High School High (1996)

High School High
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Lovitz Actor Clark 1 1000001
Tia Carrere Actor Victoria 1 1000002
Louise Fletcher Actor Mrs Doyle 1 1000003
Mekhi Phifer Actor Griff 1 1000004
Malinda Williams Actor Natalie 1 1000005
Guillermo Diaz Actor Paco 1 1000006
Lexie Bigham Actor Two Bags 1 1000007
Gil Espinoza Actor Alonzo 1 1000008
John Neville Actor Thaddeas 1 1000009
Brian Hooks Actor Anferny 1 1000010
Natasha Gregson Wagner Actor Julie 1 1000011
Marco Rodriguez Actor DeMarco 1 1000012
Nicholas Worth Actor Rhino 1 1000013
Eric Kramer Actor Hulk 1 1000014
Lu Elrod Actor Ms Wells 1 1000015
Eve Sigall Actor Miss Foley 1 1000016
Michael Nye Actor Mr Arnott 1 1000017
Joan Ruedelstein Actor Griff's Mom 1 1000018
McNally Sagal Actor Female Teacher 1 1000019
Mallory Sandler Actor Operator 1 1000020
Carlos Flores-Recinos Actor Blind Student 1 1000021
Sonya Eddy Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Adam Otokiti Actor African Translator 1 1000023
Saemi Nakamura Actor Viet Translator 1 1000024
Marabina Jaimes Actor Central American Translator 1 1000025
Baoan Coleman Actor Mou Mou/Bartender 1 1000026
Michelle Jones Actor Maitre D' 1 1000027
Vernon Burton Actor Cop 1 1000028
Pat Harvey Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000029
Christian Mills Actor Student 1 1000030
Susan Breslau Actor Thaddeus' Secretary 1 1000031
John Ducey Actor Student With Paper 1 1000032
Ricky Harris Actor DJ 1 1000033
Steven Kent Actor Panhandler 1 1000034
Christopher Keene Actor Faculty Member 1 1000035
Thom Barry Actor Teacher 1 1000036
Abdul Goznobi Actor Tourette's Kid 1 1000037
Drew O'Connell Actor Rookie Cop 1 1000038
Jeff Wright Actor Security Officer 1 1000039
Shauna Robertson Actor Little Slut 1 1000040
Kotoko Kawamura Actor Asian Woman 1 1000041
Ali Hojat Actor Drama Coach 1 1000042
Charlotte Zucker Actor Woman Smoking Pipe 1 1000043
Ben Breslau Actor Wellington Student 1 1000044
Isaac Ardolino Actor Wellington Student 1 1000045
Io Perry Actor Moaning Woman 1 1000046
Allen Smith Actor Watch Salesman 1 1000047
Michael Williams Actor Kid in Hallway 1 1000048
Nicole Cohen Actor Girl in Class 1 1000049
Mina Nims Actor Stripper 1 1000050
Rachelle Roderick Actor Stripper 1 1000051
Mark Swenson Actor Pizza Guy 1 1000052
Colleen Fitzpatrick Actor Singer 1 1000053
Stephen Cilurzo Actor Flowbee Announcer 1 1000054
Danielle Ardolino Actor Featured Extra 1 1000055
Janeane Ardolino Actor Featured Extra 1 1000056
Maureen Ardolino Actor Featured Extra 1 1000057
Andy Lipkis Actor Featured Extra 1 1000058
William Pena Actor Featured Extra 1 1000059
Kim Perry Actor Featured Extra 1 1000060
Francis Ruiz Actor Featured Extra 1 1000061
Aaron Zucker Actor Featured Extra 1 1000062
Burton Zucker Actor Featured Extra 1 1000063
Hart Bochner Director n/a 2 2000001
Dennis Washington Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David Zucker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Locash Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sasha Harari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Patty Whitcher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jeff Wright Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bill Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Zucker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Locash Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pat Proft Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patricia Cullen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Catherine Sudolcan Production Supervisor (Illusion Arts) 307 5000003
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alexandra Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Moore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Elisa Conant Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jeff Crandell Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kris Nielsen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Larry Fisch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Mary Arnold Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Vernon Layton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ted Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Joe Sanchez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
George Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Nicola Goode Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Mark Sawicki Photography matte photography(Illusion Arts) 120835 6000008
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
James Symons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Rafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Shannon Olds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeff Beattie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ira Newborn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Harrison Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Douglas Botnick Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
Edward Elgar Music ("Pomp & Circumstance") 120781 8000004
Don Nemitz Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Timothy Sexton Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000007
Robert Locash Song ("It's Your Birthday") 120859 8000008
John Bettis Song ("Top of the World") 120859 8000009
Richard Carpenter Song ("Top of the World") 120859 8000010
R Smith Song ("Skrilla") 120859 8000011
D Jones Song songs("Skrilla" "I Just Can't") 120859 8000012
L Dorsey Song ("Skrilla") 120859 8000013
J Dorcy Song ("Skrilla") 120859 8000014
D Copeland Song ("Skrilla") 120859 8000015
Mike Dean Song song co-producer("Skrilla") 120859 8000018
E Stevens Song ("Why You Wanna Funk") 120859 8000019
B Jones Song ("Why You Wanna Funk") 120859 8000020
T Stevens Song ("Why You Wanna Funk") 120859 8000021
D Stevens Song ("Why You Wanna Funk") 120859 8000022
R Green Song ("Why You Wanna Funk") 120859 8000023
M Whitmon Song ("Why You Wanna Funk") 120859 8000024
J Hunter Song ("Semi-Automatic Full Rap Metal Jacket") 120859 8000026
L Hawkins Song ("Semi-Automatic Full Rap Metal Jacket") 120859 8000027
R Diggs Song ("Semi-Automatic Full Rap Metal Jacket") 120859 8000028
P Charles Song ("Semi-Automatic Full Rap Metal Jacket") 120859 8000029
K Jones Song ("Queen B#&@H") 120859 8000032
Carlos Broady Song song producer("Queen B#&@H") 120859 8000033
Carlos Broady Song n/a 120859 8000034
Nashiem Myrick Song n/a 120859 8000035
Nashiem Myrick Song song producer("Queen B#&@H") 120859 8000036
Ali Muhammed Song ("Peace Prosperity & Paper") 120859 8000037
Kamaal Farred Song ("Peace Prosperity & Paper") 120859 8000038
Malik Taylor Song ("Peace Prosperity & Paper") 120859 8000039
Timothy Riley Song song producer("Stay With Me") 120859 8000041
Timothy Riley Song n/a 120859 8000042
Tracy Smith Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000043
Johnny Smith Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000044
R Brown Song ("The Ultimate (You Know the Time)") 120859 8000045
W Williams Song ("The Ultimate (You Know the Time)") 120859 8000046
P Hendricks Song ("The Ultimate (You Know the Time)") 120859 8000047
K Hansford Song ("Get Down for Mine") 120859 8000049
L Wright Song ("Get Down for Mine") 120859 8000050
Barry White Song songs("Get Down for Mine" "C'mon N' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000051
Allen Gordon Song ("I Got Somebody Else") 120859 8000053
Andrea Martin Song ("I Got Somebody Else") 120859 8000054
Ivan Matias Song ("I Got Somebody Else") 120859 8000055
Joel Campbell Song ("I Got Somebody Else") 120859 8000056
Andy Blakelock Song song producer("I Got Somebody Else") 120859 8000058
D Murphy Song ("The Next Spot") 120859 8000059
M Dixon Song ("The Next Spot") 120859 8000060
Dante Ross Song song co-producer("The Next Spot") 120859 8000063
Larry Weiss Song ("Rhinestone Cowboy") 120859 8000064
Sean Combs Song song producer("I Just Can't") 120859 8000065
Sean Combs Song ("I Just Can't") 120859 8000066
S Jordan Song ("I Just Can't") 120859 8000067
M Scandrick Song ("I Just Can't") 120859 8000068
Q Parker Song ("I Just Can't") 120859 8000069
Stevie J Song song producer("I Just Can't" (Bad Boy Entertainment)) 120859 8000070
Alisa Yarbrough Song ("Froggy Style") 120859 8000071
Lonnie Simmons Song ("Froggy Style") 120859 8000072
Jonah Ellis Song ("Froggy Style") 120859 8000073
Charlie Wilson Song ("Froggy Style") 120859 8000074
George Clinton Song ("Froggy Style") 120859 8000075
David Spradley Song ("Froggy Style") 120859 8000076
Garry Shider Song ("Froggy Style") 120859 8000077
Jermaine Dupri Song n/a 120859 8000079
Jermaine Dupri Song song producer("So Many Ways" (So So Def Productions)) 120859 8000080
Carl-So Lowe Song n/a 120859 8000081
Carl-So Lowe Song song producer("So Many Ways" (So So Def Productions)) 120859 8000082
B James Song ("So Many Ways") 120859 8000083
R Calhoun Song ("So Many Ways") 120859 8000084
Askia Bing Song ("Troubleneck Wreck") 120859 8000085
Ansar Bing Song ("Troubleneck Wreck") 120859 8000086
Dwayne Burns Song ("Troubleneck Wreck") 120859 8000087
Malek Burns Song ("Troubleneck Wreck") 120859 8000088
Keenan Edwards Song ("Troubleneck Wreck") 120859 8000089
Sean Nelson Song ("Troubleneck Wreck") 120859 8000090
Steven Samuel Song ("Troubleneck Wreck") 120859 8000091
P Phillips Song ("The Rap World") 120859 8000093
W Mitchell Song ("The Rap World") 120859 8000094
Johnny Watson Song ("The Rap World") 120859 8000095
Pete Rock Song song producer & performer("The Rap World" (Soul Brother #1 Productions)) 120859 8000096
L Parker Song ("High School Rock") 120859 8000098
W Griffin Song ("High School Rock") 120859 8000099
E Barrior Song ("High School Rock") 120859 8000100
KRS-One Song song producer & performer("The Rap World") 120859 8000101
Joel Hailey Song ("Wild Side") 120859 8000102
Cedric Hailey Song ("Wild Side") 120859 8000103
Dalvin DeGrate Song song producer("Wild Side") 120859 8000104
Dalvin DeGrate Song n/a 120859 8000105
C Lemonhead Song n/a 120859 8000106
C Lemonhead Song song producer("C'mon n' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000107
Jay McGowan Song song producer("C'mon n' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000108
Jay McGowan Song n/a 120859 8000109
M Phillips Song ("C'mon n' Ride It (The Train)") 120859 8000110
Melissa Ritter Song song & song producer("Still in Love") 120859 8000117
Rickie Jones Song n/a 120859 8000118
Rickie Jones Song song producer and performer("Still in Love") 120859 8000119
Marc Antoine Song song & song producer("Still in Love") 120859 8000120
Kelvin Mercer Song ("I Can't Call It") 120859 8000121
David Jolicoeur Song ("I Can't Call It") 120859 8000122
Vincent Mason Song ("I Can't Call It") 120859 8000123
De La Soul Song song producer & performer("I Can't Call It") 120859 8000124
R Diggs Song ("Wu Weare: the Garment Renaissance") 120859 8000125
David Zucker Song ("It's Your Birthday") 120859 8000126
Helen Reddy Song ("I am Woman") 120859 8000127
Ray Burton Song ("I am Woman") 120859 8000128
Nickolas Ashford Song ("Your Precious Love") 120859 8000129
Valerie Simpson Song ("Your Precious Love") 120859 8000130
Bob Power Song ("Your Precious Love") 120859 8000131
Freddie Mercury Song ("Bohenmian Rhapsody") 120859 8000132
Stephen Jenkins Song song producer("Bohenmian Rhapsody") 120859 8000133
Eric Valentine Song song producer("Bohenmian Rhapsody") 120859 8000134
The Carpenters Song Performer ("Top of the World") 120788 8000135
A Tribe Called Quest Song Performer ("Peace Prosperity & Paper") 120788 8000143
Glen Campbell Song Performer ("Rhinestone Cowboy") 120788 8000148
Faith Evans Song Performer ("I Just Can't") 120788 8000149
Method Man Song Performer ("Wu Weare: the Garment Renaissance" (RZA)) 120788 8000154
D'Angelo Song Performer ("Your Precious Love") 120788 8000156
Erykah Badu Song Performer ("Your Precious Love") 120788 8000157
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathryn Peters Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Targownik Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Craig Zimmerman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Val Harris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Thom Magana Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Alan Hoffman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Diedre Madsen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Dave Margolin Sign Writer signwriter supervisor 121107 9000009
Jim Jackson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
David Manhan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Dominique Arcadio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Dave Smith Art Department artist(Alterian Studios Inc) 120843 9000013
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Brown Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Mia Levinson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Michael Segel Extras Casting extras casting consultant 120851 10000004
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts) 120845 11000001
Harry Stanback Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000002
Vernon Hendenson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Leesa Evans Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mona May Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Teresa Binder Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Vikki Brinkkord Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
John Doyle Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Janet Sobel Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Beth Miller Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Voni Hinkle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Tony Gardner Makeup special makeup effects(Alterian Studios Inc) 353 13000009
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Tania McComas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Elaine Maser Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Newlan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ali Derakhshan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mark Pappas Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000008
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Amy Kaye Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Gary Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Jimmy Fitzpatrick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
John Morris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Hugo Weng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Michael Magill Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Drake Jenevein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Hank Garfield Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Austin Goss Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jesse Chavez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Arnaud Peiny Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Steve Belsky Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000005
Donald Orlando Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bernadette Tanchauco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Renee King Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Barillaro Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Eric Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Steven Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kevin Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Christine James Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Leo Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Francine Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Susie Park Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Robair Sims Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Chuck Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Kaye Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Keith Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Denise Sanders Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Dave Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Williams Visual Effects digital compositing(Illusion Arts) 419 23000001
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000002
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000003
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000004
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000005
Fumi Maskimo Animator digital animation(Illusion Arts) 483 23000006
Bill King Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rudy Reachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Suzi Crandall Assistant (to David Zucker) 120820 25000001
Julie Harris Assistant (to David Zucker) 120820 25000002
Heather Dee Assistant (to Gil Netter) 120820 25000003
Sheila Hanahan Taylor Assistant (to Gil Netter) 120820 25000004
Mark Swenson Assistant (to Patricia Whitcher) 120820 25000005
Shauna Robertson Assistant (to Hart Bochner) 120820 25000006
Patricia Mansbach Assistant (to Tim Sexton) 120820 25000007
Richard Coppola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Carlos De La Torre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Colin Maclellan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
George McGuire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeremy Mullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Pete Slowey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Vidal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michael Antunez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
William Ballard Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Marc Geschwind Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Kelly Hwang Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Whitney Hall Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Darryl Shaw Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Brian Johnson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Basti Van Der Woude Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Yvette Erasmus Production utility cable 120824 25000024
Andrew Miller Production crew(TRIX Unlimited Special Effects) 120824 25000025
James Rollins Production crew(TRIX Unlimited Special Effects) 120824 25000026
David Haber Other designer 120795 26000001
Errin Vasquez Other project coordinator(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000002
Wesley Wofford Other effects technician(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000003
Randy Martens Other greens coordinator 120795 26000004
Thomas Fisher Other coordinator(TRIX Unlimited Special Effects) 120795 26000005
Scott Fisher Other coordinator(TRIX Unlimited Special Effects) 120795 26000006
Paula Fisher Other administrator(TRIX Unlimited Special Effects) 120795 26000007
J Morrison Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Kenneth Robertson Other lead painter 120795 26000009
Nick Bridwell Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Robert Elisberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Moby Dick. A Tale of Two Cities. Don Quixote. These are classic works of literature that today two out of every three high school students do not even recognize. Okay, so three out of three. Of course, that's not so bad though when you realize that none of them can identify where Canada is, either. To idealistic Richard Clark, however, everyone in school has the deep-rooted ability to be a top student and there's no such thing as a bad kid. That's why he's quit his job teaching at a posh academy and moved to a tough inner city high school. It's his strongest belief that these kids should be allowed to have the very same experiences that all people have in high school--dating, going to proms, begging for sex, etc.