The Family Man (2000)

Family Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords family, New York, suburb, suburban
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Yansick Stunt Man Nicolas Cage's stunt double 121002 19000003
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Man Don Cheadle's stunt double 121002 19000004
George Aguilar Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janette C Crosby Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000009
Jamie Blank Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000010
Bill Anagnos Stunts stunt driver 240 19000006
John Centiempo Stunts stunt driver 240 19000007
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts stunt driver 240 19000012
Mick O'Rourke Stunts stunt driver 240 19000013
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts stunt driver 240 19000011
Frank Ferrara Stunts stunt driver 240 19000010
Blaise Corrigan Stunts stunt driver 240 19000008
Douglas Crosby Stunts stunt driver 240 19000009
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Judi Weaver Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Donald Reynolds Jr. Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000056
Tom Gilligan Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000057
Richard Redlin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Jerry Yuen Cable Operator cableman(New York) 120964 15000054
Michael Barrere Dolly Grip "B" dolly grip 264 15000052
James C Quinn Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000053
Tom Dolan Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000058
Joe Viano Best Boy best boy rigging grip(New York) 120885 15000059
Christie Mattull Production Insurance production insurance provider(Near North Brokerage of California) 120949 16000005
Patrick Shiffrar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kevin Harris Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Elizabeth Zagrany Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000003
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Castro Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Michael Russo Stunts stunt driver 240 19000014
Janet Paparazzo Stunts stunt driver 240 19000015
James L Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Philip Saccio Jr. Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000003
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott E Metzger 2-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120987 23000014
Kaori Miyazawa 3-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120965 23000012
Michael Vaglienty 2-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120987 23000013
Jack F Mortellaro Jr. Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000004
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Arthur Allyn Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000010
Mark W J Borg Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000011
Russell Wyckoff Props prop maker gang boss(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000009
Eduardo H Esparza Props prop maker gang boss(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000008
Philip Saccio Property Master (New York) 120805 24000006
Robert Shacklett Props prop maker foreman(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000007
Rina Osamura 3-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120965 23000011
Melissa Mollo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Susan Kreutz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 249 23000001
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charlotte Mortenson Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 276 21000002
Roy Farfel Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000016
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator (Cinesite/additional visual effects) 276 21000001
Greg Strause Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000002
Colin Strause Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000003
Rob A Kelly Effects Assistant assistant visual effects coordinator(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120922 23000008
Brian Harding Matte Painter (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120959 23000009
Brandon Halverson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120917 23000007
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects compositer(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 419 23000006
Cindy Jones Visual Effects visual effects producer(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 419 23000004
Erik Liles Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 419 23000005
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip "A" dolly grip 264 15000051
Billy Ward Electrician rigging electrician(New York) 450 15000050
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York) 263 15000007
Todd MacNicholl Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000008
George Caccamise Grip n/a 365 15000009
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip (New York) 120946 15000005
Jeffrey W Petersen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Robert W Duggan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Jim Doherty Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bernard John Horn-Bostell Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Sean Shinneman Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Coleman L Hart Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Carlos Escobar Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
R Shawn Ensign Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000013
James Malone Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000002
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Larry Keating Sound sound editorial engineer 120816 14000014
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Craig Henighan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Tim Webb Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000015
Stefan Neary Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000016
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000021
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Barbara Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Meg Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Darren King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Spencer Wilcox Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
John Bolz Jr. Grip (New York) 365 15000019
Brian Dennis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000040
Javier Ferrer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000041
Erik Butters Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000039
Kevin Blauvelt Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000038
Raymond Collins Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Paul Hazard Electrician rigging best boy electrician 450 15000037
Christian Killingsworth Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000042
Bryan Dolan Electrician (New York) 450 15000043
Gregory Quinlan Electrician (New York) 450 15000048
Greg Farrell Electrician rigging electrician(New York) 450 15000049
Jim Manzione Electrician (New York) 450 15000047
Fred Jonanns Electrician (New York) 450 15000046
James A Dolan Electrician (New York) 450 15000044
Therese Dolan Electrician (New York) 450 15000045
Brian Webster Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Steve Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Chris Primavera Grip (New York) 365 15000024
Rory Walsh Grip (New York) 365 15000025
Charles Mustachio Grip (New York) 365 15000023
George McCabe Grip (New York) 365 15000022
Edward James Egan III Grip (New York) 365 15000020
Edward T Kerwick Grip (New York) 365 15000021
Rob Murphy Grip rigging grip(New York) 365 15000026
Raymond Fortune Generator Operator base camp generator operator(New York) 363 15000027
Jeff Gatesman Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Michael Jenkins Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Eric Cochran Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Roberto Jimenez Gaffer key construction gaffer(New York) 268 15000030
Robert "Chiefy" Dolan Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000028
Jay Fortune Gaffer (New York) 268 15000029
Gene C Bowen Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000012
Ronald Wayne Cox Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000013
Anthony Miller Other head plasterer(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000012
James Wright Price Other plasterer gang boss 120795 26000013
Frank Piercy Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Mark Balda Other shop foreman(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000011
David Peck Other general foreman(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000010
Dave Bergstrom Other stage engineer 120795 26000008
Tony Sgueglia Other data operator(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000009
Gary Metzen Other paint laborer 120795 26000015
Eduardo Alvarez Other painter 120795 26000016
Mark Maloof Other painter 120795 26000021
Ralph Mock Other painter 120795 26000022
Michael Costello Other painter 120795 26000020
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other painter 120795 26000019
Xiame Casillas Other painter 120795 26000017
Gloria Ciraolo Other painter 120795 26000018
Jennifer Gillespie Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Dick Hansen Other cableperson 120795 26000006
Jose Garcia Medic set medic 120966 25000054
Alex Rodriguez Driver Brett Ratner's driver 273 25000055
Bill Brinkman Medic set medic 120966 25000053
Mark McRiley Medic set medic 120966 25000052
Tom Steel Production stage crew 120824 25000050
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew 120824 25000051
John Brady Driver Nicolas Cage's driver(New York) 273 25000056
Peter Clores Driver Brett Ratner's driver(New York) 273 25000057
Douglas O'Connor Other greensman 120795 26000004
Porfirio Silva Other greensman 120795 26000005
Andrew Nowling Other greensman 120795 26000003
Richard Boris Other head greensman 120795 26000002
Peggy Eghbalian Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000058
Brad Curry Other draper 120795 26000001
Blaine Wilson Other painter 120795 26000023
Jack Laspada Other toolman 120795 26000024
Robert Duggan Other in-memoriam("this film is dedicated to the memory of Robert Duggan") 120795 26000045
Ben Kahn Other furs provider 120795 26000046
Marc Mann Other Midi programming 120795 26000044
Bill Talbott Other stage engineer 120795 26000043
Cynthia Hahn Other contract administrator 120795 26000041
Tiffany Jones Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000042
Melanie Miller Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000047
Mary Yoel Special Thanks (City National Bank) 120874 26000048
Samuel Kerr Lockhart Special Thanks (CNBC Production) 120874 26000053
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Missy Rae Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Donald W Jackson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Horace McBean Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Tom Delia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Cyd Fenwick Other on-set scenic(New York) 120795 26000040
Julius Kozlowski Other scenic foreman(New York) 120795 26000039
Myra Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000029
Nora Kasarda Other art coordinator(New York) 120795 26000030
Lesley Neufeld Other ager/dyer 120795 26000028
Robert E Stephen Other stand-by painter 120795 26000027
Carlos Guiacochea Other laborer 120795 26000025
David Hernandez Other laborer 120795 26000026
Brian Jones Other greensman(New York) 120795 26000031
Roinano Pugliele Other greensman(New York) 120795 26000032
Malcolm Reid Other key shop craftsman(New York) 120795 26000037
Anne Haywood Other charge scenic(New York) 120795 26000038
Raymond Samitz Other contruction coordinator(New York) 120795 26000036
Louis Zuppardi Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000035
Patrick Woods Other greensman(New York) 120795 26000033
Amanda Hudson Other loader(New York) 120795 26000034
Philip Altmann Production production attorney 120824 25000049
Omar Guitierrez Production labor foreman 120824 25000048
David Steiman Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000005
Anthony "Big Ant" Blanding Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000006
Misty Green Haaksman Assistant (to Marc Abraham) 120820 25000007
Anita S. Chang Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000004
Lisa Rosen Assistant (to Tea Leoni) 120820 25000003
Robert Blasi Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Stephen Bures Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000002
Jeremy Tenser Assistant (to Tony Ludwig & Alan Riche) 120820 25000008
Rachel Wimberly Assistant (to Tony Ludwig & Alan Riche) 120820 25000009
Jeff Tubbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Dustin Bodony Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matthew Leonetti Jr Assistant (to Andrew Z Davis) 120820 25000012
Arabella Johannes Assistant (to Armyan Bernstein) 120820 25000010
Mark Barclay Assistant (to Thomas A Bliss) 120820 25000011
Floyd Robert Valero Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000029
Steven J Smally Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000028
Ed Grecious Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000018
Russell Hurst Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000019
Randal R Graves Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000017
Neil Gahm Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000016
Dino DeMaria Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000014
Roy Dickson Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000015
Larry Lee Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000020
Patrick Martin Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000021
David Ritch Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000026
Stephen Roll Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000027
David Radin Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000025
David Pixler Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000024
Patrick G McConnell Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000022
William A Naumann Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000023
Jessie Merrill Production Assistant art production assistant(New York) 275 25000016
Karen Zuppardi Production Assistant art production assistant(New York) 275 25000017
Amy K Snetzler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Katherine Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Silky Russell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Kevin Beard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Walter Altman Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000034
Rodney P Barnes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Murphy Occhino Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(New York) 371 25000040
Greg Jardin Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000041
Sean Schaeffer Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000046
Jose Guadalupe Guitierrez Production labor foreman 120824 25000047
Mikki Ziska Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000045
Paul Polow Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000044
Debra Mintz Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000042
Andrea O'Connor Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000043
Nancy Wetzel Stand-In Tea Leoni's body double 121015 25000033
Heather James Stand-In Tea Leoni's stand-in 121015 25000032
Aldo Aloe Production Assistant construction production assistant(New York) 275 25000022
Randy Musselman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Mark Wyrick Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Mary Kokinda Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Frank Carino Production Assistant art & wardrobe production assistant(New York) 275 25000018
Alexia Helfand Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000019
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000024
Gene Ward Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Raquel Caballes Maxwell Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000030
Marco Kyris Stand-In Nicolas Cage's stand-in 121015 25000031
Rob Summers Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Oliver M Streuli Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Richard D Curry Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000026
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000009
Ralph Gibson Photography Ralph Gibson photographs provider 120835 6000010
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Nwe York) 120899 6000007
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
E J Misisco Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Monte Swann Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Dr. Richard J Goldberg Color Technicolor dye transfer 121024 6000012
James Apted Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Giulio Magnolia Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000018
Bob Brown Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Trevor Loomis Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Duane Manwiller Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Gary Jay Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Jennifer Conroy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Richard Devinki Production Coordinator (Beacon Communications) 162 5000015
Thomas Boguski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Santiago Quinones Location Manager (New York) 193 5000011
David Price Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000016
Jeff Roth Location Scout (New York) 311 5000017
Kimberly A Noble Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000022
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lisa La Belle Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000021
Kei Rowan-Young Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Jill E Naumann Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Lisa Patton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Adam Gilmore Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant((New York)) 120867 6000019
Chris Silano Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York)) 120867 6000020
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000014
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000015
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000013
Piero Gamba Music Conductor orchestra conductor("Overture to La Scala di Seta (The Silken Ladder)" (The London Symphony)) 120818 8000012
Pete Anthony Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000010
Richard Bonynge Music Conductor conductor("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')" (London Symphony Orchestra)) 120818 8000011
Dave Jordan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Marc Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Danny Elfman Music Producer score producer 323 8000018
Gary Jones Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Harold Perry Music Arranger music arranger & adapter("Overture to La Scala di Seta (The Silken Ladder)") 121019 8000009
Gioachino Rossini Music ("Overture to La Scala di Seta (The Silken Ladder)") 120781 8000008
Laura Steiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Kevin Clark Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 172 7000002
Christopher Cenatiempo Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((New York)) 120867 6000021
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randall Poster Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')") 120781 8000007
Jon Rodd Music music recordist 120781 8000005
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Peter Myles Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Mark Benton Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David Dresher Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Irene Roseen Actor Mintz's Assistant 1 1000022
Ken Leung Actor Deli Clerk 1 1000023
Mak Fai Actor Grandfather at Deli 1 1000024
Thomas James Foster Actor Joe--The Valet 1 1000021
Wass Stevens Actor Trader 1 1000020
Lucy Lin Actor Executive No 1 1 1000018
Lisa Lo Cicero Actor Executive No 2 1 1000019
Maggi-Meg Reed Actor Lady in Deli 1 1000025
Kate Walsh Actor Jeannie 1 1000026
Tanya Newbould Actor Nick's Wife 1 1000031
Hilary Adahms Actor Party Guest 1 1000032
Joel McKinnon Miller Actor Tommy 1 1000030
Tom McGowan Actor Bill 1 1000029
Ray Valentine Actor Evelyn's Husband 1 1000027
Gianni Russo Actor Nick 1 1000028
Daniel Whitner Actor Frank--The Security Man 1 1000017
John O'Donohue Actor Tony--The Doorman 1 1000016
Josef Sommer Actor Lassiter 1 1000006
Makenzie Vega Actor Annie 1 1000007
Saul Rubinek Actor Alan Mintz 1 1000005
Jeremy Piven Actor Arnie 1 1000004
Téa Leoni Actor Kate Reynolds 1 1000002
Don Cheadle Actor Cash 1 1000003
Jake Milkovich Actor Josh 1 1000008
Ryan Milkovich Actor Josh 1 1000009
Francine York Actor Lorraine 1 1000014
Ruth Williamson Actor Mrs Peterson 1 1000015
Amber Valletta Actor Paula 1 1000013
Mary Beth Hurt Actor Adelle 1 1000012
Lisa Thornhill Actor Evelyn 1 1000010
Harve Presnell Actor Big Ed 1 1000011
Troy Hall Actor Kenny 1 1000033
Kathleen Doyle Actor Bid Ed's PA Voice 1 1000034
Mike Sullo Associate Producer (Cinesite/additional visual effects) 171 3000009
David Weissman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jamie Freitag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Diamond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000006
Ronan O'Connor Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000007
Robert D Schroer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Dave Cass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nan Bernstein Freed Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alan Riche Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tony Ludwig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Christopher Breslin Actor Restaurant Patron 1 1000039
Si Picker Actor Tire Customer 1 1000040
Philippe Bergeron Actor Waiter 1 1000038
Elisabeth Sjoli Actor Hostess 1 1000037
Mary Civiello Actor CNBC Reporter 1 1000035
Paul Keith Actor Suit Salesman 1 1000036
Lisa Guzman Actor Girl at Market 1 1000041
Robert Downey Sr. Actor (credited as Robert Downey Sr--A Prince) 1 1000042
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zvi Howard Rosenman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Ellis Actor (the Dog) 1 1000045
P J Barry Actor Limo Driver 1 1000043
Nina Barry Actor Kate's Assistant 1 1000044
Christopher Reutinger Performer violin instructor 120819 8000024
Luciano Pavarotti Performer ("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')" (London Symphony Orchestra)) 120819 8000025
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000027
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator (New York) 316 9000028
Ed Check Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000029
Russ Anderson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Rob De Mar Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York) 197 9000025
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000023
Mark Simon Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000024
Molly Mikula Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000030
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000031
Larry E Clark Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Dave Strause Consultant visual effects systems consultant(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120784 12000001
Nancy Rae Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Nina Barry Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Green Keyes Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000022
William J Koplin Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000021
Steve Pfauter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Erik Polczwartek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
David J Mitchell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Rick Glenn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Barbra Matis Art Director (New York) 183 9000007
Adam Braff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Michael Vasquez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000014
Shannon Canfield Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000019
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000020
Philip Canfield Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000018
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser (New Yrk) 197 9000017
Amanda Moss Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
James W Callahan Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000016
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Belita Moreno Advisor acting coach 120821 12000003
Francisco Mares Tailor master tailor 120990 13000021
Alice Awad Wardrobe seamstresss 120823 13000022
Jorge J Gonzalez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Lori D Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Marianne Skiba Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist(New York) 121007 13000017
Gregory B Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Erin Lenk Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Jonathan Schwartz Wardrobe Assistant (New York) 120809 13000024
Rebecca Wright Foley foley assistant 120961 14000005
Mariana Gavrilescu Foley foley assistant 120961 14000006
Linda Murphy Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000004
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Diana Flores ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist Nicolas Cage's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Amy T Roth Costume Supervisor (New York) 120895 13000005
Joyce Kogut Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor (New York) 120895 13000004
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Carrano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alan Martin Costumes Nicolas Cage's costumer 120828 13000007
Lisa Emmerson Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000008
Valli O'Reilly Makeup department head makeup 353 13000013
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Scott Farley Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000012
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist Nicolas Cage hairstylist 120799 13000011
Frances Mathias Hair department head hair 120794 13000009
Michelle Weiss Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite/additional visual effects) 183 9000006
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Diane Warren Song ("I Don't Know How I Got By") 120859 8000046
Mick Jagger Song ("Beast of Burden") 120859 8000047
Cait O'Riordan Song ("You Stole My Bell") 120859 8000045
Elvis Costello Song n/a 120859 8000044
Ray Evans Song ("Dear Heart") 120859 8000042
Henry Mancini Song n/a 120859 8000043
Keith Richards Song ("Beast of Burden") 120859 8000048
Tom Paxton Song ("Going to the Zoo") 120859 8000049
Thomas Bell Song ("La La (Means I Love You)") 120859 8000054
William Hart Song ("La La (Means I Love You)") 120859 8000055
Eric Martin Song ("To Be With You") 120859 8000053
David Grahame Song ("To Be With You") 120859 8000052
Steven Nelson Song ("Frosty the Snowman") 120859 8000050
Jack Rollins Song ("Frosty the Snowman") 120859 8000051
Jay Livingston Song ("Dear Heart") 120859 8000041
Daniel May Song n/a 120859 8000040
George Tibbles Song ("Woody Woodpecker") 120859 8000030
Ramey Idriss Song ("Woody Woodpecker") 120859 8000031
Johnny Marks Song ("A Holly Jolly Christmas") 120859 8000029
Alfredo Kraus Soloist tenor soloist("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')" (RCA Italiana Opera Orchestra)) 121021 8000028
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer ("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')" "Overture to La Scala di Seta (The Silken Ladder)") 120819 8000026
RCA Italiana Opera Orchestra Performer ("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')") 120819 8000027
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000032
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000033
Chris Isaak Song n/a 120859 8000038
Juan Carlos Calderon Song ("Eres Tu") 120859 8000039
Ronnie Aldrich Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000037
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000036
Edward Pola Song ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000034
George Wyle Song ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000035
Jerome Kern Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000056
Dorothy Fields Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000057
Esquivel Song Performer ("Frosty the Snowman") 120788 8000078
Mr Big Song Performer ("To Be With You") 120788 8000079
Raffi Song Performer ("Going to the Zoo") 120788 8000077
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Beast of Burden") 120788 8000076
Elvis Costello Song Performer ("You Stole My Bell") 120788 8000074
The Mills Brothers Song Performer ("Jingle Bells (traditional)") 120788 8000075
Nicolas Cage Song Performer ("La La (Means I Love You)") 120788 8000080
Blue Magic Song Performer ("Sideshow") 120788 8000081
Claudette Didul Mann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patricia McNulty Set Decorator set decoration coordinator 165 9000004
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Seal Song Performer ("This Could Be Heaven") 120788 8000082
Morcheeba Song Performer ("World Looking In") 120788 8000083
Henry Mancini Song Performer ("Dear Heart") 120788 8000073
Daniel May Song Performer ("After Hours" "Young Love") 120788 8000072
H Jackman Song ("This Could Be Heaven") 120859 8000062
G Gershoni Song ("This Could Be Heaven") 120859 8000063
D Palmer Song ("This Could Be Heaven") 120859 8000061
Seal Song n/a 120859 8000060
Vinnie Barrett Song ("Sideshow") 120859 8000058
Bobby Eli Song ("Sideshow") 120859 8000059
P Godfrey Song ("World Looking In") 120859 8000064
R Godfrey Song ("World Looking In") 120859 8000065
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("Wicked Game") 120788 8000070
Mocedades Song Performer ("Eres Tu") 120788 8000071
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120788 8000069
Lena Horne Song Performer ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120788 8000068
S Edwards Song ("World Looking In") 120859 8000066
Burl Ives Song Performer ("A Holly Jolly Christmas") 120788 8000067
Nicolas Cage Actor Jack Campbell 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jack Campbell is a Wall Street trader living the high life in New York City. When Jack, who has forsaken all for the pursuit of money, becomes involved in a grocery store holdup, everything changes. He awakens the next morning, on a snowy Christmas day, lying in bed next to a wife--Kate, the college sweetheart he dumped when his career ambitions took hold--whom he never married, and in a house with two kids he never had. Now living in New Jersey in an alternate suburban universe, he has a chance to see how his life would have turned out had he married Kate and raised a family. Jack soon begins to feel strangely comfortable in the new role of loving husband and father, finding himself happy in the life he would have led had he made different choices as a young man.