The 6th Day (2000)

6th Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Wandmacher Song song producer("Take a Piece of Me" "Darker Day" "Take Me Down" "Powder") 120859 8000007
Tom Leeser Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 249 23000003
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects) 249 23000004
Miller Drake Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000002
David Drzewiecki Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Andrew Barron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mondo Steve Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects) 249 23000005
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Andres P Dominguez Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Lynn Basas Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120866 23000009
David T Altenau Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120866 23000008
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 249 23000006
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Mike McLeod Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Justin Sain Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Trish Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Brian Shell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Todd Eric Yeaman Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000043
François Audovy Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Rpin Suwannath Visual Effects previs digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000033
Gayle Busby Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000034
Kevin Moseley Visual Effects inferno compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000032
John S Heller Visual Effects inferno compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000031
Evelyn Spencer Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000029
R Edward Black Visual Effects inferno compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000030
Ted Andre Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000035
Mike Castillo Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000036
David Rey Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000040
Ken Sjogren Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000041
Sean O'Connor Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000039
Mark Tait Lewis Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000038
Tim Gibbons Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000037
Cybele Sierra Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000028
Andrew Schwartz Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000027
Ha Ngan Roda Visual Effects effects animation(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000018
David Gutman Visual Effects digital composite lead(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000019
Caleb Howard Visual Effects effects animation(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000017
Carey Smith Rivera Visual Effects digital producer(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000016
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects digital effects supevisor 419 23000014
Victoria Alonso Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000015
Craig Seitz Visual Effects digital composite lead(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000020
Craig Simms Visual Effects digital composite lead(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000021
Lisa Pollaro Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000025
Marcus M Rubone Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000026
Liz Lord Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000024
Sean Hyun-In Lee Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000023
John Cornejo Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 419 23000022
Dieter Rauter Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Susan Tomasheski Accountant visual effects accounting(VCE/visual effects) 120802 16000002
Elaine Thurston Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Greg Eby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Michael Everett Gaffer (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 268 15000009
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Kimberly Jase Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ann McDonough Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Joe Lewis Motion Control motion control equipment 121053 19000001
Mike Leben Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000002
Kimberly Covate Business Affairs digital imaging operations manager(Cinesite/visual effects) 120792 18000002
Douglas Kelley Business Affairs office manager(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120792 18000001
Debbie Vandusen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lauren Hui Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Richard "Bucky" Buckmaster Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Fred Boyd Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor (editorial) 229 14000024
David Husby Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Tony Lamberti Sound Editor (editorial) 229 14000023
Tulio Torrinello Sound assistant recording engineer 120816 14000022
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer(editorial) 120995 14000020
Sam Hofstedt Sound assistant recording engineer 120816 14000021
Steve Kempster Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000026
Chuck Reid Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Randy Stamhuis Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Daniel Deschamps Key Grip (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 263 15000006
Ron MacLeay Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tim Hogan Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Craig Jones Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Tom Woodruff Jr. Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michael Langois Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Robert Lemar Goff Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000026
J J Makazo Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Pete Ohnegian Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mathew Jay Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kit Mallet Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jason Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Steve Frakes Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Rick Galinson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Yuri Everson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Adam Behr Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
David Penikas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000016
John Edward Duff Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Billy D Lucas Stunt Man Arnold Schwarzenegger's stunt double 121002 19000013
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital painter(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000042
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital painter(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000043
Shownee Smith Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000018
Gabriel Decunto Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000019
Kevin McTurk Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000017
Christine Papalexis Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000016
Garth Winkless Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000014
Steven Kuzela Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000015
Carl Swanson Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000020
Chris Grossnickle Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000021
James Hirahara Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000026
Mario Castillo Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000027
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000025
James Hogue Other painting(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000024
Jeff Himmel Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000022
Mike Larrabee Other painting(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000023
Tony Matijevich Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000013
Justin Raleigh Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000012
Steve Hunter Other trailers(for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120795 26000003
Brent Meadows Other tank maintenance 120795 26000004
Tom Robertson Other on-set painter 120795 26000002
Jim Filippone Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Kody Zimmerman Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000015
Angus Spottiswoode Apprentice apprentice editor(editorial) 120976 25000016
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000005
Brent Baker Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000006
Johnnie Espiritu Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000010
Steve Newburn Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000011
Frank Dietinger Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000009
Patrick G Brady Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000008
Bryan Blair Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000007
Mark Hull Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000028
Seth Hays Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120795 26000029
Paul Linford Other programmer 120795 26000049
Don Harper Other programmer 120795 26000050
Tom Crowley Other football sequence coordinator 120795 26000048
Richard Slifka Other madelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 120795 26000047
Sarah Owens Other designer(Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 120795 26000045
James Webber Other designer(Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 120795 26000046
Jesse Voccia Other programmer 120795 26000051
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000052
Scotty Bergstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Roger Arar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Howard Velasco Security (for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120951 26000054
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000053
Mason Nicoll Other designer(Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 120795 26000044
Scott Hudziak Other designer(Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 120795 26000043
Meg Harders Other texture painter(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120795 26000034
Len White Other pipeline setup(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120795 26000035
Joe Strasser Other texture painter(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120795 26000033
Gary Jacemuk Other inferno lead(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120795 26000032
Paula Bonhomme Other compositing coordinator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120795 26000030
Wilmer Lin Other matchmove lead(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120795 26000031
Steven Bovaird Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000036
Michael A Ramirez Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000037
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administration(VCE/visual effects) 120795 26000041
Jay Bryant Other designer(Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 120795 26000042
Victor Hu Other system support(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000040
Arkay Hu Other system support(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000039
Anthony Serenil Other motion tracker(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000038
Peter Huff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Allan Morgan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Robert Coquia Jr. Effects Assistant visual effects technician assistant(Cinesite/visual effects) 120922 23000063
Vince D'Amore Effects Assistant visual effects technician assistant(Cinesite/visual effects) 120922 23000064
Wally Chin Effects Assistant visual effects technician assistant(Cinesite/visual effects) 120922 23000062
Deborah Phillips Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120922 23000061
Todd Bilawchuk Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000059
Linda Sundlin Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000060
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000065
Krystine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Cinesite/visual effects) 121082 23000066
Greg Venturi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000070
Paolo G Venturi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000071
Adam Lubanski Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000069
Jonathan Kersten Graphic Artist graphics artist 120985 23000068
Richard W Lupton Jr. Graphics computer graphics designer 120826 23000067
Tiffany A Smith Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120917 23000058
Melanie Ilich Effects Coordinator visual effects plate coordinator 120917 23000057
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 419 23000048
Mick Persion Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 419 23000049
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000047
Kurt Wiley Visual Effects pre-visualization/effects animation(VCE/visual effects) 419 23000046
Serena Naramore Visual Effects digital painter(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000044
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000045
Garner Ryan Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 419 23000050
Chris Thornton Visual Effects modelmaker(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 419 23000051
Brian Tipton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000055
Keith Hamakawa Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000056
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000054
Michael Walls Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000053
Lars Lenander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Jose L DeJuann CGI Artist CGI animator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000072
Bruce Jurgens CGI Artist CGI animator/lighter(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000073
Tony Mirza III Assistant "B" 1st assistant 120820 25000004
Phillip D Morrill Assistant digital assistant(editorial) 120820 25000005
Beth Eckstein Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000003
Linda Rea Assistant (to Roger Spottiswoode) 120820 25000002
Jim Pate Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Robert L Catron Assistant (to Roger Spottiswoode) 120820 25000001
Lee Lebaigue Assistant digital assistant(editorial) 120820 25000006
Laura Hopkins Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000007
Murray Mills Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Malcolm Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Tony Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Chandler Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Weatie Rosenlehner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jimmy O Howard Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Glenn Ramos Animator lead animator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 483 23000078
Roberto Smith Animator lead animator(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 483 23000079
Dan Wanket CGI Artist CGI animator/lighter(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000077
Kenji Sweeney CGI Artist CGI animator/lighter(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000076
Dylan Robinson CGI Artist CGI animator/lighter(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000074
Chris Roda CGI Artist CGI animator/lighter(Cinesite/visual effects) 120986 23000075
Patrick Paul Mullane Animator digital effects animator(VCE/visual effects) 483 23000080
Harry Moreau Animator digital effects animator(VCE/visual effects) 483 23000081
Mark Kochinski 3-D Animator (VCE/visual effects) 120933 23000085
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chien-Hsiung Wang 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120963 23000084
Tex Kadonaga 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120963 23000083
Yeen-Shi Chen 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120963 23000082
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer(editorial) 120995 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (editorial) 224 14000017
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator (VCE/visual effects) 162 5000024
Paisley Shaw Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Thomas Mathai Production Coordinator digital production coordinator(VCE/visual effects) 162 5000023
Chad Hellmuth Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 162 5000022
David Oralnick Stage Manager (Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 120797 5000020
Jasmine Elsworth Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Rick Dugdale Location Scout n/a 311 5000026
Paul Lougheed Location Assistant assistant location manager 120947 5000027
Jean Lepine Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Alberto Noti Lighting Director (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120829 6000003
Pierre Mignot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brenda Ilic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Richard Duffy DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Kathleen Nurit Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Corey Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Ella Kutschera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael Shandley Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rick Murken Production Manager (Fantasy II Effects Inc/miniatures) 305 5000007
Gene Kozicki Production Manager digital production manager(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 305 5000005
Brian Griffin Production Manager technical production manager(VCE/visual effects) 305 5000006
David B Baron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Greg Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Tim Haughian Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Craig Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor (editorial) 120796 5000015
Steve Eathorne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Michael Conelly Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120829 6000004
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dave Finn Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000025
Nicholas Imhof Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000026
Kent Estep Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000024
Patrick Cohen Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000023
Harold Buchman Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000021
Ray Chen Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000022
Raymond Liu Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000027
Karl Maples Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000028
Dean Sadamune Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000032
Ira Shain Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000033
John Paszkiewicz Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000031
Dan Oken Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000030
Jim McLean Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000029
Jude Adamson Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000020
Dan Abrams Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000019
Kenneth W Thornton Camera camera crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 120798 6000010
Geoffroy Beauchemin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Gene Warren III Camera camera crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 120798 6000009
John Huneck Camera camera crew(Fantasy II Film Effects Inc/miniatures) 120798 6000008
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chris Harris Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000007
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Ian Seabrook Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Arthur Jeppe Lighting lighting supevisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000018
Brenda Levert Video video coordinator 120800 6000016
Max Torroba Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Caragh Hodge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Chad Merriam Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 305 5000004
Brent O'Connor Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jennifer Sterling Actor Virtual Attorney 1 1000021
Walter Von Huene Actor Virtual Psychiatrist 1 1000022
Don S Davis Actor Cardinal de la Jolla 1 1000020
Ellie Harvie Actor Rosie 1 1000019
Christopher Lawford Actor Police Lieutenant 1 1000017
Mark Brandon Actor RePet Spokesman 1 1000018
Chris Cound Actor Snowboarder No 1 1 1000023
Ben Bass Actor Bodyguard 1 1000024
Claudine Grant Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Alex Castillo Actor Reporter 1 1000029
Warren Takeuchi Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Michael Budman Actor Zealot No 2 1 1000026
Robert Clarke Actor Zealot 1 1000025
Steve Bacic Actor Johnny Phoenix 1 1000016
Don McManus Actor RePet Salesman 1 1000015
Wendy Crewson Actor Natalie Gibson 1 1000006
Rod Rowland Actor Wiley 1 1000007
Sarah Wynter Actor Talia Elsworth 1 1000005
Michael Rooker Actor Robert Marshall 1 1000004
Michael Rapaport Actor Hank Morgan 1 1000002
Tony Goldwyn Actor Michael Drucker 1 1000003
Terry Crews Actor Vincent 1 1000008
Ken Pogue Actor Speaker Day 1 1000009
Taylor Anne Reid Actor Clara Gibson 1 1000013
Jennifer Gareis Actor Virtual Girlfriend 1 1000014
Wanda Cannon Actor Katherine Weir 1 1000012
Robert Duvall Actor Dr Griffin Weir 1 1000011
Colin Cunningham Actor Tripp 1 1000010
D Neil Mark Actor Security Guard 1 1000030
Colin Lawrence Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Arnold Schwarzenegger Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lane Jensen Producer (Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 3 3000004
Jon Davison Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Medavoy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Spottiswoode Director n/a 2 2000001
James M Arnett Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Daniel Petrie Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Coatsworth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
D J Carson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Cormac Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Marianne Sellek Wibberley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Latham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Andrea Libman Voice of SimPal Cindy 475 1000046
Benita Ha Actor Teacher 1 1000045
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Team Doctor 1 1000036
Mi-Jung Lee Actor Newscaster 1 1000037
Peter H Kent Actor Duty Officer 1 1000035
Crawford James Actor Security Guard 1 1000034
Mark Gibbon Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
Brian Jensen Actor Security Guard 1 1000033
Gillian Barber Actor Doctor 1 1000038
Gerard Plunkett Actor Technician 1 1000039
Paul Carson Actor Announcer No 2 1 1000043
Graham Andrews Actor Cab Driver 1 1000044
Norma Jean Wick Actor Announcer No 1 1 1000042
Andrew McIlroy Actor Scott Moore 1 1000041
Claire Riley Actor Webcaster 1 1000040
Juck Somsaman Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000034
Melinda Tidwell Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000035
David Lingenfelser Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000006
Jeffrey Baksinski Supervisor motion tracking supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000007
Cheryl Budgett Supervisor compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 120845 11000005
David Penikas Supervisor mechanical supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120845 11000004
Eric Paquette Production Executive (Phoenix Pictures) 118216 11000002
Steve Frakes Supervisor mold shop supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120845 11000003
Corinne Pooler Supervisor digital paint supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000008
Walter Von Huene Advisor drama coach 120821 12000001
Steve Oben Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000005
Sue Armstrong Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Susan Bloedorn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Grace Anderson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Christine Mooney Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Paul Matthaeus Executive creative director(Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 120806 11000001
The Reel Team Voice Casting (editorial) 189 10000006
Roderick Quin Art Department sculptor 120843 9000022
Andy Schonenberg Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120843 9000023
Sean Haworth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Ron Cobb Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Barry Kootchin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Steve Koch Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/make-up effects creator) 120843 9000024
Jorn Meyer Belinden Art Department inferno artist(The Posthouse AG Hamburg/additional compositing) 120843 9000025
Michelle Allen Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Lori Sugar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tami Nasu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Judith Holstra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christine Kunicki Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Angie Cameron Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000008
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor (editorial) 219 14000009
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor (editorial) 222 14000010
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer (editorial) 227 14000008
Michele Perrone ADR Editor (editorial) 220 14000007
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor (editorial) 220 14000005
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor (editorial) 220 14000006
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Chris Hogan Foley foley supervisor(editorial) 120961 14000012
Chris Jaeger Foley Editor (editorial) 221 14000016
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Adam Gibson 1 1000001
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor (editorial) 221 14000015
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker(editorial) 120961 14000014
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker(editorial) 120961 14000013
Dan Hegeman ADR Editor (editorial) 220 14000004
Laura Graham ADR Editor (editorial) 220 14000003
Jeff Dawn Makeup makeup department head 353 13000013
Charles Porlier Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Tom Woodruff Jr. Makeup makeup effects 353 13000012
Alec Gillis Makeup makeup effects 353 13000011
Melina Calogiros Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Peter Tothpal Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000010
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
John Cannon ADR ADR assistant(editorial) 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist(editorial) 120912 14000002
Greg A Hall Wardrobe wardrobe stylist(for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120823 13000019
Shauna Magrath Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000018
Jayne Dancose Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Jeff Roe Avid Editor visual effects Avid editor(VCE/visual effects) 120898 7000016
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor (editorial) 204 7000017
Eric S Anderson Editor (Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 172 7000015
Jo Martin Editor visual effects editorial(VCE/visual effects) 172 7000014
Allen Cappuccilli Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 172 7000012
Kevin Clark Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects) 172 7000013
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor (editorial) 204 7000018
Nick T Spark Associate Editor (editorial) 479 7000019
Anna Catalano Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000023
Ivan Martin Del Campo Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000024
Robert J Lemos Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000022
Fred Wardell Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000021
Tim Craig Assistant Editor assistant film editor(editorial) 203 7000020
Scott Anderson Editor visual effects editor 172 7000011
Kerry Carmean Editor effects editor(editorial) 172 7000010
Mark Conte Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dominique Fortin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bruce Dorn Aerial Director of Photography (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 121063 6000039
Justin Bergler Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000038
Carlo Volpati Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000036
Gregory Yepes Lighting (Rhythm & Hues/visual effects) 798 6000037
Michel Arcand Editor n/a 172 7000003
Wylie Stateman Editor dubbing editor(editorial) 172 7000004
Alan Rankin Editor effects editor(editorial) 172 7000008
Scott Sanders Editor effects editor(editorial) 172 7000009
Scott Martin Gershin Editor effects editor(editorial) 172 7000007
Dino DiMuro Editor effects editor(editorial) 172 7000006
Harry Cohen Editor effects editor(editorial) 172 7000005
Charles Oestreicher Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000025
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000026
Douglas Hardwick Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Ricardo Spinace Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Danny Yount Production Designer lead designer(Digital Kitchen/syncording effects) 164 9000003
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite/visual effects) 183 9000009
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jim Ramsay Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Steven Schwartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
James Philpott Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
William Hawkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
John Willett Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard A Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Trevor Rabin Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Michael Wandmacher Music source music provider 120781 8000002
Steve Rhee Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Cinesite/visual effects) 203 7000027
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Linford Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000009
Khursor Song Performer ("Take a Piece of Me" "Darker Day" (featuring Jane Fontana) "Powder") 120788 8000013
Jane Fontana Song Performer ("Take a Piece of Me" "Darker Day" (featuring Khursor)) 120788 8000014
Jimmy Kennedy Song ("Teddy Bears Picnic") 120859 8000012
John W Bratton Song ("Teddy Bears Picnic") 120859 8000011
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000010
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist (editorial) 225 14000018
Synopsis
In the near future when the cloning of all species except for humans is legal, family man Adam Gibson comes home from work one day to discover that a clone has replaced him. He must next save himself from the assassins who need to destroy him in order to protect their secret. Then he must uncover who and what is behind the horrible things happening to him.