The Terror Within II (1991)

The Terror Within II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Stevens Actor David Cunningham 1 1000001
Stella Stevens Actor Kara 1 1000002
Chick Vennera Actor Kyle 1 1000003
R Ermey Actor Von Demming 1 1000004
Burton Gilliam Actor DeWitt Thompson 1 1000005
Clare Hoak Actor Ariel 1 1000006
Larry Gilman Actor Jamie 1 1000007
Barbara Woods Actor Sharon 1 1000008
Rene Jones Actor Robin 1 1000009
Lou Beatty Actor Ernie 1 1000010
Phillip Irven Actor Phil 1 1000011
Gordon Currie Actor Aaron 1 1000012
Brad Blaisdell Actor Bo 1 1000013
Dean Jones Actor Rafe 1 1000014
Cindi Gossett Actor Elaba 1 1000015
Brewster Gould Actor Lusus 1 1000016
Peter Koch Actor Mutant 1 1000017
Scott Allen Actor 1st Elaba Henchman 1 1000018
Butch Stevens Actor Butch 1 1000020
Andrew Stevens Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Mitchell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Cleaver Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Mike Upton Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000001
Mike Upton Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000002
Tom Karanda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jaun Mas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Thomas Irick Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
G Allan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frederick Graf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Pamela Winn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Randal Pastor Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Roderick Davis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Michele Weisler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael Broz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
William Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000004
Ron Bahara Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brendan Dawson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Steve Erwin Video Playback video playback editor 505 6000008
Jim Mathers Photography n/a 120835 6000009
John Johnson Photography stills 120835 6000010
Brent Schoenfeld Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Nick Forshager Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sara King Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Sara Lineberger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Terry Plumeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Plumeri Music acoustic bass solos 120781 8000002
Julie Hurwitz Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Odette Springer Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000005
Terry Plumeri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Johan LeTenoux Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cherie Ledwith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicholas Thielker Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Pascal LePolles Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Amy Ancona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jean Tola Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Paskal Humbert Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
David Sigal Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Marc Vahanian Consultant fitness trainer 120784 12000001
Bruce Murphy Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Lee Lankford Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Karridene Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Kathleen Karridene Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Desne Holland Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Marcia Sharp Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Kiva Lane Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Nicole Marcks Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Dean Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Starr Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Loree McBride Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Michael Clark ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
John Adams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lee Spiro Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000003
Ken Stephens Boom Operator boom 215 14000004
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Monette Holderer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Michael Clark Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Monette Holderer Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Ken Regan Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Butch Johnson Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Butch Johnson Sound sound transfers 120816 14000012
Rick Winquest Sound recording engineer 120816 14000013
Merry Cheers Sound sound transfer 120816 14000014
Monette Holderer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Ken Regan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Cameron Hamza Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Christopher Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Christopher Taylor Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000020
Craig Felburg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Michael Clark Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Richard Pelusi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alan Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Juan Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Avallone Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin Greenberg Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000005
Christopher Brown Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Woojciechoski Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Gino Natalicchio Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000008
Jose Moreno Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Carlos Gonzalas Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bruce Jagoda Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000011
Thomas Scott Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Larry Roberts Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Patrick Stratham Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Guy Gilbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Leslie Bloch Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Silvano Busata Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Karan Reinstein Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jorge Reynoso Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Hector Velez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Scott Zeitz Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Matthew Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Upton Assistant (to Andrew Stevens) 120820 25000001
Thomas Irick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Nicola Kerridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mark Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Casey Conrad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jim Eshom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shawn Landis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matt Blumberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Scott Levy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Maria Scorcherini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Waldo Brain Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Brendan Dawson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Laurie Grotstein Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Luiso Perez Other pre-columbian winds 120795 26000001
Chris Bestwood Other key scenic 120795 26000002
Jeffrey Norlander Other scenic 120795 26000003
Bradly Norlander Other scenic 120795 26000004
Anne Richardson Other scenic 120795 26000005
Patricia Turcios Other dog wagler 120795 26000006
Synopsis
Environmental mutants rule the land and threaten the survival of the last human colony.
N/A
N/A