Ferngully: the Last Rainforest (1992)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Dolby Song song recording engineer 120859 8000028
John Eddings Other key(ke) 120795 26000027
Kathy Zielinski Other leading(leadi) 120795 26000011
Peter Gentle Other final checking 120795 26000077
Robin Police Other overseas quality coordinator 120795 26000075
Danny Mann Voice Dispatch 475 1000024
Mike Cachuela Other character design 120795 26000016
Laura Craig Other character design 120795 26000072
Bobby Summerfield Song song recording engineer 120859 8000034
Dori Littell Herrick Other key ass(key a) 120795 26000008
Susan M Zytka Animator n/a 483 23000083
Chuck Gefre Other mark-up and scene prep 120795 26000042
Karen Hansen Other final checking 120795 26000037
Tanya Moreau-Smith Other mark-up and scene prep 120795 26000044
Bruce Roberts Song song producer("Some Other World") 120859 8000045
Hope Devlin Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000180
Jens Leganger Larsen Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000187
Kevin Davis Animator assistant animator 483 23000179
Mette Fenger Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000181
Thomas Fenger Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000182
Tinna Jespersen Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000184
Ilan Hatukah Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000183
Bo Johannesson Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000185
Tine Karrebaek Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000186
Wongvivatn Jintavorn Animator assistant animator 483 23000176
Shin In Suk Animator assistant animator 483 23000165
Hwang Hyun Jin Animator assistant animator 483 23000166
Virat Wongmient Animator assistant animator 483 23000167
Im Kyung Shin Animator assistant animator 483 23000164
Kim Nam Gi Animator assistant animator 483 23000163
Yang Min Soo Animator assistant animator 483 23000160
Yi Jae Suk Animator assistant animator 483 23000161
Park Ja Young Animator assistant animator 483 23000162
Prasob Jealor Animator assistant animator 483 23000168
Pittayakorn Surapat Animator assistant animator 483 23000169
Chakrit Rattanakan Animator assistant animator 483 23000175
Soren Larsen Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000188
Mike Alcovlovmre Animator assistant animator 483 23000177
Hattaya Katesuriyung Animator assistant animator 483 23000174
Benjamas Puranaphun Animator assistant animator 483 23000173
Sunenart Saeng Animator assistant animator 483 23000170
Kingkan Wattanagoon Animator assistant animator 483 23000171
Dongporn Krankraw Animator assistant animator 483 23000172
Sheldon Borenstein Animator assistant animator 483 23000178
Bill Savarese Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000191
Dave Kupczyk Animator animation 483 23000216
Terry Hall Animator animation 483 23000217
Shane Zolvin Animator animation 483 23000218
Mark Koetsier Animator animation 483 23000215
Athanassios Vakalis Animator animation 483 23000214
Kim Young Mee Animator head assistant animator(Time Art Studios) 483 23000211
Visanu Chuthai Animator assistant animation supervisor(Siam Mammoth Animation Company) 483 23000212
Linda Miller Animator animation 483 23000213
Skip Jones Animator animation 483 23000219
Rob Gibbs Animator animation 483 23000220
Chris Mitchell Animator animation 483 23000226
Lee McCaulla Animator animation 483 23000227
Larry D Whitaker Animator animation 483 23000228
Kevin Johnson Animator animation 483 23000225
Kevin Wurtzer Animator animation 483 23000224
Kamoon Song Animator animation 483 23000221
Rick Villeneuve Animator animation 483 23000222
Deke Wightman Animator animation 483 23000223
Todd Jacobsen Animator animation department manager 483 23000210
Adam Kuhlman Animator animation 483 23000209
Rigmor Tokerod Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000196
Karen Hansen Animator animation checker 483 23000197
Ann Oliphant Animator animation checker 483 23000198
Kristina Thomsen Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000195
Ando Tammik Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000194
Christina Pindal Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000190
Irene Sparre Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000192
Michael Stokkebye Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000193
Beverly Randels Animator animation checker 483 23000199
Diane Jacobs-Matranga Animator animation checker 483 23000200
Gary Shafer Animator animation checker 483 23000206
Jan Browning Animator animation checker 483 23000207
Susie Burke Animator animation checker 483 23000208
Maria Gonzalez Animator animation checker 483 23000205
Carmen Alvarez Animator animation checker 483 23000204
Chuck Gefre Animator animation checker 483 23000201
Tanya Moreau-Smith Animator animation checker 483 23000202
Peggy Gregory Animator animation checker 483 23000203
Maibritt Mortensen Animator assistant animator(A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000189
Silvia Pompei Animator assistant animator 483 23000157
Nancy Carrig Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000107
Shahin Ersoz Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000108
Anna Gellert Nielsen Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000109
Jorgen Lerdam Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000106
Michael Helmuth Hansen Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000105
Hans Perk Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000102
Kim Hagen-Jensen Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000103
Jesper Møller Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000104
Meelis Arulepp Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000110
Lisze Bechtold Animator effects animator 483 23000111
Sallie McHenry Animator effects animator 483 23000117
Craig Littell-Herrick Animator effects animator 483 23000118
Brian Schindler Animator computer animator 483 23000119
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Animator effects animator 483 23000116
Kim Knowlton Animator effects animator 483 23000115
Phil Cummings Animator effects animator 483 23000112
Bret Hisey Animator effects animator 483 23000113
Al Holter Animator effects animator 483 23000114
Karsten Kiilerich Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000101
Asta Sigurdardottir Animator (A-Film, Copenhagen) 483 23000100
John Laurence Collins Animator n/a 483 23000087
Hanna Kukal Animator n/a 483 23000088
Jamie Oliff Animator n/a 483 23000089
Greg Hill Animator n/a 483 23000086
Mark Sevier Animator n/a 483 23000085
Mike Genz Animator n/a 483 23000080
Roy Meurin Animator n/a 483 23000081
Chris Sauve Animator n/a 483 23000082
Bob Scott Animator n/a 483 23000090
John Eddings Animator n/a 483 23000091
Glenn Sylvester Animator n/a 483 23000097
David Bowers Animator n/a 483 23000098
Steven Markowski Animator n/a 483 23000099
Ulrich W Meyer Animator n/a 483 23000096
Bibo Bergeron Animator n/a 483 23000095
Roger Chiasson Animator n/a 483 23000092
Charlie Bonafacio Animator n/a 483 23000093
Doug Bennett Animator n/a 483 23000094
Ira Shain Animator computer animator 483 23000120
Jonathan Lyons Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000121
Dave Demorest Animator assistant animator 483 23000146
Kevin Fraser Animator assistant animator 483 23000147
Michelle Houston Animator assistant animator 483 23000148
Denise Bradshaw Animator assistant animator 483 23000145
Keith Bambury Animator assistant animator 483 23000144
Andrew Ramos Animator assistant animator 483 23000141
Lloyd Rees Animator assistant animator 483 23000142
Edward Rivera Animator assistant animator 483 23000143
Ron Migliore Animator assistant animator 483 23000149
Shannon Murphy Animator assistant animator 483 23000150
Ashley McGovern Animator assistant animator 483 23000156
Gary Andrews Animator animation 483 23000229
Louise Jane Smith Animator assistant animator 483 23000158
Ron Zorman Animator assistant animator 483 23000155
Jan Tillcock Animator assistant animator 483 23000154
Terry Pike Animator assistant animator 483 23000151
Robert Shedlowich Animator assistant animator 483 23000152
Jennifer Sherman Animator assistant animator 483 23000153
Sherie Pollack Animator assistant animator 483 23000140
Yoon Sook Nam Animator assistant animator 483 23000139
Mi Yul Lee Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000127
Don Parmele Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000128
Doris Plough Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000129
Melissa Freeman Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000126
Franci Allen Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000125
Rich Draper Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000122
James McCrimmon Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000123
Royston Robinson Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000124
Stan Somers Animator key assistant animator(key assistant animat) 483 23000130
Eric J Abjornson Animator assistant animator 483 23000131
Joe F Elliott Animator assistant animator 483 23000136
Susan Goldberg Animator assistant animator 483 23000137
Karen Marjoribanks Animator assistant animator 483 23000138
Ruth Elliot Animator assistant animator 483 23000135
Judy Drake Animator assistant animator 483 23000134
Scott Bern Animator assistant animator 483 23000132
Mark Chavez Animator assistant animator 483 23000133
Julia Woolf Animator assistant animator 483 23000159
Scott Sackett Animator assistant animation 483 23000237
Teresita Proctor Other cel service 120795 26000082
Tina Baldwin Other cel service 120795 26000083
Leyla Peleaz Other cel service 120795 26000084
Francis Moralde Other cel service 120795 26000081
Ashley Lupin Other final checking 120795 26000080
Charlotte Clark-Pitts Other final checking 120795 26000071
Leslie Hinton Other final checking 120795 26000074
Mary Jane Hadley Other final checking 120795 26000079
Donna Narhuminti Other cel service 120795 26000085
Rose DiBuccio Other cel service 120795 26000086
John Remmel Other xerographic services 120795 26000091
Dean Stanley Other xerographic services 120795 26000092
Judy Cassel Other xerographic services 120795 26000093
Jim Stocks Other cel service 120795 26000090
Aida Iral Other cel service 120795 26000089
Alan Banks Other cel service 120795 26000087
Angus Mac Kay Other cel service 120795 26000088
Wilma Baker Other final checking 120795 26000070
Lorraine Couzzi Other final checking 120795 26000069
Jennifer Storr Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000057
Joanne Lansing Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000058
Elsie Beuerle Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000059
Mi Kyung Kwon Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000056
Eve Fletcher Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000055
Roberta Borchardt Other mark-up and scene prep 120795 26000052
Deanna Spears Other mark-up and scene prep 120795 26000053
Lee Wood Other inking and xerographic 120795 26000054
Val Green Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000060
Joan Boodnick Chang Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000061
Shegeko Doyle Other painter 120795 26000066
Bonnie Blough Other final checking 120795 26000067
Janette Hulett Other final checking 120795 26000068
Nellie Rodriguez Other painter 120795 26000065
Wilma Guenot Other mix and match 120795 26000064
Ann Wynne Neale Other mix and match 120795 26000062
Carmen Brooks Other mix and match 120795 26000063
Karen Hudson Other overseas quality coordinator 120795 26000094
Nikki Vanzo Other overseas quality coordinator 120795 26000095
Francine Lee Other creative contribution(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000119
David Stewart Other publishing services(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000120
Scott Trier Security n/a 120951 26000121
Brendan Hanley Other creative contribution(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000118
Luke Mason Other creative contribution(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000117
Damien Wilkinson Other travel guide(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000114
Stuart Young Other creative contribution(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000115
Nik Young Other creative contribution(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000116
Rodney Adler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000122
Al Teller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000123
Krittaya Netpen Manager (Siam Mammoth Animation Company Ltd) 120827 28000002
Josh Baran Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Judy Boasberg Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Won Chul Shin Manager (Siam Mammoth Animation Company Ltd) 120827 28000001
Graham Kennedy Thanks (from Wayne Young and Peter Fraiman) 121115 26000126
Geoff Bywater Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000124
Shaun Levin Thanks (from Wayne Young and Peter Fraiman) 121115 26000125
Gary O'Grady Other rainforest bird recording(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000113
Lydia Nielsen Other rainforest bird recording(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000112
Rough Draft Studios Inc Other overseas ink & paint services 120795 26000100
Daniel Haskett Other character design 120795 26000101
Wendell Leubbe Other character design 120795 26000102
Jay Schwed Other masseur 120795 26000099
Jamie McGuire Vallee Other receptionist 120795 26000098
Janis Riegle Other overseas quality coordinator 120795 26000096
Larry Hoki Other recordist 120795 26000097
Linda Miller Other character design 120795 26000103
Geoff Pigeon Other character design 120795 26000104
S Yi Other painter 120795 26000109
Glen Threlfo Other rainforest bird recording(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000110
Brett Nielsen Other rainforest bird recording(Australian pre-production unit) 120795 26000111
Kuk Hee Lee Other painter 120795 26000108
Shirley Daniels Other painter 120795 26000107
Sybil Cuzzort Other painter 120795 26000105
Lyn Spees Other painter 120795 26000106
Cathy O'Leary Other overseas quality coordinator 120795 26000051
Susie Burke Other final checking 120795 26000050
Phillip A Todd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jeremy Colin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lennart Reinander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Charles Keagle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Hincker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jody Teora Assistant (to the line producer) 120820 25000007
Jole Kraft Assistant (to the co-executive producers) 120820 25000008
Mary L K Bloomquist Assistant assistant animation production assistant 120820 25000009
Dinah Rogers Production Assistant computer graphics production assistant 275 25000015
Kathy Baur Production Assistant computer graphics production assistant 275 25000016
David Honicky Production production support 120824 25000021
James P Schreiber Production production counsel 120824 25000022
Peter Sjoquist Production production services(Australian pre-production unit) 120824 25000023
Brandon Maxwell Production production estimator 120824 25000020
Vicky Radnidge Production Assistant (Australian pre-production unit) 275 25000019
Steve Wood Production Assistant (Karen Johnson Productions Toronto Inc) 275 25000017
Manuela Pless Production Assistant (Australian pre-production unit) 275 25000018
Helen Pankhurst Assistant (to the co-producers) 120820 25000006
Val Williams Assistant (to the co-producers) 120820 25000005
Thomas Greg Ray Animator assistant animation 483 23000236
Greg Manwaring Animator n/a 483 23000079
Jennifer Stillwell Animator assistant animation 483 23000238
Kevin O'Neill Animator assistant animation 483 23000235
Jeff A Johnson Animator assistant animation 483 23000234
Kathleen Castillo Animator assistant animation 483 23000231
Tony Claar Animator assistant animation 483 23000232
David Kamish Animator assistant animation 483 23000233
Sally J Voorheis Animator assistant animation 483 23000239
Character Builders Animator assistant animation 483 23000240
Lisabeth Johnson Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Suzanne Ellen Chapman Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000003
Dawn Erickson Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000004
Daniel J Wiley Assistant (to production management) 120820 25000001
Howard Schwartz Animator animation checker 483 23000243
Brenda Brummett Animator animation checker 483 23000241
Dolores Hansen Animator animation checker 483 23000242
Kathy Parkinson Production production services(Australian pre-production unit) 120824 25000024
Jyoti Preet-Ryatt Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000025
Boowon Lee Other key ass(key a) 120795 26000032
Wesley Chun Other key a(key) 120795 26000033
Buddy James McArdle Other key assistant 120795 26000034
Irene Couloufis Other key ass(key a) 120795 26000031
Brett G Cook Other overseas quality coordinator 120795 26000030
Dan Kuenster Other leading cha(leading c) 120795 26000025
Chuck Gammage Other leading charact(leading chara) 120795 26000026
Roger Chiasson Other character design 120795 26000029
Bronwen Barry Other key assist(key assi) 120795 26000035
Sheila Brown Other key ass(key a) 120795 26000036
Carmen Alvarez Other final checking 120795 26000047
Maria Gonzalez Other overseas quality coordinator 120795 26000048
Jan Browning Other final checking 120795 26000049
Peggy Gregory Other inking and xerographic check 120795 26000046
Diane Jacobs-Matranga Other final checking 120795 26000041
Leslie C Hinton Other blue sketch 120795 26000039
Beverly Randels Other final checking 120795 26000040
John A Armstrong Other leading(leadi) 120795 26000024
Jeffrey James Varab Other leading ch(leading) 120795 26000023
Tim Hauser Other artistic s(artistic) 120795 26000005
Dan Jeup Other character design 120795 26000006
Tom Mazzocco Other artistic supervision(artistic) 120795 26000007
Tony Fucile Other character design 120795 26000004
Ralph Eggleston Other character design 120795 26000003
Diana Young Other from stories("FernGully") 120795 26000001
Susan Kroyer Other character design 120795 26000002
Dennis Venizelos Other artistic supervision(artistic) 120795 26000010
Phil Mendez Other character design 120795 26000013
David Brewster Other leading(leadi) 120795 26000020
Stefan Fjeldmark Other leading character an(leading character) 120795 26000021
Chrystal Klabunde Other lead(le) 120795 26000022
Doug Frankel Other leading(leadi) 120795 26000019
Michael Scheffe Other leveller design 120795 26000018
Michael Giaimo Other character design 120795 26000014
Graham "Grace" Walker Other leveller design 120795 26000015
Brian Mitchell Animator animation 483 23000230
Jesse Cosio Animator n/a 483 23000076
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000018
William Ross Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000017
Sandy Solomon Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000014
Jimmy Webb Music Arranger orchestra arranger("A Dream Worth Keeping") 121019 8000015
Simon Franglen Music Arranger synclavier programmer 121019 8000016
Becky Mancuso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor (MCA) 120872 8000023
Jimmy Buffett Song ("If I'm Gonna Eat Somebody (It Might As Well Be You)") 120859 8000032
Mike Utley Song ("If I'm Gonna Eat Somebody (It Might As Well Be You)") 120859 8000033
Raffi Song n/a 120859 8000036
Hilton Rosenthal Song song producer("Life Is a Magic Thing" "If I'm Goanna Eat Somebody (It Might As Well Be You)" "Raining Like Magic") 120859 8000031
Nik Young Song ("Batty Rap" (lyrics)) 120859 8000027
Dennis Sands Original Score original score and song mix supervision 120839 8000024
Alan Silvestri Song songs("Love Ballad" "The Spirit of the Trees" "A Dream Worth Keeping") 120859 8000025
Stuart Young Song ("Batty Rap" (lyrics)) 120859 8000026
Chris Rich Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000013
Phil Reynolds Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000012
Craig Kitson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Laurie Klempner Music music administration 120781 8000002
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jacqueline Kinney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Noah Blough Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Ed Callahan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Zack Davis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Ken Hertz Music music legal services 120781 8000003
Fred Goldring Music music legal services 120781 8000004
Gil Morales Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000009
Charlie Paakkari Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000010
Robert Read Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000011
Ken Keroshetz Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000008
Bruce Keen Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000007
Celest Ray Music music clearance 120781 8000005
John Chamberland Music assistant song recording engineer 120781 8000006
Chris Kenner Song ("Land of a Thousand Dances") 120859 8000037
Teddy Riley Song song producer("Land of a Thousand Dances") 120859 8000038
Soundworks West Song songs recordist 120859 8000065
Studio 56 Song songs recordist 120859 8000066
Summa Music Group Song songs recordist 120859 8000067
Plus 4 Studio Song songs recordist 120859 8000064
Porterhouse Song songs recordist 120859 8000063
Mad Hatter Studios Song songs recordist 120859 8000060
NRG Recording Song songs recordist 120859 8000061
Ocean Way Recording Song songs recordist 120859 8000062
Wildlife Sound Song songs recordist 120859 8000068
Johnny Clegg Song Performer ("Life Is a Magic Thing") 120788 8000069
Sheena Easton Song Performer ("A Dream Worth Keeping") 120788 8000075
Veronika Povilioiene Song Performer ("Lithuanian Lullaby") 120788 8000076
Le Mystere des Voix Bulgares Song Performer ("Spis, Li Milke Le") 120788 8000077
Guy Song Performer ("Land of a Thousand Dances") 120788 8000074
Raffi Song Performer ("Raining Like Magic") 120788 8000073
Robin Williams Song Performer ("Batty Rap") 120788 8000070
Tone Loc Song Performer ("If I'm Goanna Eat Somebody (It Might As Well Be You)") 120788 8000071
Tim Curry Song Performer ("Toxic Love") 120788 8000072
Larrabee West Song songs recordist 120859 8000059
Guillaume Tell Song songs recordist 120859 8000058
Elton John Song n/a 120859 8000044
Chris Porter Song song producer("Some Other World") 120859 8000047
David Reitzas Song song recording engineer 120859 8000048
Emil Cossetto Song song conductor("Tri Jetrve") 120859 8000043
Joseph Shabalala Song ("Bamnqobile") 120859 8000042
Jimmy Webb Song n/a 120859 8000039
David Foster Song song producer("A Dream Worth Keeping") 120859 8000040
Gueorgui Mintchev Song ("Spis, Li Milke Le") 120859 8000041
Al Schmitt Song song recording engineer 120859 8000049
Brian Shueble Song song recording engineer 120859 8000050
The Complex Song songs recordist 120859 8000055
Conway Recording Song songs recordist 120859 8000056
Ground Control Song songs recordist 120859 8000057
Capitol Records Song songs recordist 120859 8000054
Bill Schnee Studio Song songs recordist 120859 8000053
Dave Way Song song recording engineer 120859 8000051
A&M Recording Song songs recordist 120859 8000052
Linda Moss Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John A O'Connor Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Anderson Wong Voice of Rock 475 1000028
Bill Kroyer Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Kroyer Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000002
Pamela Adlon Voice of 2nd Fairy 475 1000027
Neil Ross Voice of 3rd Elder 475 1000026
Kathleen Freeman Voice of 1st Elder 475 1000021
Janet Gilmore Voice of 1st Fairy 475 1000022
Naomi Lewis Voice of 2nd Elder 475 1000023
Bret Haaland Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000003
Tim Hauser Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000004
Jim Cox Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Brian Rosen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Richard Harper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dan Jeup Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000005
Wayne Young Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Faiman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Cummings Voice of Ock 475 1000020
Townsend Coleman Voice of Knotty 475 1000019
Lauri Hendler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Rosanna Huffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Harvey Jason Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Tone Loc Voice of The Goanna 475 1000006
Tommy Chong Voice of Root 475 1000005
Robin Williams Voice of Batty Koda 475 1000002
Tim Curry Voice of Hexxus 475 1000003
Cheech Marin Voice of Stump 475 1000004
Dave Mallow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Paige Pollack Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Grace Zabriskie Voice of Magi Lune 475 1000016
Geoffrey Blake Voice of Ralph 475 1000017
Robert Pastorelli Voice of Tony 475 1000018
Jonathan Ward Voice of Zak 475 1000015
Christian Slater Voice of Pips 475 1000014
Holly Ryan Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Gary Schwartz Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Jeff Dowd Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
William F Willett Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Gustavo Molina Video video operator 120800 6000007
Scott Young Video video director(Australian pre-production unit) 120800 6000008
Michael Jackson Video video cameraman(Australian pre-production unit) 120800 6000009
Dan C Larsen Camera camera manager and camera operator 120798 6000006
Steven Wilzbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ron Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David J Link Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lin-Z Rogers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Albert Falzon Photography still photography(Australian pre-production unit) 120835 6000010
Chrissie Vincent Photography still photography(Australian pre-production unit) 120835 6000011
Gillian Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jamie Graham Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000002
Ronald Roose Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000003
LaDonna Hanover Color color model painter 121024 6000015
Cathy O'Leary Color color modelist 121024 6000014
Cristina A Stocks Color color modelist 121024 6000012
Wendell Luebbe Color color modelist 121024 6000013
Steve Damiani Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Joanie Stevenson Assistant Unit Manager assistant operations manager 313 5000017
Patrick K Stapleton Production Manager animation production manager 305 5000005
Carol Corwin Production Manager animation production manager 305 5000006
Pete Denomme Production Manager (Karen Johnson Productions Toronto Inc) 305 5000007
Kendra Haaland Production Manager operations manager and overseas production manager 305 5000004
Libby Simon Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jim Cox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nikki Vanzo Production Supervisor overseas production supervision 307 5000001
Tom Klein Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Marie Bro Production Manager (A-Film) 305 5000008
Kim Young Ju Production Manager (Time Art Studios) 305 5000009
Bob Birchard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Nikki Vanzo Production Coordinator (Time Art Studios) 162 5000015
Lance Innes Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator(Australian pre-production unit) 162 5000016
Adam Kuhlman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Ron D Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
David Bifano Production Manager scoring production manager 305 5000010
Tom Mazzocco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Ladysmith Black Mambazo Song Performer ("Bamnqobile") 120788 8000078
Zbor i orkestar KUD Jcza Vlahcvic Song Performer ("Tri Jetrve" (Zagreb)) 120788 8000079
Angela A Diamos Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000026
Masa Oshiro Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000027
David Brewster Animation Supervisor (Karen Johnson Productions Toronto Inc) 120918 23000028
Wanda Brown Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000025
Dan Daly Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000024
Dan Wanket Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000021
Karan Lee-Storr Effects Assistant assistant ink & paint and xerographic supervisor 120922 23000022
Steve Kellener Effects Assistant animation production assistant 120922 23000023
Tony Fucile Animation Director n/a 740 23000029
Stefan Fjeldmark Animation Director (A-Film) 740 23000030
Ulrich W Meyer Layout Artist layout 120869 23000036
Anthony Christov Layout Artist layout 120869 23000037
Jennifer Yuan Layout Artist layout 120869 23000038
Dan Kuenster Layout Artist layout 120869 23000035
Sherilan Weinhart Layout Artist layout 120869 23000034
Sari Gennis Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000031
Vicky Jenson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000032
Craig Armstrong Layout Artist layout 120869 23000033
John Huey Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000020
Brett G Cook Effects Assistant assistant effects supervisor/designer 120922 23000019
Steven Sidley Visual Effects digitally painted and composited scenes 419 23000007
Allen Stovall Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000008
Bob Simmons Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000009
Joan Collins Visual Effects digitally painted and composited scenes 419 23000006
Steve Wright Visual Effects digitally painted and composited scenes 419 23000005
Ellen Greenblatt Effects Supervisor effects department manager 120866 23000002
Jean Perramon Visual Effects conceptual artist pre-production 419 23000003
John Eddings Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000004
Rolando Mercado Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000010
Michael L Oliva Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000011
Marlon West Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000016
Janet Cuddy Visual Effects Motion Picture Bond Company Inc representative 419 23000017
Sari Gennis Special Effects special effects animation director 168 23000018
Joey Mildenberger Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000015
Ko Hashiguchi Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000014
Paul A Bauman Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000012
Geoffrey C Everts Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000013
David Dunnet Layout Artist layout 120869 23000039
Istvan Majorus Layout Artist layout 120869 23000040
Dick Heichberger Background Artist n/a 490 23000065
Paul Julian Background Artist n/a 490 23000066
Gary Montalban Background Artist n/a 490 23000067
Annie Guenther Background Artist n/a 490 23000064
Jonathan E Goley Background Artist n/a 490 23000063
Mike Lerman Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000060
Jeff Richards Background Artist n/a 490 23000061
Marzette Bonar Background Artist n/a 490 23000062
Robert Schaefer Background Artist n/a 490 23000068
Susan Kroyer Animator n/a 483 23000069
John A Armstrong Animator effects animator 483 23000075
Samantha Mathis Voice of Crysta 475 1000001
Anne Marie Bardwell Animator n/a 483 23000077
Pat Sito Animator animation checker 483 23000074
Dan Jeup Animator n/a 483 23000073
Ralph Eggleston Animator n/a 483 23000070
Tony Fucile Animator n/a 483 23000071
Bret Haaland Animator n/a 483 23000072
Pornipa Thamvechitee Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000059
Chokchai Srivivek Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000058
June Scannell Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000046
Paul West Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000047
Peter Brown Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000048
Wendo Van Essen Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000045
Daniel Yoontaek Lim Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000044
Frank Frezzo Layout Artist layout 120869 23000041
Shelly Dremman Layout Artist layout 120869 23000042
Kang Tae Kim Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000043
Michael Demur Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000049
Jamie Mason Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000050
Chris York Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000055
Karen Kewell Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000056
Pravit Skulpichairat Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000057
Alex Greychuck Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000054
Evan Stacey Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000053
David B Boudreau Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000051
Tony Tipilano Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000052
Greg Manwaring Effects Supervisor animator supervisor(Kroyer Production Services) 120866 23000001
Dixie Fraser Wrangler artist wrangler 121018 20000001
John D Wilson Art Department pre-production artwork(Australian pre-production unit) 120843 9000024
Ron Maidenberg Art Department pre-production artwork(Australian pre-production unit) 120843 9000025
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Mitchell Art Department pre-production artwork(Australian pre-production unit) 120843 9000023
Lynn Harden Art Department pre-production artwork(Australian pre-production unit) 120843 9000022
Geoffrey Schroeder Art Department artistic supervisor(artistic supe) 120843 9000019
Pat Sito Art Department artistic supervisor(artistic supe) 120843 9000020
Gary Harden Art Department pre-production artwork(Australian pre-production unit) 120843 9000021
Janet Gilmore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Dori Littell Herrick Supervisor artistic supervisor(artistic superviso) 120845 11000001
Larry Elin Consultant computer animation consultant 120784 12000002
Glen Threlfo Consultant rainforest consultant 120784 12000003
Helen Threlfo Consultant rainforest consultant(Australian pre-production unit) 120784 12000004
Charles Leland Richardson Consultant animation production consultant 120784 12000001
Claude Chiasson Supervisor clean-up supervisor(Karen Johnson Productions Toronto Inc) 120845 11000005
Mark Pompian Supervisor artistic supervisor(artistic supervis) 120845 11000002
Kitty Schoentag Supervisor artistic supervisor(artistic supervisor - c) 120845 11000003
Hope Devlin Supervisor clean-up supervisor(A-Film) 120845 11000004
Stefan Fjeldmark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
David Brewster Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Dan McHugh Art Director artistic director(artis) 183 9000005
Ralph Eggleston Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Vicky Jenson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Adre Clavel Art Director artistic director(artis) 183 9000004
Vicky Jenson Art Director art director/layout design 183 9000003
Elton John Song Performer ("Some Other World") 120788 8000080
Susan Kroyer Art Director coordinating art director 183 9000001
Ralph Eggleston Art Director art director/color stylist 183 9000002
Bret Haaland Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Dan Jeup Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Mike Sosnowski Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Doug Leffler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Doug Frankel Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Ken Bruce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Sherilan Weinhart Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Mike Cachuela Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Craig Armstrong Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Thomas E Lovejoy Consultant environmental consultant 120784 12000005
Matthew Perry Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000006
Robert Shapiro Accountant accounting 120802 16000004
Sheldon Hayutin Accountant accounting 120802 16000005
Joyce Hayutin Accountant accounting 120802 16000006
Kimberly Edwards Shapiro Accountant accounting 120802 16000003
Teri Renteria Accountant accounting 120802 16000002
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jim Wolvington Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Gayle Goldin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colin Oberg Accountant accounting services(Australian pre-production unit) 120802 16000007
James H Goldin Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Anders Mastrup Business Affairs studio manager(A-Film) 120792 18000005
John Diemer Legal Services US legal services 120857 18000006
Robert Wyman Legal Services US legal services 120857 18000007
Michael B. Hefferon Business Affairs studio manager(Karen Johnson Productions Toronto Inc) 120792 18000004
Karen Johnson Business Affairs studio manager(Karen Johnson Productions Toronto Inc) 120792 18000003
Ulrich W Meyer Business Affairs studio manager(Ulimation) 120792 18000001
Ashley McGovern Business Affairs studio manager(Ulimation) 120792 18000002
Myron Nettinga Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jeffrey Perkins Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Tim Hoggatt Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000006
Frank A Montano Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000007
Gillian Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thomas McNamara Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jung Ja Wolf Advisor overseas advisor 120821 12000007
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Douglas Botnick Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000008
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Jon Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Val Kuklowsky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Robert Fitzgerald Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Wendy Purdue Animator n/a 483 23000078
Synopsis
There's magic in the rainforest and it's called FernGully. Deep in the heart of the forest awaits a paradise filled with tiny sprites, winged fairies and tree spirits who all live in joyful harmony. But when their home is threatened by humans, one courageous sprite gives her all to save it.
N/A
N/A