House Party (1990)

House Party
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Music, Urban
Keywords hip-hop, House Party (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brad Sherman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Katherine Becker Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Phelt Saucier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Duane Journey Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Macston Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Arthur Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Alyson Moore Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Patricia Nedd Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Keith Dixon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lloyd Jordan Grip n/a 365 15000004
George M Chappell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michelle Colbert Electrician n/a 450 15000012
DeJon Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Cristal Rivers-Mitchel Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Reginald Morris Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Brett Drouet Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000009
Basil Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000005
Christopher Byers Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Michael LaViolette Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Nicholas Cline Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Wallace R Bearden ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Bruce P Michaels ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000001
John Paul Jones Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Eddie Smith Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Cheryl Miller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
T Smith Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Lisa Holden Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Kristen Frances Jones Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Susan Richardson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Konrad Frisch Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000005
Joseph Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Deborah Moore Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Steven E Goldsmith Consultant Ediflex consultant 120784 12000001
Charles Ellis Balck Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000006
Byron Ellison Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Laini Thompson Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Edna M Sheen Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Holland Millsap Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Lisa Secright Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Mark Speer Consultant Ediflex consultant 120784 12000002
Harold Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alfred Martin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shirlene Williams Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Greg Wardell Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Derek Wells Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Aaron Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000015
Elliot Washington Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Louise Del Araujo Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000017
Krister C Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Althea Daigre Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Alicia Daigre Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Julia Guild Production Associate production controller 120822 25000008
Brian Joseph Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Oliver Crumes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Lori Moore Driver n/a 273 25000019
Patrick Moore Driver n/a 273 25000020
Allyson Davis Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Stephen D Barnes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Helena Echegoyan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Lucius Barre Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Terri Harithas Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Brandon James Other loader 120795 26000002
Robert Rucker Driver n/a 273 25000021
R E "Gene" Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000022
Edward Holm Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Jeff Janger Other loader 120795 26000001
Nina Whittington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dana White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kid 'N' Play Choreographer choreography(dance battle) 120803 17000003
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Bo Smith Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Oliver Crumes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tisha Campbell-Martin Choreographer choreography(dance battle) 120803 17000002
A.J. Johnson Choreographer choreography(dance battle) 120803 17000001
Darrow Miner Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000017
Corwin Bibb Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000018
Chris Godfrey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Greg Bridges Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Julius LaFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gerrard Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000005
English Heisser Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000002
David Glenn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Anthony Klish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kim Olgltree Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sergio Mims Assistant (to Reginald Hudlin and Warrington Hudlin) 120820 25000001
Tyler Patton Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jon Rothschild Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Getsemane Moss Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michael Sullivan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Scott Ratliff Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Molly Flanegin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bryan Jones Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bebe Drake-Massey Actor Mrs Strickland 1 1000034
John Witherspoon Actor Mr Strickland 1 1000033
Richard McGregor Actor Evrette 1 1000035
Anthony Johnson Actor EZE 1 1000036
Ronn Riser Actor Guy 1 1000037
Val Gamble Actor La Shay 1 1000032
Leah Aldridge Actor Benita 1 1000031
Eugene Allen Actor Groove 1 1000027
Daryl "Chill" Mitchell Actor Chill 1 1000028
Belal Miller Actor Herman 1 1000029
Shaun Baker Actor Clint 1 1000030
D-Zire Actor 1st Girl 1 1000038
Bentley Kyle Evans Actor Tall Teen 1 1000039
Stan Haze Actor Hatchett 1 1000046
Chino "Fats" Williams Actor Fats 1 1000047
Jaime Cardriche Actor Tattoo 1 1000048
Alexander Folk Actor Guard 1 1000049
Cederick Hardman Actor Rock 1 1000045
Clifford Frazier Actor Brutus 1 1000044
Reginald Hudlin Actor 1st Crook 1 1000040
Warrington Hudlin Actor 2nd Crook 1 1000041
George Logan Actor Pimp 1 1000042
Rodney Hill Actor Albert 1 1000043
Norma Donaldson Actor Mildred 1 1000026
Myra J Actor Guest 1 1000025
B Fine Actor Zilla 1 1000009
Bowlegged Lou Actor Pee-Wee 1 1000008
Edith Fields Actor Principal 1 1000010
Kelly Jo Minter Actor La Donna 1 1000011
Clifton Powell Actor Older Brother 1 1000012
Paul Anthony George Actor Stab 1 1000007
Robin Harris Actor Pop 1 1000006
Christopher Martin Actor Play 1 1000002
Tisha Campbell-Martin Actor Sidney 1 1000003
A.J. Johnson Actor Sharane 1 1000004
Martin Lawrence Actor Bilal 1 1000005
Verda Bridges Actor Sharane's Sister 1 1000013
Desi Arnez Hines II Actor Peanut 1 1000014
Barry Wiggins Actor Waiter 1 1000021
George Clinton Actor DJ 1 1000022
Ellaraino Actor Sidney's Mom 1 1000023
J Jay Saunders Actor Sidney's Dad 1 1000024
Randy Harris Actor Male Lover 1 1000020
Diana Mendoza Actor Female Lover 1 1000019
Lou D Washington Actor Uncle Otis 1 1000015
Kimi-Sung Actor Sunni 1 1000016
Barry Diamond Actor 1st Cop 1 1000017
Mike Pniewski Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000018
Reginald Hudlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Earl Watson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bobbi Banks Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Angela Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gaston Biraben Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anne Couk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Denise Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Angela Terry Robinson Assistant Editor lead assistant editor 203 7000004
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Ed Sarmento Film and Electronic Laboratory Electronic Laboratory Services 121135 6000008
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Earl Watson Editor n/a 172 7000001
H Jay Levine Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dave DeGeus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Howard Gindoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Andre P Espinet Music Coordinator playback music coordinator 206 8000002
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Full Force Song n/a 120859 8000004
Full Force Song Performer ("The Family Is in the House") 120788 8000005
Marcus Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Neil Wenger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Mark Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Holly Huckins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Liz McNamee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Pat Mees Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Bill Nation Photography stills 120835 6000007
Brian Bellamy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Sati Jamal Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Nandi Bowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lynn Birtha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
George Campbell Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Kelly St Rode Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ozus Munny Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Warrington Hudlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gerald T Olson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Reginald Hudlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elena Azoula Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Roberto Luis Santana Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Randolf Sellars Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Scott Browner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Pat Swovelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000005
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leslie Ann Moraes Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000014
Ernest Kojo Lewis Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Chris Adams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jodi Soloman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Joyce Lewis Demps Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Christopher "Kid" Reid Actor Kid 1 1000001
Synopsis
A black teenager organizes a blow-out party when his parents go away.