X-Men (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erick Hakanen Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000051
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000050
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects visual effects producer(Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 419 23000052
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects digital effects producer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000053
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects inferno compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000054
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000049
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000048
Jerry Sells Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000044
Karen Klein Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000045
Krystein Lankenau Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000046
Serena Naramore Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000047
Brian Hanable Visual Effects inferno compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000055
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects cineon compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000056
Beth Ostermann Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000063
Mary E Nelson Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000064
Erika Walczak Visual Effects visual effects producer(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000065
Scott Palleiko Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000066
Dale Caughey Visual Effects digital imaging engineer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000062
Jaime Norman Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000061
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects cineon compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000057
Kelly Bumbarger Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000058
Kiki Chansamone Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000059
Ken Lam Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 419 23000060
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000043
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000042
Chris Ciampa Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000026
John Cornejo Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000027
Christina Drahos Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000028
Mary Leitz Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000029
Claas Henke Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000025
Keiji Yamaguchi Visual Effects digital Tem lead 419 23000024
Doug Seiden Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000020
Branden L Smith Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000021
Zachary Tucker Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000022
Andy Wilkoff Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000023
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000030
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000031
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000038
Kevin Elam Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000039
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000040
Tim Gibbons Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 419 23000041
Andrea Sholer Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000037
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000036
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000032
Rob Nederhorst Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000033
Davy Nethercutt Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000034
John Rauh Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000035
Kody Sabourin Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000067
Richard Soderstrom Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000068
Enrique Zaragoza Special Effects special effects labourer 168 23000099
John Cox Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120917 23000100
Chris Claisse Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120917 23000101
Kirsten Fazio Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120917 23000102
Corey Donaldson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000098
Peter Scholz Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000097
Daniel Godin Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000093
Emile Godin Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000094
Ian Locke Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000095
Christopher Aslin Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000096
Julie Goldberg Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000103
Tom Clary Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000104
John T Van Vliet Animation Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120918 23000111
John Mariella Animation Supervisor (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120918 23000112
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000113
Paul Carols Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000114
Bridgitte Nance Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120922 23000110
Sean Nolan Effects Assistant visaul effects on-set assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120922 23000109
Margie Stubbs Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000105
Paul Clemente Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120917 23000106
Allison Troxell Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 120917 23000107
Gordon Whisky Effects Assistant visual effects on-set assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120922 23000108
Allan Cotter Special Effects special effects 2nd unit key 168 23000092
Tim Lidstone Special Effects special effects key 168 23000091
Todd R Smith Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000075
Jonathan Borah Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000076
Scott Caney Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000077
Aurele Carrier Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000078
Mike Root Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000074
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects lead digital matte artist(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000073
Beau Janzen Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000069
A Loren Klein Visual Effects digital artist(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000070
G G Heitmann Visual Effects compositor(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 419 23000071
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 419 23000072
Michael Casselman Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000079
Ion Dumitrescu Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000080
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000087
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects special effects keys 168 23000088
Tony Kenny Special Effects special effects keys 168 23000089
Josey Horvath Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000090
Sara O'Malley Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000086
Jeremy MacPherson Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000085
Martin Hunger Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000081
Erika James Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000082
Greg Langham Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000083
David Loveday Visual Effects model builder(JJamb Productions/miniatures builders) 419 23000084
Swen Gillberg Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000019
Sean Cunnigham Visual Effects digital Tem lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000018
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Plato Fountidakis Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Kym Kristalie Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Peter Schindelhauer Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Robert Reese Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Ho Chow Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Valentin Nedialkov Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Nick Alachiotis Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Mary Fallick Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Mary Ann Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Vicki Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Steven McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Troy Brenna Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Leigh Brinkman Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Tommy Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jessica Meyer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rebecca Stoneham-Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brian Kaulback Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim Fleet Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ermes Blarasin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Denny Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000012
C J Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Erin Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Peter Skoda Stunts n/a 240 19000028
David Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kathryn M Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dan Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Henry Korhonen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 249 23000002
Theresa Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 249 23000003
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 249 23000004
Frank Vitz Visual Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 249 23000005
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sona Narsis Craft Service (Starcraft Service) 120903 22000002
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Rob McEune Construction assistant head plasterer 120900 21000016
Allan Meuse Construction special effects construction key 120900 21000017
Danielle Gravette Craft Service (Starcraft Service) 120903 22000001
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 249 23000006
Alan Faucher Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120866 23000007
Nathan Schroeder Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Denise Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 419 23000015
William Maher Visual Effects visual effects wrangler(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 419 23000016
Amy "Hollywood" Wixson Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000017
Rpin Suwannath Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Bartol Rendulic Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Chad E Collier Effects Supervisor Scan/Record Supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120866 23000008
Kevin Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000009
David T Altenau Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120866 23000010
Adam Brockbank Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Paul Rapati Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000014
Tom Lawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000064
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Weapons Handler 240 19000065
Chi Wah Ling Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000066
Jonathan Ke Quan Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000067
Heather Buton-Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Robert Hayley Stunts n/a 240 19000059
James Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Simon Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Brian A Murray Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter location head carpenter 529 21000002
Jeff Scott Pryce Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Dominic Pipiton Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
William Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gordan Haldane Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
James Veale Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Brian Weir Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Anthony Parkin Carpenter location head carpenter 529 21000003
Murray R Keith Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000004
Michael Bunt Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000005
Tom Sheehan Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000006
Stacie Manning Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000115
George Oliver Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000116
Sean Kirby Other greensman 120795 26000003
Ken Clark Other key greensman 120795 26000002
Basil Person Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Sophia Lofters Other travel coordinator 120795 26000005
Christopher Moone Other (camera) traine) 120795 26000006
David Ritchie Other assistant set buyer 120795 26000001
Mayumi Konishi Apprentice apprentice set designer 120976 25000036
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Philip C Pfeiffer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Corey Yuen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Dean Stewart Production office administrator 120824 25000035
Jeffrey Scott Tuckwell Other (camera) traine) 120795 26000007
Eric Beaulieu Other (camera) traine) 120795 26000008
Helen Utsal Other painter 120795 26000015
Henry Ranger Other painter 120795 26000016
Zaphania Boro Other painter 120795 26000017
Bob White Other painter 120795 26000018
Martin Thomas Other painter 120795 26000014
Werner Schlatter Other painter 120795 26000013
Sui-Fan Wong Other cable person 120795 26000009
Loreen Lightfoot Other cutter 120795 26000010
Randy S Ross Other head painter 120795 26000011
James Coppella Other head painter 120795 26000012
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Dan Marjanovich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
George Cheun Assistant executive assistant(to Corey Yuen) 120820 25000014
Joseph Finkleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sarah Freudeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rob Gardiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Trisha de Luca Assistant (to Halle Berry) 120820 25000013
Steve Palmer Assistant mechanical assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120820 25000012
Gary Kleinsteuber Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000008
Peter Sissakis Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000009
Daniel Gibson Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000010
John Diessel Assistant mechanical assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120820 25000011
Liberte Halkidis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Trelawnie Mead Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000019
Michelle Eisenreich Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 275 25000026
Gidon Shikler Production Assistant (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 275 25000027
Jennifer Stock Production Assistant (miniature photography) 275 25000028
Frank Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Bryan Rogers Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 275 25000025
Nicola Theodoropoulos Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 275 25000024
Shawn Kilpatrick Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000020
Earl J Fligg Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000021
C Louis Braid Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000022
Laurance Wise Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000023
Ken Samaroo Other on-set painter 120795 26000019
Michael Sherwin Other head mould maker 120795 26000020
William Cameron Other Logan's x-ray's(Gamma Studios) 120795 26000051
Hans Bjerno Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000052
Dwayne McClintock Other Spacecam technician 120795 26000053
Laurel Bresnahan Other studio teacher 120795 26000054
Joaquin Pecheur Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000050
Greg Mucino Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000049
Ben Farris Other system administrator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000045
Robb Cadzow Other systems engineer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000046
Dave Sertich Other systems engineer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000047
Glen Cliatt Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120795 26000048
Sonya Kowalenko Other on-set nurse 120795 26000055
Louise Casey Other on-set craft 120795 26000056
Richard Tyler Other Xavier's suits provider 120795 26000063
Vince Lavares Manager digital asset manager(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120827 28000001
Martha Small Manager film manager(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 120827 28000002
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cheryl Ladrillo Other on-set painter 120795 26000062
Jane Maracle Other on-set nurse 120795 26000061
Martina Marchione Other on-set craft 120795 26000057
Kenneth Wyke Other show electric 120795 26000058
Leslie Whittaker Other show electric 120795 26000059
Kevin Alanthwaite Other show electric 120795 26000060
Pavel Dvorak Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000044
Michael A Ramirez Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000043
Drew Longland Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000027
Michael Kohne Other aerial rigger 120795 26000028
Rick Scott Other aerial rigger 120795 26000029
Michael Gelfand Other aerial rigger 120795 26000030
Jason Lefebre Other technician(special effects) 120795 26000026
Prue Williams Other payroll clerk 120795 26000025
Sara Gartlan Other mould maker 120795 26000021
Richard Brooks Other mould maker 120795 26000022
Goran Ivankovic Other mould maker 120795 26000023
Deana Felts Other payroll(construction) 120795 26000024
Tim Wood Other aerial rigger 120795 26000031
Jim Gawley Other key mechanical(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120795 26000032
Christopher Holsey Other scan/record(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000039
Brian Peyatt Other scan/record(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000040
Lynn Basas Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000041
Dan Wanket Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120795 26000042
Ricardo Anderson Other walk-through coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000038
Matthew Lumb Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000037
Gionilda Stolee Other coordinator(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120795 26000033
Tom Shaugnessy Other Vista Vision technician(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120795 26000034
Greg Duda Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000035
Babak Forutanpour Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000036
Troy Rundle Assistant (special effects) 120820 25000007
Leata Lekushoff Assistant (to Tom DeSanto) 120820 25000006
Giancarlo Lari Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000147
Melanie Okamura Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000148
Dustin Zachary Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000149
Joel Merritt Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000150
Keiji Yamaguchi Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000146
Kirk Cadrette CGI Artist pre-vis CG artist 120986 23000145
Randy Goux CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000141
Robert Hubbard CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000142
Darren Cranford CGI Artist CG animatics(Keyframe Digital Productions) 120986 23000143
Tim Clark CGI Artist pre-vis CG artist 120986 23000144
Amie Slate Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000151
Rebecca Marie Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000152
Scilla Valsangiacomo Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000159
Jeff Lew Animator character animator(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 483 23000160
Derald Hunt Animator animation consultant(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 483 23000161
John Michael Courte 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000162
Andy Tamandl Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000158
Mary E Nelson Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000157
Constance Bracewell Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000153
Jamie Dixon Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000154
Eric Enderton Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000155
Justin Jones Animator (Hammerhead Productions/visual effects) 483 23000156
Sandra Germain CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000140
Hans Payer CGI Artist CG animation(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000139
Carlin Kmetz Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000123
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120959 23000124
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter (POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120959 23000125
Denise Ballantyne Digital Effects Artist digital development producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120960 23000126
John Hart Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000122
John Goodson Miniatures X-Jet miniature(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 121083 23000121
Robert Schultz Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000117
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000118
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 121082 23000119
Tom Hendrickson Rendering Artist render manager(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 121098 23000120
Steven Mann Chief Modelmaker modeler(Kleiser-Walczak/special visual effects) 121151 23000127
Brian R Gardner CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000128
John B Wallace III CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000135
Davy Crockett Feiten CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000136
Wayne Vincenzi CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000137
Greg Everage CGI Artist CG producer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120986 23000138
Mike Stevens CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000134
Christopher Lentz CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000133
Dan Kessler CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000129
Olun Riley CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000130
Kenji Sweeney CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000131
Ramprasad Sampath CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects & animation) 120986 23000132
Michael Frick 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000163
Andrew Hall 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000164
Nick Hsieh 2-D Artist (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120987 23000195
Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charles McGlynn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ji Hyung Sung 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000194
Nordin Rahhali 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000193
Terry Bradley 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000189
Jesse Bradstreet 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000190
Warren J W Leathem 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000191
Ken Ouellette 3-D Animator (CORE Digital Pictures/digital visual effects) 120933 23000192
Deryck Blake Property Master co-property master 120805 24000004
Peter Clifford Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
John Palermo Assistant (to Bryan Singer) 120820 25000002
Kathy Liska Assistant executive assistant(to Lauren Shuler Donner) 120820 25000003
Lenita Karhunen Assistant (to Lauren Shuler Donner) 120820 25000004
David Gorder Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000005
Roland Sanchez Assistant (to Bob Ringwood) 120820 25000001
Sheri O'Rourke Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000010
Greg Pelchat Props prop buyer 120817 24000006
Inese Dzenis Props special effects head prop builder 120817 24000007
Sophie Vertigan Props special effects 1st assistant prop builder 120817 24000008
Frances James Props prop builder 120817 24000009
Patrick Lin 3-D Artist 3-D motion control cameraman(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 120965 23000188
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist 3-D artist & modeler(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 120965 23000187
Ryo Sakaguchi 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000171
Rob Stauffer 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000172
Richard Wardlow 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000173
Chris Yang 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000174
Dan Mellitz 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000170
Andy Lesniak 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000169
Garman Herigstad 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000165
Brad Herman 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000166
Rusty Ippolito 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000167
Mike Johnson 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000168
Nancy Adams 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000175
Jay Banks 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000176
Giancarlo Lari 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000183
Jim McLean 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000184
Kelly Bechtle-Woods 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120965 23000185
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist 3-D artist & modeler(Matte World Digital/3-D matte paintings) 120965 23000186
Mohannad Khamra 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000182
Michael Karp 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000181
Allen Blaisdell 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000177
Steven Bovaird 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000178
Tim "Timco" Conway 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000179
Eric Gambini 3-D Artist 3-D track artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000180
John Stoneham Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chad Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joel Guthro Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000009
Michael Hall Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000010
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000011
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator ("A" camera oerator) 232 6000012
Peter Luxford Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
David Stump Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(FX Smith/special make-up effects) 120780 6000002
Derek Vanlint Director of Photography (miniature photography) 120780 6000003
Michael A Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Christopher Weiss Camera "A" camera loader 120798 6000013
Jeffrey Cassidy Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Jayson Clute Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Vanessa Ireson Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000022
Mark Nener Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant (miniature photography) 120867 6000024
James Jensen Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Mark Sebert Video video operator 120800 6000015
Jim Smith Projectionist (Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121104 6000016
Attila Dory Photography still photography 120835 6000017
Ed Thompson Color Timer digital color timer(POP Film & Animation/visual effects) 120921 6000018
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Laurel Morgan Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000018
Holly Schiffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Byron A. Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Bryn Caron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Patrick Arias Assistant Director (miniature photography) 163 5000011
Don French Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012