Miracle Mile (1989)

Miracle Mile
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Victoria Hargrave Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Bob Jellen Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Cathy Mickel Gibson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gardner Doolittle Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator assistant 120804 19000002
Stephen R Hudis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gardner Doolittle Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Todd Griffith Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000036
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Warren Kroeger Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000030
Vince Rapini Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000029
Daryl Reynolds Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000028
Gene Klein Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000031
George Ball Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000032
Jerome Seven Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000034
Tim Blair Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000033
Dale Jacoby Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gary Anctil Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sharie Doolittle Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jason Markham Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Gillespe Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gene Hartline Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Paula Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ken Lesco Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Fernando Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robin Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Pamela Bebermeyer Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Harold Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Carr Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Al Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Fred Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Dan Combs Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Rebel Schunke Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Bob Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Morteza Rezvani Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Dave Wood Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000003
Richard Crompton Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brian Duffy Grip n/a 365 15000007
James D Crandell Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rick Herres Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Spence Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer(music) 120816 14000009
Michael Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Tova Szabo Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Mark F Ulano Sound sound recording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000010
Jack Walpa Sound sound recording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000011
Michael John Bateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Brian Devin Grip n/a 365 15000008
Al Deamayo Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000009
Jack Yanekian Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000021
Michael A Clark Electrician construction electrician 450 15000020
Scott Guthrie Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000019
John Pierce Electrician n/a 450 15000022
E Simon Scheeline IV Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ben Feldhouse Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Michael Molnar Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark Buckalew Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000018
Paul McElwaine Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000017
John Overacker Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000012
Eugene Kerry Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000011
John A Vohlers Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000010
Jerry Harper Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000013
John Guitierez Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000014
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Lee America West Grip grip equipment 365 15000015
Eddie Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Edward Flotard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Debra Holt Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000010
Dan Shapero Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000009
John Conte Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
J Redfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Peter Mark Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Donna McMullen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Peter Berg Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
John Altschuler Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000008
Jeff Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mary Weir Assistant costume designer associate 120820 25000002
Amy Krell Assistant (to Graham Cottle) 120820 25000001
Greg McMickle Props props 2nd unit 120817 24000004
Thomas K Schellenberg Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Andrew Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Greg Hicks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Schultz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Linda Thomas Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000017
Paul Chadwick Production production illustrator 120824 25000018
Jeff James Other painter 120795 26000005
John Gillespie Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000004
William G Hansard Jr. Other process coordinator 120795 26000003
Frans J Afman Other motion picture banking 120795 26000006
Henry Humphreys Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Andrea Jaffe Publicity publicity consultant 120789 29000001
David Falicki Other first-aid 120795 26000008
John Hansard Other process projection 120795 26000002
Donald R Hansard Jr. Other process engineer 120795 26000001
Shane Greedy Driver n/a 273 25000021
Gary Anctil Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Ame D Vaughan Production production attorney 120824 25000019
Dean C Black Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ross Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000023
William Pratt Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Bruce Hauer Driver n/a 273 25000024
Anthony Showe Props prop maker 120817 24000003
Robert S Freidin Props prop maker 120817 24000002
Roger Kelton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kenneth M Larson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bill Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000035
David Miller Construction (standby) 120900 21000003
Peter Allen Construction set construction 120900 21000004
Bill Powell Construction set construction 120900 21000007
Karen Kornbau Construction set construction 120900 21000006
Sean Peter Flynn Construction set construction 120900 21000005
Victoria Van Der Kloot Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chuck Roberson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sim Hubbard Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Byron Quisenberry Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Hudkins Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Ray Saniger Stunts n/a 240 19000030
John Staples Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Thom Rude Construction set construction 120900 21000008
Lyndell Dean Wolff Construction set construction 120900 21000009
Roy Downey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Richard Buckler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Hugh McAfee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000009
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeff Burk Animator n/a 483 23000010
Kevin M McCarthy Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000004
Robert L Knott Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Eduardo H Esparza Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Humberto De La Torre Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Richard Bryan Douglas Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Ken Farnum Construction construction welder 120900 21000013
George A Flynn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marty Sadoff Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jena Holman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lee Shamburger Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000006
Patrushka Mierzwa Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000005
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ross Taylor Fanger Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Randy Thornton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Valerie Norman-Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Karen Altman Morgenstern Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Chris Squires Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leo Zisman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Anderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve DeJarnatt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eileen Stringer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Graham Cottle Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Graham Cottle Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Marc Daniel Schiller Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000002
Daniel Schneider Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jeffrey M Zeitlin Production Supervisor production supervisor 2nd unit 307 5000003
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ricardo Jacques Gale Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Sam Emerson Photography stills 120835 6000017
Paul Lauffer Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000016
Jack Wollner Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000015
Lee America West Lighting location lighting 798 6000018
Max Penner Cameras and Lenses camera and lenses 121156 6000019
Michael Endler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Paul A Taylor Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000020
Ernest Holzman Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000014
Terance Power Video video production supervisor 120800 6000013
Paul Hughen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Michael Lawler Camera special effects camera operator 2nd unit 120798 6000007
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Roger Schweitzer Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000012
John Schultz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Derek Gibson Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Daly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny De La Paz Actor Transvestite 1 1000013
Alan Rosenberg Actor Mike 1 1000012
Claude Earl Jones Actor Harlan 1 1000011
Earl Boen Actor Drunk Man in Diner 1 1000014
Diane Delano Actor Stewardess 1 1000015
Howard Swain Actor Babbler 1 1000018
Alan P Berger Actor New Person in Catering Truck 1 1000017
Jose Mercado Actor Bus Boy From Diner 1 1000016
O-Lan Jones Actor Waitress 1 1000010
Robert DoQui Actor Cook 1 1000009
Lou Hancock Actor Lucy Peters 1 1000004
John Agar Actor Ivan Peter 1 1000003
Mare Winningham Actor Julie Peters 1 1000002
Mykelti Williamson Actor Wilson 1 1000005
Kelly Minter Actor Charlotta 1 1000006
Denise Crosby Actor Landa 1 1000008
Kurt Fuller Actor Gerstead 1 1000007
Lucille Bliss Actor Old Woman in Diner 1 1000019
Cynthia Phillips Actor Female Cop 1 1000020
Peter Berg Actor Band Member 1 1000032
Rickie Biggs Actor Brian Jones 1 1000031
Bruce Hayes Actor Television Anchorman 1 1000030
Chloe Amateau Actor School Teacher 1 1000033
Alan Dillard Actor Lobster Man 1 1000034
Steve DeJarnatt Director n/a 2 2000001
Raphael Sbarge Voice of Chip 475 1000035
Jordana Capra Actor Television Anchorwoman 1 1000029
Victoria Powells Actor 2nd Beverly Hills Chick 1 1000028
Brian Thompson Actor Powerlifter 1 1000023
Edward Bunker Actor Nightwatchman 1 1000022
Chad Taylor Actor Male Cop 1 1000021
Herbert Fair Actor Leslie 1 1000024
Tina Webster Actor Girl in Aerobics Class 1 1000025
Jenette Goldstein Actor 1st Beverly Hills Chick 1 1000027
Kirby Tepper Actor Yuppie at Heliport 1 1000026
Scott Browner Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000022
Lance Fisher Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000023
Lauren Lloyd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Caryn Marcus Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Paul Kowalczyk Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 2nd unit 315 9000036
Billy DaMota Casting n/a 179 10000002
Janet Cunningham Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Shay Cunliffe Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Albert Robbins Consultant diamond consultant 120784 12000001
Pamela Marcotte Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000035
Douglas E Maxwell Lead Person leadman 2nd unit 120957 9000034
Everett D Wilson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
James Burkhart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Cole Lewis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Steven Lipton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Regine Puksar Scenic Artist scenic artist 2nd unit 745 9000031
Elizabeth Mary Moore Lead Person leadman(Ohrbachs) 120957 9000033
Brian Kasch Lead Person leadman 120957 9000032
Phyllis Temple Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000003
Michael Williams Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Pam Gatell Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant 2nd unit 120809 13000016
Leslie Wilshire Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe assistant 2nd unit 120809 13000015
Denise Anderson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Robert Hefferman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jack Woods ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michael C Reilly Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Burton Sharp ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Carrie Lou Mahiga Makeup Assistant makeup assistant 2nd unit 121007 13000013
Phyllis Temple Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Jeanne Van Phue Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000007
Phyllis Temple Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
Gail Hagopian Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Gandhi Bob Arrollo Makeup makeup design 353 13000008
Phyllis Temple Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Gail Hagopian Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Michael Williams Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Judy Levites Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000026
Jack Shapizian Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000025
Christopher Horner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tangerine Dream Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Kenneth Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Claire Gaul Set Decorator set decorator 2nd unit 165 9000002
Johnna Butler Set Decorator set decorator 2nd unit 165 9000003
Katherine Orrison Art Director art direction 2nd unit 183 9000006
David Miller Art Director art direction 2nd unit 183 9000005
Richard Hoover Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Ole Georg Music n/a 120781 8000004
Paul Haslinger Music (Tangerine Dream member) 120781 8000003
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Kathie Weaver Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Semel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marcy Stoeven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
F Scott Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Edgar Froese Music (Tangerine Dream member) 120781 8000002
Tangerine Dream Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Martin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Peter A Tullo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Winter Horton Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000020
Daniel Espansia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Patrick Ngu Yen-You Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Michael Yeaman Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000021
Rick Rumbagh Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000022
Scott Meyer Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000024
Rob Kaplin Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit 197 9000023
Martha Godfrey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Tanya Edmonds Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Christine Bonnem Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jerry Casillas Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Claire Gaul Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Paige Augustine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kara Hayak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Steve Adock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Katherine Orrison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Anthony Edwards Actor Harry Washello 1 1000001
Synopsis
A young musician answers a telephone at an outdoor booth and believes he hears a message that the United States is about to begin a nuclear attack.