Night of the Living Dead (1990)

Night of the Living Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Horror, Remake
Keywords gory, Romero Dead Series (franchise), zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leonard Bishop Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joey Wrubleski Grip n/a 365 15000005
Greg Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bob Chamberlain Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bart Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tony Max Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000019
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Nick "Bomba" Tallo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ed "Teddy Jack" Letteri Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
G Frederick Roth Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Blane Allan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Joe Abeln Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Christian Riblett Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Paul Wank Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John Roush Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brian Lee Haughin Electrician n/a 450 15000013
James R Forrester Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Frank McGough Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Edward B Wiegand Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Reuben Domingo Sound Editor sound editor 2nd assistant 229 14000018
Colleen Byrnes Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant 229 14000017
Preston Oliver ADR ADR recording 120912 14000002
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Neil Lambert Foley foley recording 120961 14000005
Neil Lambert ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Nancy A Palmatier Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Jim Wood Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Melinda Eshelman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
David H Eckert Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Preston Oliver Foley foley recording 120961 14000006
Jim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Marva Fucci Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Stewart Nelsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Fred Wasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Thomas Pettinato Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Frank A Montano Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Patrick Cyccone Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Dan Gebrosky Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Peter Bennett Beal Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Martin Garrigan Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000004
Corinne Olivo Production office coordinator(21st Century) 120824 25000005
John L Thorpe Driver (New York City) 273 25000006
Kathryn Borland Other head scenic painter 120795 26000001
Arthur A Huggins Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jessica Abrams Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000002
Carl Horner Props special props 120817 24000003
Kristina Horner Props special props 120817 24000004
Andrew Sands Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Richard S Sheridan Other on-set scenic 120795 26000002
Vincent Borrelli Other on-set scenic 120795 26000003
Michele M Misiti Other scenic 120795 26000009
Karen F Hoyson Other scenic 120795 26000010
Billy Martin Other courier(New York City) 120795 26000011
Joyce Wagner Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Cathy B Bruce Other scenic 120795 26000008
Drew Drake Other scenic 120795 26000007
Leah Blackwood Other scenic 120795 26000004
Nora Cline Other scenic 120795 26000005
Beth Ann Zamborsky Other scenic 120795 26000006
Barbara E Thompson Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Taylor Black Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tony Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Raymond M Tasillo Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Greg Smerz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
B Richard Jeffery Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matt Vogel Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic special effects 121027 19000001
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Charles R McPherson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Walter L Dolegowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Helen Koerick Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Jeff Naparstek Special Effects Assistant pyrotechnic special effects assistant 514 23000001
Rick DeCarlo Special Effects Assistant pyrotechnic special effects assistant 514 23000002
Joe Kelly Special Effects Assistant pyrotechnic special effects assistant 514 23000003
Anita Muro Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Pam Bennett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Rinaman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Carl D Filip Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joel Blanchard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Damita J Roldan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Thomas Stokes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
John A Russo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Russell Streiner Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Romero Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Menahem Golan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Savini Director n/a 2 2000001
Patricia Tallman Actor n/a 1 1000027
David Grace Actor Policeman Zombie 1 1000024
Stacie Foster Actor Doll's Mom Zombie 1 1000025
Charles Crawley Actor Window Zombie 1 1000026
Ami Artzi Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Christine Romero Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Declan Baldwin Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark S Hoerr Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Wendy Lee Roberts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Donna Solomon Production Supervisor (21st Century) 307 5000002
Marc S Fischer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
George Romero Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Romero From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000002
John A Russo From Story from original screenplay 120870 4000003
Kendal Kraft Actor Bob Evans Zombie 1 1000023
Walter Berry Actor McGruder 1 1000022
Heather Mazur Actor Sarah 1 1000007
David W Butler Actor Hondo 1 1000008
Zachary Mott Actor Bulldog 1 1000009
Pat Reese Actor The Mourner 1 1000010
Bill Mosley Actor Johnnie 1 1000006
Katie Finneran Actor Judy Rose 1 1000005
Tom Towles Actor Harry 1 1000002
McKee Anderson Actor Helen 1 1000003
William Butler Actor Tom 1 1000004
William Cameron Actor The Newsman 1 1000011
Pat Logan Actor Uncle Rege 1 1000012
Dyrk Ashton Actor Truck Zombie 1 1000018
Jordan Berlant Actor Porch Zombie 1 1000019
Albert Shellhammer Actor Cousin Satchel 1 1000020
Jay McDowell Actor Front Door Zombie 1 1000021
John Hamilton Actor Crowbar Zombie 1 1000017
Tim Carrier Actor Autopsy Zombie 1 1000016
Berle Ellis Actor The Flaming Zombie 1 1000013
Bill "Chilly Billy" Cardille Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000014
Greg Funk Actor Cemetery Zombie 1 1000015
Janice F Sperling Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Judy Matthews Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Barbara Anderson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeannee Josefczyk Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Terrie Godfrey Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Nancy J Adamson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Scott Hornbacher Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Penny E Venners Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000002
Elizabeth A Hiebner Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Sonja Roth Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Staci Blagovich Casting (extras) 179 10000001
Rachel Kick Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Jonathan Hommel Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects intern 120881 13000012
Christian P Martin Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects intern 120881 13000013
Lance Rider Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects intern 120881 13000014
Diane Collins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Greg Funk Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000011
Jerry Gergely Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000010
John Vulich Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Everett Burrell Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Earl Ellis Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000009
David Wolfson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Megan Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Beth Kukucka Photography stills 120835 6000005
David W Richert Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000006
Richard Schutte Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Simon Manses Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Christopher S Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Greg Collier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tom Sawyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Frank Prinzi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David J Frederick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tom Dubensky Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raymond Boniker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brian Stonestreet Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James C Feng Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ralph R Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Cletus R Anderson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Pangikas Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
John Stuart Bick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul McCollough Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Pangikas Music music scoring 120781 8000002
Tony Todd Actor Ben 1 1000001
Synopsis
Seven people are trapped in a farmhouse surrounded by flesh-eating zombies.