Clifford (1994)

Clifford
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Claude Fullerton Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Michael Liakos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Gary Holland Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000015
Daryl Smith Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000017
Donald Nesmith Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000016
Mark Shelton Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Randy Glass Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Mary Shelton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Michael J Spehar Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000004
Peter Wagner Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Robert Sharp Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dick Moran Grip n/a 365 15000009
Randy Berrett Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynell Range Accountant visual effects accountant 120802 16000002
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bruce Hanson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Jim Towler Effects Supervisor dinosaur effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Elaine Edford Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Mark Stetson Visual Effects architectural model provider 419 23000005
Robert Spurlock Visual Effects architectural model provider 419 23000004
Monique Limery-Lewis Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Laurie Arnow Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000002
Jeff Dash Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Pamela Ellington Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Russell Clark Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Joe Dunne Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mike Corbett Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000003
Marty Carrillo Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000002
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Dean St John Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
B Tennyson Sebastian II Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Avram D Gold ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dan Hiland Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Frank Smathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
George Simpson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Linda Whittlesey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Scott Wolf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Walter J Nichols Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000030
Jay B Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Raoul Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Neal Burger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Lou Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Stuart Copley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Dino DiMuro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Ian Hunter Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
George Trimmer Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Candace Wells Transportation Captain transportation cocaptain 272 25000016
Peter Alvarez Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Anthony J Martin Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Darryl M Athons Other men's cotumer 120795 26000002
Michael Loren Elmer Other drapery 120795 26000001
Paula Pirok Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Todd Hochman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kim Nakakura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Cynthia Halliburton Assistant (to Elaine Edford) 120820 25000008
Sean Dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dimitri Michas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Bruce B Bozzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dan Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Edward Perry Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Donna Cipriani Other financial representative 120795 26000004
Dale Wilmarth Other rollercoaster car body manufacturer 120795 26000014
Thom Enriquez Other ("Terry" & "Larry" design concepts) 120795 26000013
Howard Anderson Other opticals 120795 26000015
John Dugan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jay Dunitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
F Lee Stone Other dinosaur effects engineer 120795 26000012
Polly Businger Other welfare worker 120795 26000011
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Frank Cappiello Other greensman 120795 26000007
Neil L Lester Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Russ Tanaka Other aid 120795 26000010
Eugenio Quintero Other plasterer 120795 26000009
Jennifer Howard Assistant (to Jim Towler) 120820 25000007
Clay Alexander Assistant (to Charles Grodin) 120820 25000006
Dave Chameides Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000017
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Gene Kozicki Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000018
Tom Cambell Miniatures miniature rig operator 121083 23000019
Joel Steiner Miniatures miniature rig operator 121083 23000021
Ricc Ruskuski Miniatures miniature rig operator 121083 23000020
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000015
Frank Schepler Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000014
Dale Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Laurel Schneider Visual Effects model shop coordinator 419 23000008
Robert Worthington Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000010
James S Rollins Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000011
Joseph Sasgen Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000013
Leo Solis Special Effects special effects operator 168 23000012
Randall Cooper Miniatures n/a 121083 23000022
Roy Knyrim Miniatures n/a 121083 23000023
Austin Myers Assistant (to Robert DeMora) 120820 25000001
Mark Hitchler Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Phil Cabaron Assistant (to Larry Brezner) 120820 25000002
Linda Kwasha Assistant (to Larry Brezner) 120820 25000003
Mary Flaherty-Francis Assistant (to Paul Flaherty) 120820 25000005
Gillian McManus Assistant (to Pieter Jan Brugge) 120820 25000004
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Sexton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark A Williams Miniatures n/a 121083 23000025
Jerry Macaluso Miniatures n/a 121083 23000024
Jena Holman Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000026
Rick Rische Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000027
Wayne Fitzgerald Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000028
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
James R Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
James "Gypsy" Haake Actor Transvestite 1 1000043
Jane Sullivan Actor Train Passenger 1 1000042
Sherlynn Hicks Actor Female Photographer 1 1000044
Barry Dennen Actor Terry the Pterodactyl 1 1000045
Alicia Gilbert Actor Teen at Party 1 1000047
James Cary Flynn Actor Mitchell the Gate Guard 1 1000046
Patricia Bell Actor Train Passenger 1 1000041
Mars Callahan Actor Brian 1 1000040
Kathy Fitzgerald Actor Connie 1 1000035
Sonia Jackson Actor May Ella 1 1000034
Bergen Williams Actor Female Security Agent 1 1000036
Akuyoe Actor Airport Claims Clerk 1 1000037
Al Pugliese Actor 2nd Detectve 1 1000039
Richard Fancy Actor 1st Detectve 1 1000038
Kelly Shane Rivers Actor Teen at Party 1 1000048
Shifty "Shifty" Shellshock Actor Victor 1 1000049
Kate Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Katy Garretson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Douglas E Wise Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Pieter Jan Brugge Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bud Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Flaherty Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Brezner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pieter Jan Brugge Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bobby Von Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jay Dee Rock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Natalie Core Actor Older Woman at Party 1 1000033
Anabel Schofield Actor Woman at Party 1 1000032
Susan Varon Actor Woman Passer-By 1 1000011
Tim Lane Actor Navigator 1 1000010
Josh Seal Actor Kevin 1 1000012
Kevin Mockrin Actor Kevin 1 1000013
Marianne Muellerleile Actor Kevin's Mother 1 1000015
Timothy Stack Actor Kevin's Father 1 1000014
Don Galloway Actor Captain 1 1000009
Ben Savage Actor Roger 1 1000008
Mary Steenburgen Actor Sarah Davis 1 1000003
Charles Grodin Actor Martin Daniels 1 1000002
Dabney Coleman Actor Gerald Ellis 1 1000004
Richard Kind Actor Julien Daniels 1 1000005
Brandis Kemp Actor Woman on Plane 1 1000007
Jennifer Savidge Actor Theodora Daniels 1 1000006
Kirsten Holmquist Actor Debi 1 1000016
Megan Kloner Actor Daycare Center Child 1 1000017
David Byrd Actor Senator 1 1000027
Christopher Murray Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Gary Byron Actor Matthew 1 1000028
Anthony S Johnson Actor 1st Servant 1 1000029
Greg Blanchard Actor Man at Party 1 1000031
R Leo Schreiber Actor 2nd Servant 1 1000030
Channing Chase Actor Julia 1 1000025
Anne Jeffreys Actor Annabelle Davis 1 1000024
Creighton Douglas II Actor Daycare Center Child 1 1000019
Jessee Stock Actor Daycare Center Child 1 1000018
Jennifer Nash Actor Wendy 1 1000020
Linda Hoffman Actor 2nd Stewardess 1 1000021
G D Spradlin Actor Parker Davis 1 1000023
Shelly DeSai Actor Mini-mart Clerk 1 1000022
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Paul Myerberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Michael E Humburger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Elijah Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ann Harris Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Jerry Wax Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Stephen Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Bernie Cutler Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bronislau Kaper Song ("San Francisco") 120859 8000009
Gus Kahn Song ("San Francisco") 120859 8000008
Walter Jurmann Song ("San Francisco") 120859 8000010
Jack Smalley Song song arranger("San Francisco") 120859 8000011
Catherine Mann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Russell Christian Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jody Levine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Adam DeFelice Art Department dinosaur sculptor 120843 9000012
Don Vargas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Robert DeMora Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gala Autumn Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000003
Christine Lee Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
John M Elliot Jr. Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Ora T Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Michael Scheffe Consultant transit model design consultant 120784 12000002
Bob Costa Consultant optical consultant 120784 12000001
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leo Rijn Art Department car sculptor & dinosaur maquettes 120843 9000013
Michael Orloff Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sandy Holt Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Stephen Brien Supervisor miniature rig supervisor 120845 11000001
Mimi Maynard Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Scott Smalley Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Larry Schwartz Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Steve Bridge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
James Belkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Susie Masterson Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steve Pears Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000010
Michael Sofronski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Chris Schwiebert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dennis Skotak Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000003
Jennifer C. Bell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Katie Gilbert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Paula M Cerrone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Mike Ferris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Alonzo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Mehran Salamati Photography miniature photography 120835 6000012
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony S Ciccone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Carol Fleming Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Philip Giffin Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Russell Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Craig P Herring Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
David Walsh Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Pembroke J Herring Editor n/a 172 7000001
Timothy Board Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Santarelli Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Martin Short Actor Clifford Daniels 1 1000001
Synopsis
A devilish 10-year-old boy wreaks havoc when he visits his bachelor uncle in Los Angeles.