Presumed Innocent (1990)

Presumed Innocent
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords courtroom, sex, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fern Buchner Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Vincent Callaghan Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Guy Tanno Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Robert Musco Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Judi Goodman Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Colleen Callaghan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
William N Fordes Consultant legal technical consultant 120784 12000001
Beth Minsky Research legal research associate 458 12000002
John Boxer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Klein Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Frank Graziadei Sound sound recording 120816 14000006
Gail Carroll-Coe Sound sound recording(Detroit) 120816 14000007
Richard R Portman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Bruce Pross Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Louis Sabat Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Lisa M Marfleet Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Joy Todd Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Todd Kasow Music Editor (New York) 214 8000004
Herbert Spencer Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
George Jenkins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Arnold Steiner Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Lee Fonvielle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gregory D'Agostino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carol Joffe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Gamiello Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Catherine Solt Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Patty Shelley Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Alixe Gordin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Mary Beth Kuhn Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000007
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dick Tice Set Dresser set dresser supervisor 197 9000005
Patricia A Walker Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000006
Ron Bochar Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Kam Chan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Jody Cregan Henry Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Deborah Johnson Production Associate production controller 120822 25000008
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain Teamster Captain 272 25000009
Loren Levy Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000010
Robert M McClung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jono Oliver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Suzanne Schwarzer Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Stephanie Koules Assistant (to Alan Pakula) 120820 25000003
Robert I Smith Jr. Assistant (to Susan Solt) 120820 25000004
Bob Wilson Jr. Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000011
Michele Poulik Property Master Assistant (Detroit) 120975 25000012
Francis Connolly Jr. Other Teamster co-captain 120795 26000001
Catherine Hall Other coordinator(for Alan Pakula) 120795 26000002
Eric Myers Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Matthew T Weiner Production production aide 120824 25000017
Ted Shuttleworth Production production aide 120824 25000016
Martha Appel Production production aide 120824 25000013
John-Michael Maas Production production aide 120824 25000014
Abby Margolis Production production aide 120824 25000015
Celia D Costas Assistant unit production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Janet G Shaw Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kevin Fitzpatrick Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Robert Hayward Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant(Detroit) 120907 15000003
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
William Patsos Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jim Fitzpatrick Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Chris Fielder Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Yvette Nabel Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Joan Franklin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Timothy O'Dea Grip (Detroit) 365 15000006
James H Pollard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jude Aubrey Hindle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank McKenna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Barbara Gurski Craft Service (Detroit) 120903 22000003
Gilbert Gertsen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Anthony Zappia Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Richardson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Palo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Deborah D Johnson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000003
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joseph Carberry Actor Mr McGaffney 1 1000028
John Seitz Actor Balestrieri 1 1000029
Bill Winkler Actor Tom 1 1000030
John Vennema Actor Judge Mumphrey 1 1000031
Robert Katims Actor Cody 1 1000027
John Ottavino Actor Chet 1 1000026
John Michael Bennett Actor Guerasch 1 1000023
Bo Rucker Actor Mike Duke 1 1000024
Peter Appel Actor Glendenning 1 1000025
Michael Genet Actor Court Clerk 1 1000032
Richard L Newcomb Actor Undercover Cop 1 1000033
Ricky Rosa Actor Camper 1 1000039
Allison Field Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Janis Corsair Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000041
Thom Cagle Actor Camp Counselor 1 1000038
Julia Meade Actor Moderator 1 1000037
Ed Wheeler Actor Jim--Arresting Detective 1 1000034
Miles Watson Actor Arresting Detective 1 1000035
DeAnn Mears Actor Loretta 1 1000036
David Wohl Actor Morrie Dickerman 1 1000022
Teodorina Bello Actor Ernestine 1 1000021
John Spencer Actor Detective Lipranzer 1 1000007
Joe Grifasi Actor Tommy Molto 1 1000008
Tom Mardirosian Actor Nico Della Guardia 1 1000009
Anna Maria Horsford Actor Eugenia 1 1000010
Greta Scacchi Actor Carolyn Polhemus 1 1000006
Paul Winfield Actor Judge Larren Lyttle 1 1000005
Brian Dennehy Actor Raymond Horgan 1 1000002
Raul Julia Actor Sandy Stern 1 1000003
Bonnie Bedelia Actor Barbara Sabich 1 1000004
Sab Shimono Actor "Painless" Kumagai 1 1000011
Bradley Whitford Actor Jamie Kemp 1 1000012
Joseph Mazzello Actor Wendell McGaffney 1 1000018
Tucker Smallwood Actor Detective Harold Greer 1 1000019
Leland Gantt Actor Leon Wells 1 1000020
Jesse Bradford Actor Nat Sabich 1 1000017
Ron Frazier Actor Stew Dubinsky 1 1000016
Christine Estabrook Actor Lydia MacDougall 1 1000013
Michael Tolan Actor Mr Polhemus 1 1000014
Madison Arnold Actor Sergeant Lionel Kenneally 1 1000015
Bill Corsair Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000042
Carla Goff Actor Reporter 1 1000043
Linda Marshall-Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Lisa Stein DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Gordon Willis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig DiBona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Matt Widman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Catherine M Thomas Location Coordinator (Detroit) 120877 5000012
Roe Bressan-Soto Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Loi Nalepka Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000010
Richard W Dooley Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Douglas C Hart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Richard Crudo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Evan Lottman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Seakwood Photography stills 120835 6000009
Joe Trammell Video video technician 120800 6000008
Val Sklar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Detroit) 120849 6000005
Bob Gaulin Video video technician 120800 6000006
Richard Mader Jr. Video video technician 120800 6000007
Diana D Schmidt Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Jane Raab Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
Kimberleigh Aarn Actor Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000049
Alan J Pakula Director n/a 2 2000001
Sydney Pollack Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Neustadt Actor Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000048
Jeffrey Wright Actor Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000047
Rick DeFuria Actor Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000044
Victor Truro Actor Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000045
Elizabeth Williams Actor Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000046
Susan Solt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alan J Pakula Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Randy N Barbee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Pastorelli Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Karen Wookey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Tony Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alex Hapsas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frank Pierson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Scott Turow Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
David A Starke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Harrison Ford Actor Rusty Sabich 1 1000001
Synopsis
A prosecuter is accused of murdering a beautiful colleague with whom he was having an extramarital affair.