Chaplin (1992)

Chaplin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Downey Actor Charlie Chaplin 1 1000001
Geraldine Chaplin Actor Hannah Chaplin 1 1000002
Paul Rhys Actor Sydney Chaplin 1 1000003
John Thaw Actor Fred Karno 1 1000004
Moira Kelly Actor Hetty Kelly 1 1000005
Moira Kelly Actor Oona O'Neil 1 1000006
Anthony Hopkins Actor George Hayden 1 1000007
Dan Aykroyd Actor Mack Sennett 1 1000008
Marisa Tomei Actor Mabel Normand 1 1000009
Penelope Miller Actor Edna Purviance 1 1000010
Kevin Kline Actor Douglas Fairbanks 1 1000011
Milla Jovovich Actor Mildred Harris 1 1000012
Kevin Dunn Actor J Edgar Hoover 1 1000013
Diane Lane Actor Paulette Goddard 1 1000014
Nancy Travis Actor Joan Barry 1 1000015
James Woods Actor Lawyer Scott 1 1000016
Hugh Downer Actor Charlie--Age 5 1 1000017
Tom Bradford Actor Charlie--Age 14 1 1000018
Matthew Cottle Actor Stan Laurel 1 1000019
David Duchovny Actor Rollie Totheroh 1 1000020
Francesca Buller Actor Minnie Chaplin 1 1000021
Peter Crook Actor Frank Hooper 1 1000022
Donnie Kehr Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000023
Michael Blevins Actor David Raskin 1 1000024
Nicholas Gatt Actor Sydney--Age 9 1 1000025
Bill Paterson Actor Stage Manager 1 1000026
Anthony Bowles Actor Conductor 1 1000027
Bryan Coleman Actor Drunk 1 1000028
Howard Lewis Actor Workhouse Official 1 1000029
P. Moriarty Actor Workhouse Official 1 1000030
Brian Lipson Actor Warder 1 1000031
Alan Ford Actor Warder 1 1000032
Liz Porter Actor Matchgirl 1 1000033
Ultan Ely-O'Carroll Actor Rummy Binks 1 1000034
Marcus Eyre Actor Policeman 1 1000035
Anwar Adaoui Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000036
Ben Bilson Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000037
Matthew Cartwright Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000038
Ian Covington Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000039
Adam Goodwin Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000040
Milly Gregory Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000041
Sam Holland Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000042
Josh Maguire Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000043
Daniel Sherman Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000044
Luke Strain Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000045
Frankie Sullivan Actor Lambeth Kid 1 1000046
Karen Salt Actor Little Girl 1 1000047
Gerald Sim Actor Doctor 1 1000048
Una Brandon-Jones Actor Inmate 1 1000049
Audrey Leybourne Actor Inmate 1 1000050
Graham Sinclair Actor Mater of Ceremonies 1 1000051
Karen Lewis Actor Yankee Doodle Dancer 1 1000052
Andree Bernard Actor Yankee Doodle Dancer 1 1000053
Carole Jahme Actor Yankee Doodle Dancer 1 1000054
Jacqueline Leonard Actor Yankee Doodle Dancer 1 1000055
Claire Perriam Actor Yankee Doodle Dancer 1 1000056
Theresa Petts Actor Yankee Doodle Dancer 1 1000057
David Gant Actor London Maitre d' 1 1000058
Mary Healey Actor Mrs Karno 1 1000059
Malcolm Terris Actor Stallholder 1 1000060
Phil Brown Actor Projectionist 1 1000061
Ena Baga Actor Pianist 1 1000062
Mario Govoni Actor Swiss Butler 1 1000063
David Mooney Actor Wedding Photographer 1 1000064
C Golden Actor Bride's Mother 1 1000065
Raymond Lynch Actor Bride's Father 1 1000066
Peter Georges Actor Groom 1 1000067
Mike Randleman Actor Groom's Mother 1 1000068
Mike Peluso Actor Groom's Father 1 1000069
Caroline Cornell Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000070
Ann Fairlie Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000071
Paul Hayes Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000072
Dennis Vero Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000073
Nick Corello Actor Masseur 1 1000074
Richard Fast Actor Bronco Billy Anderson 1 1000075
Maria Pitillo Actor Mary Pickford 1 1000076
Brad Parker Actor Party Photographer 1 1000077
Yoshio Be Actor Chauffeur 1 1000078
David Totheroh Actor Cameraman 1 1000079
Jack Totheroh Actor Cameraman 1 1000080
Jack Ritschel Actor William Randolph Hearst 1 1000081
Heather McNair Actor Marion Davies 1 1000082
Laura Bastianelli Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000083
Joy Claussen Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000084
Paul Grenier Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000085
Marykate Harris Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000086
Charles Howerton Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000087
Jason Logan Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000088
Renata Scott Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000089
Mike Villani Actor Dinner Guest 1 1000090
Jerry Jenson Actor Hotel Porter 1 1000091
Larry Randolph Actor Waiter 1 1000092
Alan Charof Actor Federal Marshal 1 1000093
Dana Craig Actor Federal Marshal 1 1000094
Kennedy Grant Actor Federal Marshal 1 1000095
Ken Magee Actor Federal Marshal 1 1000096
Ben Whitrow Actor Station Master 1 1000097
Edward Crangle Actor Young Autograph Hunter 1 1000098
Stuart Richman Actor Barman 1 1000099
Mark Vegh Actor Barman 1 1000100
Caroline Guthrie Actor Courting Couple 1 1000101
Lawrence Lambert Actor Courting Couple 1 1000102
Robert Stephens Actor Ted The Drunk 1 1000103
Tim Chaplin Actor Working Man 1 1000104
Nick Edmett Actor Working Man 1 1000105
David Finch Actor Working Man 1 1000106
Mark Long Actor Working Man 1 1000107
Tommy Wright Actor Working Man 1 1000108
Leonard Kirby Actor Young Fan 1 1000109
Sean O'Bryan Actor Lewis Seeley 1 1000110
Deborah Barrymore Actor Lita Grey 1 1000111
Donald Elson Actor Prop Man 1 1000112
Sky Rumph Actor Charles Chaplin Jr--Age 7 1 1000113
Bradley Pierce Actor Sydney Chaplin Jr--Age 6 1 1000114
Richard James Actor Pianist 1 1000115
William Hunt Actor US Maitre d' 1 1000116
Norbert Weisser Actor German Diplomat 1 1000117
Vicki Frederick Actor Party Guest 1 1000118
Gene Wolande Actor Party Guest 1 1000119
Michael Adler Actor Party Guest 1 1000120
Iris Bath Actor Party Guest 1 1000121
Thomas Belgrey Actor Party Guest 1 1000122
Tom Preston Actor Party Guest 1 1000123
Mary Stark Actor Party Guest 1 1000124
Annie Waterman Actor Party Guest 1 1000125
Noah Margetts Actor Clapper Boy 1 1000126
Rhett Smith Actor Tennis Party Guest 1 1000127
John Standing Actor Butler 1 1000128
Michael Goorjian Actor Charles Chaplin Jr 1 1000129
Michael Cade Actor Sydney Chaplin Jr 1 1000130
Todd Covert Actor Reporter 1 1000131
Phil Forman Actor Reporter 1 1000132
Charley Garrett Actor Reporter 1 1000133
Jerry Giles Actor Reporter 1 1000134
Howard Hughes Actor Reporter 1 1000135
Jayson Kane Actor Reporter 1 1000136
Michael Miller Actor Reporter 1 1000137
John Otrin Actor Reporter 1 1000138
J Patterson Actor Reporter 1 1000139
Paul Sinclair Actor Reporter 1 1000140
Terrence Stone Actor Reporter 1 1000141
Ralph Votrian Actor Reporter 1 1000142
Emma Lewis Actor Production Assistant 1 1000143
Michael Villani Actor n/a 1 1000144
Richard Attenborough Director n/a 2 2000001
Micky Moore Director (Los Angeles) 2 2000002
Mario Kassar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mario Kassar Producer ("presents") 3 3000002
Richard Attenborough Producer n/a 3 3000003
Terence Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Diana Hawkins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
William Boyd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bryan Forbes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Diana Hawkins From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David Robinson Book as Source Material from biography("Chaplin - His Life and Art") 120888 4000005
Charlie Chaplin Book as Source Material from autobiography("My Autobiography") 120888 4000006
Chris Coles Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Basil Somner Unit Production Manager (London crew) 182 5000002
Sandor Van Orosz Unit Manager (Vevey crew) 120832 5000003
David Tomblin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lee Cleary Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Peter Graupner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Pat Regan Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000007
Patrick Kinney Assistant Director (London crew) 163 5000008
Kate Hazell Assistant Director (London crew) 163 5000009
Elizabeth Matthews Location Manager (Los Angeles crew) 193 5000010
Nick Daubeny Location Manager (London crew) 193 5000011
Richard Dunmore Location Manager (London crew) 193 5000012
Allan James Location Manager (Vevey crew) 193 5000013
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Gina Fortunato Production Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 162 5000015
Leila Kirkpatrick Production Coordinator (London crew) 162 5000016
Russ Westbrook Location Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 120947 5000017
Jody Adair Location Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 120947 5000018
Angela Murray Location Assistant (London crew) 120947 5000019
Diana Lui Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 192 5000020
Diana Myers Assistant Location Manager (Los Angeles crew) 194 5000021
Mark Somner Assistant Location Manager (London crew) 194 5000022
Sven Nykvist Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000002
Kevin Jewison Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David James Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Keith Hamshere Photography stills(Vevey crew) 120835 6000005
Oscar Beuselinck Camera Trainee (London crew) 120998 6000006
Octavia Walters Camera Trainee (London crew) 120998 6000007
Jeff Cronenweth Camera Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 120867 6000008
Bob Brown Camera Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 120867 6000009
Lucas Bielan Camera Assistant camera department assistant(Los Angeles crew) 120867 6000010
Anne Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Holt Editor footsteps editor 172 7000002
Michael Crouch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Christopher Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Adrian Trent Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jeff Jones Assistant Editor (Los Angeles crew) 203 7000006
James Garrett Assistant Editor (Los Angeles crew) 203 7000007
John Barry Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Jonathan Enraght-Moony Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Shawn Murphy Music music recording editor 120781 8000003
Charlie Chaplin Music music from("City Lights" "Limelight" "Modern Times") 120781 8000004
Ludwig Beethoven Music music Violin Concerto in D 120781 8000005
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Robin Glenn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Nic Raine Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Albert Fitz Song ("The Honeysuckle and the Bee") 120859 8000010
William Penn Song ("The Honeysuckle and the Bee") 120859 8000011
Harry Dacre Song ("Daisy Bell") 120859 8000012
Kerry Mills Song ("When the Moon Shines Bright on Charlie Chaplin") 120859 8000013
Thurland Chattaway Song ("When the Moon Shines Bright on Charlie Chaplan") 120859 8000014
Edward Stanning Song ("When the Moon Shines Bright on Charlie Chaplan") 120859 8000015
Charles Collins Song songs("Any Old Iron" "Don't Dilly Dally on the Way") 120859 8000016
E Sheppard Song ("Any Old Iron") 120859 8000017
Fred Terry Song ("Any Old Iron") 120859 8000018
Alfred Bunn Song ("I Dreamt I Dwelt in Marble Halls") 120859 8000019
Michael Balfe Song ("I Dreamt I Dwelt in Marble Halls") 120859 8000020
Katherine Bates Song ("America the Beautiful") 120859 8000021
Samuel Ward Song ("America the Beautiful") 120859 8000022
Fred Leigh Song ("Don't Dilly Dally on the Way") 120859 8000023
Jose Parilla Song ("Violetera") 120859 8000024
Raymond Hubbell Song ("Poor Butterfly") 120859 8000025
John Golden Song ("Poor Butterfly") 120859 8000026
Patrick Gilmore Song ("When Johnny Comes Marching Home") 120859 8000027
G Laybourne Song ("Champagne Charlie") 120859 8000028
A Lee Song ("Champagne Charlie") 120859 8000029
Leo Robin Song ("Please") 120859 8000030
Ralph Rainger Song ("Please") 120859 8000031
Otto Harbach Song ("Smoke Gets in Your Eyes") 120859 8000032
Jerome Kern Song ("Smoke Gets in Your Eyes") 120859 8000033
Edward Elgar Song ("The Enigma Variations") 120859 8000034
Stuart Craig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Butler Set Decorator (Los Angeles crew) 165 9000002
Stephenie McMillan Set Decorator (London crew) 165 9000003
Norman Dorme Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director (Los Angeles crew) 183 9000005
John King Art Director (London crew) 183 9000006
Stan Tropp Set Designer (Los Angeles crew) 202 9000007
Don Woodruff Set Designer (Los Angeles crew) 202 9000008
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jeff Clark Sign Writer (Los Angeles crew) 121107 9000010
Adam Braff Set Dresser (Los Angeles crew) 197 9000011
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Dresser (Los Angeles crew) 197 9000012
Douglas Vaughn Set Dresser (Los Angeles crew) 197 9000013
Brian Bishop Scenic Artist (London crew) 745 9000014
Michael Schmidt Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles crew) 120957 9000015
Geoff Hubbard Assistant Art Director (Los Angeles crew) 315 9000016
Laura Craig Art Assistant art department assistant(London crew) 120974 9000017
Adam O'Neill Art Assistant art department assistant(London crew) 120974 9000018
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000002
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Amy Allen-Clegg Casting casting coordinator 179 10000004
Terence Clegg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
David Robinson Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Albert Whitlock Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000002
David Robinson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Marc Wannamaker Technical Advisor (Los Angeles crew) 537 12000004
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Kris Krabbe Advisor tennis coach(Los Angeles crew) 120821 12000006
Cynthia Hamilton Assistant Costume Designer (Los Angeles crew) 252 13000001
James Hargate Costume Department costume department coordinator(Los Angeles crew) 121016 13000002
John Mollo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Michael Dennison Costume Designer key costume designer(Los Angeles crew) 169 13000005
Deborah Hopper Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor(Los Angeles crew) 120895 13000006
Anthony Scarano Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor(Los Angeles crew) 120895 13000007
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costumes costumer(Los Angeles crew) 120828 13000008
James Cullen Costumes costumer(Los Angeles crew) 120828 13000009
Stephanie Kaye Hair hairdressing supervisor 120794 13000010
Virginia Hadfield Hair Stylist (Los Angeles crew) 120799 13000011
Kathy Foley Hair Stylist (Los Angeles crew) 120799 13000012
Carole Bennett Hairdresser (London crew) 121014 13000013
Sue Love Hairdresser (London crew) 121014 13000014
Jill Rockow Makeup key makeup 353 13000015
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist (Los Angeles crew) 120801 13000016
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist (Los Angeles crew) 120801 13000017
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist (London crew) 120801 13000018
Beryl Lerman Makeup Artist (London crew) 120801 13000019
Wally Schneiderman Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000020
John Caglione Prosthetic Makeup Chaplin prosthetic makeup creator 120936 13000021
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe wardrobe master(London crew) 120823 13000022
Lisa Johnson Wardrobe wardrobe mistress(London crew) 120823 13000023
John Bateman ADR ADR rerecording mixer 120912 14000001
Ian Fuller ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Trent ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Brian Mann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator (Los Angeles crew) 215 14000005
Martin Trevis Boom Operator (London crew) 215 14000006
Gerry Humphreys Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Dean Humphreys Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John Wolstenholme Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Richard Finney Sound sound maintenance(London crew) 120816 14000010
Jonathan Bates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Len Tremble Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000012
Edward Tise Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Robert Munoz Key Grip (Los Angeles crew) 263 15000001
Gene Kearney Key Grip (Los Angeles crew) 263 15000002
Don Hartley Grip (Los Angeles crew) 365 15000003
Steele Hunter Grip (Los Angeles crew) 365 15000004
Vance Gage Grip (Los Angeles crew) 365 15000005
Harold Rabuse Grip (Los Angeles crew) 365 15000006
Peter Butler Grip camera grip(London crew) 365 15000007
Aggie Aguilar Gaffer (Los Angeles crew) 268 15000008
John Higgins Gaffer (London crew) 268 15000009
Adam Glick Electrician (Los Angeles crew) 450 15000010
Ken Ballentine Electrician (Los Angeles crew) 450 15000011
Joe Hicks Dolly Grip (Los Angeles crew) 264 15000012
T Kwong Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Los Angeles crew) 264 15000013
Paul Caven Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles crew) 120885 15000014
Kevin Edland Best Boy bestboy(London crew) 120885 15000015
Jo Gregory Production Accountant (United Kingdom) 282 16000001
Marichu Walker Production Accountant (US) 282 16000002
Linda Gregory Accountant cost accountant(London crew) 120802 16000003
Karin Mercurio Assistant Production Accountant (Los Angeles crew) 120902 16000004
Dan Kamin Choreographer Chaplin choreography creator(Los Angeles crew) 120803 17000001
Susanne McKenrick Choreographer (Los Angeles crew) 120803 17000002
Johnny Hutch Choreographer Chaplin choreography creator(London crew) 120803 17000003
Kate Flatt Choreographer (London crew) 120803 17000004
Mishcon DeReya Legal Services production legal services(United Kingdom) 120857 18000001
Mark Temple Legal Services production legal services(US) 120857 18000002
Peter Brace Stunt Coordinator (United Kingdom) 120804 19000001
Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator (US) 120804 19000002
Andy Bradford Stunts stunt advisor(United Kingdom) 240 19000003
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Darringer Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dan McCaan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Mojo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Philip Riniono Stunts n/a 240 19000009
George Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Corky Miller Wrangler (Los Angeles crew) 121018 20000001
Alan Brooks Carpenter (London crew) 529 21000001
George Coussins Carpenter chargehand carpenter(London crew) 529 21000002
Michael Hayward Carpenter chargehand carpenter(London crew) 529 21000003
Ken Pattenden Carpenter chargehand carpenter(London crew) 529 21000004
Stephen Eels Carpenter standby carpenter(London crew) 529 21000005
Robert Blackburn Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000006
Robert Lindsay Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000007
Frank Capello Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000008
C Kirk Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000009
Michael Seefus Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000010
Jeff Passanante Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000011
Frank Carter Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000012
Guy MaClaury Construction Foreman (Los Angeles crew) 277 21000013
Butch West Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 276 21000014
Michael Redding Construction Coordinator (London crew) 276 21000015
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service (Los Angeles crew) 120903 22000001
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor (London crew) 545 23000001
Alan Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 241 23000002
Paul Stewart Special Effects (Los Angeles crew) 168 23000003
Paul Obest Special Effects (Los Angeles crew) 168 23000004
James Lorimer Special Effects (Los Angeles crew) 168 23000005
Chris Corbould Special Effects special effects technician(London crew) 168 23000006
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects special effects technician(London crew) 168 23000007
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000008
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects 168 23000009
Peter Govey Titles title opticals 120825 23000010
Larry Bird Property Master (Los Angeles crew) 120805 24000001
Peter Hancock Property Master (London crew) 120805 24000002
Ken Zimmerman Propman (Los Angeles crew) 120887 24000003
Richard Baum Propman (Los Angeles crew) 120887 24000004
Greg Benge Propman (Los Angeles crew) 120887 24000005
Alan Adams Propman prop storeman(London crew) 120887 24000006
Robert Hill Props chargehand standby prop(London crew) 120817 24000007
Stephen McDonald Props stand-by prop(London crew) 120817 24000008
Dave Midson Props chargehand dressing prop(London crew) 120817 24000009
Jody Levine Assistant (to production designer (Los Angeles crew)) 120820 25000001
Denise Light Assistant (to set decorator (Los Angeles crew)) 120820 25000002
Kim Balser Assistant personal assistant(to Mario Kassar (Los Angeles crew)) 120820 25000003
Rhett Smith Assistant (to publicist (Los Angeles crew)) 120820 25000004
Gabriel Clare-Hunt Assistant personal assistant(to Richard Attenborough (London crew)) 120820 25000005
Judy Wasdell Assistant personal assistant(to Diana Hawkins (London crew)) 120820 25000006
Trey Batchelor Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000007
Sean Corrigan Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000008
Steve Cowie Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000009
Nancy Cox Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000010
Jill DuDeck Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000011
Aaron Garcia Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000012
Susan Guski Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000013
Kris Lindquist Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000014
David Miller Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000015
David O'Shaughnessy Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000016
Lisa Schectman Production Assistant (Los Angeles crew) 275 25000017
Alison Webb Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Dave Robling Transportation Captain (Los Angeles crew) 272 25000019
Pat Carman Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles crew) 271 25000020
Brian Read Production production buyer(London crew) 120824 25000021
Ken Wilson Production chargehand stagehand(London crew) 120824 25000022
George Chambers Production standby stagehand(London crew) 120824 25000023
Oona O'Neill Production very special gratitude from Lambeth Productions 120824 25000024
Pamela Paumier Production very special gratitude from Lambeth Productions 120824 25000025
Zoe Moore Office Runner production runner(London crew) 120988 25000026
Vic Floyd Driver unit driver(London crew) 273 25000027
John King Driver unit driver(London crew) 273 25000028
Charles Pattenson Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles crew) 120976 25000029
Dennis Butterworth Other greensman(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000001
Alan Porter Other drapery man(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000002
Anna Delanzo Other cable person(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000003
Bob Laden Other Fairbanks prosthetic appliance(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000004
Chuck Eskridge Other standby painter(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000005
Robert Garren Other standby greensman(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000006
Jan Ostermann Other Richard Attenborough's transporter(Los Angeles crew) 120795 26000007
Bob Stilwell Other focus puller(London crew) 120795 26000008
Azmet Jah Other clapper loader(London crew) 120795 26000009
Robert Walker Other lettering artist(London crew) 120795 26000010
Jim Morahan Other drauftsman(London crew) 120795 26000011
Peter Dorme Other junior drauftsman(London crew) 120795 26000012
Kavin Hall Other painter(London crew) 120795 26000013
Bob Harper Other chargehand painter(London crew) 120795 26000014
Brian Western Other chargehand painter(London crew) 120795 26000015
Ray Campbell Other standby painter(London crew) 120795 26000016
Don Clayson Other plasterer(London crew) 120795 26000017
John Willis Other standby plasterer(London crew) 120795 26000018
Peter Wallace Other rigger(London crew) 120795 26000019
Alf Newvell Other chargehand rigger(London crew) 120795 26000020
Ian Rolf Other standby rigger(London crew) 120795 26000021
Rebecca Jutzi Other production secretary(Vevey crew) 120795 26000022
Dave Docwra Other optical printing 120795 26000023
Pamela Paumier Other clip provider("The Kid" "The Gold Rush" "The Circus" "City Lights" "Modern Times" "The Great Dictator") 120795 26000024
Beebe Bourne Thanks (for Charlie Chaplin's original compositions) 121115 26000025
Jack Lemmon Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Walter Matthau Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Daniel Taradash Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Nancy DeAntonio Thanks (for archive material) 121115 26000029
Melanie Hodal Publicity international publicist(Los Angeles crew) 120789 29000001
Libby Shearon Publicity international publicity(London crew) 120789 29000002
Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist (Los Angeles crew) 231 29000003
Gordon Arnell Unit Publicist (London crew) 231 29000004
Synopsis
Biographical film on Charlie Chaplin: from his impoverished youth in London through the formative years of film and his emergence in Hollywood's Golden Age, up until his acceptance, late in life, of a special Academy Award.