Vital Signs (1990)

Vital Signs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joel Moss Music music mixing 120781 8000002
Marilyn Patricia Phillips Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Dale Miller Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Bruce Hutchinson Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Susan Cabral Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Bill Tiegs Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Rosanna Huffman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Kathy O'Rear Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Don Vargas Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Cha Blevins Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Greg Finley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Blake Cornett Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant 229 14000009
Carolina Beroza Sound Editor sound editor 2nd assistant 229 14000010
Steve Sircusa Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000011
Arnold Finkelstein Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000012
Martin Maryska Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Chris Wilding Sound sound technician 120816 14000007
Judi Durand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Dominick V DeStefano Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Linda Klein Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Laura J Fox Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Fontella Bass Song Performer ("Rescue Me") 120788 8000028
John Martyn Song Performer ("Angelyne") 120788 8000029
Was (Not Was) Song Performer ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120788 8000030
Todd Hallowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Jacobs Song ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120859 8000027
Don Was Song ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120859 8000026
Herb Newman Song ("The Birds and the Bees") 120859 8000022
Jewel Akens Song ("The Birds and the Bees") 120859 8000023
John Martyn Song n/a 120859 8000024
David Was Song ("Walk the Dinosaur") 120859 8000025
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith Brian Burns Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Daniel E Maltese Assistant Art Director art director assistant 315 9000009
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000001
Geraldine Leder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bob Newlan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Casey Hallenbeck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
William J Foley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Steven Husch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Richard Chirco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Teri Lyn Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rob McEntegart Executive Production Legal(20th Century Fox) 120806 11000001
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michele Conliffe Assistant (to Marisa Silver) 120820 25000003
Ann Meade Johnson Assistant (to Laurie Perlman) 120820 25000004
Robert Wait Assistant (to Cathleen Summers) 120820 25000005
Liza Sullivan Assistant (to Cathleen Summers) 120820 25000006
Karen Ray Assistant executive assistant(to Laurie Perlman and Cathleen Summers) 120820 25000002
Carl Yorke Assistant executive assistant(to Laurie Perlman and Cathleen Summers) 120820 25000001
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000001
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Vincent Fasano Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000002
Mike Sforza Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Marcus Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Susan DePalma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Dean Beville Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Dimitri Bugarcic Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
Susan Trembly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Robert M Landaw Medic medical consultant 120966 25000014
Richard G Leff Medic medical consultant 120966 25000013
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Steven S Duncan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Michael J Wiegand Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000011
David R Smith Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
David Greenwald Construction paint(standby) 120900 21000002
Bill Hrnjak Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James D Ault Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim Earley Grip n/a 365 15000007
Earl C Williman Jr. Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Curtis Foster Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Joe Muttillo Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Barrow Grip n/a 365 15000004
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Bob Sikora Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mike Santoro Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Scott Williman Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Jonathan O'Neil Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joseph J Murphy Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Gayle Sandler Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000003
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Kevin E Patterson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000016
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Alan R Sowles Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Doug Wittenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Douglas L Yonker Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Raynard Miner Song ("Rescue Me") 120859 8000021
Carl Smith Song ("Rescue Me") 120859 8000020
Gigo Vorgan Actor Nell 1 1000031
Angelo Tiffe Actor George 1 1000032
Christine Avila Actor Non-Clown Nurse 1 1000033
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Rotunda Woman 1 1000034
Jeanne Mori Actor Billy's Nurse 1 1000030
Matt Thompson Actor Billy 1 1000029
Claudia Harrington Actor Pregnant Woman 1 1000025
Seth Isler Actor Male Resident 1 1000026
Jay Arlen Jones Actor Paramedic 1 1000027
Donna Lynn Leavy Actor Cynthia 1 1000028
Perla Walter Actor Hispanic Woman 1 1000035
Paul Carlton Bryant Actor Pharmacist 1 1000036
Vicki Winters Actor Hospital Employee 1 1000042
Doug Robinson Actor Competing Swimmer 1 1000043
Charlie Hawke Actor Swimmers 1 1000044
Billy Bacon Actor Swimmers 1 1000045
Joan Newlin Actor Emergency Room Nurse 1 1000041
Lou Saint James Actor Reddings' Paramedic 1 1000040
Ellaraino Actor Phone Nurse 1 1000037
Rose Weaver Actor Henrietta's Night Nurse 1 1000038
Myra Turley Actor Henrietta's IV Nurse 1 1000039
Steve Bean Actor OB/GYN Intern 1 1000024
Kenia Actor Rita 1 1000023
Lisa Jane Persky Actor Bobby 1 1000008
William Devane Actor Dr Chatham 1 1000009
Norma Aleandro Actor Henrietta 1 1000010
Jimmy Smits Actor Dr David Redding 1 1000011
Bradley Whitford Actor Dr Ballentine 1 1000007
Tim Ransom Actor Bobby Hayes 1 1000006
Diane Lane Actor Gina Wyler 1 1000002
Jack Gwaltney Actor Kenny Rose 1 1000003
Laura San Giacomo Actor Lauren Rose 1 1000004
Jane Adams Actor Suzanne Maloney 1 1000005
Wallace Langham Actor Gant 1 1000012
James Karen Actor Dean of Students 1 1000013
Grant Heslov Actor Rick 1 1000019
Karen Fineman Actor Julie 1 1000020
Laurie Souza Actor Mother 1 1000021
Stanley DeSantis Actor Loan Officer 1 1000022
Rob Neukirch Actor Rita's Resident 1 1000018
Dan Ziskie Actor Dr Kelly 1 1000017
Leigh C Kim Actor Dr Chen 1 1000014
Enid Kent Actor Vivian 1 1000015
Telma Hopkins Actor Dr Kennan 1 1000016
Marisa Silver Director n/a 2 2000001
Laurie Perlman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chuck Garsha Music music scoring 120781 8000005
John Bruno Music music scoring 120781 8000006
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000007
Don Bassman Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000008
Terry Brown Music music scoring 120781 8000004
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Pattye Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Robert Hedland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Overton Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000009
Kevin F Cleary Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000010
Judd Miller Music musician 120781 8000016
Steven Schaeffer Music musician 120781 8000017
Neil Stubenhaus Music musician 120781 8000018
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Mike Lang Music musician 120781 8000015
Steve Forman Music musician 120781 8000014
Gary D Rogers Music music rerecording mixer 120781 8000011
Oscar Castro-Neves Music musician 120781 8000012
George Doering Music musician 120781 8000013
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jim Prior Editor n/a 172 7000002
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Printz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Veronica Gonzalez-Rubio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Tom Joyner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Ketron From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Cathleen Summers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Joyner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jeb Stuart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Larry Ketron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lawrence Karman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bruce Birmelin Photography stills 120835 6000004
Amy Vincent Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bob Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenneth D Zunder Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mary Lou Devlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Laura Brown Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000009
Kate Davey DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Adrian Pasdar Actor Michael Chatham 1 1000001
Synopsis
A doctor guides seven student doctors through their third year of residency at a Los Angeles hospital. Marriages collapse and colleagues fall in love, but it takes a dying cancer patient to make the medical students realize what really matters in life.
N/A
N/A