Iron Will (1994)

Iron Will
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mackenzie Astin Actor Will Stoneman 1 1000001
Kevin Spacey Actor Harry Kingsley 1 1000002
David Stiers Actor J P Harper 1 1000003
August Schellenberg Actor Ned Dodd 1 1000004
Brian Cox Actor Angus McTeague 1 1000005
George Gerdes Actor Borg Guillarson 1 1000006
John Terry Actor Jack Stoneman 1 1000007
Penelope Windust Actor Maggie Stoneman 1 1000008
Jeffrey Chandler Actor De Fontaine 1 1000009
Michael Laskin Actor Simon Lambert 1 1000010
James Cada Actor Peter Swenson 1 1000011
Rex Linn Actor Joe McPherson 1 1000012
Allan Joseph Actor Albert Carey 1 1000013
Alvin Lunak Actor Gabriel Carey 1 1000014
Tony Griffin Actor Mike Riley 1 1000015
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Groven 1 1000016
Rusty Hendrickson Actor Devereaux 1 1000017
Richard Riehle Actor Burton 1 1000018
Paige Litfin Actor Becky 1 1000019
Marcus Klemp Actor Ward 1 1000020
Richard Hughes Actor Conductor Brawley 1 1000021
Dan Chambers Actor Cameraman Reporter 1 1000022
Wayne Evenson Actor Potter 1 1000023
Stan Garner Actor Brakeman 1 1000024
Ed Dallas Actor Gunnar Tveit 1 1000025
Jerry Allan Actor Remy 1 1000026
Karl Randa Actor Thordur Thorenson 1 1000027
Jim Olsen Actor Mayor of Winnipeg 1 1000028
David Nason Actor Spirit Guide 1 1000029
Ron Winters Actor Spirit Guide 1 1000030
Gerald DePerry Actor Spirit Guide 1 1000031
Aaron Houseman Actor Guard 1 1000032
Henry Novotny Actor Kaiser Bill 1 1000033
Karen Clift Actor Soprano Singer 1 1000034
Benjamin Salisbury Actor 1st Scout 1 1000035
Brian Grussing Actor 2nd Scout 1 1000036
Don Maloney Actor Sergeant 1 1000037
William Murphy Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000038
David Dakotablu Actor Waiter 1 1000039
Brittany Haid Actor Young Woman 1 1000040
Elisabeth Harmon-Haid Actor Blacksmith's Wife 1 1000041
McKegney Barr Actor Pretty Woman 1 1000042
Marvin Defoe Actor Native American at Train Depot 1 1000043
Sheldon Aubut Actor Man 1 1000044
Charles Haid Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Palmer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Patrick Palmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Ployhar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
George Zepp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
John Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Djordje Milicevic Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jeff Arch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eric Gruendemann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Agostino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gary Strangis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joel Wang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richleigh Heagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Vincent Agostino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Pat Sandston Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Nathan Gendzier Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Robert Graf Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mark Zetler Location Manager location manager/ Montana 193 5000013
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Linda Kuusisto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Teresa Yarbrough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Alexandra Atwood Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Amy Pearson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Daniel Gaylord Assistant Production Coordinator assistant train coordinator 192 5000019
Scott Hornbacher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jule Jappe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jerry Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Bob Horne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Joel King Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000005
Greg Bubb Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Slater Crosby Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Yvonne Collins Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mike Stailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Peter Gulla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Fred McLane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
D Harder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
J Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator Technicolor coordinator 121105 6000019
James Thompson Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000020
Andrew Doerfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Michael Belling Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Lisa Linder Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
William Marrinson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Charles Smith Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Scott Weber Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
J George Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Dobson Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Joel McNeely Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Joel McNeely Song songs("Kaiser Bill" "Hard to Bid Farewell") 120859 8000008
Grace Folger Song ("Hard to Bid Farewell") 120859 8000009
Roger Roger Song n/a 120859 8000010
Roger Roger Song Performer ("Grand Hotel") 120788 8000012
Stephen Storer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nathan Haas Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elliot Berlovitz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jeff DeBell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jeff Angus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
James Kent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Norine Francis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Jack Ballance Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Susan Tveit Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Jennifer Shull Casting n/a 179 10000001
Phil Poulos Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Elizabeth Shull Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Suzi Ostos Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jim Willmore Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Rick McManus Location Casting extra location casting 120864 10000006
John Van Dyke Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Bill Virgis Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Debbie Pearl Consultant trainer 120784 12000003
Mark Stensaas Consultant wilderness consultant 120784 12000004
Joe Camp Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000005
Charles Waterson Technical Advisor Native American technical advisor 537 12000006
Elisabeth Harmon-Haid Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Matti Kaups Dialogue Coach Scandinavian dialogue coach 538 12000008
Betty Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melinda Leeson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lou Eyrich Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Clifford Cassidy Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lydia Shifraw Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Thomas Halligan Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Patricia Androff Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
David Atherton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Quinn Atherton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Mitch Carter ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Newell Alexander ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Ike Eisenmann ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Dennis Tufano ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Dominic Hoffman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Archie Hahn ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
John Moskoff ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Steve Bulan ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
David Cowgill ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Pierre Gonneau ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Tawny Moyer ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Bridget Sienna ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Edie Mirman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000016
Michael Gough ADR ADR voice 120912 14000017
Phil Hess ADR Editor n/a 220 14000018
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
C Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Bryan Watkins ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000021
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
F Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Gabriel Cubos Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Ed Bannon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Dave Concors Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Kurt Forshager Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
David Hagberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Robert Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Matthew Quast Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
David Meyers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Victor Korte Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Charles Harris Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Milo Dourben Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joseph McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Meg Lane Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Shannon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Thomas Franchett Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Thomas O'Connor Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tom Barrett Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Mike Clayton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Peter Clemence Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Dan Cornwall Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeanne Andrews Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Shiela Olmstead Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Levi Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Roy Cleveland Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jessie Mullica Animal Services animal keeper 121036 20000004
Denny Peterson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
John Patten Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000006
Mark Patten Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000007
David Bedford Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000008
Katheen Vinton Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000009
Al Stead Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000010
Ann Stead Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000011
Timothy Schwob Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Gordy Howard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
James Burnevik Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Brian Langsdorf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Paul Lombardi Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Robert Willard Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Chuck Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Parry Willard Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
John Fagan Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Stanley Bielowicz Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Robert Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ingrid Wilcox Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Shelly Goad Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Brian Riordan Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Kelly Barr Assistant (to Patrick Palmer) 120820 25000001
Janet Norton Assistant (to Charles Haid) 120820 25000002
Chris Bacigalupo Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Candisse Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jim Neumann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Valerie Van Norte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
William Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brandon Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dean Stapleton Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000009
Mike Tabor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Catherine Dill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Laura Potts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jason Mausolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jeff Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bucky Braunsdorf Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Donald Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Terry Owens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Alan Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Jay Sparks Medic set paramedic 120966 25000020
Cris Chapman Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Jennifer Walton Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Stan Garner Other train coordinator 120795 26000003
Cindi Simmons Other set nurse 120795 26000004
Ed Lish Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000005
Nancy Martin Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000006
Jeanene Wilson Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000007
Dan Wallin Other scoring mixer 120795 26000008
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000009
Gary Doty Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Herb Bergson Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Darryl Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in 1917, a young man tries to stay true to his dreams while running in an extraordinary dog-sled marathon.