Washington Square (1997)

Washington Square
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Gaeta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
John Vigran Rerecording recording 120995 14000042
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000044
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000047
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
Frank Wolf Rerecording recording 120995 14000041
Derek Marcil Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000040
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000035
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000034
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000036
Tony Suraci Foley Editor n/a 221 14000037
John Ross Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000039
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000038
Rafal Paczkowski Sound Mixer recorder and mixer 230 14000048
Hank Garfield Sound Mixer (Alps unit) 230 14000049
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Michael Alexonis Grip (Alps unit) 365 15000008
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Richard Kryder Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark William Shell Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jay Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard Uva Grip (Alps unit) 365 15000007
S Toulouse Holliday Grip (Alps unit) 365 15000006
Niel Williams Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dean Citroni Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard William Strodel Grip n/a 365 15000004
Lee Shapira Grip n/a 365 15000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000033
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000032
Gregory Grudt ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Anneliese Goldman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Trishalee Hardy ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Doris Hess ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Daamen Krall ADR ADR voice 120912 14000016
Carlyle King ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Lillian Garrett ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Deborah Fallender ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Terrence Beasor ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Daniel'le Christine ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
David Coburn ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Judi Durand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Cody Dorkin ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Marsha Kramer ADR ADR voice 120912 14000017
David McCharen ADR ADR voice 120912 14000018
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
John Paul Vignon ADR ADR voice 120912 14000026
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000028
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000029
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator (Alps unit) 215 14000031
Todd Micah Solomon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000030
Peter Torrey ADR ADR voice 120912 14000025
Joel Swetow ADR ADR voice 120912 14000024
Dale Raoul ADR ADR voice 120912 14000020
Ebick Pizzadili ADR ADR voice 120912 14000019
Sarah Rayne ADR ADR voice 120912 14000021
Gary Schwartz ADR ADR voice 120912 14000022
Vernon Scott ADR ADR voice 120912 14000023
Fred Cooper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Robena Malicoat Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Jennifer Kushner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Barbour Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Marshall Lewy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Luckeroth Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Patrick Bentz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Gerald T Titus Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Vernon Guinn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Shad Challis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Amanda Slater Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000008
Lil Heyman Production Assistant London production assistant 275 25000007
Ann Christman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Denise A Beale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Kvirikadze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Guy H Rocourt II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dennis Salomone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Cary Kelley Transportation Coordinator (Alps unit) 271 25000022
Susan Kershaw Other floral stylist 120795 26000007
Sasha Wolhandler Other food stylist 120795 26000006
Richard M Ryan Other greensman 120795 26000008
Ross Dunkerley Other electric(Alps unit) 120795 26000009
Judith D Rheiner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael O'Melic Other electric(Alps unit) 120795 26000010
April Armstrong Other soprano 120795 26000005
Marissa A Muro Other soprano 120795 26000004
Jeffrey L Johnson Medic set medic 120966 25000024
Ned Dowd Production head of production(Caravan Pictures) 120824 25000023
Carol Everson Other cable person 120795 26000001
Carley A Berkman Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Bobby Deal Other stand-by painter 120795 26000003
Marlena Thomas Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures)) 120820 25000006
Lauren Erickson Assistant (to Jennifer Jason Leigh) 120820 25000005
Elizabeth Aldrich Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jill Bennett Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jerry Jackson Wrangler wrangler consultant 121018 20000001
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Benjamin Whitehouse Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Paul Real Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Michael Tolochko Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000017
Steve C Owen Best Boy Grip (Alps unit) 265 15000016
Carlo Papica Best Boy best boy electric(Alps unit) 120885 15000018
Joan Altman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andy Wheeler Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Nita Long-Mawyer Wrangler specialty wrangler 121018 20000002
Dick Parkinson Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000003
Lorraine R Walker Props prop master 120817 24000003
Stephen B Walker Props prop master 120817 24000002
Morgan Elliott Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Andrew Chojecki Assistant (to Agnieszka Holland) 120820 25000002
Shelley Levin Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000004
Lani Pollock Assistant (to Julie Bergman Sender) 120820 25000003
Mark R Hughes Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Gerlach Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Thomas Turnbull Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Walter Glinowiecki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Douglas Retzler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Charles Bazaldua ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Christian Auber ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Debra Donaldson Dorsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Pat Rand Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager(Caravan Pictures) 120796 5000008
Roger O'Malley Location Manager (Alps unit) 193 5000010
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator (Caravan Pictures) 120842 5000013
Alice Tompkins Script Supervisor (Alps unit) 191 5000012
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director (Alps unit) 163 5000007
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director (Alps unit) 163 5000006
Chrisann Verges Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Henry James Source Material (from novel) ("Washington Square") 120793 4000002
Jack L Murray Production Supervisor (Alps unit) 307 5000002
J Miller Tobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Schick Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Mary-Jane April Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jacqueline Shea Pfeifer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sara E White Production Coordinator (Alps unit) 162 5000015
Joseph E Gallagher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Megan Forste Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David J Thompson Assistant Camera Operator 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000006
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000017
Deirdre DeTappan Production Coordinator (Caravan Pictures) 162 5000016
Melissa Cohen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Charlie Armstrong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Adam Laws Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Carol Doyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chrisann Verges Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Nancy Daly Actor Maureen--Maid 1 1000010
Betsy Brantley Actor Mrs Montgomery 1 1000009
Sara Ruzicka Actor Catherine Sloper--Age 11 1 1000011
Rachel Layne Sacrey Actor Sarah Almond--Age 16 1 1000012
Scott Jaeck Actor John Ludlow 1 1000014
Rachel Osborne Actor Alice Almond--Age 17 1 1000013
Robert Stanton Actor Arthur Townsend 1 1000008
Jennifer Garner Actor Marian Almond 1 1000007
Maggie Smith Actor Aunt Lavinia Penniman 1 1000003
Albert Finney Actor Dr Austin Sloper 1 1000002
Ben Chaplin Actor Morris Townsend 1 1000004
Judith Ivey Actor Mrs Elizabeth Almond 1 1000005
Arthur Laupus Actor Mr Almond 1 1000006
Peter Maloney Actor Jacob Webber--Notary 1 1000015
Lauren Hulsey Actor Edith 1 1000016
Janet Paparazzo Actor Guillotine Victim 1 1000025
Jack Lilley Actor Carriage Driver 1 1000024
Agnieszka Holland Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Randy Ostrow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Julie Bergman Sender Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Klaus Actor Engagement Party Guest 1 1000023
James J Waltz Actor Engagement Party Singer 1 1000022
Marissa Anna Muro Actor Paris Singer 1 1000018
Sara Constance Marshall Actor Therese--Maid 1 1000017
Loretto McNally Actor Midwife 1 1000019
Eva Jean Berg Actor Sloper's Cook 1 1000020
David Hildebrand Actor Engagement Party Pianist 1 1000021
David J Siegel Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Picture Group) 120791 11000001
Pat Moran Location Casting Baltimore casting 120864 10000005
Elizabeth Brikowski Supervisor costume shop supervisor 120845 11000002
Luther Horine Supervisor fireworks supervisor(Zambelli Fireworks) 120845 11000003
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Jay Price Stump Consultant horticultural consultant 120784 12000001
Terri Taylor Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Susan Stolar Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Rebecca Weidner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Francesca Gerlach Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000012
Rob Simons Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Ellen Sara Popiel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
John Strawbridge Casting assistant Baltimore casting 179 10000002
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carrie Mikkleson Advisor piano teacher 120821 12000003
Mike Asher Advisor piano teacher 120821 12000004
Aaron Quarles Hair Stylist Maggie Smith's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Sherri Bramlett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Micheline Trepanier Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Barbara Lacy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Thomas F Timlin Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Martha R Timlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Wayne Herndon Hair key hair 120794 13000007
Mara Majorowicz Costumes women's key costumer 120828 13000006
Mark Burchard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Anna Sheppard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael O'Connor Costume Supervisor (London) 120895 13000003
Timothy R McKelvey Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000004
Deb Dalton Costumes women's key costumer 120828 13000005
Jay Klein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Kenny Sheehan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sean Fahimian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Michael J Pierre Jr. Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Andy Hill Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Zbigniew Zbrowski Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Krzesimir Debski Music Conductor conductor and orchestrator 120818 8000004
Jason George Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marilyn Graf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert C Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mark Levine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Elizabeth A Weber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kasia Adamik Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Elizabeth Bell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jeff Stacy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Millard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
F Dale Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Alan Muraoka Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William A Cimino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pawel Perlinski Performer piano performer 120819 8000009
The Wilanow Quartet Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Pawel Losakiewicz Performer violin performer 120819 8000010
Warsaw Symphony Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Allan Starski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Catherine Sloper 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in 1870's New York, a spinster heiress is courted by a much younger, penniless man, much to the chagrin of her over-protective father, and must decide whether to spend the rest of her life alone, or marry a man who is interested in her only because of her inheritence.