D2: The Mighty Ducks (1994)

D2: The Mighty Ducks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Action, Sports
Keywords hockey, Mighty Ducks (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rachel V Richardson Assistant Accountant (Minneapolis) 120950 16000005
Matt Stanfield Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000001
Caroline Mock Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lisa Middag Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
John H Parker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
John Torres Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000002
Jake Chambers Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000003
Ambrose Chan Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000007
Nick Dupart Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000006
Justin Morrison Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000005
Chris Veenstra Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000004
Kirsten A Stevens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John DiTomaso Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Troy White Electrician n/a 450 15000010
William H Hobsen Grip (Minneapolis) 365 15000009
Lisa Van Dyke Grip (Minneapolis) 365 15000008
Michael Foster Grip n/a 365 15000007
Yariv Michaelovich Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Larry Roth Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Sandy Bloom Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Charles Harris Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Donald Sutherland Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Nathan West Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000008
Rod Levalley Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000009
Tim McDonald Stunt Man Semi-pro skating double 121002 19000025
Mike Miller Stunt Man Semi-pro skating double 121002 19000024
Rohere Ward Stunt Man Semi-pro skating double 121002 19000023
Brad Perry Stunt Man Semi-pro skating double 121002 19000022
P J Perry Stunt Man Semi-pro skating double 121002 19000026
Kirk Forbes Stunt Man Semi-pro skating double 121002 19000027
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Chris Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Brooke Ballinger-White Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lonnie McDermott Stunt Man Semi-pro skating double 121002 19000028
Dan Doherty Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000021
Scott Holsinger Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000020
Dave Erickson Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000013
Steven Faulk Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000012
Ryan Brenner Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000011
Patrick Sweeney Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000010
Tim Acquerelli Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000014
Kyle Coffman Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000015
Aaron Duncan Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000019
Darryl Griebel Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000018
Andrew Carlson Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000017
Matt Knox Stunt Man Viking skating double 121002 19000016
Mimi Ishikawa Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kevin Ball Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bonita Mann Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Jacquline Nealy Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000012
June Brickman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Kim Carrillo Makeup Emilio Estevez' hair & makeup 353 13000010
Luellyn Bahmet Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
C T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Robert Heffernan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lynn Del Kail Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Laura Connolly Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000008
Grania Preston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jack White Technical Advisor hockey technical advisor 537 12000005
Guy Gstad Consultant hockey trainer 120784 12000004
Peter Lawler Mullin Consultant hockey trainer 120784 12000003
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shandra Beri Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Susan Struebel Costumes costumer(Minneapolis) 120828 13000007
Trina Mrnak Costumes costumer(Minneapolis) 120828 13000006
Christine Vlasak Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Hollyce Fagerhaugh Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Kurt N Forshager Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
John Vigran Sound recording engineer 120816 14000020
Scott Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Charles M Smallwood Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Juan Morge Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Jay W Yowler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
John C Burch Rigging Gaffer (Minneapolis) 120937 15000001
Donna Anderson Sound utilty sound 120816 14000019
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Ron S Herbers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Damon Cahoon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000012
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000013
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Brad Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John Ziegler Other effects man 120795 26000003
Andy Bass Other scor recordist 120795 26000002
Layna McAllister Other loader 120795 26000001
Kimberly Boege Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Tristano Solari Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Mark A Thie Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Melissa Osaki Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Lois D Yaroshefksy Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Lisa S Beasley Other Anaheim promotions coordinator 120795 26000007
Carol Chacamaty Other Avnet/ Kerner administrator 120795 26000006
Johnie L Tidwell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Ken Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Craig Conolly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Melissa M Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Amy Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Lynn Butkovsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Troy Lafaye Production Assistant (Minneapolis) 275 25000023
Carole Monroe Production Assistant (Minneapolis) 275 25000024
Linda Olson Transportation Captain (Minneapolis) 272 25000028
Loren Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Dana A Mosch Production Assistant (Minneapolis) 275 25000026
Lisa Van Huffel Production Assistant (Minneapolis) 275 25000025
Roxann Keiter Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Philip Porush Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
David May Other Duck(Du) 120795 26000027
Joe Woolhouse Other Duck ska(Duck s) 120795 26000026
Pete Johnston Other Duck(Du) 120795 26000025
Brian Hymes Other Duck(Du) 120795 26000024
John Jefferson Other Duck(Duc) 120795 26000028
Todd Tosel Other Vikin(Vik) 120795 26000029
Mitch Kreindel Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Peter Von Grossman Other studio teacher(Minneapolis) 120795 26000032
Brett Schroeder Other Vikin(Vik) 120795 26000031
Troy Stevens Other Viking(Vikin) 120795 26000030
Mac Perry Other Duck sk(Duck) 120795 26000023
Matt Ostrow Other Duck(Du) 120795 26000022
Brooke Ballinger-White Other Duck sk(Duck) 120795 26000015
Paul Hansen Other Duck sk(Duck) 120795 26000014
Bill Aylsworth Other optical line-up 120795 26000013
Gregg W Gellman Other aid 120795 26000012
John Adolph Other Duck ska(Duck s) 120795 26000016
Scott Drake Other Duck s(Duck) 120795 26000017
John Oliver Other Duck s(Duck) 120795 26000021
Ryan Ford Other Duck sk(Duck) 120795 26000020
Scott Hines Other Duck s(Duck) 120795 26000019
Harry Gezalyan Other Duck(Duc) 120795 26000018
David Hyman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Gus Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Gordon L Howard Construction Foreman (Minneapolis) 277 21000004
James Burnevik Construction Foreman (Minneapolis) 277 21000003
David McKlveen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John E Bucklin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Dean R Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Dan Runyon Craft Service (Minneapolis) 120903 22000003
Christopher Starr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Starr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Langsdorf Construction Coordinator (Minneapolis) 276 21000007
Matthew Sheridan Wrangler Anaheim arena wrangler 121018 20000002
Erica Spano Wrangler duck wrangler 121018 20000001
John "Doc" Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Katie Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000043
James H Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Sherri L Fries Assistant assistant promotions coordinator 120820 25000010
Mickey McDermott Assistant (to Emilio Estevez) 120820 25000009
Tina L Fortenberry Assistant (to Doug Claybourne) 120820 25000008
Leslie Iwerks Assistant (to Steven Brill) 120820 25000007
Alberto Valdez Assistant promotions assistant 120820 25000011
Monique Montibon Assistant promotions assistant 120820 25000012
Marrilee Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Linda Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Alexia Montibon Assistant promotions assistant 120820 25000013
Paula Endara Assistant (to Jon Avnet) 120820 25000006
Kathy L Menzies Assistant (to Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000005
Chris Eguia Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Lance Johnson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Burke Mattsson Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Paul Murphy Special Effects Coordinator (Minneapolis) 241 23000003
Ingrid Wilcox Assistant Props (Minneapolis) 120904 24000003
Gregory Wolf Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Carol Kelson Assistant (to Sam Weisman) 120820 25000004
Matthew J Curry Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Steven L Rogers Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Colin Anderson Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Craig N Yeaton Consultant hockey trainer 120784 12000002
Michael F Kelly Consultant hockey trainer 120784 12000001
David Householter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Clifford L Rogers Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Doug Claybourne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Diana Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Robert Graf Location Manager (Minneapolis) 193 5000009
Andrew Comins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rocky Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Steven Brill Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Steven Brill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sam Weisman Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam A Labaud Jr. Actor Doo-Wop Singer 1 1000052
Bryant Woodert Actor Doo-Wop Singer 1 1000051
Kevin Womack Actor Doo-Wop Singer 1 1000050
Steve Boyum Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Salli Newman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Steven Brill Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Doug Claybourne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jon Avnet Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce A Dunn II Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Nancy Jane King Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ed Dally Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Mark Burnett Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Dawn Laurel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gary Katsuya Ushino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Johnie L Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Harve Cook Video Assist/Playback video assist(Minneapolis) 120899 6000012
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
John Tedesco Lighting Anaheim arena theatrical lighting designer 798 6000015
Dean E Williams Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Ken O'Brien Video Assist/Playback video assist(Minneapolis) 120899 6000013
James Mann Camera optical camera 120798 6000006
Allen Gonzales Camera animation camera 120798 6000005
Stephanie Miller Assistant Production Coordinator (Minneapolis) 192 5000016
Alyssa L Wittenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Annie Johnson Location Assistant locations assistant(Minneapolis) 120947 5000014
Marcia Warwick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
David A Foster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ellen Swartz Assistant Location Manager (Minneapolis) 194 5000018
Bruce Benedict Camera skate-camera 120798 6000004
Dulce "Candy" Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joel King Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tajsha Thomas Actor Coliseum Reporter 1 1000049
Nancy Stephens Actor Coliseum Reporter 1 1000048
Ty O'Neal Actor Dwayne 1 1000017
Aaron Lohr Actor Portman 1 1000016
Colombe Jacobsen Actor Julie 1 1000015
Vincent A LaRusso Actor Banks 1 1000014
Kenan Thompson Actor Russ 1 1000018
Mike Vitar Actor Luis 1 1000019
Vicellous Reon Shannon Actor James 1 1000023
Kai Lennox Actor Olaf 1 1000022
Scott Whyte Actor Gunnar 1 1000021
Justin Wong Actor Ken 1 1000020
Marguerite Moreau Actor Connie 1 1000013
Garette Ratliff Henson Actor Guy 1 1000012
Carsten Norgaard Actor Wolf 1 1000005
Jan Rubes Actor Jan 1 1000004
Michael Tucker Actor Tibbles 1 1000003
Kathryn Erbe Actor Michele 1 1000002
Maria Ellingsen Actor Marria 1 1000006
Josh Jackson Actor Charlie 1 1000007
Brandon Adams Actor Jesse 1 1000011
Matt Doherty Actor Averman 1 1000010
Shaun Weiss Actor Goldberg 1 1000009
Elden Henson Actor Fulton 1 1000008
Noah Verduzco Actor Hector 1 1000024
Marcus Klemp Actor Fanger 1 1000025
Jack White Actor Referee at Game 1 1000041
Mary Brill Actor Woman at Boutique 1 1000040
Jeannette Kerner Actor Woman at Boutique 1 1000039
Wayne Gretzky Actor Himself 1 1000038
Michael F Kelly Actor Referee at Game 1 1000042
Bob Miller Actor Game Announcer 1 1000043
Laura Lombardi Actor Photo Shoot A D 1 1000047
Rodney Louis Johnson Actor Mr Alley Oop 1 1000046
Harve Cook Actor Trinidad Coach 1 1000045
Joe Fowler Actor Reporter at Anaheim 1 1000044
Leah Lail Actor Terry at Party 1 1000037
Kristi Yamaguchi Actor Celebrity at Party 1 1000036
Brock Pierce Actor Young Gordon 1 1000029
Casey Garven Actor Larson 1 1000028
Michael Ooms Actor McGill 1 1000027
Jon Karl Hjelm Actor Norbert 1 1000026
Robert Pall Actor Young Gordon's Father 1 1000030
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar Actor Celebrity at Party 1 1000031
Greg Louganis Actor Celebrity at Party 1 1000035
Luc Robitaille Actor Celebrity at Party 1 1000034
Chris Chelios Actor Celebrity at Party 1 1000033
Cam Neely Actor Celebrity at Party 1 1000032
Eric Sears Editor n/a 172 7000001
John F Link II Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tag Team Song Performer ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120788 8000055
The B-2's Song Performer ("Good Stuff") 120788 8000054
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Rock and Roll (Part Two)") 120788 8000053
The Poorboys Song Performer ("You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet") 120788 8000052
Queen Song Performer ("We Will Rock You" "We Are the Champions") 120788 8000056
John Bisaha Song Performer ("Rock the Pond") 120788 8000057
Dawn Snyder Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kathryn Peters Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Frutkoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marc Ferrari Song Performer ("Proud to be Loud") 120788 8000058
Bone Club Song Performer ("Everything's On Fire") 120788 8000051
Suave Song Performer ("Doo-Wop Paganini") 120788 8000050
Arden Hofheins Song ("Olympic Spirit") 120859 8000043
Vincent Frates Song ("Olympic Spirit") 120859 8000042
Dan Friedman Song ("Rock the Pond") 120859 8000041
Michael Coleman Song ("Rock the Pond") 120859 8000040
Randy Thornton Song ("Olympic Spirit") 120859 8000044
Freddie Mercury Song ("We Are the Champions") 120859 8000045
Martha Wash Song Performer ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120788 8000049
Dwight Yoakam Song Performer ("Let's Work Together") 120788 8000048
Peter Himmelman Song Performer ("This Too Will Pass") 120788 8000047
Marc Ferrari Song n/a 120859 8000046
Bob Weisner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
F Alan Burg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Adrian Gorton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Norine Joy Francis Assistant Set Decorator (Minneapolis) 316 9000020
Chris Anthony Miller Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Michael Whetstone Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Marisol Jimenez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Susan J Tveit Art Department Coordinator (Minneapolis) 195 9000023
Mickie McGowan Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Amy Klein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lynda Gordon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist key scenic artist(Minneapolis) 745 9000017
Chris Barnes Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000016
Michael Sarley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Stephen Wallach Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Emil Peters Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Scott Dangerfield Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Karin L McGaughey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cory Schubert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John W Snow Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000015
Lew Stricklen Set Dresser on-set dresser(Minneapolis) 197 9000014
Troy Eastlack Set Dresser (Minneapolis) 197 9000013
Stephen J Readmond Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Brian May Song ("We Will Rock You") 120859 8000039
L Ninzatte Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000038
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Ross DeRoche Music music copyist 120781 8000006
Paul Broucek Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Evyen Klean Music music consultant 120781 8000004
J Eric Schmidt Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Steven R Bernstein Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
John R Graham Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000013
Gordon Goodwin Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000012
Greg Smith Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000011
Carl Johnson Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000010
J.A.C. Redford Music n/a 120781 8000003
David Newman Composer music composer("Original Mighty Ducks Theme") 120836 8000002
Jonathan Chibnall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Lee Hagberg Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Charles Ewing Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Russell Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Katie Mack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Giuseppe Verdi Composer music composer("Anvil Chorus" from "Il Trovatore") 120836 8000001
Danny Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Neil Kirk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Bill Shaffer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000014
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Kate Pierson Song ("Good Stuff") 120859 8000031
Gary Glitter Song n/a 120859 8000030
Mike Leander Song ("Rock and Roll (Part Two)") 120859 8000029
Randy Bachman Song ("You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet") 120859 8000028
Fred Schneider Song ("Good Stuff") 120859 8000032
Keith Strickland Song ("Good Stuff") 120859 8000033
S Pulga Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000037
M Bonsante Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000036
C Glenn Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000035
S Gibson Song ("Whoomp! (There It Is)") 120859 8000034
Benjamin Craig Song ("Everything's On Fire") 120859 8000027
Dacey Arashiba Song ("Everything's On Fire") 120859 8000026
Ralph Williams Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000019
Joseph Broussard Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000018
Wilbert Harrison Song ("Let's Work Together") 120859 8000017
Peter Himmelman Song n/a 120859 8000016
Carrol Washington Song ("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000020
Michael Sembello Song song arranger("Mr. Big Stuff") 120859 8000021
Andrew Arashiba Song ("Everything's On Fire") 120859 8000025
Adam Labaud Song ("Doo-Wop Paganini") 120859 8000024
Bryant Woodert Song ("Doo-Wop Paganini") 120859 8000023
Kevin Womack Song ("Doo-Wop Paganini") 120859 8000022
Emilio Estevez Actor Gordon Bombay 1 1000001
Synopsis
Coach Bombay moves to Los Angeles to head the Goodwill Games and the Ducks follow.