Army of Darkness (1993)

Army of Darkness
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Horror, Sci-Fi, Period
Keywords creature, Evil Dead (original), medieval, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Embeth Davidtz Actor Sheila 1 1000003
Bruce Campbell Actor Ash 1 1000001
Richard Berry Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Daniel Espinoza Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Robert Strahan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Richard Weavers Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
H Christopher Roy Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000010
Rocky Grisez Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Marc Alexandre Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Jason Ryan Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Steve Gates Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Aram Allan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Patric Murrough Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Tremblay Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000011
Silvano Busata Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jack Verbois Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Brian J Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000030
John Sistrunk Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Davey Rogers Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Carol Sonheim Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Kevin O'Hara Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Adrian Saxton Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bo Boreanaz Animal Services assistant horse dresser 121036 20000004
Donald York Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Mark Shouten Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000001
Gary Young Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000017
Bruce MacRay Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000018
Zuzana Swansen Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000016
Adam Hill Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000015
Ana Ellis Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000014
Omei Eaglerider Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000019
Gary Jones Special Effects mechanical effects foreman 168 23000020
Dave Hettmer Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Introvision International Inc) 121086 23000024
Mark Goldberg Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Alterian Studios Inc) 121086 23000023
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Alterian Studios Inc) 121086 23000022
Jennifer Berkowitz Titles title designer 120825 23000021
Carl Bostrom Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000013
Olivia Rameriz Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000012
Brent Armstrong Visual Effects sculptor/modelmaker(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 419 23000004
John Bisson Visual Effects sculptor/modelmaker(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 419 23000005
Vern Hyde Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor Optical Supervisor(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000002
Christian Page Stunts n/a 240 19000028
David Smith Visual Effects sculptor/modelmaker(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 419 23000006
Andrew Clement Visual Effects sculptor/modelmaker(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 419 23000007
Glen Harrison Visual Effects model maker(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000011
Laura Cram Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Introvision International Inc) 419 23000010
Huck Penzell Visual Effects optical compositer 419 23000009
Paul Sciacca Visual Effects sculptor/modelmaker(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 419 23000008
John Lant Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000004
John Nowak Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kurt Grossi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000027
Jamie Young Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Cosmo Kleinow Electrician (Introvision International Inc) 450 15000026
Mark Rappaport Electrician mechanical department(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 450 15000025
Wayne Toth Electrician mechanical department(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 450 15000024
Billy Pearson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
John Martens Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000030
Jan Bryant Choreographer assistant swordplay choreographer(swordplay stunts) 120803 17000001
Beverly Cusack Production Auditor post-production auditor 120815 16000003
Jasmine McCaig Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Jeff McCaig Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jeff Edwards Electrician mechanical department(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 450 15000023
Mark Goldberg Electrician mechanical department(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 450 15000022
Richard Sands Gaffer (Introvision International Inc) 268 15000014
Dave Amann Gaffer (Introvision International Inc) 268 15000015
Dante Cardone Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000013
Joel Unangst Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jim Gilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Joe Martens Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Raymond A Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000017
William Koski Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tony Pica Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Ross Warren Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Eric Von Neumann Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael Joyce Puppets Design puppet creator(Introvision International Inc) 121103 19000001
Gary F Bentley Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Jack Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ken Lesco Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Wild Bill Mock Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Sallie McHenry Animator (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 483 23000025
Keith Morrison Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bruce Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Cangemi Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
George B Colucci Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000008
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bill Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Yannick Derrien Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Janet Lee Orcutt Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Charlotte Garnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rich Gooch Other recordist 120795 26000017
Robert Jansen Other recordist 120795 26000018
Ken Cornett Other horse armour 120795 26000016
Bill Murphree Other horse armour 120795 26000015
Clark Acton Other horse armour 120795 26000014
John Rotondi Other stage engineer 120795 26000019
Malcolm Cecil Other technical support(Electric Melody Studios) 120795 26000020
Jeff Hyde Other effects technician 120795 26000024
David Wogh Other effects technician 120795 26000025
Andrew Hyde Other effects technician 120795 26000023
Burke Greer Other technical support(Electric Melody Studios) 120795 26000022
Randy Honaker Other technical support(Electric Melody Studios) 120795 26000021
Sandra Ohlfest Other aid 120795 26000013
Schuyler Collins Other chef 120795 26000012
Robert Campbell Other scenic 120795 26000004
Simon Addyman Other scenic 120795 26000005
David Snow Other scenic 120795 26000003
John W Snow Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Sue Binder Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Mark Donoghue Other scenic 120795 26000006
Thomas Bell Other scenic 120795 26000007
Deanna Esmaeel Other horses & riders provider 120795 26000011
Dana Fredsti Other swordfighter(swordplay stunts) 120795 26000010
Brian Thomas Other on-set armorer 120795 26000009
Ernest "Spike" Trevino Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000008
Richard Jacobson Other effects technician 120795 26000026
Brian Rae Other effects technician 120795 26000027
Dan Speaker Other swordmaster(swordplay stunts) 120795 26000044
Bridget Hoffman Other swordfighter(swordplay stunts) 120795 26000045
Renee Prince Other painter(Introvision International Inc) 120795 26000043
Barbara A Bordo Other painter(Introvision International Inc) 120795 26000042
Dan Ross Other draftsman(Introvision International Inc) 120795 26000041
Julianne Mazziotti Other swordfighter(swordplay stunts) 120795 26000046
Vaughn Roberts Other swordfighter(swordplay stunts) 120795 26000047
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Harry Stanback Security n/a 120951 26000050
Geoffrey Donne Other swordfighter(swordplay stunts) 120795 26000049
David C Speaker Other swordfighter(swordplay stunts) 120795 26000048
Les Robles Other programmer(Introvision International Inc) 120795 26000040
Liz Lord Other ink & paint(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120795 26000039
Bill Sturgeon Other Evil Ash Skeleton/project foreman(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000031
John Henny Jr. Other shop coordinator(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000032
Susan Mallon Other coordinator(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120795 26000030
Michael Faba Other effects technician 120795 26000029
Mary E Nelson Other effects technician 120795 26000028
Vance Hartwell Other skeletal assistance(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000033
John Calpin Other fiberglass fabrication(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000034
Judith A Bell Other ink & paint(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120795 26000038
Heather Davis Other ink & paint(Perpetual Motion Pictures) 120795 26000037
James Rohland Other molds(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000036
Scary Gray Pawlowski Other molds(Alterian Studios Inc) 120795 26000035
Tommy "Bluto" Smith Driver n/a 273 25000041
Sam Popailo Driver n/a 273 25000040
Paul Best Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000006
Jon Miles Assistant EMC2 assistant 120820 25000007
Dana Fredsti Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000005
David Pollison Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000004
Jim Auker Assistant (to Bruce Campbell) 120820 25000003
Alan Ravick Assistant EMC2 assistant 120820 25000008
Trisha Hagan Assistant (to Joseph LoDuca) 120820 25000009
Shana Babbs Production Assistant (Introvision International Inc) 275 25000013
Scott Malchus Production Assistant (Alterian Studios Inc) 275 25000012
Robert Meyers Burnett Production Assistant (Alterian Studios Inc) 275 25000011
Tim Turner Production Assistant (Alterian Studios Inc) 275 25000010
Ruth Jessup Assistant (to Robert Tapert) 120820 25000002
Mary Carol Bulger Assistant (to the production manager) 120820 25000001
Michael Courville Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Dave Hammon Props special armour and weapons design and construction crew 120817 24000005
John Diaz Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Michael Goyak Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Kenny King Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Hart Props special armour and weapons design and construction crew 120817 24000006
Jim Hedgecock Props special armour and weapons design and construction crew 120817 24000007
Eric Ray Props special armour and weapons design and construction crew 120817 24000011
Nick Petrosino Props special armour and weapons design and construction crew 120817 24000010
Cat Lamson Props special armour and weapons design and construction crew 120817 24000009
John Kingsbury Props special armour and weapons design and construction crew 120817 24000008
Jay Veal Production Assistant (Introvision International Inc) 275 25000014
Gerald Henry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Tim Studley Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000032
Steve Bishart Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000033
Bob Fisher Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000031
Fred Johnson Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000030
Gary Drew Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000029
Ken Thompson Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000034
Dana Axelrod Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000035
Jeff Ahrens Production crew 120824 25000039
Larry McCarron Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000038
Brian Tefoe Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000037
John Aronson Production crew(Introvision International Inc) 120824 25000036
Jean Veber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Kyle Silverman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Dan DaSilva Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Chris Grant Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Cheryl Cain Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Mike McDuffee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Eddie Demerst Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Elizabeth Zox Friedman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Kevin Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Keith Peltz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Tony Patterson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Lauri Mullens Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Bill Dubey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tom Sullivan Animator Book of the Dead animation and designer 483 23000026
Mike Landsburg Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Arlidge Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Rob Rinko Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Introvision International Inc) 192 5000021
Lynne Goldhammer Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Introvision International Inc) 192 5000020
Kevin M Cortez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
David Stump Camera camera technician(Introvision International Inc) 120798 6000003
John Mesa Camera camera technician(Introvision International Inc) 120798 6000004
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Carolyn Chen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dave Parks Camera camera technician(Introvision International Inc) 120798 6000007
Dave Zanzinger Camera camera technician(Introvision International Inc) 120798 6000006
Mike Ball Camera camera technician(Introvision International Inc) 120798 6000005
Scott Buzz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Eddie Stalter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jeff Ahrens Stage Manager (Introvision International Inc) 120797 5000010
Steve Garrett Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Gary Chandler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Heather Ling Assistant Director (Introvision International Inc) 163 5000006
Issy Shabtay Stage Manager (Introvision International Inc) 120797 5000011
Michael Carter Stage Manager (Introvision International Inc) 120797 5000012
Nelson Drake Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Ken Harback Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Laura Lutrell Production Coordinator (Introvision International Inc) 162 5000014
Anna-Lisa Nilsson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
James Fitzgerald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ron Turowski Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
Electric Melody Studios Inc Editor digital audio editorial 172 7000003
Sonny Baskin Editor n/a 172 7000004
R O C Sandstorm Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bob Murawski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Evan Taylor Camera Assistant camera technician assistant(Introvision International Inc) 120867 6000025
Douglas Haines Editing editorial supervisor 120901 7000005
Riggs Eckelberry Editing editorial computer system 120901 7000006
Jody Fedele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Shelly Adajian-Hill Editorial Assistant (Introvision International Inc) 120855 7000009
Rob Anderson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
John Travers Editing editorial supervisor(Introvision International Inc) 120901 7000007
Chris Briles Camera Assistant camera technician assistant(Introvision International Inc) 120867 6000024
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Andrea Dietrich Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000015
David Garcia Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
William Mesa Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000013
Troy Stauffer Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000012
Hank Carlson Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120850 6000017
Mark Hofeling Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120850 6000018
David Haft Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120850 6000022
Christopher Robbins Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120850 6000021
Terry Prince Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120850 6000020
Melanie Tooker Film Lab lab technician(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120850 6000019
Robert Hume Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Coatney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andy Bale Actor 1st Lieutenant 1 1000021
Robert Brent Lappin Actor 2nd Lieutenant 1 1000022
Michael Kenney Actor Henry's Man 1 1000020
Bill Moseley Actor Deadite Captain 1 1000019
Nadine Grycan Actor Winged Deadite 1 1000018
Rad Milo Actor Tower Guard 1 1000023
Brad Bradbury Actor Chief Archer 1 1000024
Sheri Burke Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000028
Josh Becker Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000027
Lorraine Axeman Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000026
Sol Abrams Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000025
Billy Bryan Actor 2nd Pit Deadite 1 1000017
Shiva Gordon Actor 1st Pit Deadite 1 1000016
Michael Earl Reid Actor Gold Tooth 1 1000008
Timothy Patrick Quill Actor Blacksmith 1 1000009
Richard Grove Actor Duke Henry 1 1000007
Ian Abercrombie Actor Wiseman 1 1000006
Marcus Gilbert Actor Arthur 1 1000005
Bridget Fonda Actor Linda 1 1000010
Patricia Tallman Actor Possessed Witch 1 1000011
Sara Shearer Actor Old Woman 1 1000015
Bruce Thomas Actor 2nd Tiny Ash 1 1000014
Deke Anderson Actor 1st Tiny Ash 1 1000013
Ted Raimi Actor Cowardly Warrior 1 1000012
Don Campbell Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000029
Charlie Campbell Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000030
Bruce Campbell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Sam Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nick Davis Producer (Introvision International Inc) 3 3000004
Linda Landry-Nelson Producer (Introvision International Inc) 3 3000003
Andy Naud Producer (Introvision International Inc) 3 3000002
Ivan Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rick Freeman Writer (dialogue) dialogue(Electric Melody Studios) 120952 4000003
Sarah Addington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Cameron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric Gruendemann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Brookshire Writer (dialogue) dialogue(Electric Melody Studios) 120952 4000004
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Leffler Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
David O'Malley Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000034
David Pollison Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000035
William Lustig Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000033
Ken Jepson Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000032
Harley Cokeliss Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000031
Ivan Raimi Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000036
Bernard Rose Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000037
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Zwang Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000040
Chris Webster Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000039
Bill Vincent Actor Fake Shemp 1 1000038
Debbie Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Gus Medina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Miguel Rivera ADR (Electric Melody Studios) 120912 14000003
Ken Burton ADR (Electric Melody Studios) 120912 14000004
Brian Risner ADR (Electric Melody Studios) 120912 14000002
David Jobe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Karen Mason Wardrobe seamstress(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120823 13000023
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Craig S Clark ADR Supervisor (Electric Melody Studios) 219 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jackson Schwartz Foley foley programming(Electric Melody Studios) 120961 14000008
Brad Knopf Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120881 13000022
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120881 13000021
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Julie Woods Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Rebecca Alling Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000012
Becky Ochoa Hair hair technician(Alterian Studios Inc) 120794 13000011
Max Alvarez Hair hair technician(Alterian Studios Inc) 120794 13000010
Tony Gardner Makeup Ash & Sheila makeup effects 353 13000015
Anne Hieronymus Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120881 13000020
Garrett Immel Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup application(Alterian Studios Inc) 120936 13000019
Camille Calvet Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000018
Karen Keener Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000017
Linda Corbin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Mark Harris Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Steve Williams Sound Supervisor (Electric Melody Studios) 120883 14000029
Tom Webb Lighting Technician Musco lighting technician 120907 15000001
Alan Howarth Sound Supervisor (Electric Melody Studios) 120883 14000028
Al Rizzo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
George Nemzer Sound Effects (Electric Melody Studios) 120868 14000026
Todd Braden Lighting Technician Musco lighting technician 120907 15000002
Tony Mazzucchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Louis Cicero Grip n/a 365 15000007
Walt Royle Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Harlan Key Grip (Introvision International Inc) 263 15000005
Mark Gambino Key Grip 2nd unit key grip 263 15000004
Paul Menichini Sound Effects (Electric Melody Studios) 120868 14000025
Jack Levy Sound Effects (Electric Melody Studios) 120868 14000024
John Chalfant Sound sound assistant(Electric Melody Studios) 120816 14000016
Martin Vites Sound sound apprentice(Electric Melody Studios) 120816 14000017
Gayle Wesley Sound sound assistant(Electric Melody Studios) 120816 14000015
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Anne Laing Sound sound apprentice(Electric Melody Studios) 120816 14000018
Alan Howarth Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Jason King Sound Effects (Electric Melody Studios) 120868 14000023
Larry Goodwin Sound Effects (Electric Melody Studios) 120868 14000022
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects (Electric Melody Studios) 120868 14000021
Lance Brown Sound Effects (Electric Melody Studios) 120868 14000020
Maria Cittadini Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000009
Deva Stevens Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000008
David Marinaccio Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
David Settle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Greg Bartkus Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Michael Franco Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Carlton Rude Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Matsune Suzuki Storyboard Artist (Introvision International Inc) 199 9000009
James Mayeda Storyboard Artist (Introvision International Inc) 199 9000010
Peter Gurski Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Julie Hermelin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Jonathan Bruce Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Doug Leffler Storyboard Artist (Introvision International Inc) 199 9000011
Aram Allan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michele Poulik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Sands Music music scoring 120781 8000003
Tim Simonec Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000004
Gregg Nestor Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Caoilfhionn Sweeney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Larry Kenton Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000005
Tim Simonec Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000006
Anthony Tremblay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Danny Elfman Theme Music ("March of the Dead") 120848 8000009
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Dennis J Tini Music Conductor choral conductor 120818 8000007
Dena Matranga Dresser horse dresser 120967 9000015
Charles Wood Assistant Art Director (Introvision International Inc) 315 9000016
Wogbe Ofori Consultant Bruce Campbell's weight trainer(Dynatechnics) 120784 12000001
Leslie Daniel Rainer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Spencer Gill Supervisor optical supervisor(Introvision International Inc) 120845 11000005
Gene Rizzardi Supervisor model shop supervisor(Introvision International Inc) 120845 11000004
Peter Kleinow Supervisor stop motion supervisor(Introvision International Inc) 120845 11000003
Ida Gearon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Karyn Wagner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Nicky Bradshaw Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Karen Hare Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Marisa Aboitiz Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Jeff Hedgecock Costumes special armour and weapons designer and constructor 120828 13000004
Tony Gardner Supervisor project supervisor(Alterian Studios Inc) 120845 11000002
William Mesa Executive director of visual effects(Introvision International Inc) 120806 11000001
Roger Borelli Art Department Evil Sheila sculpture(Alterian Studios Inc) 120843 9000020
James McPherson Art Department likeness sculpture(Alterian Studios Inc) 120843 9000021
Bruce Fuller Art Department Evil Ash sculpture and application(Alterian Studios Inc) 120843 9000019
William Bryan Art Department foam fabricator(Kurtzman/Nicotero & Berger EFX Group) 120843 9000018
Victoria Wendell Art Department textile artist 120843 9000017
Greg Solomon Art Department foam technician(Alterian Studios Inc) 120843 9000022
Carolyn Oros Art Department foam cosmetics(Alterian Studios Inc) 120843 9000023
Julie Calman Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000003
Diana Carroll Extras Casting extra casting 120851 10000002
Ira Belgrade Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dan Platt Art Department sculptor(Introvision International Inc) 120843 9000024
Randy Verdugo Grip n/a 365 15000009
Synopsis
Story about a man who goes through a time warp and finds himself in England in the 1300s. With fighting going on all around him, he must locate the Book of the Dead in order to return to the present day.