Iron Will (1994)

Iron Will
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000028
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Ed Bannon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Kurt Nicholas Forshager Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Dave Concors Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Bryan Watkins ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000021
C T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000023
Gabriel Cubos Boom Operator n/a 215 14000025
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
David Lee Hagberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
David P Shannon Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Meg Lane Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Joseph M McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Thomas Franchett Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Thomas O'Connor Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mike Clayton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Tom Barrett Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Milo Dourben Grip n/a 365 15000006
William Hobson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matthew Quast Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
David Meyers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charles Harris Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Victor Korte Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
Phil Hess ADR Editor n/a 220 14000018
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Lydia Shifraw Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Clifford Cassidy Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Thomas Halligan Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Patricia Androff Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Quinn Atherton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
David Atherton Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Lou Eyrich Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Melinda Leeson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe Camp Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000005
Mark "Sparky" Stensaas Consultant wilderness consultant 120784 12000004
Charles "Chip" Waterson Technical Advisor Native American technical advisor 537 12000006
Elisabeth Harmon-Haid Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Betty Pecha Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Matti Kaups Dialogue Coach Scandinavian dialogue coach 538 12000008
Mitch Carter ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Newell Alexander ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Tawny Moyer ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Pierre Gonneau ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Rosemary Alexander ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Bridget Sienna ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Michael Gough ADR ADR voice 120912 14000017
Edie Mirman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000016
David Cowgill ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Steve Bulan ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Dennis Tufano ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Ike Eisenmann ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Dominic Hoffman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Archie Hahn ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
John C Moskoff ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Peter Clemence Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Dan Cornwall Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Catherine Dill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mike Tabor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dean A Stapleton Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000009
Laura M Potts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jason Mausolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bucky A Braunsdorf Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Jeff Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brandon Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
William Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Janet C Norton Assistant (to Charles Haid) 120820 25000002
Kelly McKegney Barr Assistant (to Patrick Palmer) 120820 25000001
Chris Bacigalupo Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Candisse Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Valerie Van Norte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jim Neumann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Donald Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Terry Owens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Dan Wallin Other scoring mixer 120795 26000008
Jeanene Wilson Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000007
Nancy Martin Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000006
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000009
Gary L Doty Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Herb W Bergson Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Ed Lish Other American Humane Association representative 120795 26000005
Cindi Simmons Other set nurse 120795 26000004
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Alan Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jay Sparks Medic set paramedic 120966 25000020
Cris Chapman Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Stan Garner Other train coordinator 120795 26000003
Jennifer Walton Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Brian Lee Riordan Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jessie Mullica Animal Services animal keeper 121036 20000004
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Roy Cleveland Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Denny Peterson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
John Patten Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000006
David Bedford Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000008
Mark Patten Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000007
Levi Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeanne Andrews Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Shiela L Olmstead Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000002
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Katheen Vinton Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000009
Al Stead Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000010
John Fagan Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Parry Willard Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Stanley T Bielowicz Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Robert Loyal Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shelly Goad Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Ingrid Wilcox Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chuck E Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Robert Willard Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Timothy Schwob Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Ann Stead Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000011
Gordy Howard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
James Burnevik Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Paul Lombardi Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Brian L Langsdorf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Debbie Pearl Consultant trainer 120784 12000003
Bill Virgis Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Beau Actor Gus 1 1000045
Sheldon Aubut Actor Man 1 1000044
Marvin Defoe Jr. Actor Native American at Train Depot 1 1000043
Charles Haid Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Palmer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Palmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
McKegney Barr Actor Pretty Woman 1 1000042
Elisabeth Harmon-Haid Actor Blacksmith's Wife 1 1000041
Brian Grussing Actor 2nd Scout 1 1000036
Benjamin Salisbury Actor 1st Scout 1 1000035
Don Maloney Actor Sergeant 1 1000037
William John Murphy Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000038
Brittany Haid Actor Young Woman 1 1000040
David Dakotablu Actor Waiter 1 1000039
James Ployhar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
George Zepp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David N Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Richleigh Heagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Joel Wang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vincent Agostino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Pat Sandston Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Robert Graf Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nathan Gendzier Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Bob Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Djordje Milicevic Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Michael Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Arch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eric Gruendemann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Strangis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Vincent Agostino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Karen Clift Actor Soprano Singer 1 1000034
Henry Novotny Actor Kaiser Bill 1 1000033
Rex Linn Actor Joe McPherson 1 1000012
James Cada Actor Peter Swenson 1 1000011
Michael Laskin Actor Simon Lambert 1 1000010
Allan "RJ" Joseph Actor Albert Carey 1 1000013
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Actor Gabriel Carey 1 1000014
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Groven 1 1000016
Tony Griffin Actor Mike Riley 1 1000015
Jeffrey Allen Chandler Actor De Fontaine 1 1000009
Penelope Windust Actor Maggie Stoneman 1 1000008
David Ogden Stiers Actor J P Harper 1 1000003
Kevin Spacey Actor Harry Kingsley 1 1000002
August Schellenberg Actor Ned Dodd 1 1000004
Brian Cox Actor Angus McTeague 1 1000005
John Terry Actor Jack Stoneman 1 1000007
George Gerdes Actor Borg Guillarson 1 1000006
Rusty Hendrickson Actor Devereaux 1 1000017
Richard Riehle Actor Burton 1 1000018
Jim Olsen Actor Mayor of Winnipeg 1 1000028
Karl Randa Actor Thordur Thorenson 1 1000027
David Nason Actor Spirit Guide 1 1000029
Ron Winters Actor Spirit Guide 1 1000030
Aaron Houseman Actor Guard 1 1000032
Gerald DePerry Actor Spirit Guide 1 1000031
Jerry Allan Actor Remy 1 1000026
Ed Dallas Actor Gunnar Tveit 1 1000025
Marcus Klemp Actor Ward 1 1000020
Paige Litfin Actor Becky 1 1000019
Richard Hughes Actor Conductor Brawley 1 1000021
Dan Chambers Actor Cameraman Reporter 1 1000022
Stan Garner Actor Brakeman 1 1000024
Wayne A Evenson Actor Potter 1 1000023
Mark "Zeets" Zetler Location Manager location manager/ Montana 193 5000013
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Roger Roger Song n/a 120859 8000010
Grace Marian Folger Song ("Hard to Bid Farewell") 120859 8000009
Joel McNeely Song songs("Kaiser Bill" "Hard to Bid Farewell") 120859 8000008
The Little Otter Singers Song n/a 120859 8000011
Roger Roger Song Performer ("Grand Hotel") 120788 8000012
Stephen Storer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Little Otter Singers Song Performer ("Grand Entry Song") 120788 8000013
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Joel McNeely Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Weber Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
J J George Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Dobson Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nathan Haas Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Elizabeth Shull Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Phil Poulos Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jennifer Shull Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzi Ostos Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Jim Willmore Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
John Van Dyke Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Rick McManus Location Casting extra location casting 120864 10000006
Susan J Tveit Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Jack D L Ballance Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Jeff DeBell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Elliot Berlovitz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jeff Angus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Norine Joy Francis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
James V Kent Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Charles Ewing Smith Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
William Marrinson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Bob Horne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jerry G Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Harald Ortenburger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joel King Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000005
Greg Bubb Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Slater Crosby Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jule A Jappe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Teresa M Yarbrough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Linda Kuusisto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Alexandra Atwood Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Amy Pearson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Scott Hornbacher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Daniel C Gaylord Assistant Production Coordinator assistant train coordinator 192 5000019
Yvonne Collins Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
James R Thompson Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000020
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator Technicolor coordinator 121105 6000019
Andrew Doerfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Lisa Linder Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Michael Belling Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
J Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Mike Stailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Peter Gulla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Fred L McLane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
D J Harder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Mackenzie Astin Actor Will Stoneman 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1917, a young man tries to stay true to his dreams while running in an extraordinary dog-sled marathon.