Reindeer Games (2000)

Reindeer Games
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords heist, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terrance Leigh Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Owen Walstrom Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Ryan Ennis Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Bill Edwards Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Guy Bews Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Ron Robinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Shelagh Seaton Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Kevin Andruschak Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Bill Stewart Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
David Jacox Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Ernie Jackson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Thomas Zell Pyrotechnics pyrotechnics assistant(miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 121027 19000001
Andy Han Legal Services production legal services(Troop Steuber Pasich Reddick & Tobey) 120857 18000003
Robert Darwell Legal Services production legal services(Troop Steuber Pasich Reddick & Tobey) 120857 18000002
Brian Burkin Business Affairs legal & business affairs(Dimension Films) 120792 18000001
Robert Ahmanson Pyrotechnics (miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 121027 19000002
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Nancy Young Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Tom McComas Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000004
Yves Cameron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Steven McMichael Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Rick Burgess Stunts stunt performer 240 19000035
Larry Lam Stunts stunt performer 240 19000034
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts stunt performer 240 19000033
Randy S Lee Stunts stunt performer 240 19000032
Aubrey Culp Stunts stunt performer 240 19000036
Fred Perron Stunts stunt performer 240 19000037
Duayne Dickenson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000040
Dean Choe Stunts stunt performer 240 19000039
George Josef Stunts stunt performer 240 19000038
Gaston Howard Stunts stunt performer 240 19000031
Eric Bryson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000030
Brad Loree Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Brian Rogne Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Kit Mallet Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Brett Armstrong Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Clayton Watmough Stunts stunt performer 240 19000025
Tony Morelli Stunts stunt performer 240 19000026
Gavin Buhr Stunts stunt performer 240 19000029
Paul Wu Stunts stunt performer 240 19000028
Michael Langlois Stunts stunt performer 240 19000027
Jobree Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jill Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Matthias Schmitz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Reuben Domingo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Evelyn Nickle Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Brady A Schwartz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Karola Storr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Katherine Barper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
John Adams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Benjamin Robin Makeup Gary Sinise's makeup & hair 353 13000010
Victoria Down Makeup makeup department head 353 13000009
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist Charlize Theron's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair hair department head 120794 13000007
Charles Porlier Makeup Artist Ben Affleck's makeup artist 120801 13000011
Deborah Larsen Makeup Artist Charlize Theron's makeup artist 120801 13000012
Dwayne Avery ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Hari Ryatt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Crist Ballas Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup effects 120936 13000013
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Stuart Haggerty Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Eva Madden Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000006
Robert O'Hara Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Lars Lenander Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000009
Gwen Everman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Urquhart Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jane Mason Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dawn Sharpe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gene Keigher Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Kevin Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Solange Schwalbe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Mike LeMare Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Steve Livingston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Denis Brock Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dennis Jones Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Ross Walshe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Brian Shell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Katie Sullivan Production Assistant visual effects production assistant 275 25000021
Rachel Malette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Joelle Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Weatie Rosenlehner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ken Marsden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Lawrence Albright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Brett Davies Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Ivan Infante Office Assistant post-production office assistant 120996 25000026
Danielle Wright Office Assistant post-production office assistant 120996 25000025
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Paul Burger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Dimitrius Sagriotus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Peter Friedlander Assistant (to Gary Sinise) 120820 25000010
Lauren Lapham Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000009
Josh Greenstein Assistant (to Bob Weinstein) 120820 25000008
Louis Spiegler Assistant (to Bob Weinstein) 120820 25000007
Meagan Riley-Grant Assistant (to Charlize Theron) 120820 25000011
Amanda White Assistant (to Chris Moore) 120820 25000012
Jina Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kevin Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Linda Rea Production Assistant set assistant(to Marty Katz) 275 25000013
Linda MacDonald Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Matt Riley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Brian Temple Other production intern 120795 26000009
Kathy McCart Other recordist 120795 26000008
Gary Ritchie Other recordist 120795 26000007
Kim Harmer Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000006
Levi Dempsey Other production intern 120795 26000010
Ron Goodman Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000011
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
The City of Prince George Special Thanks (British Columbia/Canada) 120874 26000013
Andy Sych Other Spacecam tech 120795 26000012
Dave Alexander Other location safety 120795 26000005
Dave Jones Other paint foreman 120795 26000004
Marty Katz Second Unit Director (USA) 412 25000033
Adrien Malebranche Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Katrin Bowen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Scott Witty Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
David Crone Second Unit Director (Canada) 412 25000034
Steven J Wright Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Steven D Craine Other paint coordinator 120795 26000003
Willem Doesburg Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Roger Bailey Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Campbell Katz Assistant executive assistant(to Marty Katz) 120820 25000006
Margo Hunt Assistant (to John Frankenheimer) 120820 25000005
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist t(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000011
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects visual effects supervsior(Digiscope) 419 23000010
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects model maker(miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 419 23000009
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects model maker(miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 419 23000008
Rod Blue Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000012
Lorna Gusner Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000013
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000017
Minky Billups Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000016
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000015
Naomi Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000014
Mark Ross-Sullivan Visual Effects model maker(miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 419 23000007
Joe Egan Visual Effects digital I/O 419 23000006
Amanda Richardson Catering caterer(Tivoli) 120954 22000002
Paul Hunt Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Bruce Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Laurie George Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000005
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Pinnacle visual effects producer 419 23000004
Warren Franklin Visual Effects visual effects executive producer 419 23000003
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Graham Hollins Special Effects special effects head fabricator 168 23000019
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bruce Walters 2-D Artist 2-D compositor 120987 23000032
Patrick Tubach 2-D Artist 2-D compositor 120987 23000031
Sandy Walker Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000003
Thom Ryan Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Silver Butler Assistant assistant assistant trainee 120820 25000004
Mark Cohen Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Marco Cicconi Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Michael Kennedy 2-D Artist 2-D compositor 120987 23000030
Spencer Alexander 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000029
Alex Burdett Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
Mike Splatt Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Grant Smith Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Steve Davis Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000020
John Wilkinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Ivy Agregan Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000025
Kirk Garfield 3-D Artist 3-D design director 120965 23000028
Mark David Katchur Miniatures miniatures production supervisor(miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 121083 23000027
Mike Necci Animation Supervisor digital animation supervisor 120918 23000026
Cheryl Cravedi Costumes Charlize Theron's costumer 120828 13000006
Tess Brummitt Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000005
Carwyn Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Penny Gibbs Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mairzee Almas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Angela Allen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Connie Kennedy Location Manager (Prince George) 193 5000009
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Maggie Cone Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ehren Kruger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Sbardellati Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Chris Moore Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marty Katz Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Frankenheimer Director n/a 2 2000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cary Granat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mark Indig Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Casey Grant Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Andrew Rona Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Natasha Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lori Kuchera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Max Torroba Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Jim Bach Video Assist/Playback video assist/playback coordinator 120899 6000007
Bill Scott Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Ian Seabrook Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000012
Michael McGovern Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anthony Gibbs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Elliot Assistant Camera B camera 233 6000006
David Crone Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Dave Tarris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Pat Taylor Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000015
Lynne Spencer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Marnie Gee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Mason Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000004
Doug Craik Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Bill Neil Director of Photography miniature director of photography(Cinema Productions Services) 120780 6000002
Blair Slater Actor Sam 1 1000046
Wendy Noel Actor Stacey 1 1000045
Donal Logue Actor Pug 1 1000016
Clarence Williams III Actor Merlin 1 1000015
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Exit Guard 1 1000014
Ron Hyatt Actor Prisoner No 1 1 1000013
Danny Trejo Actor Jumpy 1 1000017
Dennis Farina Actor Jack Bangs 1 1000018
Jimmy Herman Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Frank Jones Actor Security Boss 1 1000021
Lee Jay Bamberry Actor Young Governor 1 1000020
Gordon Tootoosis Actor Old Governor 1 1000019
Ron Suave Actor Guard No 2 1 1000012
Dean Wray Actor Guard No 1 1 1000011
Dana Stubblefield Actor The Alamo 1 1000005
James Frain Actor Nick 1 1000004
Gary Sinise Actor Gabriel 1 1000003
Charlize Theron Actor Ashley 1 1000002
Mark Acheson Actor Mean Guard 1 1000006
Tom Heaton Actor Ugly Staffer 1 1000007
Douglas H Arthurs Actor Distant Inmate No 2 1 1000010
Michael Sunczyk Actor Distant Inmate No 1 1 1000009
Isaac Hayes Actor Zook 1 1000008
John Destry Actor Fat Guy 1 1000023
Ashton Kutcher Actor College Kid 1 1000024
Terry O'Sullivan Actor Aunt Mary 1 1000039
Ken Camroux Actor Father 1 1000038
Anna Hagan Actor Mother 1 1000037
David Jacox Actor Park Ranger No 2 1 1000036
Michael Puttonen Actor Bill 1 1000040
Paula Shaw Actor Aunt Lisbeth 1 1000041
James Hutson Actor Mike 1 1000044
Jenafor Ryane Actor Jill 1 1000043
Don S Williams Actor Uncle Ray 1 1000042
Jacob Rupp Actor Park Ranger No 1 1 1000035
Sam Bob Actor Video Guard 1 1000034
Joanna Piros Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000028
Eva De Viveiros Actor Cocktail Waitress No 2 1 1000027
Enuka Okuma Actor Cocktail Waitress No 1 1 1000026
Ana Paul Piedade Actor Portuguese Woman 1 1000025
Robyn Driscoll Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000029
Lonny Chapman Actor Old Timer 1 1000030
Marcus Hondro Actor Cashier No 2 1 1000033
Rod Wolfe Actor Cashier No 1 1 1000032
Alonso Oyarzun Actor Casino Dealer 1 1000031
Edmund J Lachmann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000005
Matt Reddy Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Gordon Brunner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
J P Bagshaw Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Ignacio McBurney Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Jeremy Stanbridge Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Vivien Nishi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Shirley Wiebe Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000012
Doug Carnegie Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000011
Eric Fraser Art Director (Prince George) 183 9000004
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Etta James Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000039
Ohio Players Song Performer ("Love Roller Coaster") 120788 8000038
Percy Faith Song Performer ("Little Drummer Boy") 120788 8000037
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120788 8000036
Brenda Lee Song Performer ("Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree") 120788 8000040
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("What Christmas Means to Me") 120788 8000041
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barbara Dumphy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Canadian Brass Song Performer ("God Rest Ye Merry Gentleman (traditional)") 120788 8000042
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynne Carrow Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Frank Jones Consultant weapons consultant 120784 12000001
Joe Visckocil Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor(miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 120845 11000008
Michael Joyce Supervisor model supervisor(miniatures/Cinema Production Services) 120845 11000007
Bob Lancaster Supervisor laboratory supervisor 120845 11000006
Jessica Drake Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Trish Keating Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Grace Anderson Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000004
Sandra Watson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
May Routh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bruno George Supervisor composite supervisor 120845 11000005
Tracy McGrath Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate casting assistant(USA) 160 10000006
Susan Brouse Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Denise Doyle Casting (Dimension Films) 179 10000003
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Wendy Spooner Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Beth Ann Calabro Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000001
Horgay Gordy Song ("What Christmas Means to Me") 120859 8000035
Shadee Hasan Song ("What Christmas Means to Me") 120859 8000034
Jessica Dolinger Music music clearances 120781 8000005
Suzanne Coffman Music music clearances 120781 8000004
Lisa Mozden Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Patrick Lussier Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Brian Bulman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000007
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
David Bifano Music music audio programming 120781 8000009
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000008
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anselmo Pizzaro Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000015
Alain J Romi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Sherrye Gibbs Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Richard Byard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ann Trulove Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jason Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Richard Long Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
C J Hsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Alan Silvestri Music Producer score producer 323 8000013
Willie Beck Song ("Love Roller Coaster") 120859 8000028
Clarence Satchell Song ("Love Roller Coaster") 120859 8000027
Leroy Bonner Song ("Love Roller Coaster") 120859 8000026
Marshall Jones Song ("Love Roller Coaster") 120859 8000025
Marvin Pierce Song ("Love Roller Coaster") 120859 8000029
Harry Warren Song ("At Last") 120859 8000030
Anna Gaye Song ("What Christmas Means to Me") 120859 8000033
Johnny Marks Song ("Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree") 120859 8000032
Mack Gordon Song ("At Last") 120859 8000031
James L Williams Song ("Love Roller Coaster") 120859 8000024
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Love Roller Coaster") 120859 8000023
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000017
Jay Livingston Song ("Silver Bells") 120859 8000016
Ray Evans Song ("Silver Bells") 120859 8000015
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Sammy Kahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000018
Katherine Davis Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000019
L B Glindermann Song ("We Wish You a Merry Christmas (traditional)" "Joy to the World (traditional)") 120859 8000022
Harry Simeone Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000021
Henry Onorati Song ("Little Drummer Boy") 120859 8000020
Ben Affleck Actor Rudy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Just released from prison, all Rudy Duncan wants is to start a new life with Ashley, the girl of the his dreams, whom he met through pen pal letters in prison. But between them and happiness stands her crazy brother, Gabriel, and his motley crue of deadly criminals who think Rudy has some inside information about a casino where he once had a job--a casino Gabriel and his short-fused posse plan to take down. Now, just as Rudy is beginning his new life, he's caught in a high-velocity avalanche of temptations and surprises that could bury him, unless he can artfully dodge them.