Body Shots (1999)

Body Shots
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Flanery Actor Rick Hamilton 1 1000001
Jerry O'Connell Actor Michael Penorisi 1 1000002
Amanda Peet Actor Jane Bannister 1 1000003
Tara Reid Actor Sara Olswang 1 1000004
Joe Basile Actor Bartender 1 1000005
Scott Burkholder Actor Man in Bar 1 1000006
Liz Coke Actor Girl No 2 1 1000007
Allison Dunbar Actor Girl No 3 1 1000008
Edmond Genest Actor Sara's Dad 1 1000009
Adam Gordon Actor Burger Joint Cop 1 1000010
Mark Hicks Actor Body Guard 1 1000011
Larry Joshua Actor Detective Richards 1 1000012
Elizabeth Liebel Actor Mrs Drofsky 1 1000013
Ron Livingston Actor Trent 1 1000014
Marc Lynn Actor Disco Bartender 1 1000015
Lou Paget Actor Oral Sex Instructor 1 1000016
Adina Porter Actor Detective Thompson 1 1000017
Emily Procter Actor Whitney Bryant 1 1000018
Benny Quan Actor Burger Joint Manager 1 1000019
Brad Rowe Actor Shawn Denigan 1 1000020
Wendy Schenker Actor Doctor 1 1000021
Nick Spano Actor Jeff--The Doorman 1 1000022
Sybil Temtchine Actor Emma Cooper 1 1000023
Michael Cristofer Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Keohane Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harry Colomby Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Keaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lynn Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David McKenna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hans Berggren Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000008
Wendy Riseborough Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jennifer McGaffigan Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000011
Kim Steinert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Rocky Brooks Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Michael Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Rodrigo Garcia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Browner Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
David Garden Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Christopher George Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jason Harvey Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Neil Jacobs Photography still photography 120835 6000007
Ian Ingram Lighting nightclub lighting designer 798 6000008
Ian Ingram Lighting nightclub sound & lighting designer(Thunderbold Sound & Lighting Inc) 798 6000009
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Jay Levy Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Glenn Kaplan Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Cheri Barnard Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Kathina Szeto Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Mark Gerasimenko Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Eric Sears Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hector Gika Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Scott Wolf Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutter) 120852 7000006
Richard Rossi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Darren Block Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
George McCarthy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Broucek Music music executive & supervision 120781 8000002
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000003
Mark Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000004
Todd Bozung Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Cindy O'Connor Music music preparation 120781 8000007
Ken Kugler Music Conductor strings conductor & orchestrator 120818 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Marvin Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Mark Isham Performer solo trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000012
David Low Soloist solo cello 121021 8000013
David Bomba Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Daniel Bradford Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Chandler Vinar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jennifer LaGara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Rick Lambert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Erin Gould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Russell Bobbitt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cheryl Gould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
James Meehan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Jonathan Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Ashley Cook Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Nicole Joubert Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000016
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Libby Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Scott Lairson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jerry Conca Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Carla Cry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Michael Caldwell Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Paul Rohrbaugh Supervisor scenic supervisor 120845 11000005
Carolyn Greco Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Randall Thropp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Asmik Yurdumyan Costumes costume production assitant 120828 13000003
David Fields Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Tim Lasquade Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Nena Smarz Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Lisa Layman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Marina Marit Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000009
Anita Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Brian Basham ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mark Choi Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000015
John Massaro Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Louis Di Cesare Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Joe Celeste Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Kevin Cook Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Thomas Conway Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ernie Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matthew Kennett Grip n/a 365 15000008
Laura Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kent Tramel Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Miguel Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ray Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Nikola Ristic Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Bobby Fisher Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
James Moriarty Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Corwin Bibb Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000016
Mark Levenstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Dorner Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Robert Taleghany Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Laura Connors Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christa Lee Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Mary Kellogg Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debbie Ross Stunt Man (for Tara Reid) 121002 19000002
Scott Rogers Stunt Man (for Jerry O'Connell) 121002 19000003
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anita Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Humphreys Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris King Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Greg Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cheryl Rusa Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ralph Peterson Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Christopher Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Billy Ramirez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tracy Black Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Joe Bravo Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Jose Placencia Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Michael Haren Catering catering assistant 120954 22000005
Branden Spencer Visual Effects digital 2nd assistant 419 23000001
Drew Webster Visual Effects digital mix technician 419 23000002
Dan Sudick Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Hal Bigger Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Carrillo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Frank Fleshman Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Walter Zieska Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Harry Smith Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Dominic Varady Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Robin Kolb Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Steven Most Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Gordon Rattigan Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Justin La Presle Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Martin Atwell Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Mark Rasmussen Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Wade Bailey Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Troy Hope Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Bill Sorrells Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Hugh Murphy Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000001
Tracey Enright Assistant (to Michael Cristofer) 120820 25000002
Christine Marino Assistant (to Guy Riedel) 120820 25000003
Susan Johnson Assistant (to Jennifer Keohane) 120820 25000004
Robert Roach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Alex Cano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ted Bayard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lynne Martin Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Benjamin Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jamala Gaither Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Donnell Grey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Peter Hollocker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eric Mention Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Julie Shack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Aaron Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
John Brubaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Wayne Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Richelle Churchill Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Jackie Cmiel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Ray Woods Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Ann Melby Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Kim Lane Stand-In body double 121015 25000023
Gilbert Badillo Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Gilbert Badillo Production labor 120824 25000025
Andrew Matthews Production production attorney 120824 25000026
Marc Jacobs Production production resources 120824 25000027
Gloria Fujita Medic set medic 120966 25000028
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000029
Greg Salmon Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Michelle Price Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Frank Towers Other rigging electric 120795 26000004
James Green Other rigging electric 120795 26000005
Kenneth Bonet Other rigging electric 120795 26000006
Michael Gips Other rigging electric 120795 26000007
Mark Cane Other rigging electric 120795 26000008
Chuck Mason Other rigging electric 120795 26000009
Thoma Reavis Other rigging electric 120795 26000010
Douglas Stratton Other rigging electric 120795 26000011
Andrew Scudier Other scenic foreman 120795 26000012
Gary Leth Other paint gang boss 120795 26000013
Matyas Gila Other painter 120795 26000014
David Lopez Other painter 120795 26000015
Richard Borris Other greensman 120795 26000016
Marc Geschwind Other extra's set coordinator 120795 26000017
Pierre Remy Other chef 120795 26000018
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000019
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000020
Lana Hale Rights & Clearances rights clearances(Clearvision Unlimited) 120879 26000021
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When four guys and four girls set off on a wild ride through L.A.'s nightlife, they get more--and less--than they bargained for. Fueled by the need for love and intimacy, the evening takes them on a crash course through the turbulent world of sex and dating. When these eight twenty-somethings try to pice together the events of one night, it may change their lives forever...