X-Men (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erick Hakanen Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000051
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000050
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects visual effects producer(Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 419 23000052
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects digital effects producer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000053
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects inferno compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000054
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000049
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000048
Jerry Sells Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000044
Karen Klein Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000045
Krystein Lankenau Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000046
Serena Naramore Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000047
Brian Hanable Visual Effects inferno compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000055
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects cineon compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000056
Beth Ostermann Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000063
Mary E Nelson Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000064
Erika Walczak Visual Effects visual effects producer(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000065
Scott Palleiko Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000066
Dale Caughey Visual Effects digital imaging engineer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000062
Jaime Norman Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000061
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects cineon compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000057
Kelly Bumbarger Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000058
Kiki Chansamone Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000059
Ken Lam Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000060
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000043
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000042
Chris Ciampa Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000026
John Cornejo Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000027
Christina Drahos Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000028
Mary Leitz Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000029
Claas Henke Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000025
Keiji Yamaguchi Visual Effects digital Tem lead 419 23000024
Doug Seiden Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000020
Branden L Smith Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000021
Zachary Tucker Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000022
Andy Wilkoff Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000023
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000030
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000031
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000038
Kevin Elam Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000039
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000040
Tim Gibbons Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000041
Andrea Sholer Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000037
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000036
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000032
Rob Nederhorst Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000033
Davy Nethercutt Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000034
John Rauh Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000035
Kody Sabourin Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000067
Richard Soderstrom Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000068
Enrique Zaragoza Special Effects special effects labourer 168 23000099
John Cox Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120917 23000100
Chris Claisse Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120917 23000101
Kirsten Fazio Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120917 23000102
Corey Donaldson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000098
Peter Scholz Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000097
Daniel Godin Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000093
Emile Godin Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000094
Ian Locke Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000095
Christopher Aslin Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000096
Julie Goldberg Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000103
Tom Clary Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000104
John T Van Vliet Animation Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120918 23000111
John Mariella Animation Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120918 23000112
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000113
Paul Carols Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000114
Bridgitte Nance Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120922 23000110
Sean Nolan Effects Assistant visaul effects on-set assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120922 23000109
Margie Stubbs Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000105
Paul Clemente Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120917 23000106
Allison Troxell Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 120917 23000107
Gordon Whisky Effects Assistant visual effects on-set assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120922 23000108
Allan Cotter Special Effects special effects 2nd unit key 168 23000092
Tim Lidstone Special Effects special effects key 168 23000091
Todd R Smith Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000075
Jonathan Borah Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000076
Scott Caney Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000077
Aurele Carrier Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000078
Mike Root Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000074
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects lead digital matte artist(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000073
Beau Janzen Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000069
A Loren Klein Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000070
G G Heitmann Visual Effects compositor(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000071
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000072
Michael Casselman Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000079
Ion Dumitrescu Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000080
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000087
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects special effects keys 168 23000088
Tony Kenny Special Effects special effects keys 168 23000089
Josey Horvath Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000090
Sara O'Malley Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000086
Jeremy MacPherson Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000085
Martin Hunger Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000081
Erika James Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000082
Greg Langham Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000083
David Loveday Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000084
Swen Gillberg Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000019
Sean Cunnigham Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000018
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Plato Fountidakis Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Kym Kristalie Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Peter Schindelhauer Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Robert Reese Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ho Chow Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Valentin Nedialkov Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mary Fallick Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Mary Ann Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Vicki Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Steven McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Troy Brenna Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Leigh Brinkman Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jessica Meyer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rebecca Stoneham-Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim Fleet Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ermes Blarasin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Denny Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000012
C J Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Erin Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Peter Skoda Stunts n/a 240 19000028
David Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kathryn M Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dan Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Henry Korhonen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 249 23000002
Theresa Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 249 23000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 249 23000004
Frank Vitz Visual Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 249 23000005
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sona Narsis Craft Service (Starcraft Service) 120903 22000002
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Rob McEune Construction assistant head plasterer 120900 21000016
Allan Meuse Construction special effects construction key 120900 21000017
Danielle Gravette Craft Service (Starcraft Service) 120903 22000001
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 249 23000006
Alan Faucher Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120866 23000007
Nathan Schroeder Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Denise Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 419 23000015
William Maher Visual Effects visual effects wrangler(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 419 23000016
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000017
Rpin Suwannath Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Bartol Rendulic Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Chad E Collier Effects Supervisor Scan/Record Supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120866 23000008
Kevin Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000009
David T Altenau Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000010
Adam Brockbank Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Paul Rapati Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000014
Tom Lawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000064
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Weapons Handler 240 19000065
Chi Wah Ling Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000066
Jonathan Ke Quan Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000067
Heather Buton-Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Robert Hayley Stunts n/a 240 19000059
James Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Simon Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Brian A Murray Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter location head carpenter 529 21000002
Jeff Scott Pryce Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Dominic Pipiton Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
William Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gordan Haldane Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
James Veale Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Brian Weir Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Anthony Parkin Carpenter location head carpenter 529 21000003
Murray R Keith Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000004
Michael Bunt Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000005
Tom Sheehan Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000006
Stacie Manning Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000115
George Oliver Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000116
Sean Kirby Other greensman 120795 26000003
Ken Clark Other key greensman 120795 26000002
Basil Person Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Sophia Lofters Other travel coordinator 120795 26000005
Christopher Moone Other (camera) traine) 120795 26000006
David Ritchie Other assistant set buyer 120795 26000001
Mayumi Konishi Apprentice apprentice set designer 120976 25000036
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Philip C Pfeiffer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Corey Yuen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Dean Stewart Production office administrator 120824 25000035
Jeffrey Scott Tuckwell Other (camera) traine) 120795 26000007
Eric Beaulieu Other (camera) traine) 120795 26000008
Helen Utsal Other painter 120795 26000015
Henry Ranger Other painter 120795 26000016
Zaphania Boro Other painter 120795 26000017
Bob White Other painter 120795 26000018
Martin Thomas Other painter 120795 26000014
Werner Schlatter Other painter 120795 26000013
Sui-Fan Wong Other cable person 120795 26000009
Loreen Lightfoot Other cutter 120795 26000010
Randy S Ross Other head painter 120795 26000011
James Coppella Other head painter 120795 26000012
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Dan Marjanovich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
George Cheun Assistant executive assistant(to Corey Yuen) 120820 25000014
Joseph Finkleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sarah Freudeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rob Gardiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Trisha de Luca Assistant (to Halle Berry) 120820 25000013
Steve Palmer Assistant mechanical assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120820 25000012
Gary Kleinsteuber Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000008
Peter Sissakis Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000009
Daniel Gibson Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000010
John Diessel Assistant mechanical assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120820 25000011
Liberte Halkidis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Trelawnie Mead Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000019
Michelle Eisenreich Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 275 25000026
Gidon Shikler Production Assistant (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 275 25000027
Jennifer Stock Production Assistant (miniature photography) 275 25000028
Frank Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Bryan Rogers Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 275 25000025
Nicola Theodoropoulos Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 275 25000024
Shawn Kilpatrick Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000020
Earl J Fligg Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000021
C Louis Braid Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000022
Laurance Wise Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000023
Ken Samaroo Other on-set painter 120795 26000019
Michael Sherwin Other head mould maker 120795 26000020
William Cameron Other Logan's x-ray's(Gamma Studios) 120795 26000051
Hans Bjerno Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000052
Dwayne McClintock Other Spacecam technician 120795 26000053
Laurel Bresnahan Other studio teacher 120795 26000054
Joaquin Pecheur Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000050
Greg Mucino Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000049
Ben Farris Other system administrator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000045
Robb Cadzow Other systems engineer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000046
Dave Sertich Other systems engineer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000047
Glen Cliatt Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000048
Sonya Kowalenko Other on-set nurse 120795 26000055
Louise Casey Other on-set craft 120795 26000056
Richard Tyler Other Xavier's suits provider 120795 26000063
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120827 28000001
Martha Small Manager film manager(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 120827 28000002
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cheryl Ladrillo Other on-set painter 120795 26000062
Jane Maracle Other on-set nurse 120795 26000061
Martina Marchione Other on-set craft 120795 26000057
Kenneth Wyke Other show electric 120795 26000058
Leslie Whittaker Other show electric 120795 26000059
Kevin Alanthwaite Other show electric 120795 26000060
Pavel Dvorak Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000044
Michael A Ramirez Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000043
Drew Longland Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000027
Michael Kohne Other aerial rigger 120795 26000028
Rick Scott Other aerial rigger 120795 26000029
Michael Gelfand Other aerial rigger 120795 26000030
Jason Lefebre Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000026
Prue Williams Other payroll clerk 120795 26000025
Sara Gartlan Other mould maker 120795 26000021
Richard Brooks Other mould maker 120795 26000022
Goran Ivankovic Other mould maker 120795 26000023
Deana Felts Other payroll(construction) 120795 26000024
Tim Wood Other aerial rigger 120795 26000031
Jim Gawley Other key mechanical(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120795 26000032
Christopher Holsey Other scan/record(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000039
Brian Peyatt Other scan/record(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000040
Lynn Basas Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000041
Dan Wanket Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000042
Ricardo Anderson Other walk-through coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000038
Matthew Lumb Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000037
Gionilda Stolee Other coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120795 26000033
Tom Shaugnessy Other Vista Vision technician(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120795 26000034
Greg Duda Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000035
Babak Forutanpour Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000036
Troy Rundle Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000007
Leata Lekushoff Assistant (to Tom DeSanto) 120820 25000006
Giancarlo Lari Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000147
Melanie Okamura Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000148
Dustin Zachary Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000149
Joel Merritt Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000150
Keiji Yamaguchi Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000146
Kirk Cadrette CGI Artist pre-vis CG artist 120986 23000145
Randy Goux CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000141
Robert Hubbard CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000142
Darren Cranford CGI Artist CG animatics(Keyframe Digital Productions) 120986 23000143
Tim Clark CGI Artist pre-vis CG artist 120986 23000144
Amie Slate Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000151
Rebecca Marie Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000152
Scilla Valsangiacomo Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000159
Jeff Lew Animator character animator(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 483 23000160
Derald Hunt Animator animation consultant(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 483 23000161
John Michael Courte 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000162
Andy Tamandl Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000158
Mary E Nelson Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000157
Constance Bracewell Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000153
Jamie Dixon Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000154
Eric Enderton Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000155
Justin Jones Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000156
Sandra Germain CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000140
Hans Payer CGI Artist CG animation(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000139
Carlin Kmetz Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000123
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120959 23000124
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120959 23000125
Denise Ballantyne Digital Effects Artist digital development producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120960 23000126
John Hart Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000122
John Goodson Miniatures X-Jet miniature(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 121083 23000121
Robert Schultz Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000117
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000118
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 121082 23000119
Tom Hendrickson Rendering Artist render manager(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 121098 23000120
Steven Mann Chief Modelmaker modeler(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 121151 23000127
Brian R Gardner CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000128
John B Wallace III CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000135
Davy Crockett Feiten CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000136
Wayne Vincenzi CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000137
Greg Everage CGI Artist CG producer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000138
Mike Stevens CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000134
Christopher Lentz CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000133
Dan Kessler CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000129
Olun Riley CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000130
Kenji Sweeney CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000131
Ramprasad Sampath CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000132
Michael Frick 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000163
Andrew Hall 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000164
Nick Hsieh 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000195
Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charles McGlynn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ji Hyung Sung 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000194
Nordin Rahhali 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000193
Terry Bradley 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000189
Jesse Bradstreet 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000190
Warren J W Leathem 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000191
Ken Ouellette 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000192
Deryck Blake Property Master co-property master 120805 24000004
Peter Clifford Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John Palermo Assistant (to Bryan Singer) 120820 25000002
Kathy Liska Assistant executive assistant(to Lauren Shuler Donner) 120820 25000003
Lenita Karhunen Assistant (to Lauren Shuler Donner) 120820 25000004
David Gorder Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000005
Roland Sanchez Assistant (to Bob Ringwood) 120820 25000001
Sheri O'Rourke Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000010
Greg Pelchat Props prop buyer 120817 24000006
Inese Dzenis Props special effects head prop builder 120817 24000007
Sophie Vertigan Props special effects 1st assistant prop builder 120817 24000008
Frances James Props prop builder 120817 24000009
Patrick Lin 3-D Artist 3-D motion control cameraman(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 120965 23000188
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist 3-D artist & modeler(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 120965 23000187
Ryo Sakaguchi 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000171
Rob Stauffer 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000172
Richard Wardlow 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000173
Chris Yang 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000174
Dan Mellitz 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000170
Andy Lesniak 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000169
Garman Herigstad 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000165
Brad Herman 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000166
Rusty Ippolito 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000167
Mike Johnson 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000168
Nancy Adams 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000175
Jay Banks 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000176
Giancarlo Lari 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000183
Jim McLean 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000184
Kelly Bechtle-Woods 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120965 23000185
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist 3-D artist & modeler(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 120965 23000186
Mohannad Khamra 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000182
Michael Karp 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000181
Allen Blaisdell 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000177
Steven Bovaird 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000178
Tim "Timco" Conway 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000179
Eric Gambini 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000180
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joel Guthro Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000009
Michael Hall Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000010
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000011
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator ("A" camera oerator) 232 6000012
Peter Luxford Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
David Stump Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120780 6000002
Derek Vanlint Director of Photography (miniature photography) 120780 6000003
Michael A Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Christopher Weiss Camera "A" camera loader 120798 6000013
Jeffrey Cassidy Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Jayson Clute Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Vanessa Ireson Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000022
Mark Nener Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant (miniature photography) 120867 6000024
James Jensen Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Mark Sebert Video video operator 120800 6000015
Jim Smith Projectionist (Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121104 6000016
Attila Dory Photography still photography 120835 6000017
Ed Thompson Color Timer digital color timer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120921 6000018
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Laurel Morgan Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000018
Holly Schiffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Byron A. Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Bryn Caron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Patrick Arias Assistant Director (miniature photography) 163 5000011
Don French Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jerry Grandey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
David Footman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Sandy Morrow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Kristine Scott Production Coordinator (miniature photography) 162 5000029
Sabine Bernhard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Sophia Lofters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Greg Holmgren Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Santo Rogno Production Coordinator (Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 162 5000028
Janine Anderton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Thad Beier Technical Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 120853 5000024
Joel Crimi Technical Operations Manager equipment manager 120834 5000025
Lauralee Wiseman Technical Operations Manager (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120834 5000026
Grace Pereira Camera Assistant (miniature photography) 120867 6000025
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000026
Peter McNulty Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000023
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000024
Melissa J T Carter Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000025
Gina M Carroll Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000026
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000022
Cynthia E Thornton Associate Editor n/a 479 7000021
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000017
David Ziek Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000018
Benjamin Winter Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000019
Chris Dowell Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000020
Sheila MacDowell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000027
Shannon Carey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000028
Dan Wladyka Set Decorator (Canada) 165 9000003
Tamara Deverell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Paul Austerberry Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 183 9000006
James Ferrell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Myhre Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Russell Langille Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000029
Sonja Obljubek Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000030
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kurt Sobel Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000002
Susan Shackelford Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000016
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
Bradley Crosbie Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000033
Leonard Mitalis Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000034
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Darcy Gasparovic Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000032
Krista Teague Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000031
Russell Bowie Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000027
Ciaran Copelin Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000028
Andrew Medicky Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000029
Neil Trafford Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000030
John Wright Editor n/a 172 7000003
Steve R Moore Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Jonny Winograd Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000011
Todd Zongker Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000012
Al Theroux Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000013
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120898 7000014
Brian Ufberg Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000010
Ken Rogerson Editor effects editorial(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 172 7000009
Gus Duron Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 172 7000005
Rebecca Lilienfeld Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 172 7000006
Paul R Howarth Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 172 7000007
Tommy Dorsett Editor visual effects editor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 172 7000008
Gerrod Shully Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Kirsteen McLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Quinn Wright Actor Lily Pond Kid 1 1000032
Daniel Magder Actor Boy On Raft 1 1000033
Matt Weinberg Actor Tommy 1 1000034
Madison Lanc Actor Tommy's Sister 1 1000035
Alexander Burton Actor John 1 1000031
Katrina Florece Actor Jubilee 1 1000030
David J Nichols Actor Newscaster No 1 1 1000026
Malcolm Nefsky Actor Stu's Buddy 1 1000027
Sumela Kay Actor Kitty 1 1000028
Shawn Ashmore Actor Bobby 1 1000029
Stan Lee Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000036
Nanette Barrutia-Harrison Actor Newscaster No 2 1 1000037
Elias Zarou Actor UN Secretary General 1 1000044
David Black Actor President 1 1000045
Robert Snow Actor Secret Service 1 1000046
David Hayter Actor Museum Cop 1 1000047
Dan Duran Actor Newscaster No 3 1 1000043
Todd Dulmage Actor Coast Guard 1 1000042
Adam Robitel Actor Guy On Line 1 1000038
Dave Brown Actor Lead Cop 1 1000039
Ben Jensen Actor Sabretooth Cop 1 1000040
Tom De Santo Actor Toad Cop 1 1000041
Doug Lennox Actor Bartender 1 1000025
Kevin Rushton Actor Stu 1 1000024
Tyler Mane Actor Sabretooth 1 1000008
Ray Park Actor Toad 1 1000009
Rebecca Romijn Actor Mystique 1 1000010
Bruce Davison Actor Senator Kelly 1 1000011
Anna Paquin Actor Rogue 1 1000007
Halle Berry Actor Storm 1 1000006
Patrick Stewart Actor Xavier 1 1000002
Ian McKellen Actor Magneto 1 1000003
Famke Janssen Actor Jean Grey 1 1000004
James Marsden Actor Cyclops 1 1000005
Matthew Sharp Actor Henry Guyrich 1 1000012
Brett Morris Actor Young Magneto 1 1000013
Darren McGuire Actor Contender 1 1000020
Carson Manning Actor Waterboy No 1 1 1000021
Scott Leva Actor Waterboy No 2 1 1000022
Aron Tager Actor Emcee 1 1000023
George Buza Actor Trucker 1 1000019
John Nelles Actor Rogue's Father 1 1000018
Rhona Shekter Actor Magneto's Mother 1 1000014
Kenneth J McGregor Actor Magneto's Father 1 1000015
Shawn Roberts Actor Rogue's Boyfriend 1 1000016
Donna Goodhand Actor Rogue's Mother 1 1000017
Cecil Phillips Actor Security Guard 1 1000048
Dave Allen Clark Actor Newscaster No 4 1 1000049
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
David Hayter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Tom De Santo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Bryan Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
Ed Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Joss Whedon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Bill Todman, Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Kevin Feige Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Scott Nimerfro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tom De Santo From Story n/a 120870 4000010
Bryan Singer From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Monica Babic Production Manager (JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 305 5000005
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Simon Board Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Stephen J Morrison Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Sara Fillmore Production Manager (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 305 5000004
Lisa Harriman Scott Production Manager digital production manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 305 5000003
Stan Lee Book as Source Material from original comic book series("The Uncanny X-Men") 120888 4000012
Jack Kirby Book as Source Material from original comic book series("The Uncanny X-Men") 120888 4000013
Ross Taylor Fanger Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Whitney Brown Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000002
Joel Simon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Shane Kinnear Executive Producer (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 174 3000008
Guiseppe Gallaccio Actor Translator 1 1000056
Rupinder Brar Actor Translator 1 1000057
Abi Ganem Actor Translator 1 1000058
Joey Purpura Actor German Soldier 1 1000059
Eleanor Comes Actor Translator 1 1000055
Gregori Miakouchkine Actor Translator 1 1000054
Deryck Blake Actor Plastic Prison Guard 1 1000050
Ilke Hincer Actor Translator 1 1000051
Ron Sham Actor Translator 1 1000052
Jay Yoo Actor Translator 1 1000053
Manuel Verge Actor German Soldier 1 1000060
Wolfgang Muller Actor German Soldier 1 1000061
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom De Santo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 174 3000007
Avi Arad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ralph Winter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ralph Zuljan Actor German Soldier 1 1000062
Andy Grote Actor German Soldier 1 1000063
Bryan Singer Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rpin Suwannath Art Director pre-vis art director 183 9000007
Gordon White Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Barry Goodwin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Marvin Macina Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Bob Rodgers Lighting Technician lighting board operator 120907 15000004
Tim Sauder Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer key rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000030
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Dan Narduzzi Key Grip (miniature photography) 263 15000007
Jeff Heintzman Grip company grip 365 15000014
Don Irvine Grip assistant key rigging grip 365 15000015
C D Champion Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Mark Greenberg Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Tom O'Hara Grip company grip 365 15000013
Doug Bell Grip company grip 365 15000012
Martin Stock Key Grip (miniature photography) 263 15000008
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Brian Hill Grip company grip 365 15000010
Mike Burak Grip company grip 365 15000011
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
John A Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Marcus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John Morris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Andy Nelson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator boom person 215 14000007
Ronald Cox ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
John Gidcomb ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000002
R J Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Anna Behlmer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Brian Cuscino Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120995 14000013
Steve F Price Sound sound assistant 120816 14000020
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design sound design consultant 120905 14000021
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Craig Berkey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Skip Longfellow Sound sound assistant 120816 14000019
Tricia Linklater Sound sound assistant 120816 14000018
Matt McFarland Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120995 14000014
Alun Thomas Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120995 14000015
Blake Cornett Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Beau Borders Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Brian McGuiness Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Matthew Pill Grip show grip 365 15000019
Lisa Jean Felski Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Barry F Walsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tracy Fedak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Rebecca Misiorowski Accountant visual effects accountant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120802 16000005
Janet Chandler Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Monty Montgomery Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Dianne Mapp-Cheek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Daryl C Lefever Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Accountant visual effecs accountant 120802 16000003
Erik Sudmals Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Leah State Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Regan Moore Stunts stunt safety 240 19000004
Curtis Hibbert Stunts stunt safety 240 19000005
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ben Jensen Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Christian Feldhaus Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Chi Wah Ling Choreographer assistant fight choreographer 120803 17000001
Jonathan Ke Quan Choreographer assistant fight choreographer 120803 17000002
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dave Kellner Best Boy best boy electric(miniature photography) 120885 15000043
Paul Spaven Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000042
Chris Little Gaffer (miniature photography) 268 15000026
Richard M Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Rod Kosub Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Chris Howard Gaffer (Toronto) 268 15000025
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Paul Sweeney Grip show grip 365 15000020
Robert Vigus Grip show grip 365 15000021
John Irwin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000022
Bob Wroe Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
James "Mac" MacCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Philip Giglio Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Ron "Rocket" Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000038
Malcolm Nefsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Steve Cocks Best Boy Grip (miniature photography) 265 15000040
Danny Piva Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000041
Derek Parkes Dolly Grip ("B" camera) 264 15000037
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip ("A" camera) 264 15000036
Michael Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Dave Reppen Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Tom Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Roger Smith Electrician special effects electrician/engineer 450 15000035
Marilyn Monroe ADR Stage ADR ADR stage facilities(20th Century Fox) 120912 14000001
Anita Simard Wardrobe set costume 120823 13000038
Ray Pryce Art Department sculptor 120843 9000039
Robert Malyon Art Department sculptor 120843 9000040
Arthur Thomson Art Department sculptor 120843 9000041
Lara MacInnis Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000042
Armen Nazarian Art Department sculptor 120843 9000038
Bruce Johnston Art Department sculptor 120843 9000037
Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Stephen Burg Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000034
Timothy Lawrence Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000035
Judy Kuntz Art Department sculptor 120843 9000036
Mayumi Konishi Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000043
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Harcourt Supervisor aerial rigging supervisor 120845 11000002
David William Prescott Supervisor compute graphics supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000003
Jonathan Egstad Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000004
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000005
Jeff Ross Executive executive vice president(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120806 11000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting exra casting 120851 10000006
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Juli-Ann Kay Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amanda Sherman Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000005
Rando Schmook Assistant Art Director (Los Angeles) 315 9000032
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
John Morrison Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000016
Brenton Brown Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000017
Gerry Deschenes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Thomas Carnegie Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Michael Shocrylas Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Andrew Menzies Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Michael Ploog Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
David Jaquest Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Jonathan Kovacs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
J Tracy Budd Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000027
Grant Van Der Slagt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Greg Beale Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Charles Sharun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Ron Troost Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Brian Beck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Mort Freedman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000023
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000024
Michael D Kanfer Supervisor creative imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000006
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor motion tracking supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000007
Joe Ventura Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000022
Ted Gervan Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000023
Tania Richard Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000024
Ann McLaren Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000025
Caroline De Mooy Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000021
Marianne Lovink Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000020
Garry Archer Makeup special makeup key(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 353 13000016
Dorota Zajac Makeup key makeup 353 13000017
Inge Klaudi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist makeup artist to Halle Berry 120801 13000019
David Abecassis Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000026
Julie Boule Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000027
Pat Hanley-Cumming Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000034
Susan MacLeod Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000035
Joanne Sugg Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000036
Monica Wier Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000037
Scott Herel Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000033
Daphne Archibald Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000032
Dr. Andrea Mierzynski Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000028
Dr. Marta Witer Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000029
Sue Paley Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000030
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist special makeup artist(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120801 13000031
Dr. Rick Silver Makeup special makeup key(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 353 13000015
Donna Gliddon Makeup special makeup key(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 353 13000014
Daniel Roizman Consultant technical consultant(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 120784 12000001
Jeffery A Williams Technical Advisor (Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 537 12000002
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000013
Dan Krech Supervisor on-set supervisor(DKP Productions/miniature photography) 120845 11000012
Connie Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120845 11000008
Paul Rivera Supervisor digital composite supervisor(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 120845 11000009
Bob Munroe Supervisor On-set Supervisor(CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120845 11000010
John Jackson Supervisor model supervisor(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 120845 11000011
Kristin M Dangl Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Bob Ringwood Costume Consultant n/a 121066 13000003
Gordon Smith Makeup special makeup design 353 13000010
Ann Brodie Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Evan Penny Makeup special makeup key(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 353 13000012
Jay McClennen Makeup special makeup key(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 353 13000013
Kelly Shanks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Sheila Pruden Costume Department costume administrator 121016 13000004
Louise Minderbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Jay DuBoisson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Nadia Ongaro Costumes extras costumer 120828 13000007
Hugh Jackman Actor Logan/ Wolverine 1 1000001
Synopsis
Cyclops. Jean Grey. Storm... They are the children of the atom, homo superior, the next link in the chain of evolution. Each was born with a unique genetic mutation, which at puberty manifested itself in extraordinary powers: Cyclops' eyes release an energy beam that can rip holes through mountains; Jean Grey's strength is both telekinetic and telepathic; and Storm can manipulate all forms of weather. In a world increasingly filled with hatred and prejudiced, they're scientific oddities... freaks of nature... outcasts who are feared and loathed by those who cannot accept their differences. Their detractors include U.S. Senator Robert Kelly, a McCarthyesque politico whose legislation is designed to "expose the dangers" of mutants. Under the tutelage of Professor Charles Xavier, the world's most powerful telepath, these "gifted" students have learned to control and direct their powers for the greater good of mankind.<P>Xavier welcomes two newcomers: Logan/Wolverine, a solitary fighting machine who possesses amazing healing powers, retractable adamantium claws and an animal-like fury; and Rogue, an alienated teenage girl who can absorb the powers and memories of anyone she touches. As Wolverine and Rogue adjust to life among their "kind," the X-Men find themselves locked in a physical and philosophical battle with the Professor's former colleague and friend, Erik Lehnsherr a.k.a. Magneto. One of the world's most powerful mutants, Magneto has turned his back on society, believing that humans and mutants can never coexist, and that mutants are the rightful heirs to the future. He and his evil Brotherhood--the mammoth Sabretooth, the metamorph Mystique and the near-sighted, far jumping Toad--will stop at nothing to ensure that future, even if it threatens the very existence of mankind... or mutantkind.