Street Fighter (1994)

Street Fighter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action
Keywords martial arts, video game
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Colonel Guile 1 1000001
Raul Julia Actor Bison 1 1000002
Ming-Na Wen Actor Chun-Li 1 1000003
Damian Chapa Actor Ken 1 1000004
Kylie Minogue Actor Cammy 1 1000005
Simon Callow Actor AN Official 1 1000006
Roshan Seth Actor Dhalsim 1 1000007
Wes Studi Actor Sagat 1 1000008
Byron Mann Actor Ryu 1 1000009
Grand Bush Actor Balrog 1 1000010
Peter Tuiasosopo Actor Honda 1 1000011
Jay Tavare Actor Vega 1 1000012
Andrew Bryniarski Actor Zangief 1 1000013
Gregg Rainwater Actor T Hawk 1 1000014
Miguel Nunez Actor Dee Jay 1 1000015
Robert Mammone Actor Carlos Blanka 1 1000016
Kenya Sawada Actor Captain Sawada 1 1000017
Gerry Day Actor Lab Guard 1 1000018
Sander Vanocur Actor GNT News Anchor 1 1000019
Adrian Cronauer Actor A N Forces DJ 1 1000020
David Green Actor M P Guard 1 1000021
Kenzo Tsujimoto Actor A N Commander 1 1000022
Edward Pressman Actor Lonely Cook 1 1000023
Ray Swenson Actor Bison's Architect 1 1000024
Joe Bugner Actor Bison's Torturer 1 1000025
Brian Moll Actor Bison's Scientist 1 1000026
Maria Dickson Actor Bison's Scientist 1 1000027
Norman Steiner Actor Bison's Scientist 1 1000028
Andrew Cottgrove Actor Bison Trooper 1 1000029
Kamilyn Kaneko Actor A N Soldier 1 1000030
David DeSouza Actor A N Soldier 1 1000031
Scott Rosen Actor A N Soldier 1 1000032
Renzo Colla Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000033
Ric Curnow Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000034
Efthymios Kallos Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000035
Alex Ivacheff Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000036
Maow Krungvong Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000037
Francoise LeCosset Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000038
Saleh Saqqaf Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000039
Rosanna Wong Actor Studio News Anchor 1 1000040
Christine Walton Actor Bison Computer Voice 1 1000041
Darcy LaPier Actor Guile's and Blanka's Date 1 1000042
Jeri Barchilon Actor Guile's and Blanka's Date 1 1000043
Kawee Sirikanerat Actor Waiter 1 1000044
Steven De Souza Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Picerni Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Edward Pressman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kenzo Tsujimoto Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne Benson Producer (International Creative Effects) 3 3000003
Tim Zinnemann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jun Aida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sasha Harari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lawrence Benson Executive Producer (International Creative Effects) 174 3000007
Akio Sakai Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kenichi Imai Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Hiroshi Nozaki Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Steven De Souza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Grant Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wil Milne Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Dick Beckett Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Vicki Popplewell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Penny Kanjanapinchote Production Manager (Thailand unit) 305 5000005
Alan Wan Production Manager (Thailand unit) 305 5000006
Brett Popplewell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Peter Nathan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chad Rosen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
James McTeigue Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Vera Biffone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Keith Heygate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Chrisotpher Dow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Michale Mercurio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Charlie Sungkawess Assistant Director (Thailand unit) 163 5000015
Tippawan Mamanee Assistant Director (Thailand unit) 163 5000016
Kainapa Chearabuts (Pu) Assistant Director (Thailand unit) 163 5000017
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand-) 163 5000018
Cherdpong Laoyont Assistant Director (Thailand-) 163 5000019
Gregory Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Mike McLean Location Manager (Australia) 193 5000021
Murray Boyd Location Manager (Thailand unit) 193 5000022
Thongterd Mahasuwan Location Manager (Thailand unit) 193 5000023
Ray Quiroz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Stacy Plavoukos Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000026
Dale Arthur Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Rosslyn Abernethy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Carrie Durose Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Jan Stott Production Coordinator Australian production liaison 162 5000030
Stacy Plavoukos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
William Fraker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Diano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Dave Williamson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brad Shield Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tracy Kubler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Greg King Camera camera remote technician 120798 6000006
David Shaw Camera camera remote technician 120798 6000007
Robert Hill Camera optical cameraman(International Creative Effects) 120798 6000008
Carson Kiel Camera optical cameraman(International Creative Effects) 120798 6000009
Photon Stockman Video Playback video playback CGI(International Creative Effects) 505 6000010
Rick Whitfield Video video supervisor 120800 6000011
Simon Russell Video video split operator 120800 6000012
David DeSouza Video video wall concept 120800 6000013
Jusint Hammond Video video split operator 120800 6000014
Mark Ellis Projectionist (Thailand unit) 121104 6000015
Jim Townley Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
David Spaff Lighting lighting animation(International Creative Effects) 798 6000017
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Dov Hoenig Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Redman Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert Shugrue Editor film editor 172 7000003
Edward Abroms Editor film editor 172 7000004
Donn Aron Editor film editor 172 7000005
Lee Harry Editor title sequence editor 172 7000006
Michael Benavente Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mike Chock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
James Christopher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Geoffrey Rubay Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Matthew Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Robert Shugrue Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Craig Nisker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Carole Kenneally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
John Finklea Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Brian Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Albert Coleman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Lynn Abroms Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Beverly Pinnas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Geoffrey Lamb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Nicolas De Toth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Graeme Revell Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Brian Williams Music music sound design 120781 8000003
Daniel Gaber Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Neil Kirk Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Andrew Shack Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Steven Machat Music CAPCOM music attorney 120781 8000007
Tim Simone Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000008
Graeme Revell Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000009
Larry Kenton Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000010
Ken Kugler Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000011
Mark Gassbarro Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000012
Tim Simonec Music Conductor London Symphony Orchestra conductor 120818 8000013
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Barry Levine Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000015
Eric Harryman Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000016
William Creber Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Suza Maybury Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000002
Lesley Crawford Set Decorator (Australia) 165 9000003
Suza Maybury Set Decorator (Thailand unit) 165 9000004
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Chaiyan (Lek) Chunsuttiwat Art Director (Thailand unit) 183 9000006
Sonsak Chuanchulak Swing Gang swing gang lead(Thailand unit) 434 9000007
Michael Chorney Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Nic Brunner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Iacono Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jo-Ann Beikoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ray Pedler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Bev Dunn Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000013
Sean Gundlach Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator(Thailand unit) 316 9000014
Susan Torri Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Vasu Kantatham Assistant Art Director (Thailand unit) 315 9000016
Amanda Selling Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Victoria Corner Art Department Coordinator (Thailand unit) 195 9000018
Tammy Musikadilok Art Department Coordinator (Thailand unit) 195 9000019
Genevieve Duraire Art Department art department auditor 120843 9000020
Mary Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Steven Brooksbank Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ann Robinson Casting (Australia) 179 10000003
Elisa Garver Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000004
Deborah Savitt Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000005
Suri Smith Casting Associate casting assistant(Thailand unit) 160 10000006
Judith Cruden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Suwimon Petcharayutporn Extras Casting (Thailand unit) 120851 10000008
Gregory Smith Extras Casting (Thailand unit) 120851 10000009
Trish Wallace Extras Casting Assistant (Australia) 120970 10000010
Pamela Godfrey Executive marketing executives 120806 11000001
Laurie Thornton Executive marketing executives 120806 11000002
Jacobus Rose Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Benny Urquidez Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Curt Schroeder Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000002
Jeff Conner Consultant marketing consultant 120784 12000003
Greg Stuart Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000004
Bob Hicks Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000005
Howard Samuelsohn Dialogue Coach Jean-Claude Van Damme's dialogue coach 538 12000006
Arthur Manson Advisor producer's representative 120821 12000007
Deborah Kramer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Wright Costumes Raul Julia costumer 120828 13000002
Janice Alexander Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Cheryl Williams Hair hair dresser 120794 13000004
Lesley Vanderwalt Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Nopsarun Phumrintr Hair hair dresser(Thailand unit) 120794 13000006
Kunya Soungprasert Hair hair dresser(Thailand unit) 120794 13000007
Tor Rangsit Hair () (Thailand unit) 120794 13000008
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Sivaporn Ann (Pom) Makeup (Thailand unit) 353 13000010
Nopsarun Phumrintr (Tum) Makeup (Thailand unit) 353 13000011
Apichart Samrachuen (Do Do) Makeup (Thailand unit) 353 13000012
Tor Rangsit Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Margaret Stevenson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Maggie Singh Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000015
Julie Barton Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000016
Heather Laurie Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000017
Pojamarn Dangchai Wardrobe standby wardrobe(Thailand unit) 120823 13000018
Prakong Meekseng Wardrobe dressmaker(Thailand unit) 120823 13000019
Arabella Lockhart Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Helen Mains Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Penny Nielson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Susanne Head Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Christelle Coroneos Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Gwendolyn Stukely Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Nina Parsons Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
Pensri Boonchareon (Pen) Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand unit) 120809 13000027
Tirachai Boonkhom Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand unit) 120809 13000028
Nopadon Tacho Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand unit) 120809 13000029
Kerry Thompson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000030
Phillip Eagles Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
Prisana Trachai (Maew) Wardrobe Supervisor (Thailand unit) 120908 13000032
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Julia Evershade ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
R Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Victoria Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Jeena Phelps ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Pamela Kimber ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000008
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Alexander Root Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Mark Wasiutak Boom Operator boom 215 14000015
Craig Walmsley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
DonLee Jorgensen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Donald Mitchell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Frank Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Greg Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
Kevin Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
Gary Ritchie Rerecording re-recording recordist 120995 14000028
Kathy McCart Rerecording re-recording recordist 120995 14000029
Gary Wilkins Sound n/a 120816 14000030
Mark Coffey Sound sound transfers 120816 14000031
Weddington Productions Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Richard Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Stephanie Flack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Warren Hamilton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Dean Manly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Solange Schwalbe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Ed Callahan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
John Hulsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Mark Lewer Sound Engineer DTS sound engineer 120916 14000043
Paul Brincat Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000044
Matt Slattery Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tony Hall Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Surachart Ketamonrat (Ping) Key Grip (Thailand unit) 263 15000004
Steve Wells Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mick Vivian Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Smith Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brett Marks Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kerry Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Greg King Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000011
Greg Tuohy Grip n/a 365 15000012
Dan Clarke Grip n/a 365 15000013
Reg Garside Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Dean Bryant Gaffer assistant rigging gaffer 268 15000015
Marcus Watson Gaffer assistant rigging gaffer 268 15000016
Mick O'Brien Gaffer assistant rigging gaffer 268 15000017
Glenn Dawe Gaffer assistant rigging gaffer 268 15000018
Alan Dunston Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Stephen Grey Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Boo Slattery Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Colin Wyatt Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Gary Hill Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Ian Bird Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Craig Bryant Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Littikom Manomom (Nueng) Best Boy (Thailand unit) 120885 15000026
Robert Threadgold Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sam Bernstein Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Angela Kenny Production Auditor assistant auditor(Australia) 120815 16000004
James Linville Production Auditor assistant auditor(Thailand unit) 120815 16000005
Dean Hood Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Steven Simpson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Baldwin Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Kawee Sirikanerat Stunt Coordinator (Thailand unit) 120804 19000003
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Darko Tuskan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Langston Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ernie Reyes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dianne Cassillis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Melody Brutnall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lazaro Cifuentes Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tony Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rick MacClure Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ron Vreeken Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Shea Adam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Roni Avigdor Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sue Baldwin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Udo Bartschat Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Damian Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Morteo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dean Gould Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Scott Gregory Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Nigel King Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gabriel Kozulin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steve Markey Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steve Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Grahame O'Connell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Zoran Petrovic Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brett Praed Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Adam Stripp Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gordon Waddell Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Daryl Young Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Sam Elia Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kyle Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Nash Edgerton Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Collin Dragsbaek Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Paul Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Mark Chique Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Nick Brett Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000041
Andy Gill Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000042
Kawee Sirikanerat Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Gary McNamara Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000001
Andrew Gardiner Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Parker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bill Howe Construction Coordinator boat construction coordinator 276 21000003
Liza Daley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michelle Tabet Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kathy Troutt Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Steven Benson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Fox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Watcharachai Parnichsuk Special Effects Supervisor (Thailand unit) 545 23000003
Dean Sadamune Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(International Creative Effects) 120866 23000004
Dale Duguid Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor(International Creative Effects) 120866 23000005
Dena Chang Visual Effects digital scanner(International Creative Effects) 419 23000006
Photon Stockman Visual Effects digital visual effects 419 23000007
Jennifer O'Connell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Mark Brims Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
David Hardy Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Rodney Burke Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Brian Pearce Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Steve Carpenter Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Marty Scurrah Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Steven Courtney Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Walter Van Veenendaal Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Monte Fieguth Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Steve Szekeres Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Paul Gorrie Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Dave Young Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Chalermpol Parnichsuk Special Effects Assistant (Thailand unit) 514 23000021
Jamreong Onchaiya Special Effects Assistant (Thailand unit) 514 23000022
Donna Kaufman Titles title artist(International Creative Effects) 120825 23000023
Randy Vellacott Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000024
Jacinta Leong Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000025
Eugene Intas Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000026
Greg Shimp CGI Artist CGI animator(International Creative Effects) 120986 23000027
Aliza Sorotzkin CGI Artist CGI animator(International Creative Effects) 120986 23000028
Shant Jordan CGI Artist CGI animator(International Creative Effects) 120986 23000029
Adam Sorokin CGI Artist CGI animator(International Creative Effects) 120986 23000030
Ashley Brooks CGI Artist CGI animator(International Creative Effects) 120986 23000031
Barney Dogette CGI Artist CGI animator(International Creative Effects) 120986 23000032
Steven Cooper CGI Artist CGI producer(International Creative Effects) 120986 23000033
Gray Horsefield CGI Artist (International Creative Effects) 120986 23000034
Robert Conn CGI Artist (International Creative Effects) 120986 23000035
Warren Shepherd CGI Artist (International Creative Effects) 120986 23000036
Grant Fraser CGI Artist (International Creative Effects) 120986 23000037
Larry Sandy Assistant Props assistant standby props 120904 24000001
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Assistant Props (Thailand unit) 120904 24000002
James Cox Props standby props 120817 24000003
Jeff Thorp Props props designer 120817 24000004
Jim Millett Props props maker 120817 24000005
Callie Williams Props props maker 120817 24000006
Robert Moxham Props standby props 120817 24000007
Nic Brunner Props Buyer props buyers 120926 24000008
Michael Iacono Props Buyer props buyers 120926 24000009
Jo-Ann Beikoff Props Buyer props buyers 120926 24000010
Brian Edmonds Props Buyer (Thailand unit) 120926 24000011
Susan Wright Assistant (to Raul Julia) 120820 25000001
Scott Popjes Assistant (to Steven E de Souza) 120820 25000002
C Otto Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000003
Michelle Callahan Assistant (to Edward R Pressman) 120820 25000004
Kath Burton Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000005
Paul Malane Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000006
Kim Bostock Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000007
Ian Lloyd Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000008
Vanessa Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Scott Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jamie Platt Production Assistant runner 275 25000011
Hazuki Kataoka Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000012
Valerie Alvarez Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000013
Kenneth Abrams Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000014
Emily Zalenski Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000015
Bruce Hofert Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000016
Stephanie Dalton Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000017
Gary Conti Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000018
Maongoen Oleson Production Assistant (Thailand unit) 275 25000019
Kenichi Tanaka Production Associate n/a 120822 25000020
Choosak Kokiatmanont Transportation Captain (Thailand unit) 272 25000021
Gary Brennan Transportation Captain (Thailand unit) 272 25000022
John Suhr Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Sean Francis Office Assistant (Los Angeles) 120996 25000024
Snit Lochupraprom Transportation assistant transportation captain(Thailand unit) 120992 25000025
Rosslyn Abernethy Production Australian production liaison 120824 25000026
Joe Bogdanovic Production office coordinator(Los Angeles) 120824 25000027
James Morioka Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000028
Marilyn Vance Other ("bison" costume designer) 120795 26000001
Benny Urquidez Other fight technician 120795 26000002
Martin Bruveris Other set painter 120795 26000003
Lex Rawlins Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Darrin Keough Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Anna Townsend Other clapper 120795 26000006
Anna Townsend Other loader 120795 26000007
Brett Matthews Other clapper 120795 26000008
Brett Matthews Other loader 120795 26000009
David DeSouza Other brainwashing sequence 120795 26000010
Alan Lazowick Other urban armor 120795 26000011
Rhonda Fortescue Other payroll clerk 120795 26000012
Silla Childs Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Melaini Lewis Other travel coordinator 120795 26000014
Richard Murphy Other Van Damme Entertainment 120795 26000015
Kristie Noonan Other Van Damme Entertainment 120795 26000016
Jacquie Ramsay Other set nurse 120795 26000017
Brian Burns Other armourer 120795 26000018
Kevin Bestt Other armourer 120795 26000019
George Zammitt Other armourer 120795 26000020
Gregg Thomas Other greensman 120795 26000021
Brock Sykes Other greensman 120795 26000022
Tom McCormick Other optical negative 120795 26000023
Richard Olson Other optical lineup(International Creative Effects) 120795 26000024
Trevor Adams Other B & W lab technician 120795 26000025
Anna Howard Other focus puller 120795 26000026
Damien Wyvill Other focus puller 120795 26000027
Jules Wurm Other loader 120795 26000028
Jules Wurm Other clapper 120795 26000029
Bede Haines Other loader 120795 26000030
Bede Haines Other clapper 120795 26000031
Deidre Eagles Other nurse 120795 26000032
Kesinee Pongvichitphan Other coordinator(Thailand unit) 120795 26000033
Tricia McInally Other production secretary(Thailand unit) 120795 26000034
Pachara Maphuang (Oi) Other secretary(Thailand unit) 120795 26000035
Parndao Parikbutr (Parn) Other secretary(Thailand unit) 120795 26000036
Rachanee Patarapongwatana Other accoutant(Thailand unit) 120795 26000037
Pracha Sangsayan (Pa) Other draftman(Thailand unit) 120795 26000038
Nitad Srisomsap Other action vehicle coordinator(Thailand unit) 120795 26000039
Samrit Sripitakkulvilai (Yee) Other armourer(Thailand unit) 120795 26000040
Dussadee Pongsawad (Tui) Other nurse(Thailand unit) 120795 26000041
Stephen Scharf Other CAPCOM attorney(O'Melveny & Meyers) 120795 26000042
Daniel Posener Other project attorney 120795 26000043
Lynn Raymond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Daniel Kletzky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Takeshi Sekiguchi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Eiichi Takahaski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Rea Francis Publicity publicist(Australia) 120789 29000001
Jodie Carrette Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000002
Synopsis
When General M. Bison takes high-ranking hostages and demands $20 billion in ransom, he pushes an already incendiary crisis to the brink of global conflict. Meanwhile, Colonel Guile's rescue mission remains stalled until the hostages' location can be determined. Guile and his British intelligence officer, Cammy, must recruit two unlikely heroes, small-time hustlers Ken Masters and Ryu Hoshi, in an audacious plan to locate the sadistic general's futuristic secret fortress. But their entire plan is nearly derailed at the last moment when GNT news correspondent Chun-Li Zang, who wants much more than a story, intervenes.