Fluke (1995)

Fluke
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carlo Siliotto Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
T J White Stunts n/a 240 19000010
David J McMillan Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Stacy Basil Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000002
David Paul Lord Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Harry H Harris III Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
William S Grisco Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joy A Green Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
William S Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Pablo Helman Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Magic) 419 23000005
Adam Howard Visual Effects Designer (Digital Magic) 120955 23000004
Rich Thorne Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Magic) 419 23000006
Gene Grigg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Adam Howard Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000009
B J Shelley Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Michael Clifford Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Scott Rader Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Magic) 249 23000002
John Courtney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Janine Aines Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
A L Kupersmith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Russell "Jayne" Potter Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paolo Zeccara Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Arthur Nelson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Mindy Weissman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Rick Freeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Baylis Glascock Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000021
Mark Coffey Sound Effects sound effects transfers 120868 14000020
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Weddington Productions Sound sound editorial services 120816 14000011
Mark Mangini Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Steve C Aaron Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000022
David A Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000023
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Lisa Bonaccorso Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Laurie J Woken Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Bonnie Chaney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tanoa Parks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ian Forsyth Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Lester Dragstedt III Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Kempf Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Keith Sherer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
David Hulsey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mike Clayton Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Musumeci 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects animator(Digital Magic) 120965 23000010
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mecki Heussen Other mechanical supevisor 120795 26000012
Swift Moseley Other greensperson 120795 26000011
Mike Elizalde Other mechanical crew 120795 26000013
Scott Salik Other mechanical crew 120795 26000014
Sebastien Caillabet Other mechanical crew 120795 26000016
Rob Capwell Other mechanical crew 120795 26000015
Mark Nave Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Alisa Bush Lumbreras Other scenic 120795 26000009
Bob Valasek Other loader 120795 26000005
Kevin Brooks Other loader 120795 26000004
Maryann Garvin Other set buyer 120795 26000006
Mary M Stacy Other set buyer 120795 26000007
Steven Kerlagon Other scenic charge 120795 26000008
Michael Smith Other Atlanta police coordinator 120795 26000017
Emmett Burton Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000018
Grace Carley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Lars Bloch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Big "B" Drugs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
The Children of Midtown West School (New York City) Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Nancy Willen Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Danilo Mainardi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Enzo Civitareale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Aimee Stacy Other cook 120795 26000020
Lloyd Thomas Other lead chef 120795 26000019
Suzanne Carter Other aid 120795 26000021
Ann L Kirk Other studio teacher 120795 26000022
Norm Bielowicz Special Thanks (Georgia Film & Videotape Office) 120874 26000023
Bradley Biggart Other recordist 120795 26000003
Giovanni Galasso Other Technovision technician 120795 26000002
Alex "Chico" McClain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Suzann Sims Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lena Ansley Scoville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tanika Ray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Hank Van Apeldoorn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Betsy McMullin Production Associate post production associate 120822 25000011
Jennifer Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Doris Donnenberg Assistant (to Lata Ryan) 120820 25000005
Alisandra Rand Assistant (to Carlo Carlei) 120820 25000001
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrea Damiano Assistant (to Carlo Carlei) 120820 25000002
Dolores Morris Assistant (to Paul Maslansky) 120820 25000003
Stephanie Kretchmer Assistant (to Lata Ryan) 120820 25000004
Ray Nevin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
John M. Carlisle Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000014
Judy Russell Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000023
Dorothy Bulac Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000022
Denise Dillon Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000024
Fiona Nelson Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000025
Senia Phillips Other Fluke's mother's handler 120795 26000001
Karen Lafler Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000021
Linda Benevente-Notaro Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000020
Gino Acevedo Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000016
Teddy Ritchie Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000015
Wes Caefer Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000017
Mike Jay Regan Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000018
Jose Fernandez Production cosmetic crew 120824 25000019
Ezra Dweck Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Aries Actor 9-Week-Old Puppy 1 1000039
Leo Actor 9-Week-Old Puppy 1 1000038
Cosmos Actor 4-Month-Old Puppy 1 1000040
Orbit Actor 4-Month-Old Puppy 1 1000041
Sam Gifaldi Voice of Young Fluke 475 1000043
Solar Actor 4-Month-Old Puppy 1 1000042
Capi Actor 9-Week-Old Puppy 1 1000037
Scorpio Actor 9-Week-Old Puppy 1 1000036
Charlie Lutkus Actor Puppeteer 1 1000032
Mecki Heussen Actor Puppeteer 1 1000031
Mike Jay Regan Actor Puppeteer 1 1000033
Ripley Actor The Chimpanzee 1 1000034
Miss Lori Actor Fluke's Mother 1 1000035
Carlo Carlei Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Maslansky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tom Luse Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan M Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Turley Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Bob W Johnston Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
James Herbert Source Material (from novel) ("The Fluke") 120793 4000003
James Carrington Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Thomas Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lata Ryan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Turtle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Terri Ferraro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Carlo Carlei Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Norman Tempia Actor Puppeteer 1 1000030
Angie Rene Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000029
Clarinda Ross Actor Tom's Secretary 1 1000010
Federico Pacifici Actor Professor Santini 1 1000009
Adrian Roberts Actor Night Guard 1 1000011
Bart Hansard Actor Day Guard 1 1000012
Libby Whittemore Actor Housekeeper 1 1000014
Deborah Hobart Actor Dog Pound Vet 1 1000013
Collin Wilcox Paxton Actor Bella 1 1000008
Bill Cobbs Actor Bert 1 1000007
Eric Stoltz Actor Jeff Newman 1 1000003
Nancy Travis Actor Carol Johnson 1 1000002
Max Pomeranc Actor Brian Johnson 1 1000004
Ron Perlman Actor Sylvester 1 1000005
Jon Polito Actor Boss 1 1000006
Dominique Milton Actor Schoolboy 1 1000015
Mary Ann Hagan Actor Woman No 1 1 1000016
Calvin Miller Actor Skeptical Man 1 1000025
John Lawhorn Actor Farmer 1 1000024
Harry Pritchett Actor Priest 1 1000026
Duong Bl Actor Asian Dishwasher 1 1000027
Diego LaRosa Actor Security Guard 1 1000028
Georgia Allen Actor Rose 1 1000023
Duke Steinemann Actor Policeman No 2 1 1000022
Brian Katz Actor Paramedic No 1 1 1000018
Yolanda King Actor Woman No 2 1 1000017
Mary Holloway Actor Paramedic No 2 1 1000019
David Dwyer Actor News Stand Man 1 1000020
Michael H Moss Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000021
Rachel Griffiths Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Diane Franey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Cynthia F Stillwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Shay Griffin Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000002
Pat Cartwright Barwick Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Rodney Montague Executive accounts executive(Digital Magic) 120806 11000001
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Norman Tempia Supervisor cosmetic supervisor 120845 11000002
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brenda M Manske Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Robert Tate Nichols Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Richard Fojo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marshall Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Carol Yvonne Francoso Set Dresser on set dresser/painter 197 9000006
Daniel B Foster Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Linda Brenick Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Juliet Polcsa Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Avram D Gold ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Robin Harlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Matthew Modine Actor Fluke/Thomas Johnson 1 1000001
Nick Alexander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lynn Barber Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Deborah Myles Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Michael W Tyler Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000005
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000006
Taylor Knight Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Dayna Lee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Hilda Stark Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Celine A Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tom Abrams Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
John G Woodson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000009
Peter Iovino Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Al Hardee Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Robert Robinson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Becky Ollinger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jamal Henry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Raffaele Mertes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sebastiano Depascalis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jeff Becker Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000012
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Claudia Della Frattina Music music assistant 120781 8000006
Sharon H Smith Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Carlo Siliotto Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Scott Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Steve Livingston Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Lee DeCarlo Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Maurizio Abeni Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Brent White Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Conte Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christopher Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Patricio Libenson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Synopsis
A man is reincarnated as a dog and tries to find his family from his previous life.