Shaking the Tree (1992)

Shaking the Tree
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arye Gross Actor Barry 1 1000001
Gale Hansen Actor John "Sully" Sullivan 1 1000002
Doug Savant Actor Michael 1 1000003
Steven Wilde Actor Terry "Duke" Keegan 1 1000004
Courteney Cox Actor Kathleen 1 1000005
Christina Haag Actor Michelle 1 1000006
Michael Arabian Actor Nickel 1 1000007
Dennis Cockrum Actor Mr Bannelli 1 1000008
Nathan Davis Actor Grandpa Sullivan 1 1000009
Ron Dean Actor Duke's Father 1 1000010
Kristin Messner Actor Bridgette 1 1000011
Terry Muller Actor Ape 1 1000012
Ned Schmidtke Actor Mr Jack 1 1000013
Maurice Chasse Actor Cashier at Stubby's 1 1000014
Dick Sasso Actor New Yorker in Van 1 1000015
John Malloy Actor Christmas Tree Lot Owner 1 1000016
Eva Quiroz Actor Brunette at Bar 1 1000017
Dennis Kelly Actor Sully's Father 1 1000018
Louie Lanceloti Actor Cab Driver 1 1000019
Terry Moloney Actor Barry's Work Buddy 1 1000020
Mik Scriba Actor Tony Villanova 1 1000021
Barbara Robertson Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Joey Tomaska Actor Richie 1 1000023
Kirk Thatcher Actor Craps Player 1 1000024
Duane Clark Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anthony Tomaska Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Wagstaff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Duane Clark Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Wilde Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kris Krengel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Rebecca Weymouth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Bernstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Thomas Gleason Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Karen McCarthy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Rohn Schmidt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dave June Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
George Dougherty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Paul Tenebrini Photography stillman 120835 6000004
Martin Bernstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Ohman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Russo Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Russo Music music director 120781 8000002
Duane Clark Song ("Catch Me When I Fall") 120859 8000003
David Russo Song songs 120859 8000004
David Russo Song song producer("Liar" "Vertical City" "Catch Me When I Call") 120859 8000005
Joan Jones Song songs("Liar" "Vertical City") 120859 8000006
Eddie Russo Song songs("Radio Luxembourg" Kiss the Shadows") 120859 8000007
Eddie Russo Song song producer("Catch Me When I Fall") 120859 8000008
Michael McClure Song n/a 120859 8000009
Gary Berg Song n/a 120859 8000010
Michael McClure Song Performer ("Pressure") 120788 8000013
David Friendly Song Performer ("Pressure") 120788 8000014
Dave Carpenter Song Performer ("Pressure") 120788 8000015
Gary Berg Song Performer ("Pressure") 120788 8000016
Sean Mannion Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Headington Swing Gang swing 434 9000002
Kirk Thatcher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Joyce Krawcewicz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mark Mulcahy Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Eddie Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jan McLean Extras Casting casting/extras(4-Extras) 120851 10000002
Steven Goldsmith Production Consultant post production consultant 120897 12000001
Susan Kaufmann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frank Zebel Hair hair/makeup/wardrobe driver 120794 13000002
Felicia Linsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Elaine Offers Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Diana Papajohn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Chuck Rapp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Blair Scheller Boom Operator boom man 215 14000002
Tom Labus Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Shawn Snoden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ric Coken Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000005
Chuck Rapp Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000006
Clark Hayes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ric Coken Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jim Moore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Hans Roland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Don Tomei Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carson Mayne Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dan Strickland Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Scott Barehrend Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Rob Kresminski Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Peter Aranda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bill Riley Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Fierro Stunt Man (for Sully) 121002 19000002
Bill Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
George Eastman Titles Title Design (Chicago) 120825 23000001
Elizabeth Walters Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Margaret Fergus Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Cindy Clark Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000002
Larry McIntyre Assistant (to production coordinator) 120820 25000003
Mark Dial Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Richard Ledherer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
George Jovanes Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000006
James Howes Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000007
Don Smith Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Mary Tallman Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Pete Kaczmar Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Don Bartomoccia Other laboratory timer 120795 26000002
John Madler Other laboratory timer 120795 26000003
Al Johnson Other engineer 120795 26000004
Lawrence Slade Other Ediflex technicial support(Ediflex/optimus Inc) 120795 26000005
Eric Ridley Other Ediflex system support 120795 26000006
Dick Lin Other opticals(Optifex) 120795 26000007
Robert Potter Security n/a 120951 26000008
Louise Tomaska Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Joseph Tomaska Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Dorothy Stang Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Herb Dadir Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Carry Buck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
George Cheung Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Celia Cheung Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Nancy Keily Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Mariene Kuarzenski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Jim Lasky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Richard Murphy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Mary Murphy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Phyllis Pavese Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Monica Rezman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Ariene Rezman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
John Roush Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Nancy Roush Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Marie Soltis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Gus Gostomelski Special Thanks (Hawthorne Race Track) 120874 26000027
Phil Georgioff Special Thanks (Hawthorne Race Track) 120874 26000028
Cheri Putlack Special Thanks (Alma Desks) 120874 26000029
Cheri Putlack Special Thanks (Lunstead Desks) 120874 26000030
Dean Ayers Special Thanks (Budweiser) 120874 26000031
Dan Cavanaugh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Al Pearlman Special Thanks (Antique Guns) 120874 26000033
Jeff Rhode Special Thanks (Metro Media Paging) 120874 26000034
Papa Milano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Synopsis
Four seemingly improbable friends face a series of dilemmas, together and individually.