Eve of Destruction (1991)

Eve of Destruction
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gregory Hines Actor Jim McQuade 1 1000001
Renee Soutendijk Actor Eve VIII 1 1000002
Renee Soutendijk Actor Dr Eve Simmons 1 1000003
Michael Greene Actor General Curtis 1 1000004
Kurt Fuller Actor Schneider 1 1000005
John Jackson Actor Peter Arnold 1 1000006
Loren Haynes Actor Steve, The Robot 1 1000007
Ross Malinger Actor Timmy Arnold 1 1000008
David Hayward Actor Cal 1 1000009
Nelson Mashita Actor Scientist 1 1000010
Nelson Mashita Actor Waiter 1 1000011
Alan Haufrect Actor Dr Heller 1 1000012
Maryedith Burrell Actor Dawn Perlin 1 1000013
Norman Merrill Actor 1st Scientist 1 1000014
Craig Oldfather Actor Young Man on Train 1 1000015
Greg Collins Actor Skaaren 1 1000016
Eddie Matthews Actor 1st Bank Robber 1 1000017
Tom Morga Actor 2nd Bank Robber 1 1000018
Tim Russ Actor Carter 1 1000019
Mike Jolly Actor Stevenson 1 1000020
Marga Chavez Actor Elvira 1 1000021
Daryk Sebastian Actor Lt Griffin 1 1000022
Coleen Maloney Actor Bartender 1 1000023
Daniel O'Haco Actor 1st Buddy 1 1000024
Eugene Glazer Actor 2nd Buddy 1 1000025
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Trooper Sergeant 1 1000026
Thomas Lupo Actor Trooper 1 1000027
George Wilbur Actor Trooper 1 1000028
Bill Gratton Actor Captain Ned Summers 1 1000029
Thomas Knickerbocker Actor Patrolman in Bar 1 1000030
Jeff McCarthy Actor Young Bill Simmons 1 1000031
Nancy Locke Actor Catherine Simmons 1 1000032
Bethany Richards Actor Young Eve 1 1000033
Larry Anderson Actor BMW Businessman 1 1000034
Jay Pickett Actor Man in Jeep 1 1000035
Jim Antonio Actor Bill Kleinow 1 1000036
Paul Tuerpe Actor 1st Cop 1 1000037
Richard Cummings Actor Lt Frankel 1 1000038
Joe Kane Actor 1st Marine 1 1000039
Dakin Matthews Actor Singleton 1 1000040
Chris Kriesa Actor Korman 1 1000041
Ronald Lawrence Actor Granton 1 1000042
Randy Hall Actor 1st Unit 1 1000043
Dan Barringer Actor 2nd Unit 1 1000044
Derek Barton Actor 3rd Unit 1 1000045
John Moio Actor Man in Subway 1 1000046
Sue Burke Actor Woman in Subway 1 1000047
Richard Collier Actor Transcript in Subway 1 1000048
Duncan Gibbins Director n/a 2 2000001
David Madden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rick Finkelstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Melinda Jason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Graham Henderson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Duncan Gibbins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yale Udoff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jack Roe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bonnie Grossblatt Production Supervisor Nelson production supervisor 307 5000002
Jules Lichtman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bob Bender Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Philip Krystosek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Wall Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Amy Ness Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Barbara Stephens Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
Mary Hallman-Ramirez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lissa Barkwer Production Coordinator Nelson production coordinator 162 5000011
Catherine DeMeis Production Coordinator Nelson production coordinator 162 5000012
Alan Hume Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Stephens Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Paul Taylor Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000008
Alan Gitlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
James Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
T Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Kurt Soderling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Peter Gulla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Tim Roe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Brian Bernstein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000015
Joseph Cicio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000016
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000017
P Reed Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000018
Marsha Blackburn Photography stills 120835 6000019
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Caroline Biggerstaff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberly Bennett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Philippe Sarde Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philippe Sarde Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Harry Rabinowitz Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Nat Peck Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Lindup Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Tom Kramer Song ("Second Wind" "Round and Round" "Got To Have It") 120859 8000009
Pat Schunk Song ("Second Wind" "Round and Round" "Got To Have It") 120859 8000010
David Snell Song ("Acapulco") 120859 8000014
Tom Kramer Song Performer ("Got To Have It") 120788 8000017
Pat Schunk Song Performer ("Got To Have It") 120788 8000018
Peter Lamont Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Koneff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Matthew Jacobs Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Billy Kelly Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Robin Hinz Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Carey Meyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Val Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Richard Manfredi Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Brad Ricker Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sally Stiner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Heather Conroy Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000003
Carissa Blix Casting casting coordinator(extras) 179 10000004
Janet Gilmore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
John Jackson Supervisor motion builder supervisor 120845 11000001
Frans Afman Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Daryk Christian Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Deborah Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kimberly Guenther Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Dennis Fill Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Marcee Smith Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000004
Angela Nogaro Hair Assistant assistant hairstyles 120989 13000005
Tammy Kusian Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000006
Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Chris Biggs Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Kelcey Fry Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Angela Nogaro Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Craig Yeager Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ronald Harris Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Kelly Cabral Rerecording recording 120995 14000005
William McCaughey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
T Moore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Don MacDougall Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jonathan Stein Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000009
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Dessie Markovsky Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Emile Razpopov Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Dessie Markovsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
John Timperley Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Dylan Shepherd Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Caffrey Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brent Hirn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Skupen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Wayne Harbour Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000005
John Stabile Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000006
Rick Tucker Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000007
Diane Hintz Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kevin Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000009
James Smith Grip n/a 365 15000010
Reinhart Peschke Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Frank Scheidbach Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000012
Bob Mayberry Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000013
Brett Mabry Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Shoemaker Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mike Cain Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Larry DiMauro Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Brian Lukas Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Chris Kennard Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
David Michels Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Terry O'Brien Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Gordon Kee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dona Williams Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Tim Segulin Motion Control motion control photography 121053 19000001
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Zane Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cliff Fleming Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mando Guerrero Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
William Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Wayne Montanio Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ross Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Christopher Saunders Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Smolek Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Everett Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000024
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Paula Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000035
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Paul Stader Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Donald Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Scott DeShields Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Harold Schlax Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Don Whitman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Mike Wynands Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Ron Moser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Rodney Dennis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Schultz Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Steve Galich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Steven Riley Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Sandy Dvore Titles title design 120825 23000004
Tina Carriere Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Sherry Dreizen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Douglas Crawford Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Dock Davis Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Robert Dreyer Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Clint DuVall Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Charles Flint Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Charles Gray Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Michael Hachey Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Vincent Lozano Props prop maker 120817 24000011
James MacDonald Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Ron Peterson Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Bill Reed Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Richard Robbins Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Dan Schlax Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Robbie Watts Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Robin Schreer Assistant (to David Madden) 120820 25000001
Carina Camamile-Barr Assistant (to Duncan Gibbins) 120820 25000002
David Russell Production Assistant production assistance 275 25000003
Karyn Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tony Meade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Vincent Zinni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Robert Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Fritz Braden Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Carlos Cave Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Bryan Thompson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Karen Weaver Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Mike Davis Production production van driver 120824 25000012
John Anderson Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000013
Niels Irgens-Moller Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Raymond Banigan Driver n/a 273 25000015
Martin Coblenz Driver n/a 273 25000016
David Cooper Driver n/a 273 25000017
Gary Cruise Driver n/a 273 25000018
Gary Dally Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tim McHenry Driver n/a 273 25000020
William Morrison Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Paventi Driver n/a 273 25000022
John Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000023
Doug Roosendahl Driver n/a 273 25000024
John Ternenyi Driver n/a 273 25000025
John Huskins Driver water truck driver 273 25000026
Kimberly Lord Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Tim Segulin Other designer 120795 26000001
Marienus Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Walter Lucas Other painter 120795 26000004
Giovanni Casalenuovo Other painter 120795 26000005
Glen Cooper Other painter 120795 26000006
Lynn Johanson Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Karen Sorum Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Antonio Faretta Other plasterer 120795 26000009
Pat Carman Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000010
Judith Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000011
Tom Hoeck Other first-aid 120795 26000012
Tom Aray Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The robot known as Eve was designed to be a weapon for peace. But when something goes wrong during Eve's shakedown tests, the android snaps and launches a killing spree that may end in nuclear annihilation, and only a terrorism expert stands in her way.