Father Hood (1993)

Father Hood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords police, road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Stray Cats Song Performer ("Your True Love") 120788 8000021
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000018
William Hooper Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000017
Scott Weber Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000019
John "Company Key" Hernandez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Gambino Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Phil Hess Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000016
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
David Lee Hagberg Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000015
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Dave Concors Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000014
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000003
Patrick Blackard Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jenny Aleman Auditor payroll auditor 120886 16000002
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alice-Ann Zemelman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Greg Yeffeth Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Paul "Company Man" Ellis Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Rocky "Rockman" Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Joseph F Warren Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Paul Hauser Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Chickanis Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Scott Fawley Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Tom Davidson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Stan Sweeney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Rick Landry Extras Casting (New Orleans) 120851 10000008
Marge Moody Extras Casting (San Antonio) 120851 10000007
Billy LaChapelle Jr. Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000006
Michael Hardy Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
John Manca Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Kimberly M Carbo Liaison (New Orleans Film and Television Board) 121064 12000004
David Hechler Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
Arnie Schwartz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Carl Joy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Denise Pizzini Robinson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Amy Ryder Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Kelly Berry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Allison Cowitt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lucinda Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Paul Abascal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
C T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Armand Coutu Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting (The Loopy) 2515 14000004
Patricia Wickering Set Costumer (New Orleans) 121008 13000010
Yvonne Wilburn Set Costumer (San Antonio) 121008 13000009
Tom Brumburger Makeup Diane Ladd's makeup 353 13000004
Amanda Wells Hair Stylist (New Orleans) 120799 13000003
Scott Eddo Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Kristin Nelson Willauer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Elena Del Rio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Bryan Watkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Howard Griffith Transportation Captain (San Antonio) 272 25000018
Ron Kern Transportation Captain (San Antonio) 272 25000017
Jan Ostermann Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Edward Brumfield Transportation Captain (New Orleans) 272 25000019
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
David Broberg Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Alex Haapaniemi Driver Patrick Swayze's driver 273 25000021
Robert Benjamin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Stephen Mapel Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Holly Hagy Production Assistant (San Antonio) 275 25000009
Ellyn S Klein Production Assistant (San Antonio) 275 25000008
Gabriel Anthony Hernandez Production Assistant (San Antonio) 275 25000010
Paul Olinde Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000011
Doug Wilson Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000013
Fern LaRoche Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000012
Chuck Tamburro Other helicopter coordinator 120795 26000001
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator 120795 26000002
Travis St Pierre Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Sidney J Barthelemy Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Phil Seifert Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Alvin T Stumpf Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Edna Tromans Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Swadener Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Leif Clark Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Tom McDermott Other chairman(New Orleans Film and Television Board) 120795 26000009
Gordon Huggins Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Cherylann Kuskowski Other production secretary 120795 26000003
BJ Smith Other aid 120795 26000005
Ruth Ann Crudup Other studio teacher 120795 26000006
Nancy Klein Other studio teacher(New Orleans) 120795 26000008
Roger Kelderman Other Musco light techncian 120795 26000007
Shari Hanger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Hyman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David Edward Garber Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Ronny Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robert Benjamin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tom Bruggeman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Harold Hauss Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kane Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Edie Lozano Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Picerni Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Rosemary East Assistant (to Patrick Swayze) 120820 25000001
Douglas C Lewis Props prop master 120817 24000003
Pamela Alessandrelli Assistant (to director & producer) 120820 25000002
Celia Gritten Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Christopher C Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tesa Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tantar Leviseur Props prop master 120817 24000002
Christine Hughen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mike Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alan R Serotta Construction Foreman (San Antonio) 277 21000001
David Wilt Construction Coordinator (San Antonio) 276 21000003
James Wills Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bob Stoker Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Jan Aaris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mary Sweeney-Leonard Set Dresser (New Orleans) 197 9000007
Mona Personius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bill Sutherland Actor 2nd Panel Member 1 1000045
Dell Aldrich Actor 1st Panel Member 1 1000044
Jeff Dashnaw Actor 2nd Bodyguard 1 1000043
Michael Moody Actor Driver 1 1000046
Ransom Walrod Actor Blind Driver 1 1000047
Michael Tamburro Actor 2nd Helicopter Pilot 1 1000049
Chuck Tamburro Actor 1st Helicopter Pilot 1 1000048
Charles Picerni Sr. Actor 1st Bodyguard 1 1000042
Steve Picerni Actor Swat Leader 1 1000041
Gary Epper Actor Trucker 1 1000036
John Manca Actor 2nd Detective 1 1000035
Ignacio "Nacho" Pineda Jr. Actor Sheriff at Caves 1 1000037
Eric Glenn Actor Young Cop 1 1000038
Rick Zumwalt Actor Burly Guy 1 1000040
Celso I Martinez Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000039
Alan Purwin Actor 3rd Helicopter Pilot 1 1000050
Darrell James Roodt Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Prince Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Spencer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ann C Salzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Frank Capra III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Prince Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kathy Rhoads Director (San Antonio Film Commission) 2 2000003
Charles Picerni Sr. Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bob Hirsch Director (Nevada Motion Picture and TV Division) 2 2000004
Nicholas Pileggi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gillian Gorfil Producer n/a 3 3000003
Anant Singh Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Eddio Actor 1st Detective 1 1000034
Don Hohman Actor Youth Worker 1 1000033
Vanessa Marquez Actor Delores 1 1000012
William Bumiller Actor Travis 1 1000011
Marvin J McIntyre Actor Skinny Guy 1 1000010
Martha Velez-Johnson Actor Mrs Carter 1 1000013
Ray DeMattis Actor Lawyer 1 1000014
Vic Bordelon Actor Guzman 1 1000016
Josh Lucas Actor Andy 1 1000015
Georgann Johnson Actor Judge 1 1000009
Adrienne Barbeau Actor Celeste 1 1000008
Sabrina Lloyd Actor Kelly Charles 1 1000003
Halle Berry Actor Kathleen Mercer 1 1000002
Brian Bonsall Actor Eddie Charles 1 1000004
Michael Ironside Actor Jerry 1 1000005
Bob Gunton Actor Lazzaro 1 1000007
Diane Ladd Actor Rita 1 1000006
Gregory Cooke Actor 1st Drug Dealer 1 1000017
Kamar De Los Reyes Actor 2nd Drug Dealer 1 1000018
David Pressman Actor 1st Gambler 1 1000028
Gene Jones Actor Security Guard 1 1000027
Daryn Holland Actor 2nd Gambler 1 1000029
Randy Crow Actor Highway Cop 1 1000030
Christine Poole Actor Reporter 1 1000032
Bob Thompson Actor Counterman 1 1000031
Michael Delano Actor Pit Boss 1 1000026
Raymond "Reno" Nichols Actor Businessman 1 1000025
Casey Coleman Actor Young Kid 1 1000020
John Biondi Actor Benny the Bailiff 1 1000019
Jerry Gaiona Actor 1st Foster Kid 1 1000021
James Brown III Actor 2nd Foster Kid 1 1000022
Cathy Celario Actor Dealer 1 1000024
Jennifer Banko Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000023
Dodi Rubenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mayf Nutter Song ("Feels Like Home") 120859 8000014
Mark Keefner Song n/a 120859 8000013
Ray Scott Song ("Flying Saucers Rock & Roll") 120859 8000012
John Leyden Song ("Hometalk") 120859 8000015
Kevin Botha Song ("Hometalk") 120859 8000016
Jack Lerole Song ("Hometalk") 120859 8000018
Sipho Bhengo Song ("Hometalk") 120859 8000017
Brian Holland Song ("How Sweet it Is (To Be Loved By You)" "You're a Wonderful One") 120859 8000011
Lamont Dozier Song ("How Sweet it Is (To Be Loved By You)" "You're a Wonderful One") 120859 8000010
Carl Perkins Song ("Your True Love") 120859 8000005
Marshall Chapman Song ("Can't Run From Yourself") 120859 8000004
Smokey Robinson Song ("You've Really Got a Hold on Me" "When I'm Gone") 120859 8000006
Tom Bohn Song n/a 120859 8000007
Edward Holland Song ("How Sweet it Is (To Be Loved By You)" "You're a Wonderful One") 120859 8000009
Tennessee Ernie Ford Song n/a 120859 8000008
Marc Farrari Song ("Cold Hands, Warm Heart") 120859 8000019
Tanya Tucker Song Performer ("Can't Run From Yourself") 120788 8000020
David Barkham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jolly Reeds and Steamin' Horns Song Performer ("Bye and Bye (When the Morning Comes)") 120788 8000031
Suzette Sheets Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dins Danielsen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Patrick Swayze Actor Jack Charles 1 1000001
Don H Clark Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Michael Mulholland Song Performer ("Cold Hands, Warm Heart") 120788 8000030
Mango Groove Song Performer ("Hometalk") 120788 8000029
Tom Bohn Song Performer ("Time on My Hands") 120788 8000023
Smokey Robinson Song Performer ("You've Really Got a Hold on Me") 120788 8000022
Tennessee Ernie Ford Song Performer ("Shot Gun Boogie") 120788 8000024
Brenda Holloway Song Performer ("When I'm Gone") 120788 8000025
Mark Keefner Song Performer ("Feels Like Home") 120788 8000028
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("How Sweet it Is (To Be Loved By You)" "You're a Wonderful One") 120788 8000026
Jim Harrison Music Editor (Segue Music) 214 8000003
Stephen Krause Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
David L Butler Director of Photography aerial camera director of photography 120780 6000003
John Winner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Vicente Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank M Miller Camera Operator (New Orleans) 239 6000004
Peter Haapke Camera Operator (Las Vegas) 239 6000005
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000006
Andrew Ullman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tina Louise Newman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Veronique Vowell Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Dundee Murray Location Assistant (San Antonio) 120947 5000011
Andy Edwards Location Assistant (Las Vegas) 120947 5000013
Dana Hanby Location Assistant (New Orleans) 120947 5000012
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jack Hofstra Editor film editor 172 7000002
David Heitner Editor film editor 172 7000001
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Bill Shaffer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Patrick O'Hearn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elziabeth Phaneuf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Reed Altman Camera Assistant (Las Vegas) 120867 6000017
Timothy Metivier Camera Assistant (New Orleans) 120867 6000016
Steven Jackman Assistant Camera Operator aerial camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mark Sasabuchi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Richard Foreman Jr. Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Robert A Beverlin Camera Assistant (New Orleans) 120867 6000015
Christopher M Fisher Camera Assistant (New Orleans) 120867 6000014
Lisa Lopez Set Dresser (San Antonio) 197 9000006
Synopsis
A wayward father takes his children on a trip to teach what real family values are all about.