Independence Day (1996)

Independence Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Holiday
Keywords alien, disaster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Lewbel Electrician (visual effects camera unit) 450 15000066
Francine "Scene" Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Randolph LeRoi Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ray Lykins Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Anna Mastroianni Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000038
H Bruce Norrbom Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Charles Serrano Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John I Marsala Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph Giorgianni Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Samrod Shenassa Wrangler data wrangler(Pacific Ocean) 121018 20000002
Tom Clary Wrangler data wrangler(Pacific Ocean) 121018 20000001
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Big Daddy Wayne Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics supervisor 121027 19000009
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Thom Floutz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Gino Acevedo Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Joe Lewis Motion Control motion control camera systems(General Lift) 121053 19000003
Jake Garber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Fred Folger Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Guy Himber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary Charles Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Frank Capello Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Tim Lafferty Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Kenneth A Larson Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000028
James McGeachy Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000029
Brian Marn Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000030
Donald F Matheson III Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000031
Thorsten Kohlmann Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000027
Jil Koesters Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000026
Eric Heisler Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000022
Tim Hutchausen Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000023
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000024
Mark Joyce Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000025
Thomas Rush Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000032
Thorsten Schrecke Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000033
Jeffrey Berrington Visual Effects Technician(Mechanical Effects) 419 23000040
Steven T Puri Visual Effects digital effects producer(digital visual effects) 419 23000041
Craig A Mumma Visual Effects digital effects production administrator(digital visual effects) 419 23000042
Conny Fauser Visual Effects digital compositor(computer graphics film and video unit) 419 23000043
Robert H Williams Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000039
Greg Stuhl Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000038
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000034
Christopher Simmons Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000035
Paul Skylab Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000036
Richard Slifka Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000037
John H Hess Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000021
Tom Griep Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000020
Lisa Knaggs Visual Effects Supervisor (visual effects motion control unit) 249 23000004
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic) 249 23000005
Tricia Henry Ashford Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor/ producer 120866 23000006
Joseph Viskocil Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000007
Carrie Owens Visual Effects Supervisor (visual effects motion control unit) 249 23000003
Douglas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Volker Engel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Clay Pinney Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000008
Thomas Thill Effects Supervisor executive effects producer(Digiscope) 120866 23000009
David Beasley Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000016
David Emery Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000017
Kento Gebo Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000018
Bryson H Gerard Visual Effects modelmaker(model department) 419 23000019
Ken Swenson Visual Effects modelmaker foreman(model department) 419 23000015
Alan Faucher Visual Effects modelmaker foreman(model department) 419 23000014
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Benedicte Naudin Visual Effects visual effects production office coordinator 419 23000011
Maureen Reggie Visual Effects model shop coordinator(model department) 419 23000012
Larry DeUnger Visual Effects modelmaker foreman(model department) 419 23000013
Luis Martinez Jr. Motion Control motion control grip(visual effects motion control unit) 121053 19000002
Petra Holtorf Business Affairs data systems manager(computer graphics film and video unit) 120792 18000001
Don Glover Jr. Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000039
Duane Griffith Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000040
Robert F Schumacher Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000041
Wally Byrnes Grip (Utah unit) 365 15000042
Brian "Wheat" Villegas Grip n/a 365 15000038
William J Tricarico Grip n/a 365 15000037
Mark "Guns" Navarrette Grip (visual effects motion control unit) 365 15000033
Nicholas Franchot Grip n/a 365 15000034
Juan M Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000035
Kevin McNeil Grip n/a 365 15000036
Heil Holcomb Gaffer n/a 268 15000043
Jack S Schlosser Gaffer n/a 268 15000044
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Dickinson Luke Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Brennan Price Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Brian Tilden Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Adam Chambers Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Richard M Butkus Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Robert Bruce McCleery Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
Mike Delaney Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000046
Paul E Avery Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Joe Beam Electrician n/a 450 15000048
George Steward Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000032
Tom Slocum Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000031
Tony Blaszczyk Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Jacob Cerrone Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Michael Grady Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Nathaniel James Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Lee Shapira Key Grip (Washington DC unit) 263 15000014
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000013
David Novak Key Grip (visual effects camera unit) 263 15000009
George Palmer Key Grip (visual effects camera unit) 263 15000010
Mark Roemmich Key Grip visual effects key grip(visual effects motion control unit) 263 15000011
Jamie Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Ralph Scherer Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Pat Liampetchakul Grip rigging grip 365 15000020
Elliot Nachbar Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000027
Jim Neal Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000028
Nick Orlando Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000029
Simon Scheeline Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000030
George Kallimanis Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000026
David Henderson Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000025
Ben Giakometti Grip rigging grip 365 15000021
Sean Slattery Grip rigging grip 365 15000022
Ted Eachus Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000023
Jim Gordon Grip (visual effects camera unit) 365 15000024
Troy Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Stephanie Blakemore Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000056
Jeff De La Rosa Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000088
Jack Guberman Best Boy bestboy electric(visual effects camera unit) 120885 15000089
John Maninger Best Boy bestboy electric(visual effects camera unit) 120885 15000090
Mark A Reeves Best Boy bestboy electric(visual effects camera unit) 120885 15000091
John Manocchia Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000087
Ivan Migel Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000086
Rick Rader Dolly Grip bestboy grip(visual effects camera unit) 264 15000082
David Parker Stein Dolly Grip bestboy grip(visual effects motion control unit) 264 15000083
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000084
Gary A Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000085
George S Neil Best Boy bestboy electric(visual effects motion control unit) 120885 15000092
Brian McEachen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000093
David M Atkinson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Anita Dawn Camp Choreographer dance sequence choreographer 120803 17000001
Marc Kolbe Visual Effects previsualization compositing(computer graphics film and video unit) 419 23000044
Jason Bogard Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Jeff Dash Assistant Accountant visual effects assistant accountant 120950 16000004
Stephen McGehee Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000094
Julie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kimberly Jase Accountant visual effects accountant 120802 16000002
John R Hansen Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Frank Montoya Dolly Grip bestboy grip(visual effects camera unit) 264 15000081
Brian Liberman Dolly Grip bestboy grip(visual effects camera unit) 264 15000080
Niko Anderson Electrician (visual effects camera unit) 450 15000063
Kurt Johnson Electrician (visual effects camera unit) 450 15000064
Bill Koski Electrician (visual effects camera unit) 450 15000065
Jonathan Norton Electrician (visual effects camera unit) 450 15000067
Brooks Tomb Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000062
Gihan Seneviratne Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000061
Craig A Brink Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000057
Kevin Brown Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000058
Paul Hauser Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000059
Niles McElroy Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000060
Gern Trowbridge Electrician (visual effects camera unit) 450 15000068
Douglas S Kennedy Electrician (visual effects motion control unit) 450 15000069
Alan Kaneshio Electrician (Utah unit) 450 15000076
Mike Rivette Electrician (Utah unit) 450 15000077
Steve Frohardt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000078
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000079
Peter Walts Electrician n/a 450 15000075
Glen Narimatsu Electrician n/a 450 15000074
Michael Jenkins Electrician (visual effects motion control unit) 450 15000070
Branch Marie Brunson Electrician n/a 450 15000071
Mark L Hartman Electrician n/a 450 15000072
Stephen Lebed Motion Control motion control operator(visual effects camera unit) 121053 19000001
Fred Fouquet Visual Effects previsualization compositing(computer graphics film and video unit) 419 23000045
Jack Laspada Production labor foreman 120824 25000061
Carey Capaldi Production digital production engineer(Pacific Ocean) 120824 25000062
Ron Garlick Pilot n/a 570 25000063
M Evan Jensen Pilot n/a 570 25000064
Tony J DiPanni Production labor foreman 120824 25000060
R Craig Eggertz Set Production Assistant (Utah unit) 371 25000059
Heidi Stearn-Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Michael Gabrawy Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000056
Lisa Zusmer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Genevieve G Doyle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
David R Patrick Pilot n/a 570 25000065
Wayne F Richardson Pilot n/a 570 25000066
Kevin Larosa Aerial Unit aerial 2nd unit director/ coordinator 121100 25000073
Steve Sass Aerial Unit aerial assistant 121100 25000074
Robert E Dunne Other loader 120795 26000001
Gary Holland Other cable person 120795 26000002
David Lewis Smith Apprentice apprentice editor/visual effects 120976 25000072
Babette Dickerson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000071
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000067
Henry Urgoiti Pilot n/a 570 25000068
Dirk Vahle Pilot n/a 570 25000069
Ken Vieira Pilot n/a 570 25000070
Robin Solo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Dylan Shrader Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
John Fitzpatrick Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000037
Maxwell R Johnson II Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Skip Wilson Transportation Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 271 25000039
Larry Perez Post-Production Assistant (video unit) 120882 25000040
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000036
Hal Lary Transportation Captain splinter unit transportation captain 272 25000035
Bruce Bullock Production Assistant set decorating production assistant 275 25000031
James Bybee Production Assistant (Utah unit) 275 25000032
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Clay Bartholomew Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Barry Wallace Transportation (visual effects camera unit) 120992 25000041
Cheri Kibbe Transportation transportation office assistant 120992 25000042
Curtis Myer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Phillippa Rick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
John D Riley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Christina Rollo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Ave Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Robin Jorden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Lars P Winther Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000043
Michele Bock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Kelli L Bright Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Michael Christensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Dennis Sands Other scoring mixer 120795 26000003
Denis St Amand Other stage engineer 120795 26000004
David Sertich Other POP systems engineer(Pacific Ocean) 120795 26000034
Bill Besanceney Other POP systems engineer(Pacific Ocean) 120795 26000035
Brandon McNaughton Other film scanning and recording(Pacific Ocean) 120795 26000036
Seth Lippman Other film scanning and recording(Pacific Ocean) 120795 26000037
Peter Drake Underkoffler Other systems administrator(computer graphics film and video unit) 120795 26000033
Mark Yuricich Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000032
Mike Paris Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000028
Josh Pinney Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000029
Matthew Pope Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000030
Martin Simon Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000031
Jeffrey Cilley Other data wrangler(Pacific Ocean) 120795 26000038
Randi Stern Other software engineer(Visionart) 120795 26000039
Grant Sparks Other gang boss 120795 26000046
Christopher Prampin Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000047
Kathryn Parker Other production secretary(Utah unit) 120795 26000048
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mark Perry Other gang boss 120795 26000045
John "Jam" Mileski Other standby painter 120795 26000044
Brian Hall Other software engineer(Visionart) 120795 26000040
Joe Davenport Other systems administrator(The Post Group) 120795 26000041
Hillary Schwartz Other production secretary 120795 26000042
Robert E Denne Other paint foreman 120795 26000043
Nick Karas Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000027
Christopher Jones Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000026
Mark L Hartman Other water tank technician(visual effects camera unit) 120795 26000011
Philip N Berardi Other water tank technician(visual effects camera unit) 120795 26000012
Roberto Carlos Other moldmaker(model department) 120795 26000013
Ed Garcia Other moldmaker(model department) 120795 26000014
Salvador Anaya Other plaster foreman 120795 26000010
Marco Campos Other general foreman 120795 26000009
David Diamond Other rigging gang boss 120795 26000005
Susan Turcot Other Dimmer board operator 120795 26000006
Wendy Murray Other buyer 120795 26000007
Mary Kate Vincent-Ronchetti Other draper 120795 26000008
Carl Robarge Other moldmaker(model department) 120795 26000015
James P Slavin Other moldmaker(model department) 120795 26000016
John S Baker Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000022
Gary Bierend Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000023
Al Broussard Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000024
Bill Greene Other technician(mechanical effects) 120795 26000025
Richard Stutsman Other foreman(mechanical effects) 120795 26000021
Mike Reedy Other foreman(mechanical effects) 120795 26000020
Scott B Valdes Other scenic painter(model department) 120795 26000017
David Steiner Other scenic painter(model department) 120795 26000018
William D Harrison Other foreman(mechanical effects) 120795 26000019
Jessica Samuels Production Assistant mechanical effects production assistant 275 25000030
John S Dorsey Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000029
Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects pre-visualization 419 23000076
Marc Weigert Special Effects visual effects production office manager 168 23000077
Nikolaus Kraemer Special Effects visual effects production office manager 168 23000078
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects (New York unit) 168 23000079
Joseph F Griffith Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000075
Richard Buoen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000074
Linda Cordella Visual Effects digital data coordinator(The Post Group) 419 23000070
Chris Kutcka Visual Effects digital film scanning and recording(The Post Group) 419 23000071
Philip O'Hanlon Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic) 419 23000072
Tom Lay Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000073
Mark David Katchur Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(visual effects camera unit) 120917 23000080
Karen Skouras Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Post Group) 120917 23000081
Joe Heffernan Miniatures miniature effects technician(miniature pyrotechnic and special effects) 121083 23000088
Bob Ahmanson Miniatures miniature effects technician(miniature pyrotechnic and special effects) 121083 23000089
Donn Markel Miniatures miniature effects technician(miniature pyrotechnic and special effects) 121083 23000090
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter digital matte painter(computer graphics film and video unit) 120959 23000091
Roderic "Mick" Duuf Miniatures miniature effects technician(miniature pyrotechnic and special effects) 121083 23000087
Thomas Zell Miniatures miniature effects technician(miniature pyrotechnic and special effects) 121083 23000086
Roger Loftis Effects Assistant assistant visual effects production coordinator(visual effects camera unit) 120922 23000082
Tricia Mulgrew Effects Assistant assistant visual effects production coordinator(visual effects motion control unit) 120922 23000083
Hartmut Engel Animation Supervisor unit digital animation supervisor(computer graphics film and video unit) 120918 23000084
Emmet Kane Miniatures miniature effects foreman(miniature pyrotechnic and special effects) 121083 23000085
Marty Rosenstock Visual Effects digital compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000069
Steven J Scott Visual Effects digital compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000068
John Rauh Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000052
Scott Rader Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000053
Michael Peterson Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000054
Joshua D Rose Visual Effects digital producer(Visionart) 419 23000055
Donna Tracy Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000051
Jennifer German Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000050
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000046
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000047
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000048
Simon Haslett Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean) 419 23000049
Richard J Cook Visual Effects digital coordinator(Visionart) 419 23000056
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford Visual Effects digital compositor(Visionart) 419 23000057
Paul R Howarth Visual Effects digital scanning and recording(Digiscope) 419 23000064
Marc J Scott Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000065
Mark Franco Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(The Post Group) 419 23000066
Tom Smith Sr. Visual Effects digital compositor(The Post Group) 419 23000067
Tommy Hooper Visual Effects digital technician(Digiscope) 419 23000063
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000062
Dorene Haver Visual Effects digital compositor(Visionart) 419 23000058
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects digital film I/O(Visionart) 419 23000059
Celine Jackson Visual Effects digital film I/O(Visionart) 419 23000060
Mary Stuart Visual Effects effects producer(Digiscope) 419 23000061
Daniel Kramer CGI Artist CG animator(Visionart) 120986 23000092
Carl Hooper CGI Artist CG animator(Visionart) 120986 23000093
Scott Martinez Production Assistant (visual effects camera unit) 275 25000013
Beverly Leonano Production Assistant (visual effects camera unit) 275 25000014
Andrew M Endsley Production Assistant key production assistant(visual effects motion control unit) 275 25000015
Pat Towner Production Assistant key production assistant(visual effects motion control unit) 275 25000016
Peter Novitch Production Assistant key production assistant(visual effects camera unit) 275 25000012
J J Elam Production Assistant key production assistant(visual effects camera unit) 275 25000011
Ruth Fainberg Assistant (to Bill Pullman) 120820 25000007
Jackie Cheng Assistant (to Joseph Porro) 120820 25000008
Woody Wolf Assistant assistant cost estimator 120820 25000009
Jeffrey Harris Assistant assistant cost estimator 120820 25000010
Kevin Ivey Production Assistant (visual effects motion control unit) 275 25000017
Glenn Kleczkowski Production Assistant (visual effects motion control unit) 275 25000018
Daniel J Accomando Production Assistant (video unit) 275 25000025
Jim J O'Banion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Steven P Petyerak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Shannon D Speaker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
James Tittle Production Assistant digital effects production assistant(computer graphics film and video unit) 275 25000024
Leilana Cassidy Production Assistant digital effects production assistant(computer graphics film and video unit) 275 25000023
Vinnie Pusateri Production Assistant model shop production assistant(model department) 275 25000019
Michael Luciano Production Assistant model shop production assistant(model department) 275 25000020
Andre Nogueira Production Assistant model shop production assistant(model department) 275 25000021
Brent Barber Production Assistant model shop production assistant(model department) 275 25000022
Ernest "Tron" Anderson Assistant (to Will Smith) 120820 25000006
Keiko Koyama Assistant (to producer (Visionart)) 120820 25000005
Arthur Jeppe Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000100
Benedict Niemann Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000101
Carolin Quis Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000102
Jurgen "J R" Schopper Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000103
Stefan Herrmann Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000099
Stephane Couture Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000098
Pete Shinners CGI Artist CG animator(Visionart) 120986 23000094
Todd Boyce CGI Artist CG animator(Visionart) 120986 23000095
Mark Valdes Background Painter Scenic Painter(model department) 121029 23000096
Kirk Cadrette Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000097
Steffen M Wild Animator digital animation artist(computer graphics film and video unit) 483 23000104
Joe Francis CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Digital Visual Effects) 779 23000105
Joie Gharrity Assistant (to Roland Emmerich) 120820 25000001
Dionne McNeff Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000002
Tavin Marin Assistant (to Dean Devlin) 120820 25000003
Will Plyler Assistant (to William Fay) 120820 25000004
Wally Adee Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000005
Scott Getzinger Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Maginnis Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Len Wiseman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
Peter Roland Winther Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Roland Emmerich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dean Devlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Ross Executive Producer (Pacific Ocean) 174 3000006
Alan Kozlowski Executive Producer (Pacific Ocean) 174 3000005
Dean Devlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roland Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ute Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Fay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Fay Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000002
Bob Hurrie Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor(visual effects camera unit) 307 5000003
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000011
Dean Garvin Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000012
Kenneth E Fix Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Shari Hanger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Dale Brodt Production Supervisor (Pacific Ocean) 307 5000004
Lorraine "Deedle" Silver Production Supervisor digital production supervisor(Digiscope) 307 5000005
Jane Evans Production Supervisor (New York unit) 307 5000006
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dean Devlin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roland Emmerich Director n/a 2 2000001
Pat Skipper Actor Redneck 1 1000103
Carlos Lara Actor Farmer Kid 1 1000104
Mike Monteleone Actor Butler 1 1000105
Lee Strauss Actor Elvis Fanatic 1 1000106
Eric Michael Zee Actor Northridge News Reporter 1 1000102
George Putnam Actor Himself 1 1000101
Jack Germond Actor Himself 1 1000097
Morton Kondracke Actor Himself 1 1000098
John Laughlin Actor Himself 1 1000099
Barry Nolan Actor Himself 1 1000100
Lisa Star Actor Woman on Roof 1 1000107
Malcolm Danare Actor Intellectual on Roof 1 1000108
Richard Pachorek Actor LAPD Helicopter Pilot 1 1000115
Dacota Actor Boomer 1 1000116
Gary A. Hecker Actor Alien Vocal Effects 1 1000117
Frank Welker Actor Special Vocal Effects 1 1000118
Robin Groth Actor Flagstaff News Anchor 1 1000114
Julie Moran Actor Entertainment Tonight Reporter 1 1000113
Arthur Brooks Actor Trucker on Roof 1 1000109
Michael G Moertl Actor Thief 1 1000110
James J Joyce Actor Master CPO 1 1000111
Joyce Cohen Actor (Reporter) 1 1000112
Jacob F Conrad Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000014
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington DC unit) 193 5000015
Kurt Soderling Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000015
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Gary L Camp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Brian Watson Nordheim Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Eric Swanek Steadicam Operator (New York unit) 232 6000014
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator (New York unit) 232 6000013
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000009
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000010
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator b-camera/ Steadicam operator 232 6000011
Tommy Klines Steadicam Operator b-camera/ Steadicam operator 232 6000012
Mark Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects camera unit) 120849 6000019
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects camera unit) 120849 6000020
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000027
Chaim Kantor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000028
Al Rodgers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000029
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000030
Miranda Mar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
Scott Whitman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Andrew Hallbach Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects motion control unit) 120849 6000021
James Thibo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects motion control unit) 120849 6000022
Michael J Walker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Sean C Hise Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
James Balsam Camera Operator (visual effects motion control unit) 239 6000008
Harry J Alpert Camera Operator (visual effects motion control unit) 239 6000007
Yolie Moreno Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(visual effects motion control unit) 162 5000022
Peter Northbourne James Production Coordinator digital effects production coordinator(computer graphics film and video unit) 162 5000023
Rachele Troffer Production Coordinator digital effects production coordinator(computer graphics film and video unit) 162 5000024
Joe Stokes Production Coordinator (Pacific Ocean) 162 5000025
Joan Schneider Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(visual effects motion control unit) 162 5000021
Dana Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Marvel Wakefield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Rob Bredow Technical Supervisor (Visionart) 120853 5000019
Lonnie Kandel Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000026
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 162 5000027
Philipp Timme Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(visual effects camera unit) 120780 6000003
Jonathan P B Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Peter Krause Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jeff Sturgill Camera Operator high speed camera operator(visual effects camera unit) 239 6000006
Anna Foerster Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(visual effects camera unit) 120780 6000002
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rhonda Baer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Rachel Rencher Location Assistant locations assistant(Utah unit) 120947 5000029
Jamie H Fishman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Eric Von Arx Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000031
Jerry Dunphy Actor Himself 1 1000096
Eleanor Clift Actor Herself 1 1000095
Dan Lauria Actor 2nd Commanding Officer 1 1000032
Steve Giannelli Actor Radar Tech 1 1000033
Eric Paskel Actor Radar Tech 1 1000034
Carlos LaCamara Actor Radar Operator 1 1000035
Bobby Hosea Actor 1st Commanding Officer 1 1000031
Raphael Sbarge Actor Commander/Tech 1 1000030
Mirron Willis Actor Aide 1 1000026
Ross Lacy Actor Aide 1 1000027
David Pressman Actor Whitmore's Aide 1 1000028
Vivian Palermo Actor Tech/Medical Assistant 1 1000029
John Bennett Perry Actor Secret Serviceman 1 1000036
Troy Willis Actor Secret Serviceman 1 1000037
Matt Pashkow Actor Second Officer 1 1000044
Robert Pine Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000045
Marisa Morell Actor Co-Worker No 2 1 1000046
Michael Winther Actor Co-Worker No 3 1 1000047
Jana Marie Hupp Actor SETI Tech No 3 1 1000043
Thom Barry Actor SETI Tech No 2 1 1000042
Tim Kelleher Actor Technician 1 1000038
Wayne Wilderson Actor Area S1 Technician 1 1000039
Jay Acovone Actor Area S1 Guard 1 1000040
James Wong Actor SETI Tech No 1 1 1000041
Leland Orser Actor Tech/Medical Assistant 1 1000025
Devon Gummersall Actor Phillip 1 1000024
Randy Quaid Actor Russell Casse 1 1000008
Margaret Colin Actor Constance Spano 1 1000009
James Rebhorn Actor Albert Nimzikj 1 1000010
Harvey Fierstein Actor Marty Gilbert 1 1000011
Vivica A. Fox Actor Jasmine Dubrow 1 1000007
Robert Loggia Actor General William Grey 1 1000006
Bill Pullman Actor President Thomas J Whitmore 1 1000002
Jeff Goldblum Actor David Levinson 1 1000003
Mary McDonnell Actor Marilyn Whitmore 1 1000004
Judd Hirsch Actor Julius Levinson 1 1000005
Adam Baldwin Actor Major Mitchell 1 1000012
Brent Spiner Actor Dr Brakish Okun 1 1000013
Harry Connick Jr. Actor Captain Jimmy Wilder 1 1000020
Giuseppe Andrews Actor Troy 1 1000021
John Christopher Storey Actor Dr Isaacs 1 1000022
Frank Novak Actor Teddy 1 1000023
Kiersten Warren Actor Tiffany 1 1000019
Bill Smitrovich Actor Captain Watson 1 1000018
James Duval Actor Miguel 1 1000014
Lisa Jakub Actor Alicia 1 1000015
Ross Bagley Actor Dylan 1 1000016
Mae Whitman Actor Patricia Whitmore 1 1000017
Dexter Warren Actor Co-Worker No 4 1 1000048
Paul LeClair Actor Co-Worker No 5 1 1000049
Christine Devine Actor Video Newscaster 1 1000079
Mark Thompson Actor Video Newscaster 1 1000080
Ernie Anastos Actor Rex Blak/New York Newscaster 1 1000081
Kevin Cooney Actor Atlantic Air CINC 1 1000082
Wendy Walsh Actor Video Newscaster 1 1000078
Ron Pitts Actor Video Newscaster 1 1000077
Derek Kim Actor Korean Newscaster 1 1000073
Vanesa J Wells Actor Newscaster 1 1000074
Jessika Cardinahl Actor German Video Newscaster 1 1000075
Gary W Cruz Actor Video Newscaster 1 1000076
Rance Howard Actor Chaplain 1 1000083
Nelson Mashita Actor Japanese Tech 1 1000084
Andrew Keegan Actor Older Boy 1 1000091
Jon Matthews Actor Thompson 1 1000092
Jim Piddock Actor Reginald 1 1000093
Fred Barnes Actor Himself 1 1000094
Thomas F Duffy Actor Lieutenant 1 1000090
Kimberley Beck Actor Housewife 1 1000089
Jeff Phillips Actor B-2 Pilot 1 1000085
Sayed Badreya Actor Arab Pilot 1 1000086
Adam Tomei Actor Sailor 1 1000087
John Bradley Actor Lucas 1 1000088
Yelena Danova Actor Russian Newscaster 1 1000072
Peter J Lucas Actor Russian Reporter 1 1000071
Eric Neal Newman Actor Pilot 1 1000056
Levani Uchaineshvili Actor Russian Pilot 1 1000057
Kristof Konrad Actor Russian Pilot 1 1000058
Kevin Sifuentes Actor Tank Commander 1 1000059
Mark Fite Actor Pilot 1 1000055
Derek Webster Actor Sky Crane Pilot 1 1000054
Michael "Chewy" Vacca Actor Leutenant Peterson 1 1000050
David Chanel Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000051
John Capodice Actor Mario 1 1000052
Greg Collins Actor Military Aide 1 1000053
Elston Ridgle Actor Soldier 1 1000060
Randy Oglesby Actor Mechanic 1 1000061
Barbara Beck Actor Monica Soloway 1 1000067
Joe Fowler Actor Reporter 1 1000068
Andrew Warne Actor Reporter 1 1000069
Sharon Tay Actor Reporter 1 1000070
Richard Speight Jr. Actor Ed 1 1000066
Anthony Crivello Actor Lincoln 1 1000065
Jack Moore Actor Mechanic 1 1000062
Barry Del Sherman Actor Street Preacher 1 1000063
Lyman Ward Actor Secret Service Guy 1 1000064
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Washington DC unit) 120849 6000031
Jennifer Stewart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Washington DC unit) 120849 6000032
Gail Clark Burch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Uncle J Kamen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
William Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
C T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Burton Sharp ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000002
Suzanne Angel ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Michael Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Craig Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Rob Cohen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
J R Westen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Vic Radulich Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Dean G Manly Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Spike Allison Hooper Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Krispy GG Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Lynn Campbell Makeup (New York unit) 353 13000016
Aaron Quarles Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000015
Chris Weaver Technical Advisor satellite and computer technical advisor 537 12000002
Dustin Salem Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000003
Sanja Milkovic Hays Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Doug Blush Consultant (video unit) 120784 12000001
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000012
Greg Kimble Supervisor digital optical supervisor(digital visual effects) 120845 11000008
Pablo Helman Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Pacific Ocean) 120845 11000009
Dion Hatch Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digiscope) 120845 11000010
Peter Sternlicht Supervisor compositing supervisor(The Post Group) 120845 11000011
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Adkins Costume Supervisor (New York unit) 120895 13000004
Patty Miller Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000011
Norma Lee Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000012
Hazel Catmull Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000013
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000010
Candace Neal Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000009
Heidi Shulman Costume Supervisor (New York unit) 120895 13000005
Estella C Wallerstein Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Irene A Stepic Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Rani Cunningham Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Vincent Cassaro Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Nicholas James Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
John O Wilde Sound Editor n/a 229 14000050
Anthony Zero Sound Editor n/a 229 14000051
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000052
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000053
William Van Daalan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000049
Mark L Mangino Sound Editor n/a 229 14000048
Scott G G Haller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000046
Mark R LaPointe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000047
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000054
Bruce Bisenz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000055
Curtiss Bradford Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician(visual effects camera unit) 120907 15000003
Roger Sassen Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician(visual effects camera unit) 120907 15000004
Mark Weingartner Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician(visual effects camera unit) 120907 15000005
Richard Sands Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician(visual effects motion control unit) 120907 15000006
Victor Abbene Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician(visual effects camera unit) 120907 15000002
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Scheret Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000056
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000057
Bob Renga Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000058
Craig Heath Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000059
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
Steffan Falesitch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
B Tennyson Sebastian III Rerecording n/a 120995 14000027
John Swanson Rerecording rerecording projectionist 120995 14000028
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Sergio Reyes Rerecording n/a 120995 14000026
Christian Minkler Rerecording n/a 120995 14000025
James Bolt Rerecording n/a 120995 14000021
Michael C Casper Rerecording n/a 120995 14000022
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording n/a 120995 14000023
Daniel Leahy Rerecording n/a 120995 14000024
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000031
Ken Miller Sound digital sound assistant 120816 14000032
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Michael Chandler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
David M Cowan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Ronald Eno Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
John Paul Fasal Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer sound designer/ editorial 120915 14000034
Jon Johnson Sound Designer sound designer/ editorial 120915 14000035
Tara Handy Turner Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(digital visual effects) 120845 11000007
Mike Edmonson Supervisor 2nd unit supervisor(mechanical effects) 120845 11000006
Nicholas Dodd Original Music music orchestrations 120838 8000008
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Oliver Richard Scholl Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Daniel Gaber Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Laurie Higgins Tobias Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jim Teegarden Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Steven Legler Art Director model unit art director(model department) 183 9000005
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Jacques Rey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Jack Johnson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Bonnie Brinkley Art Director art direction(New York unit) 183 9000006
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Pamela Klamer Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Sean Haworth Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael McCusker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Anthony Rudenko Video video graphics(video unit) 120800 6000039
Lou Sumien Jr. Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000040
Ueli Steiger Photography n/a 120835 6000041
Claudette Barius Photography still photographer 120835 6000042
Ed W Marsh Video video sequences 120800 6000038
Lincoln D Hiatt Video video unit producer 120800 6000037
Andrew Parke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Utah unit) 120849 6000033
Kevin Potter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Utah unit) 120849 6000034
Steve Austin Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000035
Keith Collea Video Assist/Playback video assist(video playback) 120899 6000036
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000043
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000044
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Quincy Gunderson Assistant Editor assistant editor/ Avid 203 7000006
Devon Miller Assistant Editor assistant editor/ film 203 7000007
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Christopher Johnston Editor editorial coordinator(Pacific Ocean) 172 7000004
Mark Eggenweiler Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Gary D Scott Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000045
Adam Duthie Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000046
David Brenner Editor film editor 172 7000001
Peter S Elliot Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Matthew Altman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000017
Alesia Abatie Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000047
Sandra Ferguson Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000048
Angela Stauffer Art Assistant art department staff assistant 120974 9000049
Kirsten Hammel Art Assistant art department staff assistant 120974 9000050
Matthew "Chief" Flesher Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000046
Thom Floutz Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000045
Tully Summers Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000041
Pedro Valdez Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000042
Paul Barnes Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000043
James Kagel Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000044
Steve Katz Art Assistant art department staff assistant 120974 9000051
Wendy Kurtzman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patrick Tatopoulos Supervisor alien creature effects designer/ supervisor 120845 11000002
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000003
Frank Bollinger Supervisor Alien Attacker supervisor 120845 11000004
Hans Metz Supervisor 1st unit supervisor(mechanical effects) 120845 11000005
Scott McGrail Production Executive (Pacific Ocean) 118216 11000001
Cate Praggastis Extras Casting (Utah unit) 120851 10000006
Bernard Telsey Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Will Cantler Casting (New York unit) 179 10000003
Sharon Jetton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Bertoni & Associates Navarro Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000005
Jake Garber Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000040
Ron Pipes Art Assistant art department member(creature shop) 120974 9000039
Richard Nieman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Victor Zolfo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000025
Kurt Van Baarschott Lead Person leadman 120957 9000026
Robert D Bennett Lead Person leadman(Utah unit) 120957 9000027
Christopher Neely Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Robyn B Holmes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Billy Baker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Melanie Chretin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Greg Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Victor Zolfo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000028
Lauren Polizzi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Tully Summers Art Department sculptor(model department) 120843 9000035
David Tye Art Department sculptor(model department) 120843 9000036
Eric Verderame Art Department sculptor(model department) 120843 9000037
Robert Papegaay Art Department assistant paint foreman 120843 9000038
Steven Pinney Art Department sculptor(model department) 120843 9000034
Michael Hosch Art Department sculptor(model department) 120843 9000033
Oana Bogdan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Dale B Gordon Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
Jeff Frost Art Department sculptor(model department) 120843 9000032
Will Smith Actor Captain Steve Hiller 1 1000001
Synopsis
It is an ordinary summer day. But then, without warning, something very extraordinary happens. Enormous shadows fall across the land. Strange atmospheric phenomena, ominous and mesmerizing, surface around the globe. All eyes turn upward. The question of whether we're alone in the universe has finally been answered. And, in a matter of minutes, the lives of every person across the globe are forever changed. With the fate of our planet at stake, the Fourth of July is about to take on an entirely new meaning. No longer will it be an American holiday. It will be known as the day the entire world fought back. The day we did not go gentle into the good night... The day all of us on planet Earth celebrated our independence day.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1966991940


Varnish cache server