Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation (1989)

Silent Night, Deadly Night 4: Initiation
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan McFarland Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael LaViolette Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Nelson Elwell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Ali Farboud Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dwayne Platz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jon N Gulbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Ariniello Grip n/a 365 15000002
Frank Viv'aqua Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Willis III Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Stephanie Jo Meckler Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Lee Waddell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marco Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ken Lesco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Nori Honda Animatronics animatronics assistant(Screaming Mad George) 121102 19000002
Alex Wilkinson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
David Matherly Animatronics creature animatronics(Screaming Mad George) 121102 19000001
Charles Kirkwood Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Craig Otte Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Chieko Watanabe Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant(Screaming Mad George) 120881 13000009
Tamar S Dick Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant(Screaming Mad George) 120881 13000010
John Reiner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Michiko Ishikawa Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant(Screaming Mad George) 120881 13000008
Yasuko Kudo Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant(Screaming Mad George) 120881 13000007
Lisa Buono Hair Assistant assistant hairstyles 120989 13000004
Lonna Litt Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Lisa Buono Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Glen Sharp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Anthony Constantine Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Mark Server Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
George Groves Jr. Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Sam Black Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Tom Huth Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Rob Mochnicki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paul Aronoff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Wild Bill Mock Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jody L Van Dyke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Steve Guerbez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Colleen Dunn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Dale Neven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anthony L Bracy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lynn Fiorelli Assistant (to Richard N Gladstein) 120820 25000003
Lynn Goldberg Assistant (to Richard N Gladstein) 120820 25000004
Pat Conrad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Zo-Master Yuzna Apprentice special apprentice 120976 25000011
Lisa Guerriero Other loader 120795 26000001
Chris Bestwood Other key scenic 120795 26000006
Paula Bowering Other key scenic 120795 26000007
Cheyenne Ali Other scenic 120795 26000008
Charles Pinkstaff Other electric 120795 26000005
Todd Parker Other electric 120795 26000004
Bruce Jagoda Other electric 120795 26000002
Ellisworth Chow Other electric 120795 26000003
Gwynn Adik Assistant (to Richard N Gladstein) 120820 25000002
Kathleen Hiraga Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
Dan Bell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Chris DiMarco Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tom Rainone Special Effects Coordinator (Screaming Mad George) 241 23000001
Andreas Widkstrom Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Chris Grantz Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jerry Eye Animal Wrangler animal and bug wrangler 120863 20000001
Dan Bell Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Misa Uo Gardner Effects Coordinator special effects production coordinator(Screaming Mad George) 120917 23000002
Steve Bricon Miniatures (Screaming Mad George) 121083 23000003
Wesley Young Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Little Ron Cicero Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Julie Beattie-Iiams Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David McCutchen Animator title animation 483 23000007
William Klinger Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Screaming Mad George) 121086 23000006
Joseph Viskocil Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Screaming Mad George) 121086 23000004
Gary Zinik Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Screamin Mad George) 121086 23000005
Lonna Litt Hair Assistant assistant hairstyles 120989 13000003
Lisa Ozar Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tom Rainone Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Richard Gladstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronna Wallace Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Yuzna Director n/a 2 2000001
Cassie Vallarano Actor n/a 1 1000023
Linda Limone Actor n/a 1 1000020
Ron Martin Actor n/a 1 1000021
Elizabeth Minor Actor n/a 1 1000022
Peter Teschner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Woody Keith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Yuzna From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Gary Schmoeller Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Chris Edmonds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Gladstein From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Arthur H Gorson From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Barbara Karp Story By story consultant 120779 4000002
S J Smith From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Dienna Kirby Actor n/a 1 1000019
Adele DaMiller Actor n/a 1 1000018
Reggie Bannister Actor Eli 1 1000006
Allyce Beasley Actor Janice 1 1000007
Clint Howard Actor Ricky 1 1000008
Richard Gladstein Actor Woody 1 1000005
Hugh Fink Actor Jeff 1 1000004
Neith Hunter Actor Kim 1 1000002
Tommy Hinkley Actor Hank 1 1000003
Glen Chin Actor Jo the Butcher 1 1000009
Jeanne Bates Actor Katherine 1 1000010
Ilsa Setroil Actor Li 1 1000015
David Wells Actor Detective Burt 1 1000016
Dani Klein Actor Woman in Bookstore 1 1000017
Marjean Holden Actor Jane 1 1000014
Conan Yuzna Actor Lonnie 1 1000013
Laurel Lockhart Actor Ann 1 1000011
Ben Stack Actor Gus 1 1000012
Steve Coatney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Pappas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick Irwin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Peter Tornell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Pascal Umbert Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Robert A Smith Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Paul Burge Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Richard Band Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gilbert Mercier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William Lakoff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rosemary Tupta Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Andreas Wylistrom Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Arthur H Gorson Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Connie Cappos Consultant fabric consultant 120784 12000002
Maud Adams Actor Fima 1 1000001
Carolynn Botticelli Extras Casting extras casting and coordinating 120851 10000004
Cathy Cherry Yuzna Extras Casting extras casting and coordinating 120851 10000003
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anthony Markes Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Mark Goldman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Christine Johnston Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000009
Philip Holahan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Glassing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Seth Blair Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Melissa Sanchez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Peter Teschner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kenneth Goldberg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Steven R Monroe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jim Roudebush Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ken Gladen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Andre Caporaso Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ray Mortino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Timothy Lott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gino S Mifsud Photography stills 120835 6000008
Marie Blom Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Synopsis
An aspiring journalist falls into the clutches of a feminist coven while investigating a woman's apparent suicide.
N/A
N/A