Freddie as F.R.O.7 (1992)

Freddie as F.R.O.7
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geoff Short Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000046
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist storyboard director 199 9000002
Jill Sutton Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000017
Paul Stone Animator n/a 483 23000105
Dave Stone Animator n/a 483 23000104
Mike Swindall Animator n/a 483 23000106
Richard Wasilewski Animator n/a 483 23000107
David Dundas Other narration(Chanson) 120795 26000001
Claus Sobieray Animator n/a 483 23000103
Alan Simpson Animator n/a 483 23000102
Gary McCarver Animator n/a 483 23000098
Gaston Marzio Animator n/a 483 23000097
Monks McDonald Animator n/a 483 23000099
Kevin Molloy Animator n/a 483 23000100
Mike Pfeil Animator n/a 483 23000101
Dennis Hunt Animator n/a 483 23000108
Geoff Loynes Animator n/a 483 23000109
Lidia Crowe Animator paint mixer 483 23000116
Renee Robinson Animator animation checker 483 23000115
Frank Koller Animator animation checker 483 23000117
Gill Hyslop Assistant paint and trace supervisor assistant 120820 25000001
Jamie Ash Office Runner production runner 120988 25000002
Stella Benson Animator n/a 483 23000114
Philippe Rejaudry Animator n/a 483 23000113
Alan Green Animator n/a 483 23000096
Martin Collis Animator n/a 483 23000110
John Ryan Office Runner production runner 120988 25000004
Robert Malherbe Animator n/a 483 23000111
David Osbourne Animator n/a 483 23000112
Julie Hawkins Office Runner production runner 120988 25000003
Matthew Freeth Animator n/a 483 23000094
Leon Gruizinga Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000075
Ronan Spelman Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000074
Tony White Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000076
Deborah Strafford Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000077
Peter Payne Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000079
Helen Ingham Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000078
Eamonn Butler Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000073
Peter Mays Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000072
Tracy Rose Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000068
Robert Milne Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000067
Valentina D'Ambrosio Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000069
Aurea Terribili Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000070
Maria Teresa Scarpone Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000071
Kirsten Van Schreven Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000080
Alexandra Bex Background Artist n/a 490 23000081
Anna Brockett Animator n/a 483 23000090
Alan Ball Animator n/a 483 23000089
Arthur Button Animator n/a 483 23000091
Ronaldo Canfora Animator n/a 483 23000092
David Santilly Other line tester 120795 26000002
Edoardo Cavalli Animator n/a 483 23000093
Dimitri Bakalov Animator n/a 483 23000088
Mo Simons Animator animation coordinator 483 23000087
Natasha Gross Background Artist n/a 490 23000083
John Butler Background Artist n/a 490 23000082
Michael Heywood Background Artist n/a 490 23000084
Sue Branch Background Artist n/a 490 23000085
Tiger West Animator animation consultant 483 23000086
Keith Greig Animator n/a 483 23000095
Katie Gilcrest Other painter 120795 26000004
Mary Sheridan Other tracer 120795 26000042
Bronagh Lawlor Other tracer 120795 26000041
Lidia Crowe Other tracer 120795 26000043
Paula Kent Other final checker 120795 26000044
Camilla Sharp Other final checker 120795 26000046
Jonathan Lukes Other final checker 120795 26000045
Alan Moss Other tracer 120795 26000040
Shareen Khan Other tracer 120795 26000039
Amanda Barnes Other tracer 120795 26000035
Kim Craste Other final checker 120795 26000034
Marilyn Collis Other tracer 120795 26000036
Selina D'Santos Other tracer 120795 26000037
Ron Erickson Other tracer 120795 26000038
Jung Suk Lee Other cell supervising Xerox operator 120795 26000047
Mark Korda-Gregson Other line test operatpr 120795 26000048
Steve Gaynes Other stores man 120795 26000057
St John DeZilva Other stores man 120795 26000056
Eileen Price Other cleaning 120795 26000058
Harry Lewington Security n/a 120951 26000059
Carolyn Chao Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Annie Petrie Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jennie Gaynes Other receptionist 120795 26000055
Rebecca Harris Other receptionist 120795 26000054
Ross Gregory Other mag master 120795 26000050
Ian Llande Other mag master 120795 26000049
Matt Grime Other mag master 120795 26000051
Ingrid Babbs Other production secretary 120795 26000052
Andrea Kueper Other production secretary 120795 26000053
Barry Croft Other painter 120795 26000033
Miles Lennard Other painter 120795 26000032
Julia Porturas Other painter 120795 26000012
Melissa Mee Other painter 120795 26000011
Ana Rodrigues Other painter 120795 26000013
Joanna Scott Other painter 120795 26000014
Jennie Budden Other painter 120795 26000016
Dawn White Other painter 120795 26000015
Camille McMillan Other painter 120795 26000010
Anna Malni Other painter 120795 26000009
Jill Harrington Other painter 120795 26000005
Simon Ashford Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000066
Karen Henry Other painter 120795 26000006
Melissa Jessop Other painter 120795 26000007
Sara Kotch Other painter 120795 26000008
David Flammel Other painter 120795 26000017
Heather Tailby Other painter 120795 26000018
David Griffiths Other painter 120795 26000027
Benjamin Zuhlcke Other painter 120795 26000026
Damian Foley Other painter 120795 26000028
Damon Earnshaw Other painter 120795 26000029
Nuran Gungorencan Other painter 120795 26000031
Guy Duchet Other painter 120795 26000030
Luke Steadworthy Other painter 120795 26000025
Ray Povey Other painter 120795 26000024
Megan Dickinson Other painter 120795 26000020
Martin Wiseman Other painter 120795 26000019
Nicolas Flamel Other painter 120795 26000021
Matthew Haynes Other painter 120795 26000022
Lee Michael Hull Other painter 120795 26000023
Louisa Duthie Other painter 120795 26000003
Daniella Topham Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000063
Asia Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Boy George Performer n/a 120819 8000003
Grace Jones Song Performer ("Evil Mania") 120788 8000005
George Benson Song Performer n/a 120788 8000006
Barbara Dickson Song Performer ("I'm a Shy Girl") 120788 8000008
Patti Austin Song Performer n/a 120788 8000007
Rick Wentworth Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Dundas Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Pridham Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Samantha Paget Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000006
Alex Rayment Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Fox Editorial Assistant editor trainee 120855 7000002
Mick Manning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jon Acevski Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000009
David Ashton Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000010
Gerry Humphries Sound Dubbing dubbing 120940 14000001
Brian Phillips Supervisor paint and trace supervisor 120845 11000004
Pam Harris Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Saunders Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
John Cousen Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Andy Hunter Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000003
Lucy Ash Supervisor paint and trace supervisor 120845 11000003
Dan Mills Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Paul Shardlow Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Don Black Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000011
Ray Rankine Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Marilyn Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ted Pettengell Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000001
Paul O'Higgins Camera Trainee camera assistant trainee 120998 6000005
Chris D'Santos Camera Trainee camera assistant trainee 120998 6000004
Prunella Scales Voice s 475 1000010
Billie Whitelaw Voice of Messina 475 1000009
David Ashton Voice s 475 1000011
James Earl Jones Narrator Narration 120790 1000012
Richard Fawdry Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000002
Jon Acevski Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Pryce Voice of Trilby 475 1000008
Phyllis Logan Voice of Nessie 475 1000007
John Sessions Voice of Scottie 475 1000003
Jenny Agutter Voice of Daffers 475 1000002
Brian Blessed Voice of El Supremo 475 1000004
Nigel Hawthorne Voice of Brigadier G 475 1000005
Sir Michael Horden Voice of the King 475 1000006
Roberto Casale Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000003
Alain Maindron Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000004
Lee Hill Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Ashton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rex Neville Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Jayne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Swaffield Camera Trainee camera assistant trainee 120998 6000003
Jon Acevski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Norman Priggen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dave Unwin Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000006
Bill Hajee Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000005
Stephen Weston Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000007
Jose Xavier Segment Director sequence director 120884 2000008
Jon Acevski Producer n/a 3 3000001
Colin Hughes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Rex Neville Effects Supervisor special effects camera supervisor 120866 23000003
Mark Rafter Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000043
Thomas Pettith Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000042
Wendy Russell Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000044
Philip Scarrold Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000045
Robin White Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000049
Roger Way Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000048
Jennifer Claire Pearson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000041
Tom Newman Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000040
Andy McPherson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000036
Keiko Masuda Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000035
Carol Meine Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000037
Jem Mirza Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000038
Steve Morgan Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000039
Pierson Lippard Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000050
Kirsten Van Schreven Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000051
Nathalie Gavet Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000060
Chris Scully Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000059
George Turner Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000061
Chul Woong Lee Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000062
Bruce Flieg Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000064
Ben Kingsley Voice of Freddie the Frog 475 1000001
Trevor Ricketts Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000058
Bruno LeFloc'h Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000057
Mike Stewart Animation Director n/a 740 23000053
Tony Guy Animation Director n/a 740 23000052
Sue Butterworth Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000054
Chris Caunter Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Gordon Harrison Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000056
Afrodita Markovic Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000034
Nick Large Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000033
Martin Wansborough Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000012
Julie Phelan Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000011
Mick Crane Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000013
Les Newstead Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000014
Patricia Garnett Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000016
Heather Tailby Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000015
Graham Bebbington Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000010
Marie Doran Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000009
Richard Fawdry Visual Effects character designer 419 23000005
Ray Rankine Effects Supervisor backgrounds supervisor 120866 23000004
Les Pace Visual Effects shadow effects 419 23000006
Alice Clayton Special Effects special effects visualizer 168 23000007
Muriel McCleoud Special Effects special effects artist 168 23000008
Ljubomir Hristov Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000018
Myra Heller Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000019
Joan Garrick Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000029
Tom Elmes Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000028
Rob Gott Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000030
Barry Hales Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000031
Manjit Jhita Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000032
Richard Eayrs Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000027
Gary Dunn Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000026
Rachel Little Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000021
Judy Holloway Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000020
Jane Smethurst Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000022
Lynette Charters Special Effects special effects inbetweener 168 23000024
Mick DeFalco Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000025
Adam Heller Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000065
Synopsis
Prince Frederic is turned into a frog by his wicked aunt Messina and hired by British Intelligence to solve the mysterious disappearances of some of Britain's greatest monuments.
N/A
N/A