The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996)

Long Kiss Goodnight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords medical condition
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geena Davis Actor Samantha Caine--Charly 1 1000001
Samuel Jackson Actor Mitch Hennessey 1 1000002
Yvonne Zima Actor Caitlin 1 1000003
Craig Bierko Actor Timothy 1 1000004
Tom Amandes Actor Hal 1 1000005
Brian Cox Actor Nathan 1 1000006
Patrick Malahide Actor Perkins 1 1000007
David Morse Actor Luke--Daedalus 1 1000008
Joseph McKenna Actor One-Eyed Jack 1 1000009
Melina Kanakaredes Actor Trin 1 1000010
Daniel Warry-Smith Actor Raymond 1 1000011
Kristen Bone Actor Girl No 1 1 1000012
Jennifer Pisana Actor Girl No 2 1 1000013
Rex Linn Actor Man on Bed 1 1000014
Alan North Actor Man on Bed 1 1000015
Edwin Hodge Actor Todd Henessey 1 1000016
Bill Macdonald Actor Hostage Agent 1 1000017
Gladys O'Connor Actor Alice 1 1000018
Frank Moore Actor Surveillance Man 1 1000019
G Spradlin Actor President 1 1000020
Graham McPherson Actor CIA Director 1 1000021
Sharon Washington Actor Fran Henessey 1 1000022
Judah Katz Actor (Perkins' Aid) 1 1000023
Robert Thomas Actor Alley Agent 1 1000024
John Stead Actor Deer Lick Sentry 1 1000025
Marc Cohen Actor Teenage Burnout No 1 1 1000026
Chad Donella Actor Teenage Burnout No 2 1 1000027
Debra Kirshenbaum Actor Operator 1 1000028
Shawn Doyle Actor Donlevy Bum Cop 1 1000029
Ken Ryan Actor News Anchor 1 1000030
Craig Eldridge Actor Crime Scene Reporter 1 1000031
Chuck Tamburro Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000032
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000033
Renny Harlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Renny Harlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephanie Austin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shane Black Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thomas Thill Producer (Digiscope) 3 3000004
Steve Tisch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Yost Executive Producer (Grant McCune Design) 174 3000008
Carla Fry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Shane Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Thaler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joe Boccia Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lorraine Silver Production Manager (Digiscope) 305 5000003
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lewin Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kristie Sills Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Catherine Lew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sara MacDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David MacDonald Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000009
Sean Jara Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000010
Robin Reelis Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000011
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Nini Rogan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Dan Hamilton Technical Supervisor digital technical supervisor(Digital Rezolution) 120853 5000015
Gina Fowler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Tammy Quinn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000018
Elizabeth Senyi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Peter Boboras Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Martin Earl Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Richard Hughes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Dennis Sincic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Glenn Carter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Towers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000005
Jacqueline Hampton Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Alain Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Noel Verhoog Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Kevin Dutchak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera Operator special effects 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Chirayouth Saysana Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
John Harper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Kevin Hawks Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Pete Romano Photography underwater photography 120835 6000017
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Jerry LeBlond Photography photograph provider(West Branch River -Stowe, Vermont) 120835 6000019
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Vanessa Ireson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000021
Neil Trafford Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000022
Crane Dwight Camera Equipment camera cranes provider 121010 6000023
William Goldenberg Editor film editor 172 7000001
Mark Eggenweiler Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Charles Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Thomas Bryant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Komatsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Terry Szoster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Don Roth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Suzie Gilbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jud Nealon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Adam Boome Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Nancy Inouye Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Joseph Boren Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000017
Bob Bayless Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000018
Alan Silvestri Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000003
Lori Silfen Music music executive 120781 8000004
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000005
Simon Franglen Music Arranger Synclavier programming 121019 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Mark Kaufman Music Coordinator (New Line) 206 8000008
Lisa Brown Music Coordinator (Ocean Cities) 206 8000009
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Dan Garde Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Alan Silvestri Original Music score conductor and orchestrator 120838 8000015
Jerry Leiber Song ("Santa Claus Is Back in Town") 120859 8000016
Mike Stoller Song ("Santa Claus Is Back in Town") 120859 8000017
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree") 120859 8000018
Earl Forest Song ("Next Time You See Me") 120859 8000019
William Harvey Song ("Next Time You See Me") 120859 8000020
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000021
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000022
Mike Spalla Song song adapter/arranger("Jingle Bells") 120859 8000023
Parker McGee Song ("I'd Really Love To See You Tonight") 120859 8000024
Johnny Bristal Song ("If I Could Build My World Around You") 120859 8000025
Vernon Bullock Song ("If I Could Build My World Around You") 120859 8000026
Harvey Fuqua Song ("If I Could Build My World Around You") 120859 8000027
Marvin Gaye Song ("If I Could Build My World Around You") 120859 8000028
Tammi Terrell Song ("If I Could Build My World Around You") 120859 8000029
John Williams Song n/a 120859 8000030
John Mercer Song ("Long Goodbye Theme") 120859 8000031
Jimmy Cliff Song n/a 120859 8000032
McKinley Morganfield Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000033
Ellis McDaniel Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000034
Melvin London Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000035
Rod Argent Song ("She's Not There") 120859 8000036
Bob Crewe Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000037
Kenny Nolan Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000038
L Campbell Song ("Keep This Party Bouncin'") 120859 8000039
C Hodge Song ("Keep This Party Bouncin'") 120859 8000040
W Killebrew Song ("Keep This Party Bouncin'") 120859 8000041
A Williams Song ("Keep This Party Bouncin'") 120859 8000042
C Young Song ("Keep This Party Bouncin'") 120859 8000043
Willie Nelson Song ("Funny How Time Slips Away") 120859 8000044
George Gordy Song ("Stubborn Kind of Fellow") 120859 8000045
William Stevenson Song ("Stubborn Kind of Fellow") 120859 8000046
Marvin Gaye Song n/a 120859 8000047
Dan Wilson Song ("FNT") 120859 8000049
Jacob Slichter Song ("FNT") 120859 8000050
Michael Licari Song song arranger & performer("Jingle Bells Marching Band") 120859 8000051
Tracy Bonham Song n/a 120859 8000052
Neneh Cherry Song n/a 120859 8000055
C McVey Song ("Woman") 120859 8000056
J Sharp Song ("Woman") 120859 8000057
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Santa Claus Is Back in Town") 120788 8000058
Jr Parker Song Performer ("Next Time You See Me") 120788 8000060
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120788 8000061
England Dan Song Performer ("I'd Really Love to See You Tonight") 120788 8000063
John Coley Song Performer ("I'd Really Love to See You Tonight") 120788 8000064
John Williams Song Performer ("Long Goodbye Theme") 120788 8000065
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer ("Many Rivers To Cross") 120788 8000066
Muddy Waters Song Performer ("Mannish Boy") 120788 8000067
Carlos Santana Song Performer ("She's Not There") 120788 8000068
Patti LaBelle Song Performer ("Lady Marmalade") 120788 8000069
Joe Hinton Song Performer ("Funny How Time Slips Away") 120788 8000071
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Stubborn Kind of Fellow") 120788 8000072
Tracy Bonham Song Performer ("Free") 120788 8000075
Neneh Cherry Song Performer ("Woman") 120788 8000077
Dr. Dre Song Performer ("Lady Marmalade") 120788 8000078
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gordon White Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Neil Morfitt Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Lee Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Patricia Chard Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000010
Ian Mceune Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Tim Murton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Derek Stevenson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Dan Wladyka Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Cal Loucks Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Douglas McLean Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Michael Shocrylas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Arv Greywal Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Robert Ballantyne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Benno Tutter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Sara Low Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Renee Durham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Rhonda Moscoe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Evan Penny Art Department head sculptor(FXSmith Inc--special effects make-up) 120843 9000024
Brenda McClennin Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000025
Clare Walker Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Polly Hootkins Casting (London) 179 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000004
Richard Hicks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Alyssa Weisberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Ric Keeley Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000003
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Craig Seitz Supervisor digital supervisor(Todd-AO Digital Images) 120845 11000005
Ralph Maiers Supervisor digital effects department supervisor(Digital Magic Company) 120845 11000006
Dion Hatch Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digiscope) 120845 11000007
Grant McCune Supervisor (Grant McCune Design) 120845 11000008
Robert Wilcox Supervisor model supervisor(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 120845 11000009
Tad Krzanowksi Supervisor model supervisor(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 120845 11000010
Andrew Matthews Executive International Business Affairs 120806 11000011
Detective Thorpe Consultant forensic consultant 120784 12000001
Tori Scott Technical Advisor ice skating trainer 537 12000002
Steve Cathcart Technical Advisor ice skating trainer 537 12000003
Trish Summerville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Karen Renault Costumes costumer(for Geena Davis) 120828 13000004
Quita Alfred Costumes costumer(for Samuel L Jackson) 120828 13000005
Robert Hallowell Hair Geena Davis' hair artist 120794 13000006
Robert Stevenson Hair Samuel L Jackson's hair artist 120794 13000007
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Gordon Smith Makeup special effects make-up designer(FXSmith Inc) 353 13000009
Russell Cate Makeup special makeup(FXSmith Inc) 353 13000010
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist Geena Davis' makeup artist 120801 13000011
Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup Artist Samuel L Jackson's makeup artist 120801 13000012
Christine Hart Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe key wardrobe master 120823 13000014
Loreen Lightfoot Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000015
Vera Laurence Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000016
Deborah Williams Wardrobe Assistant on-set wardrobe assistant 120809 13000017
Sheila Pruden Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Victoria Wood Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000019
Gregg Baxter ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Constance Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Barbara Boguski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Linda Davies ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000008
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Paul O'Bryan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Mollie Gordon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Nick Kharabadze Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Dean Manly Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Judee Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Dana Gustafson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Stewart Nelson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer foley mixer/recordist 224 14000025
Carolyn Tapp Foley Mixer foley mixer/recordist 224 14000026
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer foley mixer/recordist 224 14000027
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000029
Michael Griffin Rerecording film scanning/recording(Digital Rezolution) 120995 14000030
Gregory Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000031
Matt Beville Sound sound transfer 120816 14000032
Eddie Bydalek Sound sound transfer 120816 14000033
Erik Flockoi Sound sound transfer 120816 14000034
Dennis Johnson Sound Dubbing dubbing re-recordist 120940 14000035
Matt Peterson Sound Dubbing dubbing re-recordist 120940 14000036
Bob Hile Sound Dubbing dubbing re-recordist 120940 14000037
Stephen Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Warren Hamilton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Charles Mayenes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
John Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Bob Newlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Frank Smathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recorder 120868 14000046
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Gary Deneault Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rick Stribling Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Rice Key Grip co-key grip 263 15000003
Roy Elliston Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Robert Daprato Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Scotty Allan Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Rod Benjamin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Ian Scott Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Steve Morrison Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000010
Peter Daprato Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000011
Karen Gordon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dawn Sharpe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sheila Clark Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Anne Jurenas-Polyak Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Lianne Seal Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000005
Susan Reid Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000006
Alison Slater Assistant Accountant post-production assistant accountant 120950 16000007
Kristi Kasubaski Assistant Accountant post-production assistant accountant 120950 16000008
Ginny Martino Business Affairs business affairs liaison 120792 18000001
Steve Davidson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marco Bianco Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
John Berger Stunts Weapons Handler 240 19000003
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brenda Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tony Cordeiro Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sonia Mayer Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Peter Szkoda Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Alyson Billyard Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Alex Russell Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Phillip Tellez Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Michael Bunt Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000003
Wayne Collins Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000004
Henry Iola Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000005
Frank Strzinar Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000006
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000007
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Blanaid Travers Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000009
Mike Yerex Construction construction buyer 120900 21000010
James Roberts Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Thomas Boland Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Brian Jennings Visual Effects digital effects producer(Todd-AO Digital Images) 419 23000003
Jack Wu Visual Effects digital effects producer(Todd-AO Digital Images) 419 23000004
Daniel Miller Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO Digital Images) 419 23000005
Paul Kulikowksi Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO Digital Images) 419 23000006
Brian Holden Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO Digital Images) 419 23000007
Jongwoo Heo Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO Digital Images) 419 23000008
Jep Hill Visual Effects digital artist(Todd-AO Digital Images) 419 23000009
Brian Hanable Visual Effects composite artist(Digital Magic Company) 419 23000010
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects composite artist(Digital Magic Company) 419 23000011
Andy Atkins Visual Effects composite artist(Digital Magic Company) 419 23000012
Sue Benko Visual Effects composite artist(Digital Magic Company) 419 23000013
Mary Stuart Visual Effects effects producer(Digiscope) 419 23000014
Mitchell Drain Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000015
Marc Scott Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000016
Naomi Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000017
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000018
Marguerite Cargill Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000019
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000020
Matthew Twyford Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000021
Russell Frazier Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000022
Irena LaBomme Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000023
T Morgan Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Rezolution) 419 23000024
Janic Tso Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Rezolution) 419 23000025
Alexander Pitt Visual Effects executive visual special effects producer(Walkabout Pictures) 419 23000026
Manuel Gonzalez Visual Effects compositor(Walkabout Pictures) 419 23000027
Taras Otus Visual Effects digital painter(Walkabout Pictures) 419 23000028
Aida Ferreira Visual Effects digital painter(Walkabout Pictures) 419 23000029
Curt Walheim Visual Effects digital painter(Walkabout Pictures) 419 23000030
Monty Shook Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000031
Jack Edjourian Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000032
Gustavo Ferreyra Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000033
Phil Hartmann Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000034
Jamey Levin Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000035
Alex Palumbo Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000036
John Ramsay Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000037
Dwight Shook Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000038
Rick Won Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design) 419 23000039
Justin Holman Visual Effects model coordinator(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000040
Jim Bailey Visual Effects model maker(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000041
Rick Holman Visual Effects model maker(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000042
Robert Bonillas Visual Effects model maker(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000043
Ron Peake Visual Effects model maker(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000044
Lynn Garrido Visual Effects model maker(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000045
Ken Quilicot Visual Effects model maker(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000046
Jim Hansons Visual Effects model maker(WKR Productions--miniature bridge) 419 23000047
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000048
Ted Ross Special Effects Coordinator (Canada) 241 23000049
Jeffrey Okun Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000050
Matthew Hall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000051
Tim Lidstone Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Pamela Gibson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
Howard Munford Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Paul Hannigan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Alex Tellnow Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Manfred Meissner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Sam Mujakanovic Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Josey Horvath Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Kerry Spurrell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Troy Rundle Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Peter Sissakis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Arthur Langevin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
Bob Hall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Jim Reischl Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Rocco Larizza Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
Chris Duncliffe Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Walter Urlich Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Dave Dunaway Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
Doug Bell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Gary Bryant Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Kevin Haeberlin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000072
Blondel Aidoo Special Effects digital special effects producer(Digital Rezolution) 168 23000073
Thomas Rush Special Effects special effects engineer(Grant McCune Design) 168 23000074
Estee Chandler Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000075
Eileen O'Connor Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Magic Company) 120917 23000076
Joe Montenegro Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000077
Billy Choi Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000078
Charles Stewart Property Master key property master 120805 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tiffany Bowne Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000001
Nicole Kenny Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000002
Leah State Assistant (to Renny Harlin) 120820 25000003
Kristine Denton Assistant (to Stephanie Austin) 120820 25000004
Heather Wallace Assistant (to Stephanie Austin) 120820 25000005
Allison Takido Assistant (to Geena Davis) 120820 25000006
Leonard Thomas Assistant (to Samuel L Jackson) 120820 25000007
Tara Kelly Assistant (to Jeff Okun) 120820 25000008
John Mendes Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Craig Jackson Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000010
Robert Warwick Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000011
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Stuart Hughes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jack Bowen Office Assistant Toronto office production assistant 120996 25000015
Paul Hiscock Office Assistant Toronto office production assistant 120996 25000016
Maria Popoff Office Assistant Toronto office production assistant 120996 25000017
Will Shivers Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Jeff McEvoy Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Jack Geist Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Coralie Knott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Leonard Thomas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Lisa Wegner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Melissa Ramos Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Elizabeth Fraresso Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Amir Roizman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Keith Cubba Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Macrae Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000028
Benjamin Zinkin Production production attorney 120824 25000029
Avey Eschenasy Production production attorney 120824 25000030
Julia Zane Production production estimator 120824 25000031
Joshua Ravetch Product Placement production placement executive 121058 25000032
Dave McCutcheon Pilot pilot 212 570 25000033
Steve Nadeau Pilot pilot Wescam 570 25000034
Gary Krebbs Pilot pilot picture helicopter 570 25000035
Stuart Mitchell Driver head driver 273 25000036
Harry Ross Driver driver to Renny Harlin 273 25000037
Michael Jones Driver driver to Geena Davis 273 25000038
Danny Marjanovich Driver driver to Samuel L Jackson 273 25000039
Cotton Mather Other Sno-Mo Cam 120795 26000001
Cotton Mather Other MotoCam 120795 26000002
Michael Weis Other aerial rigging coordinator 120795 26000003
Perry Beckham Other key rigger 120795 26000004
Shawn Kautz Other rigger 120795 26000005
Dave Schultz Other rigger 120795 26000006
Corbin Fox Other rigger 120795 26000007
Mick Gould Other combat specialist 120795 26000008
Randy Ross Other head painter 120795 26000009
Brad Francis Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Michael Sherwin Other head mold maker 120795 26000011
Tim Campbell Other mold maker 120795 26000012
Sean Peckford Other mold maker 120795 26000013
Doug Rennie Other mold maker 120795 26000014
Stephanie Waldron Other greensperson 120795 26000015
Juan Montalvo Other heater boy 120795 26000016
Dave McIlroy Other heater boy 120795 26000017
Angela Ryan Other travel & accommodations coordinator 120795 26000018
Deborah Marks Other production secretary 120795 26000019
Tanya Jansen Other on-set nurse 120795 26000020
Kenneth Wolin Other welfare worker 120795 26000021
Kenneth Wolin Other teacher 120795 26000022
Richard Parker Other picture h(picture) 120795 26000023
Grant Volkers Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000024
Dave Staples Other picture vehicle 120795 26000025
Ron Hilts Other picture vehicle 120795 26000026
Stu Leggett Other safety coordinator 120795 26000027
Chuck Tamburro Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000028
Tom Gorey Other input/output scanner(Digital Magic Company) 120795 26000029
Marc Canas Other input/output scanner(Digital Magic Company) 120795 26000030
Marc Ross Other input/output scanner(Digital Magic Company) 120795 26000031
Clark Schaffer Other designer(Grant McCune Design) 120795 26000032
Mandy Ketcheson Other eye technician(FXSmith Inc--special effects make-up) 120795 26000033
Pamela Hackwell Other eye technician(FXSmith Inc--special effects make-up) 120795 26000034
Ray MacKintosh Other head prosthetician(FXSmith Inc--special effects make-up) 120795 26000035
Walter Klassen Other mechanical deer design(FXSmith Inc) 120795 26000036
Veronica Verkley Other mechanical deer design(FXSmith Inc) 120795 26000037
Peter Colpitts Other machinist(FXSmith Inc) 120795 26000038
David Bifano Other Auricle programming 120795 26000039
Ron Briggs Other inventory services 120795 26000040
Jerry Wood Special Thanks (Mid Town Saturn Orbiting Precint 'Z-bots' toys creator) 120874 26000041
Peter Kanfer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Eden Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Samantha Caine is a suburban school teacher suffering from amnesia. When Caine's mysterious past begins to haunt her idyllic life, she sets out on a desperate search to discover her true identity. Aided by Mitch Henessey, a dead-beat private detective, the two follow a trail of clues into the middle of a conspiracy led by rogue elements of the U.S. intelligence community and a notorious international arms dealer. They slowly learn that Caine is much more than a PTA mom who cooks a mean lemon meringue pie. Repressed from her memory is her former life as Charly Baltimore, a highly trained secret agent involved in the government's most unscrupulous affairs. Submerged in a murky underworld with no boundaries for survival and no one they can trust, Henessey must help Samantha rekindle her dangerous past. For without the full extent of her lethal skills, they will never be able to confront Timothy, a vindictive enemy who's plotting one of the most heinous acts of urban terrorism ever devised.