The Family Man (2000)

Family Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords family, New York, suburban
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicolas Cage Actor Jack Campbell 1 1000001
Téa Leoni Actor Kate Reynolds 1 1000002
Don Cheadle Actor Cash 1 1000003
Jeremy Piven Actor Arnie 1 1000004
Saul Rubinek Actor Alan Mintz 1 1000005
Josef Sommer Actor Lassiter 1 1000006
Makenzie Vega Actor Annie 1 1000007
Jake Milkovich Actor Josh 1 1000008
Ryan Milkovich Actor Josh 1 1000009
Lisa Thornhill Actor Evelyn 1 1000010
Harve Presnell Actor Big Ed 1 1000011
Mary Hurt Actor Adelle 1 1000012
Amber Valletta Actor Paula 1 1000013
Francine York Actor Lorraine 1 1000014
Ruth Williamson Actor Mrs Peterson 1 1000015
John O'Donohue Actor Tony--The Doorman 1 1000016
Daniel Whitner Actor Frank--The Security Man 1 1000017
Lucy Lin Actor Executive No 1 1 1000018
Lisa Cicero Actor Executive No 2 1 1000019
Wass Stevens Actor Trader 1 1000020
Thomas Foster Actor Joe--The Valet 1 1000021
Irene Roseen Actor Mintz's Assistant 1 1000022
Ken Leung Actor Deli Clerk 1 1000023
Mak Fai Actor Grandfather at Deli 1 1000024
Maggi-Meg Reed Actor Lady in Deli 1 1000025
Kate Walsh Actor Jeannie 1 1000026
Ray Valentine Actor Evelyn's Husband 1 1000027
Gianni Russo Actor Nick 1 1000028
Tom McGowan Actor Bill 1 1000029
Joel Miller Actor Tommy 1 1000030
Tanya Newbould Actor Nick's Wife 1 1000031
Hilary Adahms Actor Party Guest 1 1000032
Troy Hall Actor Kenny 1 1000033
Kathleen Doyle Actor Bid Ed's PA Voice 1 1000034
Mary Civiello Actor CNBC Reporter 1 1000035
Paul Keith Actor Suit Salesman 1 1000036
Elisabeth Sjoli Actor Hostess 1 1000037
Philippe Bergeron Actor Waiter 1 1000038
Christopher Breslin Actor Restaurant Patron 1 1000039
Si Picker Actor Tire Customer 1 1000040
Lisa Guzman Actor Girl at Market 1 1000041
Robert Downey Actor (credited as Robert Downey Sr--A Prince) 1 1000042
P Barry Actor Limo Driver 1 1000043
Nina Barry Actor Kate's Assistant 1 1000044
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Zvi Howard Rosenman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tony Ludwig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alan Riche Producer n/a 3 3000004
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andrew Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jamie Freitag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mike Sullo Associate Producer (Cinesite/additional visual effects) 171 3000009
David Weissman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Diamond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nan Bernstein Freed Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Cass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Schroer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000006
Ronan O'Connor Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000007
David Dresher Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mark Johnson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Steve Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Santiago Quinones Location Manager (New York) 193 5000011
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Thomas Boguski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jennifer Conroy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Richard Devinki Production Coordinator (Beacon Communications) 162 5000015
David Price Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000016
Jeff Roth Location Scout (New York) 311 5000017
Jill Naumann Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Lisa Patton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Kei Rowan-Young Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Lisa La Belle Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000021
Kimberly Noble Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000022
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
J Muro Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
E Misisco Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Monte Swann Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Nwe York) 120899 6000007
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Barry Wetcher Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000009
Ralph Gibson Photography Ralph Gibson photographs provider 120835 6000010
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Richard Goldberg Color Technicolor dye transfer 121024 6000012
Duane Manwiller Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Trevor Loomis Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Bob Brown Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
James Apted Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Giulio Magnolia Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000018
Adam Gilmore Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant((New York)) 120867 6000019
Chris Silano Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York)) 120867 6000020
Christopher Cenatiempo Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((New York)) 120867 6000021
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Clark Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Laura Steiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Myles Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Jon Rodd Music music recordist 120781 8000005
Randall Poster Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')") 120781 8000007
Gioachino Rossini Music ("Overture to La Scala di Seta (The Silken Ladder)") 120781 8000008
Harold Perry Music Arranger music arranger & adapter("Overture to La Scala di Seta (The Silken Ladder)") 121019 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000010
Richard Bonynge Music Conductor conductor("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')" (London Symphony Orchestra)) 120818 8000011
Piero Gamba Music Conductor orchestra conductor("Overture to La Scala di Seta (The Silken Ladder)" (The London Symphony)) 120818 8000012
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000013
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000014
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000015
Dave Jordan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Danny Elfman Music Producer score producer 323 8000018
Gary Jones Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000022
Marc Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
Christopher Reutinger Performer violin instructor 120819 8000024
Luciano Pavarotti Performer ("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')" (London Symphony Orchestra)) 120819 8000025
Alfredo Kraus Soloist tenor soloist("La Donna e Mobile (from 'Rigoletto')" (RCA Italiana Opera Orchestra)) 121021 8000028
Johnny Marks Song ("A Holly Jolly Christmas") 120859 8000029
George Tibbles Song ("Woody Woodpecker") 120859 8000030
Ramey Idriss Song ("Woody Woodpecker") 120859 8000031
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000032
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000033
Edward Pola Song ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000034
George Wyle Song ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120859 8000035
Leroy Anderson Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000036
Ronnie Aldrich Song ("Sleigh Ride") 120859 8000037
Chris Isaak Song n/a 120859 8000038
Juan Calderon Song ("Eres Tu") 120859 8000039
Daniel May Song n/a 120859 8000040
Jay Livingston Song ("Dear Heart") 120859 8000041
Ray Evans Song ("Dear Heart") 120859 8000042
Henry Mancini Song n/a 120859 8000043
Elvis Costello Song n/a 120859 8000044
Cait O'Riordan Song ("You Stole My Bell") 120859 8000045
Diane Warren Song ("I Don't Know How I Got By") 120859 8000046
Mick Jagger Song ("Beast of Burden") 120859 8000047
Keith Richards Song ("Beast of Burden") 120859 8000048
Tom Paxton Song ("Going to the Zoo") 120859 8000049
Steven Nelson Song ("Frosty the Snowman") 120859 8000050
Jack Rollins Song ("Frosty the Snowman") 120859 8000051
David Grahame Song ("To Be With You") 120859 8000052
Eric Martin Song ("To Be With You") 120859 8000053
Thomas Bell Song ("La La (Means I Love You)") 120859 8000054
William Hart Song ("La La (Means I Love You)") 120859 8000055
Jerome Kern Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000056
Dorothy Fields Song ("The Way You Look Tonight") 120859 8000057
Vinnie Barrett Song ("Sideshow") 120859 8000058
Bobby Eli Song ("Sideshow") 120859 8000059
Seal Song n/a 120859 8000060
D Palmer Song ("This Could Be Heaven") 120859 8000061
H Jackman Song ("This Could Be Heaven") 120859 8000062
G Gershoni Song ("This Could Be Heaven") 120859 8000063
P Godfrey Song ("World Looking In") 120859 8000064
R Godfrey Song ("World Looking In") 120859 8000065
S Edwards Song ("World Looking In") 120859 8000066
Burl Ives Song Performer ("A Holly Jolly Christmas") 120788 8000067
Lena Horne Song Performer ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120788 8000068
Johnny Mathis Song Performer ("It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year") 120788 8000069
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("Wicked Game") 120788 8000070
Daniel May Song Performer ("After Hours" "Young Love") 120788 8000072
Henry Mancini Song Performer ("Dear Heart") 120788 8000073
Elvis Costello Song Performer ("You Stole My Bell") 120788 8000074
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Beast of Burden") 120788 8000076
Nicolas Cage Song Performer ("La La (Means I Love You)") 120788 8000080
Seal Song Performer ("This Could Be Heaven") 120788 8000082
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Claudette Mann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patricia McNulty Set Decorator set decoration coordinator 165 9000004
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite/additional visual effects) 183 9000006
Barbra Matis Art Director (New York) 183 9000007
Adam Braff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Rick Glenn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
David Mitchell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Steve Pfauter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Erik Polczwartek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Lori Rowbotham Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Michael Vasquez Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000014
Amanda Moss Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
James Callahan Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000016
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser (New Yrk) 197 9000017
Philip Canfield Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000018
Shannon Canfield Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000019
Kelly Canfield Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000020
William Koplin Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000021
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000022
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000023
Mark Simon Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000024
Rob De Mar Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York) 197 9000025
Russ Anderson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000027
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator (New York) 316 9000028
Ed Check Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000029
Molly Mikula Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000030
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000031
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Keyes Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nina Barry Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Nancy Stone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Larry Clark Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Dave Strause Consultant visual effects systems consultant(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120784 12000001
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Belita Moreno Advisor acting coach 120821 12000003
Susan Carrano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor (New York) 120895 13000004
Amy Roth Costume Supervisor (New York) 120895 13000005
Joyce Kogut Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Alan Martin Costumes Nicolas Cage's costumer 120828 13000007
Lisa Emmerson Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000008
Frances Mathias Hair department head hair 120794 13000009
Michelle Weiss Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist Nicolas Cage hairstylist 120799 13000011
Scott Farley Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000012
Valli O'Reilly Makeup department head makeup 353 13000013
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000015
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist Nicolas Cage's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Marianne Skiba Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist(New York) 121007 13000017
Gregory Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Lori Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Jorge Gonzalez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Francisco Mares Tailor master tailor 120990 13000021
Alice Awad Wardrobe seamstresss 120823 13000022
Erin Lenk Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Jonathan Schwartz Wardrobe Assistant (New York) 120809 13000024
Diana Flores ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Linda Murphy Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000004
Rebecca Wright Foley foley assistant 120961 14000005
Mariana Gavrilescu Foley foley assistant 120961 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Craig Henighan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Larry Keating Sound sound editorial engineer 120816 14000014
Tim Webb Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000015
Stefan Neary Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000016
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Darren King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Meg Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Barbara Delpuech Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000021
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Malone Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000002
Jeffrey Petersen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Robert Duggan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip (New York) 120946 15000005
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ed Quinn Key Grip (New York) 263 15000007
Todd MacNicholl Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000008
George Caccamise Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jim Doherty Grip n/a 365 15000010
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000011
R Ensign Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000013
Carlos Escobar Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Coleman Hart Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Bernard Horn-Bostell Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Sean Shinneman Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Spencer Wilcox Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
John Bolz Grip (New York) 365 15000019
Edward Egan Grip (New York) 365 15000020
Edward Kerwick Grip (New York) 365 15000021
George McCabe Grip (New York) 365 15000022
Charles Mustachio Grip (New York) 365 15000023
Chris Primavera Grip (New York) 365 15000024
Rory Walsh Grip (New York) 365 15000025
Rob Murphy Grip rigging grip(New York) 365 15000026
Raymond Fortune Generator Operator base camp generator operator(New York) 363 15000027
Robert Dolan Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000028
Jay Fortune Gaffer (New York) 268 15000029
Roberto Jimenez Gaffer key construction gaffer(New York) 268 15000030
Eric Cochran Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jeff Gatesman Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Michael Jenkins Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Steve Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Brian Webster Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Raymond Collins Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Paul Hazard Electrician rigging best boy electrician 450 15000037
Kevin Blauvelt Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000038
Erik Butters Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000039
Brian Dennis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000040
Javier Ferrer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000041
Christian Killingsworth Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000042
Bryan Dolan Electrician (New York) 450 15000043
James Dolan Electrician (New York) 450 15000044
Therese Dolan Electrician (New York) 450 15000045
Fred Jonanns Electrician (New York) 450 15000046
Jim Manzione Electrician (New York) 450 15000047
Gregory Quinlan Electrician (New York) 450 15000048
Greg Farrell Electrician rigging electrician(New York) 450 15000049
Billy Ward Electrician rigging electrician(New York) 450 15000050
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip "A" dolly grip 264 15000051
Michael Barrere Dolly Grip "B" dolly grip 264 15000052
James Quinn Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000053
Jerry Yuen Cable Operator cableman(New York) 120964 15000054
Richard Redlin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000055
Donald Reynolds Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000056
Tom Gilligan Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000057
Tom Dolan Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000058
Joe Viano Best Boy best boy rigging grip(New York) 120885 15000059
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Castro Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Elizabeth Zagrany Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000003
Kevin Harris Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Christie Mattull Production Insurance production insurance provider(Near North Brokerage of California) 120949 16000005
Patrick Shiffrar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Judi Weaver Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Janette Crosby Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000009
Jamie Blank Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000010
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eddie Yansick Stunt Man Nicolas Cage's stunt double 121002 19000003
Jalil Lynch Stunt Man Don Cheadle's stunt double 121002 19000004
George Aguilar Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
Bill Anagnos Stunts stunt driver 240 19000006
John Centiempo Stunts stunt driver 240 19000007
Blaise Corrigan Stunts stunt driver 240 19000008
Douglas Crosby Stunts stunt driver 240 19000009
Frank Ferrara Stunts stunt driver 240 19000010
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts stunt driver 240 19000011
Hubie Kerns Stunts stunt driver 240 19000012
Mick O'Rourke Stunts stunt driver 240 19000013
Michael Russo Stunts stunt driver 240 19000014
Janet Paparazzo Stunts stunt driver 240 19000015
Roy Farfel Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000016
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator (Cinesite/additional visual effects) 276 21000001
Charlotte Mortenson Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 276 21000002
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Kreutz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 249 23000001
Greg Strause Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000002
Colin Strause Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120866 23000003
Cindy Jones Visual Effects visual effects producer(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 419 23000004
Erik Liles Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 419 23000005
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects compositer(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 419 23000006
Brandon Halverson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120917 23000007
Rob Kelly Effects Assistant assistant visual effects coordinator(Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120922 23000008
Brian Harding Matte Painter (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120959 23000009
Melissa Mollo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Rina Osamura 3-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120965 23000011
Kaori Miyazawa 3-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120965 23000012
Michael Vaglienty 2-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120987 23000013
Scott Metzger 2-D Artist (Light Matters/Pixel Envy) 120987 23000014
Andrew Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Kroning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Philip Saccio Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000003
Jack Mortellaro Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000004
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Philip Saccio Property Master (New York) 120805 24000006
Robert Shacklett Props prop maker foreman(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000007
Eduardo Esparza Props prop maker gang boss(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000008
Russell Wyckoff Props prop maker gang boss(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000009
Arthur Allyn Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000010
Mark Borg Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000011
Gene Bowen Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000012
Ronald Cox Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000013
Dino DeMaria Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000014
Roy Dickson Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000015
Neil Gahm Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000016
Randal Graves Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000017
Ed Grecious Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000018
Russell Hurst Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000019
Larry Lee Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000020
Patrick Martin Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000021
Patrick McConnell Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000022
William Naumann Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000023
David Pixler Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000024
David Radin Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000025
David Ritch Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000026
Stephen Roll Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000027
Steven Smally Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000028
Floyd Valero Props prop maker(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120817 24000029
Robert Blasi Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Stephen Bures Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000002
Lisa Rosen Assistant (to Tea Leoni) 120820 25000003
Anita Chang Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000004
David Steiman Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000005
Anthony Blanding Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000006
Misty Haaksman Assistant (to Marc Abraham) 120820 25000007
Jeremy Tenser Assistant (to Tony Ludwig & Alan Riche) 120820 25000008
Rachel Wimberly Assistant (to Tony Ludwig & Alan Riche) 120820 25000009
Arabella Johannes Assistant (to Armyan Bernstein) 120820 25000010
Mark Barclay Assistant (to Thomas A Bliss) 120820 25000011
Matthew Leonetti Jr Assistant (to Andrew Z Davis) 120820 25000012
Dustin Bodony Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jeff Tubbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
John Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jessie Merrill Production Assistant art production assistant(New York) 275 25000016
Karen Zuppardi Production Assistant art production assistant(New York) 275 25000017
Frank Carino Production Assistant art & wardrobe production assistant(New York) 275 25000018
Alexia Helfand Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000019
Mary Kokinda Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Mark Wyrick Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Aldo Aloe Production Assistant construction production assistant(New York) 275 25000022
Randy Musselman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000024
Gene Ward Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Richard Curry Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000026
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Oliver Streuli Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Rob Summers Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Raquel Maxwell Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000030
Marco Kyris Stand-In Nicolas Cage's stand-in 121015 25000031
Heather James Stand-In Tea Leoni's stand-in 121015 25000032
Nancy Wetzel Stand-In Tea Leoni's body double 121015 25000033
Walter Altman Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000034
Rodney Barnes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Kevin Beard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Silky Russell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Amy Snetzler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Katherine Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Murphy Occhino Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(New York) 371 25000040
Greg Jardin Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000041
Debra Mintz Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000042
Andrea O'Connor Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000043
Paul Polow Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000044
Mikki Ziska Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000045
Sean Schaeffer Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000046
Jose Guitierrez Production labor foreman 120824 25000047
Omar Guitierrez Production labor foreman 120824 25000048
Philip Altmann Production production attorney 120824 25000049
Tom Steel Production stage crew 120824 25000050
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew 120824 25000051
Mark McRiley Medic set medic 120966 25000052
Bill Brinkman Medic set medic 120966 25000053
Jose Garcia Medic set medic 120966 25000054
Alex Rodriguez Driver Brett Ratner's driver 273 25000055
John Brady Driver Nicolas Cage's driver(New York) 273 25000056
Peter Clores Driver Brett Ratner's driver(New York) 273 25000057
Peggy Eghbalian Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000058
Brad Curry Other draper 120795 26000001
Richard Boris Other head greensman 120795 26000002
Andrew Nowling Other greensman 120795 26000003
Douglas O'Connor Other greensman 120795 26000004
Porfirio Silva Other greensman 120795 26000005
Dick Hansen Other cableperson 120795 26000006
Jennifer Gillespie Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Dave Bergstrom Other stage engineer 120795 26000008
Tony Sgueglia Other data operator(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000009
David Peck Other general foreman(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000010
Mark Balda Other shop foreman(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000011
Anthony Miller Other head plasterer(Cinesite/additional visual effects) 120795 26000012
James Price Other plasterer gang boss 120795 26000013
Frank Piercy Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Gary Metzen Other paint laborer 120795 26000015
Eduardo Alvarez Other painter 120795 26000016
Xiame Casillas Other painter 120795 26000017
Gloria Ciraolo Other painter 120795 26000018
Frank Costello Other painter 120795 26000019
Michael Costello Other painter 120795 26000020
Mark Maloof Other painter 120795 26000021
Ralph Mock Other painter 120795 26000022
Blaine Wilson Other painter 120795 26000023
Jack Laspada Other toolman 120795 26000024
Carlos Guiacochea Other laborer 120795 26000025
David Hernandez Other laborer 120795 26000026
Robert Stephen Other stand-by painter 120795 26000027
Lesley Neufeld Other ager/dyer 120795 26000028
Myra Rosenthal Other studio teacher 120795 26000029
Nora Kasarda Other art coordinator(New York) 120795 26000030
Brian Jones Other greensman(New York) 120795 26000031
Roinano Pugliele Other greensman(New York) 120795 26000032
Patrick Woods Other greensman(New York) 120795 26000033
Amanda Hudson Other loader(New York) 120795 26000034
Louis Zuppardi Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000035
Raymond Samitz Other contruction coordinator(New York) 120795 26000036
Malcolm Reid Other key shop craftsman(New York) 120795 26000037
Anne Haywood Other charge scenic(New York) 120795 26000038
Julius Kozlowski Other scenic foreman(New York) 120795 26000039
Cyd Fenwick Other on-set scenic(New York) 120795 26000040
Cynthia Hahn Other contract administrator 120795 26000041
Tiffany Jones Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000042
Bill Talbott Other stage engineer 120795 26000043
Marc Mann Other Midi programming 120795 26000044
Robert Duggan Other in-memoriam("this film is dedicated to the memory of Robert Duggan") 120795 26000045
Ben Kahn Other furs provider 120795 26000046
Melanie Miller Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000047
Mary Yoel Special Thanks (City National Bank) 120874 26000048
Horace McBean Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Tom Delia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Donald Jackson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Missy Rae Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Samuel Lockhart Special Thanks (CNBC Production) 120874 26000053
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Jack Campbell is a Wall Street trader living the high life in New York City. When Jack, who has forsaken all for the pursuit of money, becomes involved in a grocery store holdup, everything changes. He awakens the next morning, on a snowy Christmas day, lying in bed next to a wife--Kate, the college sweetheart he dumped when his career ambitions took hold--whom he never married, and in a house with two kids he never had. Now living in New Jersey in an alternate suburban universe, he has a chance to see how his life would have turned out had he married Kate and raised a family. Jack soon begins to feel strangely comfortable in the new role of loving husband and father, finding himself happy in the life he would have led had he made different choices as a young man.