Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995)

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords martial arts, terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jen Sung Outerbridge Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bennie E Moore Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rich Minga Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Don Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Craig Pinckes Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000023
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Norm Compton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Paul Borne Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Craig Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Brenner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Manuel Valenzuela Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Timothy C Jackson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Lisa Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120866 23000004
William Kent Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Metrolight Studios) 249 23000003
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Cinesite) 249 23000002
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Luis Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000030
John Rottger Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Nils Allen Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000035
John Machado Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob Apisa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
David E Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
John T Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Ken S Polk Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Walter Newman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Alan Robedrt Murry Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Leonard T Geschke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Tom Meyers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
John A Haggar Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
John Countryman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Todd Russell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Niel Burrow Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott D Jackson Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000014
John V Bonds Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Fred Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Kenji Inouye Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Tom Doherty Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
David Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Thomas A Davila Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard "Ricky" Witter Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics supervisor 121027 19000001
Gary Dodd Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Scott Floren Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mike Dobie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Samuel C Cruther Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Milton C Burrow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Edward Tise Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000034
Mark Weingartner Lighting Technician green screen chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Jerry Enright Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Stephen Johnstone Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Brent Boates Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Caroline Struzik Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Mina Weber Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Devin Kennedy-Puthoff Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
John Elmore Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Anthony Trimarchi Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Frank Reinhart Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jerry F Johnson Transportation Captain (Denver) 272 25000014
Gene Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Fabrice Henssens Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Diane Prete Assistant (to Julius R Nasso) 120820 25000005
Sam Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alan Ridenour Animator computer animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000049
Ron Reedy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Merata Mita Assistant (to Geoff Murphy) 120820 25000001
Garth McLean Assistant (to Steven Seagal) 120820 25000004
Lucy Buffett Assistant (to Steven Seagal) 120820 25000003
Eruera Mita Assistant (to Geoff Murphy) 120820 25000002
Pete Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Gary Preece Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
James Clark Other train coordination services 120795 26000011
Mike Culbertson Other Newton technical support 120795 26000010
Kenneth Clark Other aid 120795 26000009
Matt Kutcher Other Sat/Com VTR 120795 26000008
Stan Garner Other train coordination services 120795 26000012
Jim Dirker Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000013
Michael Battaglia Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Frederick Bryant Other software support(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000015
Jon Hartzberg Other software support(Pacific Title Digital) 120795 26000014
Derek Martin Wade Other production secretary(Denver) 120795 26000007
Anna Zappia Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Chuck Tamburro Pilot (Aerial unit) 570 25000020
Jim Dirker Pilot (Aerial unit) 570 25000019
Mitzi Gallagher Production head of production(Cinesite) 120824 25000018
Gary Kudroff Other lead 120795 26000001
Lanessa Phearson Other cable 120795 26000002
Anthony Gaudio Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Howard Fannon Other weapons specialist 120795 26000004
Mike Anderson Other cable 120795 26000003
Daniel Loeb Animator computer animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000048
Rebecca Reuther Animator computer animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000047
Mimi Abers Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000020
Anthony Lanni Visual Effects digital tape operator(Cinesite) 419 23000019
Matt Wilson Visual Effects digital tape operator(Cinesite) 419 23000018
Eugene Ridenour Visual Effects digital coordinator(Cinesite) 419 23000017
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000021
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000022
Timothy J Moran Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Dale L Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Greg Rostami Visual Effects digital effects artist(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000023
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects digital motion tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000016
Michael Paris Visual Effects digital motion tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000015
John Rauh Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Cinesite) 419 23000009
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Cinesite) 419 23000008
Darryl Henley Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Cinesite) 419 23000010
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Cinesite) 419 23000011
Bill Gilman Visual Effects digital motion tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000014
Lisa Tse Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000013
Ken Dackerman Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite) 419 23000012
Frank Schepler Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Chad Merriam Effects Assistant digital assistant coordinator(Cinesite) 120922 23000041
Jennifer Scheer Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000040
Robin Saxen Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Pacific Title Digital) 120917 23000039
Joe Haffernan Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000042
Con Pederson Chief Modelmaker modeler(Metrolight Studios) 121151 23000043
Jim Berney Animator computer animator(Metrolight Studios) 483 23000046
Rosa Farre Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000045
Yau Chen Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000044
Emmet Kane Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
John Kilpatrick Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Grande Gonzalez Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Ed Felix Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Todd K Jensen Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
David F Schadle Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Mike Gelfuso Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Robert Worthington Special Effects n/a 168 23000035
Blumes Tracy Special Effects n/a 168 23000034
Dan Rawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000033
Michael Ruiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Darrin Martin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Dan Romero Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jean M Maninger Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000011
Ed McDonnell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Julius R Nasso Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Katrissa Peterson Assistant Producer assistant production secretary(Denver) 403 3000012
Doug Metzger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Matt Reeves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Hatem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michele C Vallillo Associate Producer (Cinesite) 171 3000014
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital) 174 3000009
Dobbie G Schiff Executive Producer (Metrolight Studios) 174 3000008
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Seagal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dick Ziker Director n/a 2 2000002
Steve Perry Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tamara L Watt Producer (Metrolight Studios) 3 3000004
Martin Wiley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeffrey R Neuman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary W Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
J. F. Lawton Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robbie Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marc Stirdivant DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Jason Roberts DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Laura Sylvester DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Richard Yuricich Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Michael Gershman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Don Morgan Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000005
Frank Holgate Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000004
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Michael Alan Kahn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sean Kavanagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Denis L Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Huw Davies Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Martine White Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Geoff Murphy Director n/a 2 2000001
Ping Wu Actor SYSOS Officer 1 1000042
Royce D Appelgate Actor Ryback's Cook 1 1000015
David Gianopoulos Actor David Trilling 1 1000014
Jonathan Banks Actor Scotty 1 1000013
Sandra Taylor Actor Kelly 1 1000012
Nick Mancuso Actor Breaker 1 1000016
Christopher Darga Actor Cook No 1 1 1000017
James Clark Actor Train Consultant 1 1000020
Dale Dye Actor Col Darza 1 1000019
Don Blakely Actor Cook No 2 1 1000018
Brenda Bakke Actor Gilder 1 1000011
Andy Romano Actor Admiral Bates 1 1000010
Katherine Heigl Actor Sarah Ryback 1 1000004
Everett McGill Actor Penn 1 1000003
Eric Bogosian Actor Dane 1 1000002
Morris Chestnut Actor Bobby Zachs 1 1000005
Peter Greene Actor Merc No 1 1 1000006
Afifi Actor Female Merc 1 1000009
Scott Sowers Actor Merc No 3 1 1000008
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Merc No 2 1 1000007
Stan Garner Actor Train Consultant 1 1000021
Silan Smith Actor Friendly Faced Engineer No 1 1 1000022
D C Douglas Actor Technician No 1 1 1000036
Wren T Brown Actor Captain No 1 1 1000035
Ken Vieira Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000034
Greg Collins Actor Huey Pilot 1 1000033
Thom Adcox Hernandez Actor Technician No 2 1 1000037
Catherine MacNeal Actor Assistant 1 1000038
Jennifer Starr Actor ATAC Assistant No 2 1 1000041
Al Sapienza Actor Captain No 2 1 1000040
Frank Roman Actor Aide 1 1000039
Ginger Lewis Actor Lady Hostage 1 1000032
James V Caciola Actor Hostage No 4 1 1000031
Denis L Stewart Actor Holy-Merc 1 1000025
Kurtwood Smith Actor General Cooper 1 1000024
Rick Wiles Actor Conductor 1 1000023
Jim Dirker Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000026
Todd O Russell Actor Ryback's Driver 1 1000027
Phyllis Davis Actor Hostage No 2 1 1000030
Julius R Nasso Actor Hostage No 3 1 1000029
Warren Tabata Actor Bartender 1 1000028
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000007
Terry Bowen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Thomas J Smith Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000001
Emilie Talbot Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dorian Dunas Casting n/a 179 10000002
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kevin Lingenfelser Supervisor digital paint supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000002
Rodney Iwashina Supervisor digital motion tracking supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000003
Arthur J Miller Jr. Consultant railroad safety & operations consultant 120784 12000002
Jeffrey H Kaufman Consultant fitness consultant 120784 12000001
Derek Spears Supervisor digital motion tracking supervisor(Cinesite) 120845 11000004
David Haber Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Brent Boates Art Director visual effects art director 183 9000004
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Basil Poledouris Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Tim Boyle Music music score recorder 120781 8000003
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Carol Wood Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kathe Klopp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Albert Brenner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Rottger Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Paul Borne Technical Advisor rock climbing technical advisor 537 12000004
Edmond Coblentz ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Lisa Cacavas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Victoria Bruno Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Gregory B Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Madeleine Swift ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kimberly Nolan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
James Beshears ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Margaret Elliot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Richard Bruno Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Fox Advisor Stealth advisor 120821 12000005
Kendall Errair Costumes costumer to Steven Seagal 120828 13000003
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Shelly Woodhouse-Collins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Gandhi Bob Arrollo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jef Simons Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Robert Garrett Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Basil Poledouris Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Joe Sanchez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Jeff Gershman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Tim Roe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Liz Radley Video video/computer graphics supervisor 120800 6000027
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000026
Ronald Raschke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Aerial unit) 120849 6000025
Mark Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Karl Linde Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Russell McElhatton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Christopher Duddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Calmar K Roberts Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Marc Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Brett Peters Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Bill Coss Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000015
Ken Fisher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Rick Murken Video video/computer graphics coordinator 120800 6000028
Jennifer Campbell Video video/computer graphics coordinator 120800 6000029
George H Anderson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ken Blackwell Editor associate film editor 172 7000004
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Kimberly L Sewell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Christine Lee Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
John Venzon Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Jennifer Jew Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Lucy Hofert Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Rick Bota Photography n/a 120835 6000032
Alexander Witt Photography n/a 120835 6000031
Tom Dixon Projectionist n/a 121104 6000030
Joel Warren Photography still photographer 120835 6000033
Scott Fieldsteel Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000034
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Holgate Camera Assistant (Aerial unit) 120867 6000036
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Steven Seagal Actor Casey Ryback 1 1000001
Synopsis
Maniacal techno-expert Travis Dane hijacks a train and converts it into a command center. He seizes control of a satellite super-weapon and threatens to destroy Washington, D.C., unless his one-billion dollar demand is met. Unfortunately for him, however, Casey Ryback happens to be on board, travelling with his niece, Sarah, and is the only man between Dane and the obliteration of three million people.
N/A
N/A