Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)

Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 23mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Adventure, Action, Period, Historical
Keywords medieval, swashbuckling
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Lynne Song n/a 120859 8000011
Mutt Lange Song n/a 120859 8000009
Glenn Marks Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000036
Bronco McLoughlin Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000035
Sean McCabe Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000034
Tom Lucy Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000033
Tina Maskell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000037
Chrissy Monk Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000038
Mark Newman Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000042
Gerard Naprous Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000041
Lex Milloy Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000040
Val Musetti Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000039
Phil Lonergan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000032
Ginger Keane Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000031
Frank Henson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000025
Mark Henson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000024
Paul Heasman Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000023
Dave Holland Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000022
Billy Horrigan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000026
Sy Holland Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000027
Vincent Keane Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000030
Paul Jennings Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000029
Arthur Howell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000028
Stuart St Paul Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000043
Bryce Johnstone Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve Whyment Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000057
Derek Ware Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000056
Bill Weston Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000055
Rocky Taylor Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000054
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000058
Rob Woodruff Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000059
Richard Shackleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Nugent Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
David Bubb Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Steve Dent Animal Trainer assistant horsemaster 120962 20000001
Tip Tipping Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000053
Roy Street Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000052
Eddie Powell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000046
Danny Powell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000045
Mike Potter Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000044
Nick Hobbs Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000021
Nicholas Powell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000047
Terry Richards Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000048
Denise Ryan Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000051
Doug Robinson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000050
Billy Reilly Jr. Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000049
Kelvin Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Reg Harding Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000020
Peter Casey Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mark Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Paul Wood Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dave Escoffrey Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Danny Young Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Brian McGivan Electrician n/a 450 15000014
David Kerney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Ira Friedlander Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Smart Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Darren Gatteral Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gary Colkett Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jason Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mike Harris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
David Allen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Robert Grieve Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Alan Martin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Cross Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joe Felix Grip n/a 365 15000005
Peter Butler Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Josephine O'Neill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Perry Davey Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000013
Clive Curtis Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
David Cronnelly Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Graeme Crowther Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Tom Delmar Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000014
Sadie Eddon Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000015
Nick Gillard Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000019
Elaine Ford Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000018
Dorothy Ford Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000017
Terry Forrestal Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000016
Tim Condren Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Simon Crane Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Brian Bowes Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alan Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sarah Symes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ken Barker Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Del Baker Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Abbi Collins Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Helen Caldwell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Peter Brace Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Matt Langley Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000006
David Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Terry Walsh Other swordmaster 120795 26000006
Patricia Johnson Other draftperson 120795 26000005
Julie Pitt Other draftperson 120795 26000004
Stephen Bream Other draftperson 120795 26000003
Tony Smart Other horsemaster 120795 26000007
Steve Dent Other horses supplier 120795 26000008
Dave Coldham Other head plasterer 120795 26000012
Stephanie Robinson Other production office secretary 120795 26000011
Richard Kupper Other Morgan Creek administrator 120795 26000010
Michael Jones Other milliner 120795 26000009
Bob Bridges Other loader 120795 26000002
Mark Milsome Other loader 120795 26000001
Ken Gasgil Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tommy Lee Driver n/a 273 25000025
Cecil O'Reilly Driver n/a 273 25000024
Chris McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000023
Billy Willmot Driver n/a 273 25000027
Colin Morris Driver n/a 273 25000028
Clive Wallis Driver n/a 273 25000032
Ron Narduzzo Driver n/a 273 25000031
John Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Doug Lister Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dave Williams Other rigger 120795 26000013
Robert Clark Other rigger 120795 26000014
Robert Fernandez Other orchestra recording 120795 26000030
Reg Dent Other horses supplier 120795 26000029
John D Wright Other rigger 120795 26000028
Nick Penn Other loader 120795 26000027
His Grace The Duke of Northumberland Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
John Evans-Freke Thanks (the Duke of Northumberland's Representative) 121115 26000032
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Rebecca West Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
Pierre Mistral Thanks (Conservateur of the City of Carcassonne) 121115 26000034
Raymond Chesa Thanks (Lord Mayor of Carcassonne) 121115 26000033
Giles Christopher Other loader 120795 26000026
Stuart Clark Other stutntperson 120795 26000025
Eric Regan Other head painter 120795 26000018
John Howitt Other wood machinist 120795 26000017
Leslie Silk Other rigger 120795 26000016
John Field Other rigger 120795 26000015
Gordon Izod Other stand-by plasterer 120795 26000019
Alan Hayzelden Other stand-by painter 120795 26000020
Catherine Amey Other unit nurse 120795 26000024
Gary Handley Other drager 120795 26000023
Cleo Nethersole Other drapes master 120795 26000022
David Skinner Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000021
Wally Parker Production stagehand 120824 25000022
Alan Billam Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000021
Kevin Nugent Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000014
Peter Pickering Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Philip Clark Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Alan Sutton Special Effects special effects fireman 168 23000015
Jed Graysmark 3-D Models assistant modeller 120963 23000016
Steve Allett Props standby props 120817 24000004
Danny Skundric Props standby props 120817 24000003
Keith Pitt Props standby props 120817 24000002
Edward Francis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kevin Draycott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Andrew Smith Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
John Blakeley Visual Effects modeller 419 23000002
John Evans Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Reginald Keywood Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000009
John Paterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Peter Dawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Barry Whitrod Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Digby Milner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Robert Nugent Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Raymond Lovell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Ron Burton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Johnny Butler Props standby props 120817 24000005
John Chisholm Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Brian Hathaway Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000014
Sheldon M Katz Production Associate production controller 120822 25000013
Kristoffer Thykier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kate Hazell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sharon Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
David Mickel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Michael Cohen Production stagehand 120824 25000020
Keith Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000019
John Lanzer Production production buyer 120824 25000018
Kurt Rosensweig Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Sara Desmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Simon Oxenham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kathy Breen Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000003
Brenda Johns-Scherrer Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000002
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000001
Mark Reynolds Props standby props 120817 24000007
Kathleen A Switzer Assistant (to Kevin Reynolds) 120820 25000004
Moira McLaughlin Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000005
Terri Clarke Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000008
Caroline Cornish Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000007
Michelle Fox Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000006
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000035
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000033
Neil Ravan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Peter Carter Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Samantha Clair Kirkeby Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Terry Blyther Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Douglas Milsome Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gillian Dawes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Dena Vincent Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Karen Tangaere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Cordelia Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Malcolm J Christopher Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Pen Densham From Story n/a 120870 4000003
John Watson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pen Densham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Hartman Production Manager (Carcassone) 305 5000002
David Tringham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Heslop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lee Cleary Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Mike Frift Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Patton Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000003
Michael Kelly Editor (additional sequences) 172 7000005
Peter Hollywood Editor (additional sequences) 172 7000004
Carmel Davies Editor (additional sequences) 172 7000003
Marcus Manton Editor (additional sequences) 172 7000002
J H Arrufat Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Stu Bernstein Editor effects editor 172 7000007
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
John Haeney Editor effects editor 172 7000010
Steve Mann Editor effects editor 172 7000009
Simon Coke Editor effects editor 172 7000008
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keegan O'Neil Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Mike Evans Camera focus assistant 120798 6000007
John Ward Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Michael Brewster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Beverley Milne-Browne Camera Operator assistant video operator 239 6000004
Danny Shelmerdine Camera focus assistant 120798 6000008
Egil Woxholt Camera lighting cameraman 120798 6000009
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
David James Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Nic Milner Camera focus assistant 120798 6000010
Mark Stern Associate Producer producer's associate 171 3000008
Michael J Kagan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Goldie Actor Kenneth 1 1000017
Jack Wild Actor Much 1 1000016
Harold Innocent Actor Bishop 1 1000015
Walter Sparrow Actor Duncan 1 1000014
Liam Halligan Actor Peter Dubois 1 1000018
Marc Zuber Actor Turk Interrogator 1 1000019
Bobby Parr Actor Villager 1 1000023
Jimmy Gardner Actor Farmer 1 1000022
Imogen Bain Actor Sarah 1 1000021
Merelina Kendall Actor Old Woman 1 1000020
Daniel Peacock Actor Bull 1 1000013
Daniel Newman Actor Wulf 1 1000012
Alan Rickman Actor Sheriff of Nottingham 1 1000005
Christian Slater Actor Will Scarlett 1 1000004
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio Actor Maid Marian 1 1000003
Morgan Freeman Actor Azeem 1 1000002
Geraldine McEwan Actor Mortianna 1 1000006
Micheal McShane Actor Friar Tuck 1 1000007
Soo Drouet Actor Fanny 1 1000011
Nick Brimble Actor Little John 1 1000010
Michael Wincott Actor Guy of Gisborne 1 1000009
Brian Blessed Actor Lord Locksley 1 1000008
John Francis Actor Courier 1 1000024
John Hallam Actor Red Headed Baron 1 1000025
Max Kleven Segment Director 2nd unit action sequence director 120884 2000003
Mark Illsley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Kevin Reynolds Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Strange Actor Executioner 1 1000037
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Nicksay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James G. Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Barton Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Adamson Actor Soldier 1 1000036
Sarah Alexandra Actor Small Girl 1 1000035
John Dallimore Actor Broth 1 1000029
Andy Hockley Actor Ox 1 1000028
Pat Roach Actor Celtic Chieftain 1 1000027
Douglas Blackwell Actor Grey Bearded Baron 1 1000026
Derek Deadman Actor Kneelock 1 1000030
Howard Lew Lewis Actor Hal 1 1000031
Susannah Corbett Actor Lady in Coach 1 1000034
Andrew Lawden Actor Sergeant 1 1000033
John Tordoff Actor Scribe 1 1000032
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Jim Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
J Paul Huntsman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Robert Heffernan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeff Courtie ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Jane Carpenter-Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Margaret Carlton Assistant Sound Editor key assistant sound editor 222 14000010
Beth Bergeron ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000009
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Lily Diamond ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Catherine Halloran Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Wardrobe wardrobe painter 120823 13000015
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Hilary Haines Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Jan Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Elle Elliott Hairdresser Kevin Costner's hairdresser 121014 13000005
Linda Armstrong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Christine Allsop Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Kirsten Hecktermann Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by 120823 13000014
James Langan Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by 120823 13000013
Robyn Elliott Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by 120823 13000012
Ginny Luthwood Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000011
Carolann Sanchez-Shapiro Assistant Sound Editor key assistant sound editor 222 14000011
Desmond Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000028
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
Kevin Costner Actor Robin of Locksley/Robin Hood 1 1000001
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000032
Sukey Fontelieu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000031
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000030
Colin Wood Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Graham Nieder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Lisa Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Teresa Garcia Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Judy Oseransky Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Linda Symcox Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000021
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Jeanine Schaack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Reg Samuel Costume Designer costume design manager 169 13000003
Michael Kamen Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Wade Bartlett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000028
Christopher Notarthomas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000027
Karen Kory Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000026
Stephen McLaughlin Music music mixing in QSound 120781 8000002
Jeffrey Pollack Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Michael Kamen Song songs("(Everything I Do) I Do For You" "Wild Times") 120859 8000007
Eric Reasoner Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Patti Fidelibus Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000025
Sarah Thomas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
Jonathan C Lucas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Claire DeWilde Editorial Assistant editorial trainee 120855 7000016
Wayne Griffin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Kevin Stitt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Carole A Kenneally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Gladys Vega Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Joss Agnew Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Anuree DeSilva Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Bryan Adams Song n/a 120859 8000008
Bryan Adams Song Performer ("(Everything I Do) I Do It For You") 120788 8000013
Stuart Baird Consultant project consultant 120784 12000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (England) 179 10000003
Noel Davis Casting (England) 179 10000002
Ilene Starger Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Ronni Chasen Consultant special publicity consultant 120784 12000002
Kevin Costner Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Beverley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gabe Cronnelly Advisor archery coach 120821 12000005
John Lees Advisor fitness coach 120821 12000004
Giles Masters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Reg Bream Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Fred Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alan Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Graysmark Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John F Ralph Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Allday Swing Gang Draftperson 434 9000006
Stanley Cook Dresser property storeman/dresser 120967 9000009
Robert Walker Scenic Artist decor artist 745 9000008
Bill Stallion Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000034
Synopsis
Story based on the adventures of Robin Hood.
N/A
N/A