Judge Dredd (1995)

Judge Dredd
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, robot, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvester Stallone Actor Judge Dredd 1 1000001
Armand Assante Actor Rico 1 1000002
Rob Schneider Actor Fergie 1 1000003
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Judge Griffin 1 1000004
Max von Sydow Actor Judge Fargo 1 1000005
Diane Lane Actor Judge Hershey 1 1000006
Joanna Miles Actor McGruder 1 1000007
Joan Chen Actor Ilsa 1 1000008
Balthazar Getty Actor Olmeyer 1 1000009
Maurice Roeves Actor Miller 1 1000010
Ian Dury Actor Geiger 1 1000011
Chris Adamson Actor Mean Machine 1 1000012
Ewen Bremner Actor Junior Angel 1 1000013
Peter Marinker Actor Jude Esposito 1 1000014
Angus MacInnes Actor Judge Silver 1 1000015
Louise Delamere Actor Locker Judge 1 1000016
Phil Smeeton Actor Fink Angel 1 1000017
Steve Toussaint Actor Hunter Squad Leader 1 1000018
Bradley Savelle Actor Chief Judge Hunter 1 1000019
Mark Morghan Actor Judge Killed by Robot 1 1000020
Ed Stobart Actor Barge Crew Member 1 1000021
Huggy Leaver Actor Brutal Prisoner 1 1000022
Alexis Daniel Actor Brisco 1 1000023
John Blakey Actor Border Guard 1 1000024
Howard Grace Actor Pilot 1 1000025
Dig Wayne Actor Reggie 1 1000026
Martin McDougall Actor Twist 1 1000027
Ashley Artus Actor Squatter No 1 1 1000028
Christopher Glover Actor Squatter No 2 1 1000029
Brendan Fleming Actor Squatter No 3 1 1000030
Stephen Lord Actor Zed Squatter No 1 1 1000031
Phil Kingston Actor Zed Squtter No 2 1 1000032
Ewan Bailey Actor Aspen Guard 1 1000033
Stuart Mullen Actor Co-pilot 1 1000034
Pat Starr Actor Lily Hammond 1 1000035
Adam Henderson Actor Fuppie 1 1000036
Mitchell Ryan Actor Hammond 1 1000037
Danny Cannon Director n/a 2 2000001
Beau Marks Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles Lippincott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Beau Marks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edward Pressman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Vajna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tony Munafo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Susan Nicoletti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
William Wisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven De Souza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Wagner Creator comic character creator("Judge Dredd" "Judge Hershey" "Angel Gang" "Mean Machine" "Chief Justice Fargo") 120808 4000003
Pat Mills Creator comic character creator("Rico" "ABC Warrior") 120808 4000004
William Wisher From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Michael De Luca From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Margaret Adams Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Snorri Orisson Production Manager (Iceland) 305 5000002
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager (Mass Illusion) 305 5000003
T Rowell Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bernard Bellew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sallie Hard Assistant Director co-second assistant director 163 5000007
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Leifur Dagfinnsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Byars Cole Assistant Director (Mass Illusion) 163 5000010
Joan Collins Post-Production Supervisor (Mass Illusion) 120796 5000011
Simon Scott Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000012
Sheila Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Rebecca Hilliard Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Kate Garbett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Kevin Elam Production Coordinator (Mass Illusion) 162 5000016
Mara Bryan Production Coordinator London production coordinator(Mass Illusion) 162 5000017
Sonja Reinholt Assistant Production Coordinator (Mass Illusion) 192 5000018
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave Stewart Director of Photography (Mass Illusion) 120780 6000002
William Neil Director of Photography high speed director of photography(Mass Illusion) 120780 6000003
Luc Genevriez Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120829 6000004
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ian Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Dwayne McClintock Camera Operator (Mass Illusion) 239 6000007
Eric Swenson Camera Operator live action motion control camera operator(Mass Illusion) 239 6000008
Steve Koster Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000009
John Grant Camera matte cameraman 120798 6000010
Anthony Braun Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera person(Mass Illusion) 120849 6000011
Laura Kelly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera person(Mass Illusion) 120849 6000012
Marco Maldonado Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera person(Mass Illusion) 120849 6000013
Marco Maldonado Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera person(Mass Illusion) Karp, Danie) 120849 6000014
Bob Bridges Video video coordinator 120800 6000015
Glenn Arnold Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Richard Blanshard Photography stills photography 120835 6000017
Christian Foucher Lighting (Kleiser-Walczak crew) 798 6000018
Xavier Duval Lighting (Kleiser-Walczak crew) 798 6000019
Pascal Nicot Lighting (Kleiser-Walczak crew) 798 6000020
Phillippe Lalouette Lighting (Kleiser-Walczak crew) 798 6000021
Jean-Baptiste Lere Lighting (Kleiser-Walczak crew) 798 6000022
Roy Berkowitz Film Lab E-6 lab technician 120850 6000024
Charles Guard Camera Trainee camera department trainee 120998 6000025
Robert Neill Camera Trainee camera department trainee 120998 6000026
Steven Kosakura Camera Equipment camera engineer(Mass Illusion) 121010 6000027
Dave Daunt Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000028
Alex Mackie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeremy Gibbs Editor film editor 172 7000003
Jennifer Wollan Editor visual effects editor(Mass Illusion) 172 7000004
Heather Sands Editor editorial coordinator(Mass Illusion) 172 7000005
Patrick Dodd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Roy Berkowitz Editorial Assistant (Mass Illusion) 120855 7000008
Russ Woolnough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Christopher Kroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mark Sale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Baylis Glascock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Lionel Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Melissa Bretherton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Gordon Grinberg Assistant Editor (Mass Illusion) 203 7000017
Alan Silvestri Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
David Bifano Music synclavier 120781 8000003
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Alan Silvestri Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Steven Machat Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000008
Barry Levine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Eric Harryman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Nigel Phelps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Morrison Production Designer ABC Robot system designer 164 9000002
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Les Tompkins Art Director art direction supervisor 183 9000004
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Don Dossett Art Director n/a 183 9000006
David Allday Art Director action vehicle art director 183 9000007
Robert Taylor Art Director visual effects art director(Mass Illusion) 183 9000008
Michelle Quigley Art Director associate art director(Mass Illusion) 183 9000009
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
John Greaves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000012
Matt Codd Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000013
Chris Hall Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000014
Kevin Walker Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000015
Simon Murton Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000016
Martin Liang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Gary Tompkins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Allan Moss Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Keith Short Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Roy Rodgers Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Andrea Hefford Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000022
Lucy Boulting Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000001
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gail Goldberg Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Amy Allen Casting Associate casting assistant(United Kingdom) 160 10000004
Joss Williams Supervisor ABC Robot Supervisor 120845 11000001
Bob Weisinger Supervisor flying wire supervisor 120845 11000002
Mark Levinson Supervisor temp mix supervisor 120845 11000003
Colin Green Supervisor previsualization supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120845 11000004
Eric Chamberlain Supervisor model shop supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120845 11000005
Larry Plastrik Supervisor layout supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120845 11000006
Glenn Arnold Supervisor lab supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120845 11000007
Emma Porteous Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brad Anderson Costumes costumer(for Sylvester Stallone) 120828 13000002
Jan Jamison Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000003
Paul Abascal Hair Stylist (for Sylvester Stallone) 120799 13000004
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Heather Harrigan Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000006
Michelle Freeborn Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000007
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jennie Walker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Michelle Taylor Makeup Assistant Mean Machine makeup assistant 121007 13000010
Scott Eddo Makeup Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 121007 13000011
Nick Dudman Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Chris Hall Special Makeup Effects Mean Machine special makeup effects designer & builder 120881 13000013
Cynthea Dowling Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000014
Kerry Holmes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Michael Mooney Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Anthony Goff Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Patrick Wheatley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Nancy Jencks ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
David Cohen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Marilyn Zalkan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
E Putnam Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Richard Duarte Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Jim Pasque Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Colin Wood Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000011
Andrew Griffiths Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Phillip Rogers Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000014
Kim Christensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Chris Grigg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Kyssten Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
John Clark Rigging Gaffer chargehand rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Rae Long Lighting Technician lighting & technical assistant(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120907 15000002
Marc Cato Key Grip (Mass Illusion) 263 15000003
John Flemming Grip camera grip 365 15000004
Gareth Pocock Grip camera grip 365 15000005
Mark Anderson Grip (Mass Illusion) 365 15000006
Steve Jezewski Grip (Mass Illusion) 365 15000007
Kevin Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Dennis McHugh Gaffer key gaffer(Mass Illusion) 268 15000009
Jimmy Worley Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Graham Driscoll Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Gary Varney Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Gary Colkett Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Christopher Day Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Vincent Clarke Electrician n/a 450 15000015
George Hunt Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
John Robertson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Leslie Weighell Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Alfred Emmins Electrician riging electrician 450 15000019
John Barry Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Anthony Rubini Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000021
Eric Melville Electrician practical electrician 450 15000022
Chris Dowling Electrician practical electrician 450 15000023
Eddie Hackett Electrician practical electrician 450 15000024
James Roper Electrician practical electrician 450 15000025
Peter Goddard Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000026
Richard Sands Best Boy best boy electric(Mass Illusion) 120885 15000027
Gary Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amy Comstock Accountant (Mass Illusion) 120802 16000002
Beverly Cusack Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Marc Federman Production Insurance production insurance arranger 120949 16000004
Carmel Cassidy Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Matthew O'Toole Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000006
Maggie Means Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(Mass Illusion) 120950 16000007
Gary Nixon Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Lisa Goldberg Business Affairs database manager(Mass Illusion) 120792 18000001
Harry Alpert Motion Control motion control camera operator(Mass Illusion) 121053 19000001
David Hardberger Motion Control motion control camera operator(Mass Illusion) 121053 19000002
Dwayne McClintock Motion Control motion control engineer 121053 19000003
Steven Kosakura Motion Control n/a 121053 19000004
Nick Dudman Prosthetics prosthetics supervisor 120991 19000005
Reza Karim Prosthetics prosthetics assistant 120991 19000006
Lawrence Simmons Prosthetics prosthetics workshop assistant 120991 19000007
Colin Shulver Prosthetics prosthetics workshop assistant 120991 19000008
James Morgan Prosthetics prosthetics trainee 120991 19000009
Faye DeBremaeker Prosthetics prosthetics trainee 120991 19000010
Tim Goldberg Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic producer(Mass Illusion) 121027 19000011
Thaine Morris Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Mass Illusion) 121027 19000012
Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Ignacio Carreno Stunt Man (for Sylvester Stallone) 121002 19000014
Del Baker Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Ian Jay Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Stuart Clark Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Vincent Keane Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Ray De-Haan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Derek Lea Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Therese Donnelly Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Guy List Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Nigel Fan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Nicholas Powell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Neil Finnighan Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Luisa Silvestre Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Nick Gillard Stunts stunt performer 240 19000027
Andy Smart Stunts stunt performer 240 19000028
Peter Elliot Stunts stunt performer 240 19000029
Alan Brooks Carpenter hod carpenter 529 21000001
George Coussins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Geoffrey Hall Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000004
David Philpot Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000005
Ken Pattenden Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Michael Redding Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Richard Lyon Construction construction storeman 120900 21000008
Sandy Rhodes Welder (Mass Illusion) 121059 21000009
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
B Green Special Effects Supervisor visual special effects supervisor(Mass Illusion) 545 23000003
Serge Sretschinsky Special Effects Supervisor digital visual special effects supervisor 545 23000004
Kelly Kerby Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120866 23000005
Susan Thum Visual Effects Designer CAD designer(Mass Illusion) 120955 23000006
Diane Pearlman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Oliver Hodge Visual Effects standby modellers 419 23000008
Peter Watson Visual Effects standby modellers 419 23000009
Toby Hawkes Visual Effects modeller 419 23000010
Edwin Wright Visual Effects modeller 419 23000011
Mark White Visual Effects modeller 419 23000012
Elizabeth Richards Visual Effects modeller 419 23000013
Howard Munford Visual Effects modeller 419 23000014
Michael Schmitt Visual Effects previsualization designer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000015
Daniel Leung Visual Effects previsualization designer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000016
Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects previsualization designer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000017
Daniel Smith Visual Effects previsualization designer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000018
Kent Mikalsen Visual Effects model designer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000019
Mark Morgenstein Visual Effects model designer(Mass Illusion) 419 23000020
David Merritt Visual Effects key modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000021
Daijiro Ban Visual Effects key modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000022
Stephen Thurn Visual Effects key modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000023
Craig Chamberlain Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Mass Illusion) 419 23000024
Jen Howard Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000025
Garland Branch Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000026
Robb Runyon Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000027
Paul Clemente Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion)) 419 23000028
Daniel Klem Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000029
Barrett Schumacher Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000030
Gary Crosby Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000031
Pablo Maldonado Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000032
Mark Swierat Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000033
Shaun Cusick Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000034
Brian McGinley Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000035
Stewart Verrilli Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000036
John Dodelson Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000037
Billy Messina Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000038
Tony Whalen Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000039
Jinnie Eddlemon Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000040
Ed Miarecki Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000041
Cash Wilson Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000042
Frank Gallego Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000043
Rinaldo Rivera Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000044
Minamoto Yoshida Visual Effects modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000045
James Spieler Visual Effects set modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000046
Nick Thielker Visual Effects set modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000047
Paul Vallerie Visual Effects set modelmaker(Mass Illusion) 419 23000048
Michael Dawson Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000049
Brian Morrison Special Effects special effects senior engineer 168 23000050
Kevin Draycott Special Effects special effects lead senior technician 168 23000051
David Knowles Special Effects special effects lead senior technician 168 23000052
Darrell Guyon Special Effects special effects lead technician 168 23000053
Frank Guiney Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Mike Durkan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Alexander Gunn Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
David Hunter Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Paul Clancy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Shaun Rutter Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Paul Catling Special Effects Mean Machine senior special effects technician 168 23000060
Nicholas Brooks Special Effects digital visual special effects animator(Mass Illusion) 168 23000061
Deborah Wiltman Special Effects digital visual special effects animator(Mass Illusion) 168 23000062
Pam Auditore Special Effects digital visual special effects animator(Mass Illusion) 168 23000063
Peter Plevritis Special Effects digital visual special effects animator(Mass Illusion) 168 23000064
Mike Perry Special Effects smoke effects 168 23000065
Clive Beard Effects Coordinator special effects floor coordinator 120917 23000066
Steve Cullane Effects Coordinator special effects workshop coordinator 120917 23000067
John Gaeta Effects Assistant assistant visual special effects supervisor(Mass Illusion) 120922 23000068
Carrie Owens Effects Assistant assistant visual special effects producer(Mass Illusion) 120922 23000069
Peter Chesloff Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(Mass Illusion) 120922 23000070
Jeremy Beadell Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant rigger(Mass Illusion) 120922 23000071
John Nugent Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(Mass Illusion) 120922 23000072
Sergey Yantovski Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(Mass Illusion) 120922 23000073
Talmage Watson Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120922 23000074
Greg Juby Effects Assistant animation assistant(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120922 23000075
Jeff Kleiser Animation Supervisor computer animation supervisor 120918 23000076
Diana Walczak Animation Supervisor computer animation supervisor 120918 23000077
Susan Bradley Titles title designer 120825 23000078
David Nunez Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects rigger(Mass Illusion) 121086 23000079
Tom Quinn Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects rigger(Mass Illusion) 121086 23000080
Michael Kellough Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician(Mass Illusion) 121086 23000081
Jay Slade Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects technician(Mass Illusion) 121086 23000082
Doug Ferris Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000083
Alex Rutherford Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000084
Anezka Sebek Animator computer animation executive producer 483 23000085
Eileen O'Neill Animator lead animator(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 483 23000086
Randy Bauer Animator lead animator(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 483 23000087
Jeffery Williams Animator (Kleiser-Walczak crew) 483 23000088
Christina Hills Animator (Kleiser-Walczak crew) 483 23000089
Carlos Ezquerra Animator comic character artist("Judge Dredd" "Chief Justice Fargo") 483 23000090
Brian Bolland Animator comic character artist("Judge Hershey") 483 23000091
Mike McMahon Animator comic character artist("Rico" "Angel Gang" "Mean Machine") 483 23000092
Kevin O'Neill Animator comic character artist("ABC Warrior" "Hammerstein") 483 23000093
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Purdy Propman property storeman 120887 24000002
Mark Allett Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000003
Jonathan Hurst Props standby props 120817 24000004
Nick Turnbill Props standby props 120817 24000005
Martin Kingsley Props chargehand dressing property 120817 24000006
Peter Looby Props dressing property 120817 24000007
Paul Cheesman Props dressing property 120817 24000008
Kevin Templeton Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 120820 25000001
Lisa Storer Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Robin Francis Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120820 25000003
Michael Moore Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120820 25000004
Patrick Mooney Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120820 25000005
Santo Ragno Assistant digital assistant(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120820 25000006
Kristin Coppola Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000007
Richard Graysmark Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000008
Mary Devlin Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Kathleen Tanner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
John Lanzer Production production buyer 120824 25000011
Linda St Pierre Production office coordinator(Mass Illusion) 120824 25000012
Ken Wilson Production stagehand 120824 25000013
Len Serpant Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000014
Terry Newvell Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000015
Phil Stoole Office Runner production runner 120988 25000016
Kristin Eaton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Christopher Bennett Apprentice n/a 120976 25000018
Karen Rester Apprentice n/a 120976 25000019
Gianni Versace Other ("Judge Dredd" armour costume designer) 120795 26000001
Peter Russell Other draughtsperson 120795 26000002
Stephen Dorbic Other draughtsperson 120795 26000003
Miranda Diamond Other draughtsperson 120795 26000004
Adam O'Neill Other draughtsperson 120795 26000005
Jon Billington Other junior draughtsperson 120795 26000006
Steve Lamonby Other Saracen engineer 120795 26000007
Darren Litton Other floor coordinator 120795 26000008
Oliver Hodge Other bike dressing 120795 26000009
Peter Watson Other bike dressing 120795 26000010
Fraser Taggert Other focus puller 120795 26000011
John Foster Other focus puller 120795 26000012
Rupert Hornstein Other clapper loader 120795 26000013
Ashley Bond Other clapper loader 120795 26000014
Brian McGivern Other genny operator 120795 26000015
Brian Warner Other special effecst lead senior technician 120795 26000016
Robert Malos Other special effecst lead senior technician 120795 26000017
Kevin Mathews Other flying wire senior technician 120795 26000018
Neil Carr Other flying wire technician 120795 26000019
Rob Malos Other ABC Robot electronics 120795 26000020
Peter White Other ABC Robot engineer 120795 26000021
Michael Dunleavy Other ABC Robot engineer 120795 26000022
Paul Taylor Other ABC Robot engineer 120795 26000023
Robbie Scott Other ABC Robot engineer 120795 26000024
Neil Gordon Other Mean Machine effects technician 120795 26000025
Carl Schmidt Other armourer 120795 26000026
Gary Compton Other bodyguard to Sylvester Stallone 120795 26000027
Barney Jones Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000028
Tim Goldberg Other shuttle crash 120795 26000029
Jack Poore Other electric(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000030
Michael Jenkins Other electric(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000031
Serge Sretschinsky Other software designer(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000032
William McCoy Other photoshop artist(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000033
Robin Leyden Other motion base engineer(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000034
Yezid Gallego Other mechanical effects machinist(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000035
Robert Kohut Other mechanical effects machinist(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000036
John Lesquereaux Other painter(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000037
Perry Hall Other painter(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000038
Al Aumenta Other Lasercam operator(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000039
Thomas Rindge Other purchaser(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000040
Rusty Case Other systems administrator(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000041
Peter Lindstrom Other electronics technicain(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000042
Richard Duquette Other electronics(Mass Illusion) 120795 26000043
Linda St Pierre Other receptionist 120795 26000044
Frank Vitz Other head of software(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120795 26000045
Joe Hall Other systems administrator(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120795 26000046
Mike Perry Other particle systems(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120795 26000047
Mary Nelson Other post coordinator(Kleiser-Walczak crew) 120795 26000048
Jeffrey Taggart Other financial officer 120795 26000049
Broadway Other unit cars 120795 26000050
Brian Estabrook Other unit cars 120795 26000051
Len Furssedonn Other unit cars 120795 26000052
Mike Beaven Other unit cars 120795 26000053
Steve Hill Other unit car(for Sylvester Stallone) 120795 26000054
Terry Reece Other unit car(for Sylvester Stallone) 120795 26000055
John Lowen Other chargehand wood machinist 120795 26000056
Kavin Hall Other hod painter 120795 26000057
Bob Harper Other painter 120795 26000058
Peter Western Other painter 120795 26000059
Brian Shelley Other chargehand paitner 120795 26000060
Graham Pearce Other chargehand paitner 120795 26000061
Don Taylor Other hod plasterer 120795 26000062
Neil Clark Other plasterer 120795 26000063
Roy Seers Other plasterer 120795 26000064
Dave Baynham Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000065
Tony Boxall Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000066
Peter Wallace Other rigger 120795 26000067
Alf Newvell Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000068
Ian Pape Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000069
Steven Lawrence Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000070
David Bifano Other auricle programming 120795 26000071
Marty Fink Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Peter Silbermann Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Judge Dredd is a legendary futuristic lawman renowned for his iron-fisted procedures. When Dredd is framed for murder by his enigmatic arch-rival, the entire planet finds itself on a deadly collision course which only the fearless judge can alter. Engineering a dramatic escape from the shuttle carrying him to his space imprisonment, Dredd sets out on a dangerous mission to stop the perpetrator from taking control and in the process discovers a startling secret about his own origins.