The Russia House (1990)

Russia House
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Rist Other tracking vehicle 120795 26000018
Stuart Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dale "Tiny" Garrison Electrician bestboy electrician(Vancouver) 450 15000007
Paul Wood Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Oliver Berg Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Vancouver) 264 15000010
John L Brown Dolly Grip (Vancouver) 264 15000011
Ossie Mills Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Alexander Vasilkov Accountant (Moscow/Leningrad) 120802 16000001
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Rob Young Sound Mixer (Vancouver) 230 14000016
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Toby Plaskitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Hogan Key Grip (Vancouver) 263 15000002
Cristina Mascarenhas Accountant (Lisbon) 120802 16000002
Alan Grosch Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Les Erskine Gaffer (Vancouver) 268 15000005
Kevin Hyman Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
L Hazell Carpenter (London) 529 21000007
Geoff Ball Carpenter (London) 529 21000006
Joseph Alley Carpenter (London) 529 21000008
Larry Carter Carpenter (London) 529 21000009
Terry Aspey Construction Manager (London) 120983 21000011
John New Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000010
David Pitt Carpenter (London) 529 21000005
E J Luxford Carpenter (London) 529 21000004
Gary Jones Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Gary Woodyard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Gary Nixon Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000006
J R Franklin Carpenter carpenter supervisor(London) 529 21000001
J H Reid Carpenter (London) 529 21000003
B H Hearn Carpenter (London) 529 21000002
Robert Threadgold Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Glenn Newnham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Dinah Holt Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000003
Irina Gino Costumes (Moscow/Leningrad) 120828 13000002
Naomi Donne Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Ilona Herman Makeup makeup and hairstyles(Sean Connery) 353 13000005
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000007
Sue Love Makeup makeup and hairstyles(Sean Connery) 353 13000006
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Constantine Gregory Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Tamara Odintsova Casting (Moscow/Leningrad) 179 10000004
Nellya Krasnoselskaya Casting (Moscow/Leningrad) 179 10000003
Caitlin Rhodes Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Michelle Allen Local Casting (Vancouver) 121094 10000006
Tim Monich Dialect Coach (Michelle Pfeiffer) 666 12000001
Don Taylor Supervisor plasterer supervisor(London) 120845 11000001
Christopher Ryan Wardrobe wardrobe master(Vancouver) 120823 13000008
Jo Korer Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000009
Martin Oswin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Ron Purvis Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Craig Carter Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Rebecca Von Dallwitz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Stephen Kent Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Sue Clancy Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Peter Fenton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Konstantin Klimov Sound sound assistant(Moscow/Leningrad) 120816 14000005
Colin Wood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Larissa Vladykina Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(Moscow/Leningrad) 120823 13000010
B J Clayden Boom Operator (Vancouver) 215 14000002
Phil Heywood Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Graham Neider Sound sound maintenance engineer 120816 14000004
Phil Hobbs Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Nick Page Catering caterer(Lisbon) 120954 22000003
Lucy Maunsell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
David Croucher Driver (wardrobe bus) 273 25000027
Mark Ellis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
Leigh MacKenzie Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Lizzie Bryant Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Mike Lang Other pianist 120795 26000002
Frank Hughes Driver (makeup bus) 273 25000026
Terry Newvell Production standby stagehand 120824 25000025
Harry Alley Production plasterer laborer(London) 120824 25000020
Brian Cooper Production plasterer laborer(London) 120824 25000019
K Sibley Production stagehand(London) 120824 25000021
Jim Strachini Production stagehand(London) 120824 25000022
William Dady Production stagehand(London) 120824 25000024
Paul Lay Production stagehand(London) 120824 25000023
Marion Gray Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Alexi Nebrutov Other interpreter(for Fred Schepisi (Moscow/Leningrad)) 120795 26000005
Brian Western Other painter(London) 120795 26000015
S Regan Other painter(London) 120795 26000014
Albert Roper Other standby painter 120795 26000016
George Schembri Other chef 120795 26000017
Rebecca West Publicity publicist assistant 120789 29000002
Susan D'Arcy Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Michael Campbell Other scenic painter(London) 120795 26000013
Richard Rowlands Other machinist(London) 120795 26000012
Inga Pagava Other interpreter(for Michelle Pfeiffer (Moscow/Leningrad)) 120795 26000007
Elena Baranova Other interpreter(for Sean Connery (Moscow/Leningrad)) 120795 26000006
Natasha Mikheyeva Other interpreter(for production office (Moscow/Leningrad)) 120795 26000008