Blood Red (1989)

Blood Red
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maurine Logan Actor Prostitute in Bath 1 1000039
Richard Owan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Barney Cabral Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Bill Shenberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joel M Shrayck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Garry Ulmer Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Byl Carruthers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Matthew Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Medak Grip n/a 365 15000004
Frank A Kresja Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael Bernard Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Richard Mall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Rick A West Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Michael A Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert G Knouse Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Noni K Burke Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
David Perez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joseph Presson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steven Grey Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000003
Barbara Scott Wardrobe wardrobe staff 120823 13000013
Suzie Greene Casting (extras) 179 10000002
David Bryan Agestra Consultant consultant to Eric Roberts 120784 12000001
Bob Weitz Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pamela Rack Guest Casting n/a 179 10000001
Peter A Tullo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Nancy Arnold Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000006
Carol Eaton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark C Haskins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Perri Sorel Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Romy Fleming Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Jill Ohanneson Wardrobe wardrobe staff 120823 13000009
Nina Padovano Wardrobe wardrobe staff 120823 13000010
Robin Lewis Wardrobe wardrobe staff 120823 13000011
Harold Bruce O'Neal Wardrobe wardrobe staff 120823 13000012
Adrianna Bernard Wardrobe wardrobe staff 120823 13000008
Vicky Ogden Makeup Assistant makeup assistance 121007 13000007
Karen Stone Hair hairstyles(extras) 120794 13000004
Ken Horn Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Perri Sorel Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jo Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joseph Michael Aguilar Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Nicolas Bernheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Laura Derrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Nic Spikings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ken Strong II Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Mark C Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Christopher S Capp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sheila Jaffe Assistant (to Eric Roberts) 120820 25000004
Craig C Darian Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Maureen Ann Duffy Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
James Oberman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Jeffrey Moore Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000014
Reddy Lieb Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Other redited as Mary Duerrstein 120795 26000004
Frans J Afman Other motion picture banking 120795 26000005
Carmine Amata Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Milo Needles Other head scenic painter 120795 26000002
Paul Osborne Other locations(Sonora) 120795 26000001
Lowell D Smith Driver n/a 273 25000015
Paul Ziller Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Kevin Lojewski Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Francie Menhenhall Assistant (to Peter Masterson) 120820 25000003
Bridget Oram Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Rock A Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jimmy Medearis Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Roy Bonner Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Martin Miale Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ame D Vaughan Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jerry Gatlin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James H Sherwood Jr. Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Lowell D Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Derrick Crane Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Barbara Benz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Dodson Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Patty Chan Morrison Assistant (to Bruno Rubeo) 120820 25000001
Eric Roberts Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Cliff Wenger Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Tom Shaunessy Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Josh Koral Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brian Epps Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Jellen Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Danny J Martinez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Sergio Calderson Actor Perez 1 1000029
Fuzzy Stabenow Actor Young Maid 1 1000030
Charles Dierkop Actor Cooper 1 1000031
Edgar Small Actor Pierce 1 1000032
Patrick McCord Actor Gallagher 1 1000028
Alison Golde Actor 3rd Segestra Daughter 1 1000027
Anthony Caldarella Actor DiAngelo 1 1000024
Carol Ann Susi Actor 1st Segestra Daughter 1 1000025
Stephanie Karis Actor 2nd Segestra Daughter 1 1000026
Mark Anger Actor Brewster 1 1000033
Edward Ivory Actor Tremaine 1 1000034
Josephine Salluce Actor Mrs DiAngelo 1 1000041
Francis Salluce Actor DAngelo Child 1 1000042
Daniel Salluce Actor DAngelo Child 1 1000043
Lisa Salluce Actor DAngelo Child 1 1000044
Nancy Hahn Actor Mrs Riggs 1 1000040
Matt O'Toole Actor Shipping Clerk 1 1000038
Vince Mazzone Actor Tomio 1 1000035
Lee Michael Kopp Actor Railroad Commission Clerk 1 1000036
Don Brenon Actor Freight Clerk 1 1000037
Bob Martin Actor Circuit Judge 1 1000023
Horton Foote Jr. Actor Cartwright 1 1000022
Francesca DeSapio Actor Rosa Collogero 1 1000007
Julia Roberts Actor Marisa Collogero 1 1000008
Alexandra Masterson Actor Anna Collogero 1 1000009
Joseph Running Fox Actor Samuel Joseph 1 1000010
Lara Harris Actor Angelica 1 1000006
Carlin Glynn Actor Miss Jeffreys 1 1000005
Giancarlo Giannini Actor Sebastian Collogero 1 1000002
Dennis Hopper Actor William Bradford Berrigan 1 1000003
Burt Young Actor Andrews 1 1000004
Al Ruscio Actor Antonio Segestra 1 1000011
Michael Madsen Actor Enzio 1 1000012
Susan Anspach Actor Widow 1 1000018
Vana Salviatti Actor Signora Segestra 1 1000019
Joel Anderson Actor Engineer Carey 1 1000020
William Hardy Actor Sheriff Walker 1 1000021
Gary Swanson Actor Senator Willard Endicott 1 1000017
Aldo Ray Actor Father Stassio 1 1000016
Elias Koteas Actor Silvio 1 1000013
Marc Lawrence Actor Michael Fazio 1 1000014
Frank Campanella Actor Dr Scola 1 1000015
Peter Masterson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Gatlin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Randy Thornton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Darren Holmes Editor contributing editor 172 7000002
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Trissy Bowers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Luke Wynne Photography stills 120835 6000011
Jorgen Wedseltoft Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jose Antonio Garcia Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Carmine Coppola Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vincenzo Bellini Music ("Vaga Luna") 120781 8000002
Sergio Pederzoli Soloist harmonica soloist 121021 8000008
Bruno Rubeo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Josh Koral Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Mike Rothman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Ignacio Clapes Performer ("Vaga Luna") 120819 8000007
Ken Hall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Rosalia Salazar Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Javier Villapardo Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Carmine Coppola Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Matt Alper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Paul Marbury Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Stu Fleming Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stu Fleming Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Emmitt-Leon O'Neill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve McEveety Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Cutler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Derek Gibson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Judd Bernard Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patricia Casey Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Walt Lloyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Philip Alan Waters Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Walt Lloyd Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lori Eisman Wright Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Leigh Bennett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eric Roberts Actor Marco Collogero 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the Napa Valley in 1895, an immigrant family struggles to keep their vineyards from industrialists.