Blood Dolls (1998)

Blood Dolls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Fantasy, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Lou Carlucci Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000005
Stuart Okata Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Colin Cowlam Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jeff Farley Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Emil Warren Welder n/a 121059 21000003
Russell Herpich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Hope Payan Accountant coordinating accountant 120802 16000002
Gina Tucci Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Christopher Bergschneider Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Bud McGrew Puppeteer (prosthetics crew) 682 19000002
Sandy Laureno Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John R Ellis Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000001
Bennah Burton-Burtt Assistant (to Charles Band) 120820 25000001
Marcus Ionis Assistant promotions assistant 120820 25000002
Oliver Coltress Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
J R Bookwalter Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000004
David Riggs Props prop master 120817 24000001
Florence Bonneville Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000005
David Lange Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000002
Jerrod Cornish Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000003
Gina Nuccio Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000004
Ana Llorens Accountant coordinating accountant 120802 16000001
Jonathan Wiener Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000008
Kevin Maloney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Speed Ratliff Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jean Collins Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
John Brasher Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Michael Wetherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jeff Farley Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Chris M Jacobson ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Gina Nuccio ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Carlos Isais ADR ADR & foley mixer 120912 14000003
Jerry Jordan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Rick Maclane Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000011
Eric Hall Grip n/a 365 15000004
Euripides Nunez Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mike McDuffee Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Reginald Donaldson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Gregory L. Freeman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matthew Livingston Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert B Disner Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Gregory Clark Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Richard Colten Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Harry James Picardi Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000005
Don Adams Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Steve Blum Other marketing & creative services 120795 26000020
Bob Langer Other merchandising 120795 26000021
Dwight Krizman Other distribution management 120795 26000022
Dwight Clifford Other distribution management 120795 26000023
Dave Parker Other promotions 120795 26000019
Charles Spencer Other financial systems 120795 26000018
P Moran Other Fat Cat post support team 120795 26000014
Florence Bonneville Other recordist 120795 26000015
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000016
Carol Hopkins Other film scheduler 120795 26000017
Rick Phares Other distribution services 120795 26000024
Simone Swinson Other interoffice dispatch 120795 26000025
Gloria Weischadle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Kant Thakkar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Erma Thakkar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Hossein Perrani Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
David G Warren Security security guard 120951 26000030
Bart Marco Security security guard 120951 26000029
Jordan Faeth Other communication service 120795 26000026
David Markosyan Other communication service 120795 26000027
Scott Phillips Other communication service 120795 26000028
Sang Kim Other Fat Cat post support team 120795 26000013
Walter W Grant Other Fat Cat post support team 120795 26000012
Michelle McLaren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Steve Price Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Derew Frutos Driver gri truck driver 273 25000015
Glenn Cohen Driver n/a 273 25000016
Robert W Rhodes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Glenn Cohen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Sharon Asamoto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Shannon L Wade Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Stephen Whitcomb Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Scott J Helms Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Mark Williams Other original blood dolls designer 120795 26000001
Danny Shear Other loader 120795 26000002
Mark Reynolds Other electric 120795 26000008
Bob Stillman Other electric 120795 26000009
Cindy Lou Branham Other intern 120795 26000010
John Lazeer Other loader 120795 26000011
Douglas Kieffer Other electric 120795 26000007
Randell Buenaflor Other weapons 120795 26000006
Phillip "Butch" Harford Other lead 120795 26000003
Russell Herpich Other mechnical technician(prosthetics crew) 120795 26000004
Mike Tristano Other weapons 120795 26000005
Ariauna Albright Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Christopher Bergschneider Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000006
Robert Talbot Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Band From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Gordon Gustafson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mona C Vasiloiu Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kirk Edward Hansen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Dana Scanlan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Charles Band Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donald Kushner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Locke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James R Moder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Franklin Vallette Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brian O'Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Fort Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Thomas L Callaway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregory D Kidd Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Jim Spencer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Kevin Mueller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Marc Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Christopher Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Claudia A Yarmy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Franklin Vallette Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles Band Director n/a 2 2000001
Naomi MacClure Actor Cindy Agami 1 1000008
Jack Forbes Actor Squires 1 1000009
Jason Pace Actor Howard 1 1000010
J Paradee Actor Shirley 1 1000011
Phil Fondacaro Actor Hylas 1 1000007
Jodie Coady Actor Mercy Shaw 1 1000006
Debra Mayer Actor Moira Yulin 1 1000002
William Paul Burns Actor Mascaro 1 1000003
Warren Draper Actor Harrison Yulin 1 1000004
Nicholas Worth Actor George Warbeck 1 1000005
Venesa Talor Actor Cotton Baby 1 1000012
Yvette Lera Actor Razor Baby 1 1000013
Mike McDuffee Actor Security Guard No 3 1 1000019
Ianna Hawk Voice voices 475 1000020
Rif Hutton Voice voices 475 1000021
David Lucas Voice voices 475 1000022
Richard Ecks Actor Security Guard No 2 1 1000018
Merritt Bailey Actor Security Guard No 1 1 1000017
Persia White Actor Black Baby 1 1000014
Matt Corboy Actor Warbeck Security 1 1000015
Beth Fisher Actor Woman Security 1 1000016
Viorel Sergovici Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ed Giovanni Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Harlan O Bateman Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000003
Donald McAllister Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000004
Darrell Mouw Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000005
Wayne D Nygaard Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000006
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Bud McGrew Consultant mechanical consultant 120784 12000001
Perry Bullington Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amy Calnon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Mickey Kaiserman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Paul Morzov Supervisor vault supervisor 120845 11000002
James Paul Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000007
Lloyd Stehling Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000008
Jennifer Imes Hair hair technician(prosthetics crew) 120794 13000003
Mihai Stanescu Hair key hair & makeup 120794 13000004
Lili Girning Hair Assistant assistant hair & make-up 120989 13000005
Jack Maturin Actor Virgil Travis 1 1000001
Keith A Richardson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Joyce Westergaard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard L Willeford Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000009
Robert W Miller Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000010
Bobbie G Davis Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000011
Robert MacDonald Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ben Lewis Art Department art swing 120843 9000008
Naomi Villanueva Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Steve Nielson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Glen Baumbach Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ayesa Adams Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
David Whitten Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Marc Reynolds Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Theo Pingarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jon Zarkos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sheryll Coulon Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Hyun Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ricardo Bizzetti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sarah Geller Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000004
Kevin Tristan Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Michael Tolochko Jr. Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Craig Keller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peggy Paola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Helen Harwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Saran Kalankaya Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Pat Siciliano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Steve Ralph Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Francie Paull Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Synopsis
An eccentric freak, and brilliant inventor, with a head the size of an avocado will use his latest creations --the blood dolls, to exact revenge upon those who have betrayed his trust.