My Girl 2 (1994)

My Girl 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Aykroyd Actor Harry Sultenfuss 1 1000001
Jamie Curtis Actor Shelly Sultenfuss 1 1000002
Anna Chlumsky Actor Vada Sultenfuss 1 1000003
Austin O'Brien Actor Nick Zsigmond 1 1000004
Richard Masur Actor Phil Sultenfuss 1 1000005
Christine Ebersole Actor Rose Zsigmond 1 1000006
John Souther Actor Jeffrey Pommeroy 1 1000007
Angeline Ball Actor Maggie Muldovan 1 1000008
Aubrey Morris Actor Alfred Beidermeyer 1 1000009
Gerrit Graham Actor Dr Sam Helburn 1 1000010
Ben Stein Actor Stanley Rosenfeld 1 1000011
Keone Young Actor Daryl Tanaka 1 1000012
Anthony Jones Actor Arthur 1 1000013
Jodie Markell Actor Hillary Mitchell 1 1000014
Richard Beymer Actor Peter Webb 1 1000015
David Purdham Actor Mr Owett 1 1000016
Kevin Sifuentes Actor Julio 1 1000017
Lauren Ashley Actor Judy 1 1000018
Roland Thompson Actor Kevin 1 1000019
Dan Hildebrand Actor Hari Krishna 1 1000020
Charles Fleischer Actor Cab Driver 1 1000021
George Wallace Actor Gnarly Old Man 1 1000022
Cindy Benson Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000023
Tamara Olson Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000024
James Parkes Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000025
Bart Sumner Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000026
Megan Butler Actor Wardrobe Lady 1 1000027
Wendy Schaal Actor Emily 1 1000028
Lisa Bradley Actor Katie 1 1000029
Brendan Cowles Actor Acting Troupe 1 1000030
Alex Donnelley Actor Acting Troupe 1 1000031
Misa Koprova Actor Acting Troupe 1 1000032
Mark Jupiter Actor Acting Troupe 1 1000033
Mary Murphy Actor Acting Troupe 1 1000034
Alex Nevil Actor Acting Troupe 1 1000035
Ryan Olson Actor Kevin's Gang 1 1000036
Beau Richardson Actor Kevin's Gang 1 1000037
Renee Wedel Actor Beverly Hills Matron 1 1000038
Howard Zieff Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Friendly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Howard Zieff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Devorah Moos-Hankin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Janet Kovalcik Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laurice Elehwany Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Joseph Caracciolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerry Sobul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alan Brimfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Betty Griffin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kathy Sarreal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Clare Durand DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Sara Burton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Boyd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Scott Ressler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Debra Dotts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Douglas DeGrazzio Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Gemma LaMana Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Steve Venetis Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000007
Wendy Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donald Syvester Editor foly editor 172 7000002
Brent Brooks Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Carolyn Horton Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Cliff Eidelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dylan Thomas Song ("Do Not Go Gently Into That Good Night") 120859 8000002
Charles Rosen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary McIntosh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Diane Yates Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Alan Berger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shelley Komarov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Frank Griffin Makeup n/a 353 13000003
David Miller Makeup Dan Aykroyd's makeup 353 13000004
June Brickman Makeup Jamie Lee Curtis' makeup 353 13000005
Norman Burza Wardrobe men's wardrobe 120823 13000006
Elaine Maser Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000007
Donald Ortiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bill DiDonna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ellen Hever Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Sutton Sound production mixer 120816 14000009
Juia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Benavente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Paul Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Susan Dudeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Simon Coke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Patrick Reddish Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Thaddeus Wadleigh Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charley Gilleran Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Carole Wattles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mary Fox Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Wade Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marilyn Brands Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Angela Flurry Assistant (to Howard Zieff) 120820 25000002
David Grant Assistant (to Joseph M Caracciolo) 120820 25000003
John Giumarra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Don Gillespie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marty Kohn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Seth Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Seth Yellin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
John Orlebeck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
David Severin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Sherman Labby Production production illustrator 120824 25000011
Richard Conkling Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Tracy Kettler Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Pia Mehr Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Anne Reilly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Vada goes to Los Angeles to see her uncle with hopes of finding out more about her late mother.