Everybody Wins (1990)

Everybody Wins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Debra Winger Actor Angela Crispini 1 1000001
Nick Nolte Actor Tom O'Toole 1 1000002
Will Patton Actor Jerry 1 1000003
Jack Warden Actor Judge Harry Murdoch 1 1000004
Judith Ivey Actor Connie 1 1000005
Frank Converse Actor Charlie Haggerty 1 1000006
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Amy 1 1000007
Frank Military Actor Felix 1 1000008
Steven Skybell Actor Father Mancini 1 1000009
Mary Wilson Actor Jean 1 1000010
Mert Hatfield Actor Bellanca 1 1000011
Peter Appel Actor Sonny 1 1000012
Sean Weil Actor Montana 1 1000013
Timothy Wright Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000014
Elizabeth Klein Actor Judge 1 1000015
James Parisi Actor Reporter 1 1000016
R Haley Actor Driver 1 1000017
T George Actor 2nd Judge 1 1000018
Karel Reisz Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeremy Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ezra Swerdlow Producer n/a 3 3000002
Terry Glinwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Linda Yellen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Arthur Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arthur Miller Play as Source Material ("Some Kind of Love Story") 120972 4000002
Michael Haley Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Robert Girolami Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Timothy Bourne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jane Paul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nathalie Vadim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Saxton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Richard Baratta Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sandy McLeod Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ingrid Johanson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Pamela Thur Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
Ian Baker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Bill Coe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Peter Gerling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David James Photography stills 120835 6000005
Kerry Hayes Photography stills 120835 6000006
John Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Hodgsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stephen Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tim Craig Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000004
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Altman Music music score arranger 120781 8000002
Leon Redbone Music n/a 120781 8000003
Paul Williams Music n/a 120781 8000004
John Altman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Ray Williams Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Leon Redbone Song song arranger("Polly Wolly Doodle" "A Hot Time in the Old Town Tonight") 120859 8000007
Beryl Handler Song song producer("Polly Wolly Doodle" "A Hot Time in the Old Town Tonight") 120859 8000008
Puccini Song (("One Fine Day" from opera "Madame Butterfly")) 120859 8000009
Paul Williams Song n/a 120859 8000010
Mark Isham Song Performer ("Sympathy and Acknowledgement") 120788 8000011
Leon Redbone Song Performer ("Seduced" "Polly Wolly Doodle" "A Hot Time in the Old Town Tonight") 120788 8000012
Veronika Kincses Song Performer ("One Fine Day") 120788 8000013
Paul Williams Song Performer ("Hymn") 120788 8000015
Peter Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tracey Doyle Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
David Brace Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Charley Beal Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Sam Kome Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Dwain Waelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Stewart Shaw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Dennis Bradford Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Andy Hammerstein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Andrew Benepe Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Cyrena Hausman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Lou Solsbury Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Carl Datino Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Bob Benson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Toni-Ann Walker Hair hairstyles(Debra Winger) 120794 13000002
Yolanda Toussien Hair hairstyles(Nick Nolte) 120794 13000003
Leonard Engleman Makeup (Debra Winger) 353 13000004
Edouard Henriques Makeup (Nick Nolte) 353 13000005
Bridget Kelly Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000006
Donna Maloney Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Jeanne Mascia Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Don Banks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rocky Phelan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
David Sharpe Sound sound assistant 120816 14000003
Pat Gilbert Sound sound assistant 120816 14000004
Bill Rowe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Ray Merrin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
John Falcini Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Don Sharpe Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Heolen Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dennis Zoppe Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jock Brandis Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jay Yowler Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Scott Davis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Gail Coe Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000008
Joan Haley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marianne Scanlon Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Richard Ellis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Allison Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David McDonald Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Randy Pickett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tantar Leviseur Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Sullivan Props n/a 120817 24000002
Robbie Beck Props n/a 120817 24000003
Gary Jones Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Jane Rosenberg Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Sevilla Delofski Assistant (to Jeremy Thomas) 120820 25000003
Billy Cross Assistant (to Nick Nolte) 120820 25000004
Roe Fonvielle Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000005
Mary Bridges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Richard Allison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ken Hudson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jennifer Gruskoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tammy Batts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Hannah Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John Kerr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Frank McKenna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Shannon Rayle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jed Waldo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Edwin Bowden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
William Allison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Roger Cherrill Post-Production (London) 120945 25000018
Bill Pitts Driver driver captain 273 25000019
Steve Roy Driver driver captain 273 25000020
Paul Swinburne Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Sean Herlihy Other loader 120795 26000001
Julie Oudot Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Mary Bridges Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Ron Swinburne Other financial controller 120795 26000004
Guenter Bartlik Other scenic chargeman 120795 26000005
Bobby Testerman Other painter(standby) 120795 26000006
Douglas Taylor Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An innocent boy in a small New England town is accused of killing his mother.