The Terror Within II (1991)

The Terror Within II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher M Taylor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Butch Johnson Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Terry Plumeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Robbins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Cameron Hamza Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Monette Holderer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Rick Winquest Sound recording engineer 120816 14000013
Merry Cheers Sound sound transfer 120816 14000014
Ken A Regan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Michael Clark Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Kevin Greenberg Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000005
Christopher Brown Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Woojciechoski Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
David Avallone Grip n/a 365 15000004
Juan M Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Pelusi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alan Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Craig Felburg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Ken A Regan Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Dean Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Starr Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Loree McBride Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Nicole Marcks Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Kiva Lane Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Desne Holland Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Marcia Sharp Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Michael Clark ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
John Adams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Monette Holderer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Michael Clark Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Monette Holderer Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Lee Spiro Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000003
Ken Stephens Boom Operator boom 215 14000004
Gino Natalicchio Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000008
Jose Moreno Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Scott P. Levy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Maria Scorcherini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Waldo Brain Production Associate production controller 120822 25000011
Matt Blumberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Shawn Landis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mark Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Casey Conrad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jim Eshom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brendan B Dawson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Bradly Norlander Other scenic 120795 26000004
Anne Richardson Other scenic 120795 26000005
Patricia Turcios Other dog wagler 120795 26000006
Jeffrey Paul Norlander Other scenic 120795 26000003
Chris Bestwood Other key scenic 120795 26000002
Laurie Grotstein Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Luiso Perez Other pre-columbian winds 120795 26000001
Nicola Kerridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Thomas Irick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Larry Roberts Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Patrick Stratham Stunts n/a 240 19000002
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas Scott Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Carlos Gonzalas Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Bruce Jagoda Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000011
Guy Gilbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Leslie Bloch Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Scott Zeitz Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Matthew Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mike Upton Assistant (to Andrew Stevens) 120820 25000001
Hector Velez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Jorge Reynoso Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Silvano Busata Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Karan Reinstein Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kathleen Karridene Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Kathleen Karridene Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas M Cleaver Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Mike Elliott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Mitchell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Butch Stevens Actor Butch 1 1000020
Andrew Stevens Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Upton Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000001
Mike Upton Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000002
Frederick Graf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Pamela Winn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Randal Pastor Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
G Lawrence Allan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Thomas Irick Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Tom Karanda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jaun Mas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
The German Giant Actor 2nd Elaba Henchman 1 1000019
Scott Allen Actor 1st Elaba Henchman 1 1000018
Clare Hoak Actor Ariel 1 1000006
Larry Gilman Actor Jamie 1 1000007
Barbara A Woods Actor Sharon 1 1000008
Burton Gilliam Actor DeWitt Thompson 1 1000005
R Lee Ermey Actor Von Demming 1 1000004
Stella Stevens Actor Kara 1 1000002
Chick Vennera Actor Kyle 1 1000003
Rene Jones Actor Robin 1 1000009
Lou Beatty Jr. Actor Ernie 1 1000010
Cindi Gossett Actor Elaba 1 1000015
Brewster Gould Actor Lusus 1 1000016
Peter Koch Actor Mutant 1 1000017
Dean Jones Actor Rafe 1 1000014
Brad Blaisdell Actor Bo 1 1000013
Phillip Irven Actor Phil 1 1000011
Gordon Currie Actor Aaron 1 1000012
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Cherie Day Ledwith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicholas Thielker Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Pascal LePolles Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Johan LeTenoux Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terry Plumeri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Odette Springer Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Paul DiFranco Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000005
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Amy Ancona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bruce Murphy Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Lee Lankford Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marc Vahanian Consultant fitness trainer 120784 12000001
David Sigal Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Jean Yves Tola Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Paskal Humbert Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Julie Hurwitz Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000003
Sara Lineberger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael A Broz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
William Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000004
Ron Bahara Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roderick Davis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Michele Weisler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brendan B Dawson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mike Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Nick Forshager Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sara King Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Brent Schoenfeld Editor n/a 172 7000001
John P Johnson Photography stills 120835 6000010
Steve Erwin Video Playback video playback editor 505 6000008
Jim Mathers Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Andrew Stevens Actor David Cunningham 1 1000001
Synopsis
Environmental mutants rule the land and threaten the survival of the last human colony.
N/A
N/A