Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)

Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sequel
Keywords Bill and Ted (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Ted "Theodore" Logan 1 1000001
Alex Winter Actor Bill S Preston 1 1000002
Alex Winter Actor Granny Preston 1 1000003
William Sadler Actor Grim Reaper 1 1000004
Joss Ackland Actor DeNomolos 1 1000005
Pam Grier Actor Ms Wardroe 1 1000006
George Carlin Actor Rufus 1 1000007
Amy Stock-Poynton Actor Missy 1 1000008
Jim Martin Actor Sir James Martin 1 1000009
Hal Landon Actor Thomas Edison 1 1000010
Hal Landon Actor Captain Logan 1 1000011
Annette Azcuy Actor Elizabeth 1 1000012
Sarah Trigger Actor Joanna 1 1000013
Chelcie Ross Actor Colonel Oats 1 1000014
Taj Mahal Actor Gatekeeper 1 1000015
Robert Noble Actor Bach 1 1000016
Eleni Kelakos Actor Ria Paschelle 1 1000017
Roy Brocksmith Actor Deputy James 1 1000018
Pat McNamara Actor Mr Preston 1 1000019
Dana Stevens Actor 1st Seance Member 1 1000020
Valerie Spencer Actor 2nd Seance Member 1 1000021
Katharyn Miller Actor 3rd Seance Member 1 1000022
Carol Rosenthal Actor 4th Seance Member 1 1000023
Chris Matheson Actor "Ugly" Seance Member 1 1000024
Ed Solomon Actor "Stupid" Seance Member 1 1000025
Anthony Schmidt Actor Dark Figure 1 1000026
Brendan Ryan Actor Young Ted 1 1000027
William Thorne Actor Young Bill 1 1000028
Ed Gale Actor Station 1 1000029
Arturo Gil Actor Station 1 1000030
Tom Allard Actor Big Station 1 1000031
Terry Finn Actor Heavenly Greeter 1 1000032
John Ehrin Actor Albert Einstein 1 1000033
Don Forney Actor Benjamin Franklin 1 1000034
Michael Chambers Actor Good Robot Bill 1 1000035
Bruno Falcon Actor Good Robot Ted 1 1000036
Ed Cambridge Actor George Washington Carver 1 1000037
Tad Horino Actor Confucius 1 1000038
William Shatner Actor Captain James Tiberios Kirk 1 1000039
Max Magenta Actor The Smoker 1 1000040
David Carrera Actor Ted Double 1 1000041
Jeff Miller Actor Bill Double 1 1000042
Les Claypool Actor Primus 1 1000043
Tim Alexander Actor Primus 1 1000044
Larry Lalonde Actor Primus 1 1000045
Tanya Newbould Actor Kate Axelrod 1 1000046
Peter Hewitt Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Yuricich Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neil Machlis Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Barry Spikings Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rick Finkelstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ed Solomon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Chris Matheson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Erwin Stoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Paul Aaron Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Connie Tavel Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Stephen Deutsch Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Chris Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ed Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Matheson Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Ed Solomon Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Neil Machlis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Helen Pollak Unit Production Manager (unprecedented additional photography) 182 5000002
Bonnie Grossblatt Production Supervisor Nelson production supervisor 307 5000003
Kevin Allison Production Manager concert production manager 305 5000004
Barry Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Janet McCann Assistant Director (non heinous) 163 5000007
Tamu Blackwell Assistant Director (non heinous) 163 5000008
Nathalie Vadim Assistant Director (unprecedented additional photography) 163 5000009
Robert Leveen Assistant Director (unprecedented additional photography) 163 5000010
Bruce Greenfield Assistant Director (unprecedented additional photography) 163 5000011
Paul Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor (unprecedented additional photography) 191 5000015
Michele Imperato-Stabile Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Laurel Schneider Production Coordinator (Stetson) 162 5000017
Catherine DeMeis Production Coordinator Nelson production coordinator 162 5000018
Sara Spring Production Coordinator (unprecedented additional photography) 162 5000019
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator (non heinous) 239 6000003
Russell McElhatton Camera Operator (non heinous) 239 6000004
William Barber Camera Operator (unprecedented additional photography) 239 6000005
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator (unprecedented additional photography) 239 6000006
David Stump Camera effects camera(bodacious video image effects) 120798 6000007
Les Bernstein Camera effects camera(bodacious video image effects) 120798 6000008
Wally Schaab Camera matte camera(bodacious video image effects) 120798 6000009
Alan Markowitz Camera matte camera(bodacious video image effects) 120798 6000010
John Zielger Camera effects camera(bodacious video image effects) 120798 6000011
Bill Clevenger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(non heinous) 120849 6000014
David Caruthers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(non heinous) 120849 6000015
Ron Vargas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(unprecedented additional photography) 120849 6000016
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(unprecedented additional photography) 120849 6000017
David Lena Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(unprecedented additional photography) 120849 6000018
Rhonda Gunner Video video image supervisor(bodacious video image effects) 120800 6000019
Ron Cotterell Video video image production(bodacious video image effects) 120800 6000020
Janet Earl Video video image production(bodacious video image effects) 120800 6000021
David Hofflich Video video image production(bodacious video image effects) 120800 6000022
K Larnay Video video image production(bodacious video image effects) 120800 6000023
Cara Latzel Video video image production(bodacious video image effects) 120800 6000024
Gemma LaMana Photography still photographer 120835 6000025
Len Hekel Photography still photographer 120835 6000026
Tommy Hubbard Lighting set lighting 798 6000027
Rudy Munoz Lighting set lighting(non heinous) 798 6000028
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Greg Booth Camera Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 120867 6000030
David Finfer Editor film editor 172 7000001
Spencer Gross Editor film editor 172 7000002
Marty November Editor effects editorial(bodacious video image effects) 172 7000003
Kimberly Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jeff Rosen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Gus Duron Editorial Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 120855 7000007
David Bartholomew Editorial Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 120855 7000008
Ezkiel Morales Editorial Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 120855 7000009
Russell Eaton Editorial Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 120855 7000010
Maureen Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
John Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Dennis Newman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Vai Music triumphant air guitars and additional music(for finale) 120781 8000002
Michael Muhlfriedel Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music musical score contracting(Sabron Inc) 120781 8000004
John Cregar Music drum technician 120781 8000005
Brett Allen Music guitar technician 120781 8000006
Howe Gelb Music guitar coach 120781 8000007
John Convertino Music drum coach 120781 8000008
Debbie Reinberg Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Nicola Freegard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Randy Miller Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Steve Vai Song song producer("The Reaper") 120859 8000013
Steve Vai Song n/a 120859 8000014
Matt Wallace Song song producer("The Perfect Crime") 120859 8000017
Max Norman Song song producer("Go to Hell") 120859 8000021
Dave Mustaine Song n/a 120859 8000022
Dave Mustaine Song song producer("Go to Hell") 120859 8000023
Sam Taylor Song song producer("Junior's Gone Wild") 120859 8000025
Douglas Pinnick Song ("Junior's Gone Wild") 120859 8000026
Ty Taylor Song ("Junior's Gone Wild") 120859 8000027
Jerry Gaskill Song ("Junior's Gone Wild") 120859 8000028
Tim Palmer Song song producer("For the Love (of Music)") 120859 8000031
Patrick Sugg Song ("For the Love (of Music)") 120859 8000032
Dean Ortega Song ("For the Love (of Music)") 120859 8000033
Gary Lee Song ("For the Love (of Music)") 120859 8000034
Scott Garrett Song ("For the Love (of Music)") 120859 8000035
Herman Ruby Song ("My Honey's Lovin' Arms") 120859 8000042
Joseph Meyer Song ("My Honey's Lovin' Arms") 120859 8000043
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000044
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000045
Dana Strum Song song producer 120859 8000047
Dana Strum Song n/a 120859 8000048
Dana Strum Song song arranger("Shout It Out") 120859 8000049
Mark Slaughter Song song producer 120859 8000050
Mark Slaughter Song n/a 120859 8000051
Mark Slaughter Song song arranger("Shout It Out") 120859 8000052
Rick Parashar Song song producer("Showdown") 120859 8000054
Dirk Sullivan Song ("Showdown") 120859 8000055
Dan Krueger Song ("Showdown") 120859 8000056
Stan Robinson Song ("Showdown") 120859 8000057
Beau Hill Song song producer("Battle Stations") 120859 8000059
Kip Winger Song ("Battle Stations") 120859 8000060
Reb Beach Song ("Battle Stations") 120859 8000061
Richie Kotzen Song n/a 120859 8000066
Richie Kotzen Song song producer 120859 8000067
Mike Varney Song song producer("Dream of a New Day") 120859 8000068
Steve Fontano Song song producer("Dream of a New Day") 120859 8000069
Julian Nott Song n/a 120859 8000072
Julian Nott Song song producer("Candy Shoe Theme") 120859 8000073
Primus Song song producer("Tommy the Cat") 120859 8000074
Primus Song n/a 120859 8000075
Bob Ezrin Song n/a 120859 8000077
Bob Ezrin Song song producer("God Gave Rock N' Roll to You II") 120859 8000078
Russ Ballard Song ("God Gave Rock N' Roll to You II") 120859 8000079
Paul Stanley Song ("God Gave Rock N' Roll to You II") 120859 8000080
Gene Simmons Song ("God Gave Rock N' Roll to You II") 120859 8000081
Steve Vai Song Performer n/a 120788 8000085
Richie Kotzen Song Performer ("Dream of a New Day") 120788 8000093
Julian Nott Song Performer n/a 120788 8000094
Primus Song Performer n/a 120788 8000095
Keanu Reeves Song Performer ("The Reaper Rap") 120788 8000097
Alex Winter Song Performer ("The Reaper Rap") 120788 8000098
William Sadler Song Performer ("The Reaper Rap") 120788 8000099
Joss Ackland Song Performer ("The Reaper Rap") 120788 8000100
Chelcie Ross Song Performer ("The Reaper Rap") 120788 8000101
Terry Finn Song Performer ("The Reaper Rap") 120788 8000102
Roy Brocksmith Song Performer ("The Reaper Rap") 120788 8000103
William Sadler Theme Lyrics lyrics("The Reaper Rap") 120861 8000104
David Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Newport Production Designer (unprecedented additional photography) 164 9000002
Chris Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robin Peyton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Peg Cummings Set Decorator (unprecedented additional photography) 165 9000005
Gregory Pickrell Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Gerald Sigmon Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Mark Poll Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Carol Bentley Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jeff Kushon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Christopher Carlson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Dean Welch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Pasquale Buffolino Leadman (unprecedented additional photography) 433 9000015
Michael Schmidt Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000016
Sarah Knowles Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Rusty Smith Assistant Art Director (unprecedented additional photography) 315 9000018
Clare Leavenworth Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Ekholdt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robert Teitelbaum Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Graham Henderson Production Executive Nelson production executive 118216 11000001
Walt Zingelwicz Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Mark Yuricich Supervisor facility supervisor(bodacious video image effects) 120845 11000003
Roy Goode Supervisor facility supervisor(bodacious video image effects) 120845 11000004
Glenn Neufeld Consultant computer consultant(bodacious video image effects) 120784 12000001
Rocco Gioffre Consultant matte consultant(bodacious video image effects) 120784 12000002
Philip Meador Consultant optical consultant(bodacious video image effects) 120784 12000003
Ed Fincher Costume Department men's costume 121016 13000001
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Louis Infante Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Milton Mangum Costumes costumer(non heinous) 120828 13000004
Milton Hangum Costumes costumer(unprecedented additional photography) 120828 13000005
Carol O'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Cheri Ruff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (unprecedented additional photography) 120799 13000009
Jeremy Swan Makeup (unprecedented additional photography) 353 13000010
Michael Mills Makeup Artist makeup artist supervisor 120801 13000011
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Nancy Steiner Wardrobe women's costume 120823 13000013
Jered Green Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Linda Meltzer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Brian Lucas ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Ascher Yates ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Willy Allen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
John Hussein ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
G Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Melinda Garey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Thomas Small Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lisa Wolf Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Karyn Foster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Brian Kufberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Devon Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Mark Herman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Lisa Linder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Joanna Jiminez Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Steve Cantamessa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Larry Liddell Boom Operator boom man(unprecendented additional photography) 215 14000019
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Kurt Forshager Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Debbie Rosenblum Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Bob Deschaine Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
David Jobe Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000027
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000029
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000030
Mark Jennings Sound utility sound technician 120816 14000031
Elise Garcia Sound utility sound technician(unprecedented additional photography) 120816 14000032
Tom Whalley Sound soundtrack album executive producer 120816 14000033
Tim Boyle Sound recording engineer 120816 14000034
Jim Vereecke Sound recording engineer 120816 14000035
Eric Westfall Sound recording engineer 120816 14000036
Leslie Gerard Sound soundtrack album production coordinator 120816 14000037
Dane Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Peter Tomaszewicz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Arnold Finkelstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Christopher Sheldon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000043
Gene Cantamessa Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000044
Vince Garcia Sound Mixer (unprecedented additional photography) 230 14000045
David Wells Sound Mixer concert sound mixer 230 14000046
Jeff White Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Harley Varon Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Robert Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael Travers Key Grip (unprecedented additional photography) 263 15000004
Frank Keever Key Grip (non heinous) 263 15000005
Michael Travers Grip n/a 365 15000006
Clarence Tindell Grip n/a 365 15000007
T Kwong Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rick Lewis Grip (non heinous) 365 15000009
Jimmy Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Thomas Hayes Gaffer (non heinous) 268 15000011
Michael Coo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Charles Wayt Dolly Grip (unprecedented additional photography) 264 15000013
Les Tomita Best Boy Grip (unprecedented additional photography) 265 15000014
Brent Poe Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
John Baron Best Boy (non heinous) 120885 15000016
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Hale Production Auditor (bodacious video image effects) 120815 16000002
Rene Alzuro Production Auditor (bodacious video image effects) 120815 16000003
Kathi Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cari Massey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mark Yagher Business Affairs studio manager(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120792 18000001
Leila Gilbert Legal Services purchasing agent(Stetson) 120857 18000002
Ron Pipes Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Van Snowden Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
N Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Mark Rappaport Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Erik Schaper Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
David Stinnett Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Marc Tyler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Yancy Calzada Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Tom Harper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Eurlyne Epper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Clarke Coleman Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Tabby Hanson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Randy Lamb Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Jim Pearson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Pat Romano Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Janet Orcutt Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Monty Cox Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Jim Halty Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Jamie Medearis Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Scott Wilder Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Donald Helderle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Richard Welch Construction Foreman construction crew chief(Stetson) 277 21000002
Joe Wood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Schultz Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Mark Moelter Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gregory McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Richard Hollander Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(bodacious video image effects) 120866 23000003
John Walsh Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(bodacious video image effects) 120866 23000004
Tom Valentine Visual Effects model designer 419 23000005
John DesJardin Visual Effects 3D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000006
Richard Baily Visual Effects 3D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000007
Antoine Durr Visual Effects 3D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000008
Larry Weiss Visual Effects 3D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000009
Joseph Goldstone Visual Effects 3D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000010
Andy Kopra Visual Effects 3D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000011
Tracy Sugden Visual Effects 2D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000012
Caroline Allen Visual Effects 2D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000013
Audri Phillips Visual Effects 2D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000014
Scott Peterson Visual Effects 2D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000015
Scott Giegler Visual Effects 2D digital effects(bodacious video image effects) 419 23000016
Dana Yuricich Visual Effects modelmaker(Stetson) 419 23000017
Henry Gonzales Visual Effects key modelmaker(Stetson) 419 23000018
Scott Schneider Visual Effects key modelmaker(Stetson) 419 23000019
David Freund Visual Effects key modelmaker(Stetson) 419 23000020
Stacy Wexler Visual Effects key modelmaker(Stetson) 419 23000021
Roland Loew Visual Effects key modelmaker 419 23000022
Ron Gress Visual Effects model painter(Stetson) 419 23000023
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Kevin Quibell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000027
Samuel Price Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Laura Lang Effects Coordinator (bodacious video image effects) 120917 23000029
Peter Crosman Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(bodacious video image effects) 121082 23000030
Cheryl McQuady Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(bodacious video image effects) 121082 23000031
Tom Valentine Miniatures miniature/matte lineup(bodacious video image effects) 121083 23000032
Richard Helmer Miniatures miniatures effects(bodacious video image effects) 121083 23000033
Mark Stetson Miniatures miniatures provider(Stetson) 121083 23000034
Robert Spurlock Miniatures miniatures provider(Stetson) 121083 23000035
Matthew Yuricich Matte Painter matte artist(bodacious video image effects) 120959 23000037
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Joann Hicks Assistant Property Master (unprecedented additional photography) 120969 24000002
Tim Caprarelli Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Dale Anderson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Barry Bedig Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
David Glazer Property Master (unprecedented additional photography) 120805 24000006
Frank Fleshman Props prop maker 120817 24000007
James Stephenson Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Kimberly Tillman Assistant (to Marie France) 120820 25000001
Kate Axelrod Assistant (to Pete Hewitt) 120820 25000002
Penny Key Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000003
Monty Simmons Assistant (to the location manager) 120820 25000004
John Preiskel Assistant (to Keanu Reeves) 120820 25000005
Louette Arrowsmith Production Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 275 25000006
Alvaro Melendez Production Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 275 25000007
Jorge Pavon Production Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 275 25000008
Nancy Tishkoff Production Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 275 25000009
Ernie Zayat Production Assistant (bodacious video image effects) 275 25000010
Paul LaZebnik Production Assistant (unprecedented additional photography) 275 25000011
Beth Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bob Wagner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Scott Cort Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mark Donovan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Steve Kurland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Daniel Steinberg Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000017
Christopher Wyckoff Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000018
Hilbert Hakim Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Robert Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
James Brown Transportation Captain (non heinous) 272 25000021
James Brown Transportation Coordinator (unprecedented additional photography) 271 25000022
Simon Murton Production production illustrator 120824 25000023
David Russell Production production illustrator 120824 25000024
Mentor Huebner Production production illustrator 120824 25000025
Peter Lloyd Production production illustrator 120824 25000026
Martin Corralez Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Amanda Goodpaster Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000028
Jim Martin Other sterling air guitars 120795 26000001
Amanda MacArthur Other conceptual design 120795 26000002
Simon Murton Other conceptual design 120795 26000003
David Russell Other conceptual design 120795 26000004
Edward Zinglewicz Other paint gang boss 120795 26000005
Gerald Gadette Other standby painter 120795 26000006
Joseph Terranova Other electric operator 120795 26000007
Mark Long Other recordist 120795 26000008
Christian Minkler Other machine operator 120795 26000009
Nerses Gezalyan Other machine operator 120795 26000010
Nan Morales Other production secretary 120795 26000011
John Craig Other financial representative 120795 26000012
Tom Hoeck Other aid 120795 26000013
Kenneth Searle Other transportatation coordinator 120795 26000014
Frank Welker Other voice characterization 120795 26000015
Neil Ross Other voice characterization 120795 26000016
Jonas Matz Other aid(non heinous) 120795 26000017
Greg Kozikowski Other effects engineering(bodacious video image effects) 120795 26000018
Steve Howard Other effects engineering(bodacious video image effects) 120795 26000019
Mark Hotchkiss Other effects engineering(bodacious video image effects) 120795 26000020
Gary Love Other effects engineering(bodacious video image effects) 120795 26000021
Charles May Other effects engineering(bodacious video image effects) 120795 26000022
Tom Tierney Other effects engineering(bodacious video image effects) 120795 26000023
Suzanne DeGrandis Other controller(Stetson) 120795 26000024
Erik Schaper Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000025
Ron Pipes Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000026
Peter Konig Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000027
Kenneth Brilliant Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000028
Glen Hanz Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000029
Marilyn Chaney Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000030
Todd Chaney Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000031
T Williams Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000032
James Slavin Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000033
Cody Pence Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000034
Mark Tavares Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000035
Shaun Smith Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000036
John Teska Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000037
David Calvillo Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000038
Lisa Welton Other studio technician 120795 26000039
Edward Breathitt Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000040
Bill Zahn Other studio technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000041
Mecki Heussen Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000042
Yancy Calzada Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000043
Scott Oshita Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000044
Mike Elizalde Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000045
Gilbert Correa Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000046
Rick Galinson Other mechanical technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000047
Richard Wyrgatsch Other ("Wyld Stallyns" graphics) 120795 26000048
Doug Sturgis Other concert equipment technician 120795 26000049
Kim Berkner Other production intern 120795 26000052
William Shatner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Sarkis Hardy Manager modelshop manager(Stetson) 120827 28000001
Steve Ginsberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Bill and Ted are killed by their evil futuristic robot twins and must travel through hell and heaven to enact their revenge.
N/A
N/A