The Hunted (1995)

Hunted
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
A J Vesak Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Thomas "Dusty" Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Ching Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Howard Louie Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hideo Nagahiro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paul Pat Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Hirano Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kevin Andruschak Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Wardlow Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Julie Cursley-Gilkes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kelly Moore Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Siobhan Rowand Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Alan Krasnick Legal Services legal council(USA) 120857 18000001
Janine Kamiya Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Muzila Stunts stunt fight coordinator 240 19000003
Derek Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bob Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Anthony Towe Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Russell Jung Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Lauro Chartrand Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Johnny Mah Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000028
David Soo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Glenn Harada Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kiyoto Matsumoto Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard Yee Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Spencer-Phillips Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Akiko Morison Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Philip Nishikihama Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alixandra East Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Edwin Soo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kosuke Ozaki Crane Grip (Japan crew) 121043 15000013
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Sandra Bailo-Lape Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Natsuko Nezu Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Michael Hawley Sound production sound assistant 120816 14000015
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Katsumi Takahashi Boom Operator (Japan crew) 215 14000008
Phil Benson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Karen A Brocco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Laurel Ladevich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Susan Sanford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kazunori Shimizu Boom Operator (Japan crew) 215 14000007
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Fumihiko Tamura Gaffer (Japan crew) 268 15000008
Duncan MacGregor Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Yoshiteru Takahashi Grip camera grip(Japan crew) 365 15000006
Pierre Hubert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Akira Kanno Dolly Grip (Japan crew) 264 15000010
Shin Sugawara Dolly Grip (Japan crew) 264 15000012
Yuuji Matsui Dolly Grip (Japan crew) 264 15000011
Michael A Legree Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ian Roscorla Grip n/a 365 15000004
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Dennis Leonard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Frank Eulner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Yasuo Hashimoto Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Japan crew) 230 14000022
David Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Shinichi Hayashi Key Grip (Japan crew) 263 15000003
Andrew Mulkani Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robyn Gildemeester Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mark Noda Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Pauline Olsen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Jaap Broker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
David Foonberg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Chris Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Tish Heaven Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Marty LaMaar Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Johanna Groepl Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Mitaka Yoneda Office Assistant bi-lingual office production assistant(Japan crew) 120996 25000023
Judi Patson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Yoshihiro Masuda Production Assistant DAIEI production assistant(Japan crew) 275 25000016
Yoichi Arishige Production Assistant DAIEI production assistant(Japan crew) 275 25000015
Noboru Nakamura Transportation Captain (Japan crew) 272 25000018
Murray Mills Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Don Munro Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Steven Moe Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Jordan Acomba Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000033
Lisa Chalmers Other aid 120795 26000012
Yasuhiko "Yasu" Maeda Other interpreter 120795 26000011
Mindy Heslin Other DGC trainee 120795 26000010
Seiji Okamura Other Kantoku Hosa 120795 26000013
Natsuko Nezu Other interpreter(Japan crew) 120795 26000014
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Yuuichi Karasawa Other gun effects(Japan crew) 120795 26000015
Avo Liva Other greensman 120795 26000009
Sean Lavoie Other location lead painter 120795 26000008
Dale "Tiny" Garrison Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Eric Norlin Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Bjorn Ollner Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Robert Keeling Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Thomas Watson Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Robin M Thomas Other lead painter 120795 26000007
Steven D Craine Other head painter 120795 26000006
Stephen Arnott Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000014
Wendy Sawyer Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000013
Jim Gorman Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000001
Lisa Chalmers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Bob Comer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Philip Jones Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Dorne Huebler Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000005
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Ryosuke Sato Carpenter (Japan crew) 529 21000004
Yuko Kobayashi Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Shishir Inocalla Stunts n/a 240 19000032
David Sung Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Dale Menzies Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Tomoo Sudo Carpenter (Japan crew) 529 21000003
Hillary Craig Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Francis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Candelaria Del Azar Assistant (to Christopher Lambert) 120820 25000008
Andrew Michael Weiss Assistant (to William Fay) 120820 25000007
Ryan Pilon Assistant (to Gary W Goldstein) 120820 25000006
Dwayne Launt Assistant (to John Lone) 120820 25000009
Seiroku Nakazawa Assistant (to Yoshio Harada) 120820 25000010
Stacee Copeland Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000012
Haruyo Moriyoshi Assistant (to producer (Japan crew)) 120820 25000011
Jennifer Blakeman Assistant (to Gary W Goldstein) 120820 25000005
Annette Vait Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000004
Nicole Chorney Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000005
Dale Ann Connery Props Buyer set decoration buyer 120926 24000004
Mika Seito Property Master (Japan crew) 120805 24000003
Sally Broadbent Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Terry "Wolfboy" Foerester Assistant carpenter's assistant 120820 25000001
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to John Davis) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth James Assistant (to J F Lawton) 120820 25000002
Ann Russell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Fay Von Schroeder Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000014
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J. F. Lawton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Michael Weiss Segment Producer safety video producer 2389 3000004
Shigeo Masubuchi Unit Manager (Japan crew) 120832 5000002
Kazutoshi Wadakura Production Supervisor (Japan crew) 307 5000003
Hideki Takae Production Manager (Japan crew) 305 5000006
Cellin Gluck Production Supervisor US production supervisor(Japan crew) 307 5000005
Myuki Nanri Production Supervisor (Japan crew) 307 5000004
Yuriko Matsubara Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Buddy Joe Hooker Director n/a 2 2000002
J. F. Lawton Director n/a 2 2000001
Chieko Sugano Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Cellin Gluck Director (Japan crew) 2 2000003
Seiji Okamura Segment Director safety video director 120884 2000004
Gary W Goldstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brian Giddens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paul Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Harumi Seki Production Coordinator (Japan crew) 162 5000020
Heather Meehan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Candice Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Michael Rosser Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Pascal Verschooris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Jack Conroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Toshio Tanaka Assistant Location Manager (Japan crew) 194 5000023
Kazuyoshi Nakazaki Location Manager (Japan crew) 193 5000017
Susumu Nakazawa Location Manager (Japan crew) 193 5000016
Hiromasa Mitsutome Assistant Director (Japan crew) 163 5000011
Tetsuo Funabashi Assistant Director (Japan crew) 163 5000010
Jackie Jordan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Yuuichi Kikuchi Assistant Director (Japan crew) 163 5000012
Kennedy Taylor Assistant Director (Japan crew) 163 5000013
Bruce Brownstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Sumi Mutoh Actor Sumi 1 1000037
Ken Shimizu Actor Rookie 1 1000036
James Saito Actor Nemura 1 1000013
Bart Anderson Actor John 1 1000012
Michael Warren Actor Chase 1 1000011
Seth Sakai Actor Dr Otozo Yamura 1 1000014
Toshishiro Obata Actor Ryuma 1 1000015
Hiroyasu Takagi Actor Misato 1 1000017
Ken Kensei Actor Sujin 1 1000016
Hideyo Amamoto Actor Mr Motogi 1 1000010
Tatsuya Irie Actor Hiryu 1 1000009
Yoshio Harada Actor Takeda 1 1000004
Joan Chen Actor Kirina 1 1000003
John Lone Actor Kinjo 1 1000002
Yoko Shimada Actor Mieko 1 1000005
Mari Natsuki Actor Junko 1 1000006
Masumi Okada Actor Lt Wadakura 1 1000008
Tak Kubota Actor Oshima 1 1000007
Michio Itano Actor Sumato 1 1000018
Jason Furukawa Actor Bartender 1 1000019
Hiroshi Nakatsuka Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000031
Reina Reyes Actor Small Girl 1 1000030
Tong Lung Actor Detective 1 1000029
Jay Ono Actor Train Controlman 1 1000032
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Lieutenant 1 1000033
Ryoto Sakata Actor Officer on Train 1 1000035
Mercedes Tang Actor Mistress 1 1000034
Kuniharu Tamura Actor Noraki 1 1000028
Anthony Towe Actor Fumio 1 1000027
Dean Choe Actor Ninja No 1 1 1000022
Warren Takeuchi Actor Officer at Hospital 1 1000021
Naoko Sasaki Actor Officer Naoko 1 1000020
Victor Kimura Actor Medical Technician 1 1000023
Iris Salmon Actor Surgeon No 1 1 1000024
Hisami Kaneta Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Jack Mar Actor Surgeon No 2 1 1000025
A J Vesak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Hitoshi Ishiwatari Director of Photography (Japan crew) 120780 6000003
Sherry Lynn Smith Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
Susan Brouse Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Bianca Cioffi-Zaring Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000003
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Hidenobu Togo Technical Advisor special martial arts technical advisor 537 12000001
Carlyn Montes De Oca Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000003
Jolie Von Suhr Liaison (Los Angeles) 121064 12000002
Doreen Lane Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fumio Sano Assistant Set Decorator (Japan crew) 316 9000013
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Perry Battista Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ei Ito Assistant Set Decorator (Japan crew) 316 9000014
Roxanne Narver Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Kasumi Watanabe Art Department art department interpreter(Japan crew) 120843 9000017
Kendelle Elliott Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Chris Hayward Research n/a 458 12000004
Randy Reyes Dialogue Coach English dialogue coach 538 12000005
Nanxy Tong-Heater Makeup Joan Chen's makeup 353 13000010
Roy Sidick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Sachiko Uchida Hair Assistant assistant hair & make-up 120989 13000008
Yukari Matsuoka Makeup makeup department interpreter(Japan crew) 353 13000011
Margaret Solomon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Christopher Lambert Actor Paul Racine 1 1000001
Kimio Yokoi Makeup Artist (Japan crew) 120801 13000013
Georgiana Sherrit Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000007
Renee Davenport Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000006
Linda Lee Langdon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Thomas "Dusty" Miller Advisor Ninjitsu advisor 120821 12000007
Makiko Terashima Dialogue Coach (Japan crew) 538 12000006
Shuichi Naka Costume Department costume department interpreter(Japan crew) 121016 13000002
Rita Riggs Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Masami Saito Costume Supervisor (Japan crew) 120895 13000005
Thomas Pankiewich Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Susan Kosola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tony Sorgnese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kanehisa Okuda Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((Japan crew)) 120867 6000017
So Takahashi Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant((Japan crew)) 120867 6000016
Shuji Kagami Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant((Japan crew)) 120867 6000015
Shinji Suzuki Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((Japan crew)) 120867 6000018
Robert A Ferretti Editor film editor 172 7000001
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Eric S Strand Editor film editor 172 7000002
Simon Davis Barry Camera Assistant Assistant 120867 6000014
Tetsuzo Suzuki Camera Trainee camera assistant trainee(Japan crew) 120998 6000013
Brad Creasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Ryan Pilon Camera Operator safety video camera operator 239 6000006
Attila Szalay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Barb Harwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Bob Akester Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sharon McGeeney Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Sheila Haley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mitsuo Endo Set Decorator (Japan crew) 165 9000003
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shohei Ishikawa Art Director (Japan crew) 183 9000005
Glenn MacDonald Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Annastacia McDonald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jeff Davies Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Phil Dagort Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kodo Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Neil Silver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Darren Holmes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Max Bowers Music assistant music editor 120781 8000001
Motofumi Yamaguchi Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Robin Katz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Akiko Adachi Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist(Japan crew) 121007 13000015
Synopsis
Racine, a Western businessman in Japan, is forced to run for his own life after witnessing the murder of a beautiful, mysterious woman named Kirina. Alone, wounded and hunted in a strange land, Racine must rely on his own resources to defeat Kinjo, a vicious assassin. Aided by a modern-day samurai warrior, Racine engages in a series of dramatic chases through the modern city of Nagoya, leading to a spectacular battle on a bullet train. The final showdown takes place within a castle fortress on a secluded island.