Fight Club (1999)

Fight Club
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 19mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Fantasy, Action, Thriller
Keywords plane crash, psychological, schizophrenia, surprise ending
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brad Pitt Actor Tyler Durden 1 1000001
Meat Loaf Actor Robert Paulsen 1 1000002
Zach Grenier Actor Richard Chesler--Regional Manager 1 1000003
Richmond Arquette Actor Intern at Hospital 1 1000004
David Andrews Actor Thomas at Remaining Men Together 1 1000005
George Maguire Actor Group Leader at Remaining Men Together 1 1000006
Eugenie Bondurant Actor Weeping Woman at Onward and Upward 1 1000007
Christina Cabot Actor Leader at Partners In Positivity 1 1000008
Helena Carter Actor Marla Singer 1 1000009
Sydney Colston Actor Speaker at Free and Clear 1 1000010
Rachel Singer Actor Chloe 1 1000011
Christine Cronenweth Actor Airline Check-In Attendant 1 1000012
Tim deZarn Actor Federated Motor Company Inspector Bird 1 1000013
Ezra Buzzington Actor Federated Motor Company Inspector Dent 1 1000014
Dierdre Downing-Jackson Actor Business Woman on Plane 1 1000015
Bob Stephenson Actor Airport Security Officer 1 1000016
Charlie Dell Actor Doorman at Pearson Towers 1 1000017
Rob Lanza Actor Man in Suit 1 1000018
David Smith Actor Walter 1 1000019
Holt McCallany Actor The Mechanic 1 1000020
Joel Bissonnette Actor Food Court Maitre d' 1 1000021
Eion Bailey Actor Ricky 1 1000022
Evan Mirand Actor 'Steph' 1 1000023
Robby Robinson Actor Next Month's Opponent 1 1000024
Lou Beatty Actor Cop at Marla's Building 1 1000025
Thom Gossom Actor Detective Stern 1 1000026
Valerie Bickford Actor Cosmetics Buyer 1 1000027
Jared Leto Actor Angel Face 1 1000028
Peter Iacangelo Actor Lou 1 1000029
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Lou's Body Guard 1 1000030
Stuart Blumberg Actor Car Salesman 1 1000031
Todd Peirce Actor Man No 1 at Auto Shop 1 1000032
Mark Fite Actor Man No 2 at Auto Shop 1 1000033
Matt Winston Actor Seminary Student 1 1000034
Joon Kim Actor Raymond K Hessel 1 1000035
Bennie Moore Actor Bus Driver with Broken Nose 1 1000036
Lauren Sanchez Actor Channel 4 Reporter 1 1000037
Pat McNamara Actor Commissioner Jacobs 1 1000038
Tyrone Livingston Actor Banquet Speaker 1 1000039
Owen Masterson Actor Airport Valet 1 1000040
David Jean-Thomas Actor Policeman 1 1000041
Paul Carafotes Actor Salvator--Winking Bartender 1 1000042
Christopher Fields Actor Proprietor of Dry Cleaners 1 1000043
Anderson Bourell Actor Bruised Bar Patron No 1 1 1000044
Scotch Loring Actor Bruised Bar Patron No 2 1 1000045
Michael Wiles Actor Bartender in Halo 1 1000046
Andi Carnick Actor Hotel Desk Clerk 1 1000047
Edward Kowalczyk Actor Waiter at Clifton's 1 1000048
Leonard Termo Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000049
Van Quattro Actor Detective Andrew 1 1000050
Markus Redmond Actor Detective Kevin 1 1000051
Michael Girardin Actor Detective Walker 1 1000052
Edward Norton Narrator n/a 120790 1000053
David Fincher Director n/a 2 2000001
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ceán Chaffin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ross Bell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Dorsey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jim Uhls Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chuck Palahniuk Source Material (Novel: FIGHT CLUB) 120786 4000002
Chuck Palahniuk Source Material (from novel) ("Fight Club") 120793 4000003
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Julie Anderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Christopher Heeter Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Michael McCue Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Rick Schuler Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Flint Maloney Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dina Waxman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
David McKimmie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Conrad Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Gary Kanner Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
John Connor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Michael Middleton Photography visual effects still photographer 120835 6000009
Richard Lund Photography translite photography 120835 6000010
Dave Walvoord Lighting lighting & effects artist(Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Anima) 798 6000011
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
James Haygood Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fritz Archer Editor digital effects editor(Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 172 7000002
Angus Wall Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000003
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Alex Olivares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Matzdorff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michelle Mendenhall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Babette Dickerson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Martha Francis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Stephen Arnold Music ("KDFW News Theme") 120781 8000001
Michael Simpson Music Arranger score arranger/recorder & mixer(The Dust Brothers) 121019 8000002
John King Music Arranger score arranger/recorder & mixer(The Dust Brothers) 121019 8000003
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Art Hodge Music Producer score co-producer(The Other Brothers) 323 8000005
Charles Goodan Music Producer score co-producer(The Other Brothers) 323 8000006
Michael Simpson Original Music original music composer 120838 8000007
John King Original Music original music composer 120838 8000008
Rolfe Kent Song ("Coffee Store Zak") 120859 8000009
Azam Ali Song ("Svarga") 120859 8000010
Greg Ellis Song ("Svarga") 120859 8000011
Daniel May Song ("Girl from Ypsilanti") 120859 8000012
Christian Poulet Song ("Cafeteria") 120859 8000013
Franki Hulme Song ("Smoke Stack") 120859 8000014
Kenton Hulme Song ("Smoke Stack") 120859 8000015
John Wolfenden Song ("Smoke Stack") 120859 8000016
Melle Steagall Song ("Smoke Stack") 120859 8000017
Guy Moon Song n/a 120859 8000018
Bob Garret Song ("Forbidden to Love") 120859 8000019
Jeff Haskell Song song arranger("Forbidden to Love") 120859 8000020
M Petrie Song ("Easy Smack It Up") 120859 8000021
K Moo Song ("Easy Smack It Up") 120859 8000022
Kenneth Edmonds Song ("Splendid" "4M15") 120859 8000023
Tom Waits Song n/a 120859 8000024
Kathleen Brennan Song ("Go 'In Out West") 120859 8000025
Leo Robin Song ("No Love, No Nothin'") 120859 8000026
Harry Warren Song ("No Love, No Nothin'") 120859 8000027
Dory Previn Song ("Theme from 'Valley of the Dolls'") 120859 8000028
Andre Previn Song ("Theme from 'Valley of the Dolls'") 120859 8000029
George Fenton Song ("Tzigany Waltz") 120859 8000030
John Leach Song ("Tzigany Waltz") 120859 8000031
Black Francis Song ("Where Is My Mind") 120859 8000032
Cezame Argile Song Performer ("Cafeteria") 120788 8000034
Guy Moon Song Performer ("Forbidden to Love") 120788 8000036
Tom Waits Song Performer ("Go 'In Out West") 120788 8000038
Marlene Dietrich Song Performer ("No Love, No Nothin'") 120788 8000039
The Pixies Song Performer ("Where Is My Mind") 120788 8000040
Stephen Arnold Music ("KDFW News Theme") 120781 8000041
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jay Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Gorak Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Gregory Rocco Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Danielle Simpson Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000011
Charles Belisle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Max Brehme Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
William Grant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tyler Patton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Tim Wiles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Adam Pearlman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Scott Bailey Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000022
Seth Reed Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
S Quinn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Hata Motoyoshi Art Department sculptor 120843 9000025
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor 120843 9000026
Katherine Jones Art Department medical artist 120843 9000027
Dianne Chadwick Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000028
Laray Mayfield Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Meisels Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Christie George Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Mickie McGowan Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Ashley Kramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Mike Ellis Supervisor digital film supervisor(Command Post Toybox/digital visual effects & digital film--sculpture ball/wire removal--Toronto) 120845 11000003
Carey Villegas Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120845 11000004
Michael Kanfer Supervisor film imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120845 11000005
Ron Frankel Supervisor pre-visualization supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front/pre-visualization) 120845 11000006
John Stirber Supervisor (Stirber Visual Network/miniature pyrotechnics) 120845 11000007
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000008
Rebecca Deleo Consultant Brad Pitt's hair consultant 120784 12000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rhona Meyers Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Patty Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Julie Pearce Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Randy Westgate Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jean Black Makeup Artist Brad Pitt's makeup artist 120801 13000009
Terry Anderson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Wendy Craig Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Amanda Friedland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Wendy Greiner Costumes key costumer 120828 13000013
Tom Bellfort ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Sarah Hegarty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Larry Schalit Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
David Parker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Todd Boekelheide Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Mark Grech Sound sound technician 120816 14000019
Lisa Chino Sound assistant supervising sound editor 120816 14000020
Misa Kageyama Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000021
Doug Winningham Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000022
Ren Klyce Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
E Oatfield Sound Editor conforming sound editor 229 14000024
Lindakay Brown Sound Editor conforming sound editor 229 14000025
Kyrsten Comoglio Sound Editor conforming sound editor 229 14000026
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Jeffrey Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000030
Brandon Proctor Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000031
Richard Hymns Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000032
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Larry Aube Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Nico Bally Grip company grip 365 15000004
John Cleveland Grip company grip 365 15000005
Ken Cottengim Grip company grip 365 15000006
Claudio Miranda Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician company electrician 450 15000008
Clive Richards Electrician company electrician 450 15000009
Harold Skinner Electrician company electrician 450 15000010
Tom Sugg Electrician company electrician 450 15000011
James Noble Electrician company electrician 450 15000012
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Rhett Wooden Best Boy Grip Fox best boy grip 265 15000015
Michael Santoro Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000016
Robbie Reilly Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000017
Ed Maloney Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000018
Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Fox best boy electric 120885 15000019
David Diamond Best Boy rigging best boy electric 120885 15000020
Jim Davidson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carrie Best Accountant contruction accountant 120802 16000002
Cindy Nevins Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Karen Wheeler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Joe Hartwick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Julie Snow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Eileen Dennis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
David Cofini Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Roy Downey Pyrotechnics pyro foreman(Stirber Visual Network/miniature pyrotechnics) 121027 19000001
Michael Runyard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Damon Caro Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jeff Imada Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
David Leitch Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jim Nickerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Tim Lafferty Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tom Brown Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000002
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kevin Haug Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Command Post Toybox/digital visual effects & digital film--sculpture ball/wire removal--Toronto) 249 23000002
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 249 23000003
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor/lead compositor(Gray Matter FX/special visual effects--subliminal Tyler/cigarette burns/jitter heads/glass shatter/security camera/building collapse) 249 23000004
Geoffrey Niquet Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120866 23000005
Yann Blondel Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120866 23000006
Christophe-Olivier Dupuis Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120866 23000007
Stiphane Naze Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120866 23000008
David Verbeke Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120866 23000009
Matthew Butler Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120866 23000010
Eric Roberts Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Taishiro Kiya Visual Effects illustrator/sculptor 419 23000012
Richard Buoen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Fanie Aaron Visual Effects model maker 419 23000014
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000015
Carey Smith Visual Effects visual effects post-producer 419 23000016
Christopher Scollard Visual Effects digital effects producer(Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 419 23000017
Irka Seng Visual Effects digital effects coodinator(Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 419 23000018
John Siczewicz Visual Effects digital artist(Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 419 23000019
Eric Deltour Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 419 23000020
Olivier Cauwet Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 419 23000021
Francois Boudaille Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 419 23000022
Patrick Lachaux Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 419 23000023
Pinilope Vandecave Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explotion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 419 23000024
Siverine Garnier Visual Effects digital artist(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 419 23000025
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Command Post Toybox/digital visual effects & digital film--sculpture ball/wire removal--Toronto) 419 23000026
Eileen Moran Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000027
Darren Poe Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000028
Rachel Dunn Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000029
Dave Stern Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000030
Daniel Lemmon Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000031
Sean Faden Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000032
Vernon Wilbert Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000033
Brad Parker Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000034
Michael Edland Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000035
Zachary Tucker Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000036
Chris Yang Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000037
Paolo DeGuzman Visual Effects digital paint artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000038
Martha Mack Visual Effects digital paint artist(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 419 23000039
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects visual effects producer(Gray Matter FX/special visual effects--subliminal Tyler/cigarette burns/jitter heads/glass shatter/security camera/building collapse) 419 23000040
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects compositor/roto artist(Gray Matter FX/special visual effects--subliminal Tyler/cigarette burns/jitter heads/glass shatter/security camera/building collapse) 419 23000041
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects digital compositing(Pixel Liberation Front/pre-visualization) 419 23000042
Richard Lea Visual Effects model foreman(Stirber Visual Network/miniature pyrotechnics) 419 23000043
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects model foreman(Stirber Visual Network/miniature pyrotechnics) 419 23000044
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000045
Rick Glassman Special Effects special dental effects 168 23000046
Derrell Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Derrick Crane Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Kevin Pike Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Lauren Littleton Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120917 23000050
Leslie McMinn Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000051
Carlos Saldanha Animation Supervisor (Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 120918 23000052
Richard Baily Animation Supervisor digital animation supervisor/producer(Image Savant/digital animation--building collapse) 120918 23000053
Christopher Burrows Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 121082 23000054
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Matte Painter translite matte painter 120959 23000055
David Bailey Matte Painter (Gray Matter FX/special visual effects--subliminal Tyler/cigarette burns/jitter heads/glass shatter/security camera/building collapse) 120959 23000056
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000057
Alexander Levenson Chief Modelmaker modeler(Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 121151 23000058
Jamie Castaneda Animator (Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 483 23000059
Michael Thurmeier Animator (Blue Sky Studios/visual effects & digital animation--Power Animal) 483 23000060
Mark Joiner Animator digital animation assistant(Image Savant/digital animation--building collapse) 483 23000061
Jim Rutherford 3-D Animator (Command Post Toybox/digital visual effects & digital film--sculpture ball/wire removal--Toronto) 120933 23000062
Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryce Moore Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Roy Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Brenner Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Neil Gahm Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Montgomery Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Stephen Roll Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Clint Taylor Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Timothy Vierra Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
George Stokes Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Shauna Beal Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000001
Hasina Deary Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000002
Alison Abrohams Assistant (to Cean Chaffin) 120820 25000003
Julia Pitt Assistant (to Edward Norton) 120820 25000004
Rich Malchar Assistant (to Brad Pitt) 120820 25000005
Jeffrey Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Patrick Thornhill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kieron Estrada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brandon Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Patti Nelson Production Associate Art Linson's associate 120822 25000010
Tommy Marshall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jim Alfonso Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Buz Presock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Michael Herron Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Maria Mantia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
John Leone Production labor foreman 120824 25000018
Sam Aguilar Production labor foreman 120824 25000019
Manuel Valenzuela Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Patricia Boulogne Production (Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120824 25000021
Francesco Grisi Production (Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120824 25000022
Patrick Shearn Production (Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120824 25000023
Robert Wheeler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Arthur Pimentel Other mold maker 120795 26000001
Greg Solomon Other prosthetic technician 120795 26000002
Camilla Henneman Other Bob Suit keyperson 120795 26000003
Bill Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Larry Laurent Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Paul Rohrbaugh Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Andy Scudier Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Bruce Smith Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
David Gleeson Other mixing 120795 26000009
Xavier Bec Other software development(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120795 26000010
Laurent Soudrie Other software development(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120795 26000011
Isabelle Haulin Other software development(Buf Inc--digital animation crash tilt/trash can/kitchen explosion/sex sequence/final gunshot) 120795 26000012
David Prescott Other opening sequence team lead(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120795 26000013
Judith Crow Other opening sequence team lead(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120795 26000014
Darin Grant Other software engineer(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120795 26000015
Lucio Flores Other software engineer(Digital Domain/digital animation (main title sequence/air crash) 120795 26000016
Josh Aller Other custom software(Image Savant/digital animation--building collapse) 120795 26000017
Colin Green Other shot designer(Pixel Liberation Front/pre-visualization) 120795 26000018
James Battersby Other shot designer(Pixel Liberation Front/pre-visualization) 120795 26000019
Steve Humphrey Other electrical(Stirber Visual Network/miniature pyrotechnics) 120795 26000020
Raymond Bongiovanni Other in memoriam 120795 26000021
P Makela Other in memoriam 120795 26000022
Synopsis
The mundane existence of a product liability evaluator and insomniac, who is addicted to self-help groups, is turned upside down when he meets a sado-masochistic anarchist who is secretly plotting to overthrow civilization. As their friendship grows, they become increasingly involved in a secret society of "fight clubs" where men act out their aggressions and violently beat one another to a pulp. In the meantime, the evaluator falls in love with a woman who is also addicted to self-help groups, but is unable to act on his desire for her.