The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Fantasy, Horror, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brent Carver Actor Ichabod Crane 1 1000001
Rachelle Lefevre Actor Katrina Von Tassel 1 1000002
Paul Lemelin Actor Brom Bones 1 1000003
Vlasta Vrana Actor Mr Van Tassle 1 1000004
Kathleen Fee Actor Mrs Van Tassle 1 1000005
Samuel Holden Actor Ernest Van Ecke 1 1000006
Richard Tutras Actor Mr Van Ecke 1 1000007
Lisa Bronwyn Moore Actor Mrs Van Ecke 1 1000008
Paul Hopkins Actor Knickerbocker 1 1000009
Danette MacKay Actor Mrs Van Deer Veen 1 1000010
Martin Kevan Actor Aaron 1 1000011
Michael Rudder Actor Pastor Van Der 1 1000012
Elan Zafir Actor Linnart 1 1000013
Brendan McClarty Actor Brom Crony 1 1000014
Renee M LeGuerrier Actor Innkeeper's Wife 1 1000015
Norris Domingue Actor Old Man in Tavern 1 1000016
John Dunn-Hill Actor Old Man in Tavern 1 1000017
Victor Knight Actor Old Man in Tavern 1 1000018
Terence LaBrosse Ross Actor Old Man in Tavern 1 1000019
Pierre Gang Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Prupas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steven Hewitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Daniele Rohrbach Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joe Wiesenfeld Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Washington Irving From Story ("The Legend of Sleepy Hollow") 120870 4000002
Karl Archambault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ghislain Pensa Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Brigitte Levesque Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Claudette Messier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Isabelle Bismuth Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Sylvie Boily Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Helene Birade Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Serge Ladouceur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maurice Roy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gilles Filion Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Denis-Noel Mostert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Debra Karen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jean-Sebastien Durocher On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Mireille Morin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Karen Assistant Editor off-line assistant editor 203 7000004
Denis Larochelle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Luc Papineau Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Normand Sarrazin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kenneth Gagne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jean-Marie Francouer Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000003
Catou Gelinas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Marie-Maude Grenier Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Lucie Robitaille Casting n/a 179 10000001
Catherina Chamberland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Ginette Lajeunesse Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Felix Lariviere Hair Stylist (extras) 120799 13000005
Cecile Rigault Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Joan Patricia Parris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Delphine Rigault-Noel Makeup Artist (extras) 120801 13000008
Julie Chenard Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000009
Helene Lussier Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000010
Marie-Helene Menard Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000011
Pascal Beaudin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jerome Decarie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Gavin Fernandes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Marc Gagnon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Sylvie Masse Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Michel Descombes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Jan-Mark Lapointe Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian Baker Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ted William Ross Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Sylvie Laurin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marjolaine Perron Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Danette Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Minor Mustain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joel Belley Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Yves Beland Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Frederic St Arnaud Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Pascale Brault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Daniel Charbonneau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Stephane Doyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Christian Biron Driver n/a 273 25000004
Betty Palik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ichabod Crane, a discredited professor, is exiled to Sleepy Hollow because of his outrageous theories. Once there he learns of a local myth and uncovers a headless horseman, who has killed four people in search of a suitable replacement for his own missing head.
N/A
N/A