Wind (1992)

Wind
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Krawzcyk Other boat coordinator(Newport unit) 120795 26000038
Ronnie Alexus Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000029
Fiona Dorst Assistant (to Tom Luddy) 120820 25000006
Karen Leslie Bass Assistant (to Mata Yamamoto and Betsy Pollack) 120820 25000005
Jean Blackburn Assistant design assistant(Newport unit) 120820 25000003
Yaemi Aoki Assistant (to Mata Yamamoto) 120820 25000004
Mara Hamilton Assistant (to Fred Fuchs) 120820 25000007
Nicholas Hubbard Production Assistant (Newport unit) 275 25000008
Heidi Greibel Production Assistant (Utah unit) 275 25000012
Todd R Pfeiffer Production Assistant (Newport unit) (Utah unit) 275 25000011
Jenn Cobb Production Assistant (Newport unit) 275 25000010
Bruce Cooley Production Assistant (Newport unit) 275 25000009
David Holmes Assistant unit assistant(Australia unit) 120820 25000002
Shelley Guy Props Buyer (Australia unit) 120926 24000006
James Joseph Connors Assistant Props (Newport unit) 120904 24000001
Vicki Longbottom Graphics (Australia unit) 120826 23000009
Leaf Watson Graphics graphics assistant(Australia unit) 120826 23000008
Kerron Hansen Special Effects Assistant (Australia unit) 514 23000007
Robert D Bennett Assistant Props (Utah unit) 120904 24000002
Jim Paulson Property Master propmaster(Newport unit) 120805 24000003
Michele Grant Production Assistant (Utah unit) 275 25000013
Richie Hall Props prop master(Utah unit) 120817 24000005
John Osmond Props stand-by props(Australia unit) 120817 24000004
Lisa Blackaller Assistant (to Carroll Ballard) 120820 25000001
Tomohide Kanda Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000014
John Cronk Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000031
Andrew Blinkhorn Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000028
Kevin Reddy Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000027
Stuart B Mundy Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000026
Ed Lyons Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000032
Peter Daniels Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000033
Barry Gillette Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000037
Dave Peck Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000036
John Baumer Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000035
Mickey Daniels Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000034
Jack McBride Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000025
David McMakin Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000024
William Winn Transportation Coordinator (Newport unit) 271 25000018
Harry Ueshiro Transportation Captain (Hawaii unit) 272 25000017
James Moar Transportation Captain (Newport unit) 272 25000016
Cynthia Quan Production Associate production controller 120822 25000015
Annie Gilhooly Production base-office liaison(Australia unit) 120824 25000019
Sara Probyn Office Runner production runner(Australia unit) 120988 25000020
James P Flynn Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000023
William C Bratton Driver (Newport unit) 273 25000022
Robert Helliwell Office Runner production runner(Autralia unit) 120988 25000021
David Hardy Special Effects (Australia unit) 168 23000006
Brian Cox Special Effects (Australia unit) 168 23000005
Tomoharu Inoue Legal Services (Japan) 120857 18000001
Susan Saunders Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Caitlin Samways Accountant (Australia unit) 120802 16000005
Angela Kenny Accountant (Australia unit) 120802 16000004
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator safety supervisor/stunt coordinator(New Generation Stunts) (Australia unit) 120804 19000001
Arch Roberts Stunt Coordinator safety supervisor/stunt coordinator(New Generation Stunts) (Australia unit) 120804 19000002
Trevor Hellier Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000006
Skip Lissiman Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000005
Peter Gilmour Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000004
Bob Campbell Stunt Man Australian sailor/sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000003
Juanita Parker Accountant (Australia unit) 120802 16000003
Wendie Saltarski Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Packey Lennon Electrician (Utah unit) 450 15000022
Michael Cook Electrician (Utah unit) 450 15000021
Chris Reiter Electrician (Utah unit) 450 15000020
Brian Skilton Electrician (Newport unit) 450 15000019
Robert Tomkins Dolly Grip bestboy/dolly grip(Newport unit) 264 15000023
Jason Fife Best Boy Grip bestboy/grip(Utah unit) 265 15000024
Robert Threadgold Production Accountant (Australia unit) 282 16000001
John K Farr Best Boy bestboy/electrical(Utah unit) 120885 15000027
Bryan Clifton Best Boy bestboy/electrical(Utah unit) 120885 15000026
Peter Moyes Best Boy bestboy/electrical(Australia unit) 120885 15000025
Lisa Blackaller Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000007
Dave Pearce Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000008
Elizabeth Miller Craft Service (Newport unit) 120903 22000001
David Colantuoni Construction Coordinator (Newport unit) 276 21000008
Kenneth Sato Construction Foreman (Hawaii unit) 277 21000007
Jeff "Kimo" Jones Construction Foreman (Utah unit) 277 21000006
Tim Gibbons Craft Service (Utah unit) 120903 22000002
Terry Smith Catering caterer(Michelson's) (Utah unit) 120954 22000003
John Nuebell Visual Effects model maker(Utah unit) 419 23000004
Mario Miralles Visual Effects model maker(Utah unit) 419 23000003
Mike Meldrum Visual Effects model maker(Utah unit) 419 23000002
Russ Ruskins Visual Effects model maker(Utah unit) 419 23000001
Michael Tavani Construction Foreman (Newport unit) 277 21000005
Alan Fleming Construction Manager (Australia unit) 120983 21000004
Steve Burt Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000012
Luke Devine Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000011
Adrienne Cahalan Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000010
James Harke Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000009
Michael Dunbar Stunt Man sailing double(Australia) 121002 19000013
Ross Bridekirk Wrangler boat wrangler(Australia unit) 121018 20000001
Tim Speakman Carpenter (Utah unit) 529 21000003
Brian Schmutz Carpenter (Utah unit) 529 21000002
Steven Tanner Carpenter (Utah unit) 529 21000001
Gert Jacoby Wrangler boat wrangler(Australia unit) 121018 20000002
Jim Kelly Driver (Utah unit) 273 25000038
William Keamohuli Driver (Hawaii unit) 273 25000040
Andrew Mason Thanks n/a 121115 26000060
Yutaka Goto Thanks n/a 121115 26000059
Hiromitsu Furukawa Thanks n/a 121115 26000058
Beam DeLeon Thanks n/a 121115 26000057
Catherine Hand Thanks n/a 121115 26000061
George T Hayum Thanks n/a 121115 26000062
Tom Lewick Thanks n/a 121115 26000066
Shoji Kanazawa Thanks n/a 121115 26000065
Diane Johnson Thanks n/a 121115 26000064
Dennis Jakob Thanks n/a 121115 26000063
Fred Cushing Thanks n/a 121115 26000056
Fielder Cook Thanks n/a 121115 26000055
Wendy Feldman Other travel services(US Travel) 120795 26000048
Lennard Gullson Other boat provider 120795 26000047
Phillip Freedman Other boat provider 120795 26000046
Nobuo "Rocky" Hirako Other financial services provider 120795 26000045
Jean-Pierre Beauviala Thanks n/a 121115 26000049
Douglas A Augustine Thanks n/a 121115 26000050
Dennis W Connor Thanks n/a 121115 26000054
Harry Carey Jr. Thanks n/a 121115 26000053
Alicia Bush Thanks n/a 121115 26000052
George Ayoub Thanks n/a 121115 26000051
Taylor MacRae Thanks n/a 121115 26000067
Buddy Melges Thanks n/a 121115 26000068
Lori Smith Thanks n/a 121115 26000084
Toshimichi Tanikawa Thanks n/a 121115 26000083
Haruyuki Takahashi Thanks n/a 121115 26000082
Hidenori Taga Thanks n/a 121115 26000081
Janice Vasquez Thanks n/a 121115 26000085
Makoto Yamashina Thanks n/a 121115 26000086
Lauren Hyman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Annie Wright Publicity publicist(Australia unit) 120789 29000001
Kenny Watson Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Toshikata Yoshioka Thanks n/a 121115 26000087
Dana P Smith Thanks n/a 121115 26000080
Tom Schlesinger Thanks n/a 121115 26000079
Champagne Mumms Thanks n/a 121115 26000072
Motoichi Minami Thanks n/a 121115 26000071
Caterine Milinaire Thanks n/a 121115 26000070
Lenny Michaels Thanks n/a 121115 26000069
Yasuyuki Nambu Thanks n/a 121115 26000073
Anahid Nazarian Thanks n/a 121115 26000074
Patrick Savin Thanks n/a 121115 26000078
Ian Pugsley Thanks n/a 121115 26000077
John H Peters Thanks n/a 121115 26000076
Yoshito Ogura Thanks n/a 121115 26000075
John Gans Other financial services provider 120795 26000044
Nobuo Abe Other Japan staff member 120795 26000043
Louise Grant Other production secretary(Australia unit) 120795 26000011
Greg Colgan Other attachment(Australia unit) 120795 26000010
Linda Worthington Other attachment(Australia unit) 120795 26000009
Lisa Farinosi Other attachment(Australia unit) 120795 26000008
Serena Gattuso Other production secretary(Australia unit) 120795 26000012
Jacquie Ramsay Other unit nurse(Australia unit) 120795 26000013
Mark Reid Other Kookaburra syndicate(Australia) 120795 26000017
Grant Davidson Other Kookaburra syndicate(Australia) 120795 26000016
Colin Deane Other focus puller(Australia) 120795 26000015
Leilani Hannah Other clapper/loader(Australia) 120795 26000014
Helen Francis Other travel coordinator(Australia unit) 120795 26000007
Mike McLean Other freight coordinator(Australia unit) 120795 26000006
Matias Alvarez Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000043
Phil Olbrantz Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000042
Tim Sternberg Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000041
Charles T Esty Electrician (Newport unit) 450 15000018
Steve Sequiera Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000044
Diana Phillips Other uni(u) 120795 26000001
Leigh MacKenzie Other focus puller(Australia unit) 120795 26000005
Angelo Sartore Other clapper loader(Australia unit) 120795 26000004
Peter Gilmour Other sailing master 120795 26000003
Brett C Sullivan Other assist(1st assi) 120795 26000002
Steve Benz Other Kookaburra syndicate(Australia) 120795 26000018
Tony Arends Other Kookaburra syndicate(Australia) 120795 26000019
Suzy Abbott Other lead scenic(Newport unit) 120795 26000034
Charles Whitten Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000033
Chris Sutherland Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000032
Richard Stanning Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000031
Sophie Carhian Other scenic(Newport unit) 120795 26000035
Diane Laurienzo Other scenic(Newport unit) 120795 26000036
Kijuro Yamamoto Other Japan staff member 120795 26000042
Sonny Hekekia Other safety(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000041
Josh Blakeslee Other intern(Newport unit) 120795 26000040
Jessie Kendall-Kerr Other spectator boat coordinator(Newport unit) 120795 26000037
Dick Sadler Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000030
Kevin Batten Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000029
Anthony Rice Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000023
Brenda Davidson Other Kookaburra syndicate(Australia) 120795 26000022
Chris Gilmour Other Kookaburra syndicate(Australia) 120795 26000021
Alan Leishman Other Kookaburra syndicate(Australia) 120795 26000020
Don McCracken Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000024
Andy Belsito Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000025
Jim Kavle Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000028
Allen Smith Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000027
Matt Giudice Other Australian sailor(Australia) 120795 26000026
Ray Gomes Driver (Hawaii unit) 273 25000039
John Lee Electrician (Australia unit) 450 15000017
Jennifer Roth Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Jenny Quigley Continuity (Australia unit) 890 5000023
Lorin Prince DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Jon Daschbach Location Assistant (Newport unit) 120947 5000021
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Capo Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Jason Zimmerman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Utah unit) 120849 6000006
Andrew Casey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Newport unit) 120849 6000005
Paul Marbury Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bill Trautvetter Camera Operator (Newport unit) 239 6000003
Lisa Matsukawa Production Coordinator (Hawaii unit) 162 5000020
Karen Snizik Alvarez Production Coordinator (Utah unit) 162 5000019
Brownie Warburton Location Manager (Newport unit) 193 5000012
Robin Clifton Location Manager (Australia unit) 193 5000011
John A Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director (Australia) 163 5000009
Arlene Sibley Location Manager (Utah unit) 193 5000013
Robin Squibb Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Andrew Loo Production Coordinator (Newport unit) 162 5000018
Stel DeLeon Production Coordinator (Australia unit) 162 5000017
Jennie Crowley Production Coordinator (Australia unit) 162 5000016
Francey Grace Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Douglas Olivares Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hawaii unit) 120849 6000007
John A Small Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hawaii unit) 120849 6000008
Devon Miller Assistant Editor conforming assistant editor 203 7000006
Ruby L Yang Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
EditDroid Editing electronic editing 120901 7000004
Tom Bullock Editor multi screen editor 172 7000003
Robert Grahamjones Assistant Editor conforming assistant editor 203 7000007
Marjorie Hagar Assistant Editor conforming assistant editor 203 7000008
Tim Boyle Music music recording and scoring mixer 120781 8000003
T M Christopher Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Basil Poledouris Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Pam Uzzell Assistant Editor conforming assistant editor 203 7000009
Mike Bradsell Editor film editor 172 7000002
Michael Chandler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Suki Williams Stock Footage stock footage material provider(Mystic Seaport Museum) 120982 6000012
Tom Gordon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hawaii) 120849 6000011
Julian Whatley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hawaii) 120849 6000010
Scott MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Hawaii unit) 120849 6000009
Nancy Cannava Projectionist film runner/projectionist(Newport unit) 121104 6000013
Lori Peterson Projectionist (Utah unit) 121104 6000014
Stan McClain Aerial Director of Photography aerial cinematography 121063 6000018
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Jim Sheldon Photography still photographer(Australia unit) 120835 6000016
Bob Marshak Photography still photography 120835 6000015
Sarah Lewis Assistant Director (Australia unit) 163 5000008
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director (Australia unit) 163 5000007
Ron Palillo Actor Tony 1 1000017
Tom Fervoy Actor Jeff 1 1000016
Bill Buell Actor Danny 1 1000015
Ken Kensei Actor Swami 1 1000014
Matt Malloy Actor Lyle 1 1000018
Mark Walsh Actor (Sailor) 1 1000019
Tom Darling Actor (Sailor) 1 1000023
Sean Leonard Actor (Sailor) 1 1000022
Bruce Epke Actor (Sailor) 1 1000021
Kim Sheridan Actor (Sailor) 1 1000020
Ron Colbin Actor Tad 1 1000013
Michael Higgins Actor Artemus 1 1000012
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Joe Heiser 1 1000005
Jack Thompson Actor Jack Neville 1 1000004
Cliff Robertson Actor Morgan Weld 1 1000003
Jennifer Grey Actor Kate Bass 1 1000002
Rebecca Miller Actor Abigail Weld 1 1000006
Ned Vaughn Actor Charley Moore 1 1000007
James Rebhorn Actor George 1 1000011
Saylor Creswell Actor Butler 1 1000010
Elmer Ahlwardt Actor Sarge 1 1000009
Peter Montgomery Actor TV Commentator 1 1000008
John Sangmeister Actor (Sailor) 1 1000024
Stewart Silvestri Actor (Sailor) 1 1000025
Kimball Livingston From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Roger Vaughan From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jeff Benjamin From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Mac Gudgeon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Kornaat Unit Manager (Australia unit) 120832 5000001
Tam Halling Unit Manager (Utah unit) 120832 5000002
Drew Ann Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
L Dean Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Grant Hill Production Manager (Australia unit) 305 5000004
Grant Hill Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Rudy Wurlitzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Betsy Pollock Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Billy Bates Actor (Sailor) 1 1000029
Mark Richards Actor (Sailor) 1 1000028
Mark McTeigue Actor (Sailor) 1 1000027
Jay Brown Actor (Sailor) 1 1000026
Carroll Ballard Director n/a 2 2000001
Mata Yamamoto Producer n/a 3 3000001
Fred Fuchs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Luddy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bones Howe Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Puccini Music ("Madame Butterfly") 120781 8000005
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Malcolm Fife Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Dan Engstrom Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mark Keating Boom Operator (Australia unit) 215 14000010
Ernie Fosselius Foley n/a 120961 14000011
Alan Splet Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Marian Wallace Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Alan Splet Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ethan Van Der Ryn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jessica Halston Wardrobe Assistant (Newport unit) 120809 13000014
Jackline Sassine Wardrobe Assistant (Australia unit) 120809 13000013
Julie Frankham Wardrobe Assistant (Australia unit) 120809 13000012
Heather Laurie Wardrobe Assistant (Australia unit) 120809 13000011
Kerry Thompson Wardrobe Supervisor (Australia unit) 120908 13000015
Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe Supervisor (Newport unit) 120908 13000016
Francesca Dodd Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jeff Watts ADR Supervisor ADR supervision 219 14000002
David Bergad ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor (Utah unit) 120908 13000017
Frank Eulner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John "JJ" Johnson Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000010
Charles Quinlivan Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000009
Tom Streich Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000008
Tony Campenni Grip grips(Newport unit) 365 15000007
Arly Thomsen Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000011
Kevin M Kennedy Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000012
Mike Morris Gaffer (Australia unit) 268 15000016
Randy Woodside Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Arthur Carter Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000014
Jim Murphy Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000013
Jon Campbell Grip grips(Newport unit) 365 15000006
Mick Vivian Grip (Australia unit) 365 15000005
Jeffrey Kroeber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
John Verbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Ann Kroeber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Ewa Sztompke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Hugh Waddell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Toby Copping Grip (Australia unit) 365 15000004
David Nichols Key Grip (Australia unit) 263 15000003
Ben Haller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Phil Darrell Rigging Gaffer bestboy/rigging gaffer(Newport unit) 120937 15000001
Ann Powderly Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor(Newport unit) 120823 13000010
Alison Coop Wardrobe wardrobe bus(Australia unit) 120823 13000009
Nick Bonham Art Director (Australia unit) 183 9000005
Brian Lives Set Decorator (Utah unit) 165 9000004
Bobbie Frankel Set Decorator (Newport unit) 165 9000003
Richard Hobbs Set Decorator (Australia unit) 165 9000002
Paul W Gorfine Art Director (Newport unit) 183 9000006
Roger S Crandall Art Director (Utah unit) 183 9000007
Andrew Mayhew Storyboard Artist (Australia unit) 199 9000011
Tristan Whitman Swing Gang (Utah unit) 434 9000010
Dick Johnsen Swing Gang (Newport unit) 434 9000009
Douglas J Brown Swing Gang (Newport unit) 434 9000008
Laurence Eastwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wendy Waldman Song Performer ("A Dream Comes Back to You") 120788 8000016
Veronika Kincses Performer aria performer("Madame Butterfly") 120819 8000009
Jeffrey Stephens Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Giuseppe Patane Music Conductor conductor("Madame Butterfly" (The Hungarian State Opera Chamber Chorus and Orchestra)) 120818 8000007
Greig McRitchie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Peter Dvorsky Performer ("Madame Butterfly") 120819 8000010
The Hungarian State Opera Chamber Chorus and Orchestra Performer ("Madame Butterfly") 120819 8000011
Lucky Oceans Song Performer ("My Baby Let Me Down") 120788 8000015
Wendy Waldman Song n/a 120859 8000014
Lucky Oceans Song n/a 120859 8000013
Basil Poledouris Song ("A Dream Comes Back To You") 120859 8000012
J Chad Davis Scenic Artist (Utah unit) 745 9000012
Cliff Davis Scenic Artist (Utah unit) 745 9000013
Peggy Nicholson Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rob Greenough Technical Advisor safety officer(Australia unit) 537 12000003
Art Thompson Technical Advisor safety officer(Australia unit) 537 12000002
Paul Pattison Hair (Australia unit) 120794 13000003
Sharon Ilson Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Julie Barton Wardrobe stand-by wardrobe(Australia unit) 120823 13000008
Karen Kennedy Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000007
Felicity Bowring Makeup (Hawaii unit) 353 13000006
Kirsten Veysey Makeup (Australia unit) 353 13000005
Fred Roos Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting (Australia unit) 120851 10000004
Deborah Eastwood Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Michelle McGahey Assistant Art Director (Australia unit) 315 9000016
Dianne Millett Lead Person leadperson(Utah unit) 120957 9000015
Bill O'Hara Lead Person leadman(Newport unit) 120957 9000014
Bill Wieters Art Department assistant scenic(Newport unit) 120843 9000018
Matt Galvin Art Assistant art department assistant(Newport unit) 120974 9000019
Liz Mullinar Casting Consultant (Australia unit) 120844 10000003
Cate Praggastis Location Casting Utah casting(Utah unit) 120864 10000002
Linda Phillips-Palo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Matthew Modine Actor Will Parker 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story set around the 1987 America's Cup yachting competition in Perth, Australia.