowell Animator assistant animator 483 23000135
Natasha Sasic Animator assistant animator 483 23000134
Joe McDonough Animator assistant animator 483 23000129
Roisin Hunt Animator assistant animator 483 23000128
John Eddings Animator assistant animator 483 23000124
Matthew Bates Animator assistant animator 483 23000123
Sam Fleming Animator assistant animator 483 23000125
Damian Gilligan Animator assistant animator 483 23000126
Eddie Goral Animator assistant animator 483 23000127
Todd Waterman Animator assistant animator 483 23000136
Konrad Winterlich Animator assistant animator 483 23000137
Nina Phipps Other final checker 120795 26000006
Michele McKenna-Mahon Other scene planner 120795 26000005
Martina McCarron Other final checker 120795 26000007
Melanie Strickland Other final checker 120795 26000008
Pamela Godfrey Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Lucy Melia Other final checker 120795 26000009
Maureen Buggy Other scene planner 120795 26000004
Gerard Carty Other scene planner 120795 26000003
Sheila Kelly Animator blue sketch artist 483 23000139
Linda Fitzpatrick Animator blue sketch artist 483 23000138
Christine Fluskey Assistant assistant supervisor 120820 25000001
John Phelan Other scene planner 120795 26000001
Sean Dempsey Other scene planner 120795 26000002
Peter Anderson Animator assistant animator 483 23000122
Russell Stoll Animator key assistant animator 483 23000121
Sally Voorheis Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000101
Kris Van Alphen Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000100
Miri Voon Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000102
Pam Kleyman Animator animation checker 483 23000103
Orla Coughlan Animator animation checker 483 23000105
Aoife Woodlock Animator animation checker 483 23000104
Paul Shanahan Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000099
Julie Ryan Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000098
Neil McNeil Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000094
Margaret McKenna Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000093
Anne-Marie Mockler Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000095
Annette Byrne-Morel Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000096
Miriam Reid Animator character key clean-up artist 483 23000097
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation checker 483 23000106
Colum Slevin Animator animation checker 483 23000107
Wendy Perdue Animator character animator 483 23000116
Paul Newberry Animator character animator 483 23000115
Jens Pindal Animator character animator 483 23000117
Tom Roth Animator character animator 483 23000118
Shane Zalvin Animator character animator 483 23000120
Nasos Vakalis Animator character animator 483 23000119
Brian Mitchell Animator character animator 483 23000114
Fernando Moro Animator character animator 483 23000113
Bernie Keogh Animator n/a 483 23000109
Moira Murphy Animator animation checker 483 23000108
Richard Bazley Animator character animator 483 23000110
Ben Burgess Animator character animator 483 23000111
Robert Fox Animator character animator 483 23000112
John Byrne Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
Amy Berenz Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Cathy Carr-Goldman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Russell Boland Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Olga Tarin-Craig Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Gerry Shirren Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Nuala O'Toole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Moya Mackle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gary Goldman From Story n/a 120870 4000008
David J Steinberg From Story n/a 120870 4000007
David N Weiss From Story n/a 120870 4000003
T J Kuenster Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Don Bluth From Story n/a 120870 4000004
John Pomeroy From Story n/a 120870 4000005
T J Kuenster From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Christine Zing Chang Technical Director computer technical director 491 5000007
Carla Washburn Continuity production continuity supervisor 890 5000008
Bernard Caputo Editor (live action) 172 7000001
Aidan Farrell Camera Assistant assistant production camera supervisor 120867 6000008
Lisa Dorney Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Molina Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jim Fleming Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Thomas V Moss Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Laurie Curran Color color stylist 121024 6000007
Suzanne O'Reilly Color color stylist 121024 6000006
Carmen Oliver Color color stylist 121024 6000002
Ciaran Morris Camera production camera supervisor 120798 6000001
Susan Van Der Horst Color color stylist 121024 6000003
Violet McKenna Color color stylist 121024 6000004
Donal Freeney Color color stylist 121024 6000005
David N Weiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thad Weinlein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jason Marin Voice of Mark 475 1000010
Kathryn Holcolmb Voice of Mother 475 1000009
Stan Ivar Voice of Dad 475 1000011
Christian Hoff Voice of Scott 475 1000012
Sorrell Booke Voice of Pinky 475 1000014
Will Ryan Voice of Stuey 475 1000013
Toby Scott Ganger Voice of Edmond 475 1000008
Christopher Plummer Voice of the Duke 475 1000007
Sandy Duncan Voice of Peepers 475 1000003
Eddie Deezen Voice of Snipes 475 1000002
Charles Nelson Reilly Voice of Hunch 475 1000004
Ellen Greene Voice of Goldie 475 1000005
Phil Harris Voice of Patou 475 1000006
Don Bluth Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Kuenster Director co-director 2 2000002
Cathy Carr-Goldman Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Russell Boland Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Olga Tarin-Craig Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
Gary Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Morris F Sullivan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Quested Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John Pomeroy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Don Bluth Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Kuenster Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000004
Gary Goldman Director Co-Director 2 2000003
Dick Zondag Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000005
Ralph Zondag Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000006
Gary Goldman Segment Director Sequence Director 120884 2000007
John K Carr Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Robert Folk Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Topping Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000011
Robert B Cowan Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000010
Al Holter Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000012
Peter Yamasaki Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000013
Lisa Dorney Animation Editor animation film editor 121028 23000015
Shirley "Sam" Mapes Special Effects special effects painter 168 23000014
James DeValera Mansfield Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000009
Garrett J Wren Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000008
Joey Mildenberger Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000004
Diann Landau Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000003
Tom Hush Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000005
Peter Matheson Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000006
Michel Gagne Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000007
Fiona Trayler Animation Editor animation film editor 121028 23000016
Joe Gall Animation Editor animation film editor 121028 23000017
Jan Carlee Animation Director director of computer animation 740 23000026
Jeff Etter Animation Director directing animator 740 23000025
Mark Swanson Animation Director director of computer animation 740 23000027
Scott Caple Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000028
Glen Campbell Voice of Chanticleer 475 1000001
Eddie Gribbin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Lorna Pomeroy-Cook Animation Director directing animator 740 23000024
T Daniel Hofstedt Animation Director directing animator 740 23000023
Jeffrey J Varab Animation Director directing animator 740 23000019
John Pomeroy Animation Director directing animator 740 23000018
Linda Miller Animation Director directing animator 740 23000020
Ken Stuart Duncan Animation Director directing animator 740 23000021
Jean Morel Animation Director directing animator 740 23000022
Stephen B Moore Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000002
David Tidgwell Special Effects special effects directing animator 168 23000001
Dick Zondag Storyboard Artist storyboard editor 199 9000006
Dan Kuenster Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Ralph Zondag Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Bernie Keogh Storyboard Artist storyboard administrative assistant supervisor 199 9000008
Tamara Anderson Art Department artist 120843 9000010
Tom Higgins Art Department artist 120843 9000009
Don Bluth Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
William H Frake III Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Glen Campbell Song Performer ("Sun Do Shine") 120788 8000003
T J Kuenster Song songs("Sun Do Shine" "Tyin' Your Shoes") 120859 8000002
The Jordanaires Song Performer n/a 120788 8000004
David Goetz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Moore Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Paul D Kelly Art Department artist 120843 9000011
Jan Haylor Art Department artist 120843 9000012
Patricia Browne Supervisor mark-up supervisor 120845 11000011
Deborah Rykoff-Bennett Supervisor paint lab supervisor 120845 11000010
Jacqueline Hooks Supervisor inking supervisor 120845 11000012
Niamh McClean Supervisor oil painting supervisor 120845 11000013
William H Frake III Research set research 458 12000001
Caroline Lynch Supervisor background administrative assistant supervisor 120845 11000014
John Finnegan Supervisor xerox checking supervisor 120845 11000009
Michael Murray Supervisor xerography supervisor 120845 11000008
Mark Swan Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Fred Craig Executive director of special visual effects 120806 11000001
Olivia O'Mahony Supervisor character clean-up administrative supervisor 120845 11000005
Aran O'Reilly Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000006
Mary Walsh Supervisor final checking supervisor 120845 11000007
Larry Leker Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Synopsis
A barnyard rooster becomes a rock 'n' roll star.