Where the Heart Is (1990)

Where the Heart Is
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dabney Coleman Actor Stewart McBain 1 1000001
Uma Thurman Actor Daphne 1 1000002
Christopher Plummer Actor The !#&@ 1 1000003
Joanna Cassidy Actor Jean 1 1000004
Suzy Amis Actor Chloe 1 1000005
Crispin Glover Actor Lionel 1 1000006
David Hewlett Actor Jimmy 1 1000007
Sheila Kelley Actor Sheryl 1 1000008
Maury Chaykin Actor Harry 1 1000009
Dylan Walsh Actor Tom 1 1000010
Ken Pogue Actor Hamilton 1 1000011
Michael Kirby Actor Lionel's Father 1 1000012
Dennis Stong Actor Marvin X 1 1000013
Timothy Stickney Actor Marcus 1 1000014
Emma Woollard Actor Olivia 1 1000015
Paulina Gillis Actor Secretary 1 1000016
Gary Krawford Actor Presidential Aide 1 1000017
Albert Schultz Actor Edgar 1 1000018
Sandy Ross Actor Woman Speaking in Tongues 1 1000019
George Seremba Actor Preacher 1 1000020
Ralph Small Actor Eviction Man 1 1000021
Anne-Marie MacDonald Actor TV Reporter 1 1000022
Frances Flanagan Actor Stock Exchange TV Reporter 1 1000023
Najma Uddin Actor Dutch House Porna 1 1000024
Prabha Gandhi Actor Mya 1 1000025
Juna Sanchez Actor Jose 1 1000026
Ida Carnevali Actor Mrs Jose 1 1000027
Philip Williams Actor Man With Writ 1 1000028
Howard Lende Actor Wall Street Man 1 1000029
Maurice Godin Actor Stock Exchange Dealer 1 1000030
David Bronstein Actor Stock Exchange Dealer 1 1000031
Eric Moreau Actor Cop 1 1000032
Sean Ryerson Actor Man at Dump 1 1000033
Audrey Smith Actor Runway Model 1 1000034
Jean Fleming Actor Runway Model 1 1000035
Catherine Blythe Actor Runway Model 1 1000036
Miche Ramberran Actor Runway Model 1 1000037
Jennifer Samarzija Actor Runway Model 1 1000038
Trish Olsthoorn Actor Runway Model 1 1000039
Jacinta Bradshaw Actor Runway Model 1 1000041
Sharmain Beddoe Actor Runway Model 1 1000042
Karyn Wilson Actor Runway Model 1 1000043
Susan Willemsen Actor Runway Model 1 1000044
Suzy Johnston Actor Runway Model 1 1000045
Christine Kossak Actor Runway Model 1 1000046
John Boorman Director n/a 2 2000001
John Boorman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Edgar Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sean Ryerson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Boorman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Telsche Boorman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sean Ryerson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ira Haeberstadt Production Manager (New York) 305 5000002
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Ingber Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Anne-Marie Ferney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gordon Yang Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jeffrey Stolow Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Susan Haller Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sheena Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jill Sprecher Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000012
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Brounstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ken Ferris Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000003
Eric Swanek Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000004
Ian Crafford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rosmary Conte Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lee Grubin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Russ Woolnough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Martin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Music ("A Song of India") 120781 8000002
Helen Sava Music musical associate 120781 8000003
Margo Timmins Song ("Blue Moon Revisited (Song For Elvis)") 120859 8000005
Michael Timmins Song ("Blue Moon Revisited (Song For Elvis)") 120859 8000006
Richard Rodgers Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000007
Lorenz Hart Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000008
F Klickmann Song song arranger("A Song of India") 120859 8000009
Tommy Dorsey Song Performer ("A Song of India") 120788 8000011
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elinor Galbraith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James McAteer Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Susan Kaufman Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000004
John Dondertman Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000005
Dan Mahon Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000006
Jak Oliver Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000007
John Bannister Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Timna Woolard Art Department artwork supplier(Chloe's paintings and body makeup) 120843 9000009
Bonnie Finnegan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Scott Mansfield Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Andrea Naugler Consultant trainer(magician and dove) 120784 12000001
Linda Matheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judi Cooper-Sealy Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
James Sarzotti Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000003
Shonagh Jabour Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Sharon Ilson Makeup (New York) 353 13000005
Trysha Bakker Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Jay DuBoisson Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Roseann Milano Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000008
Kevin Faherty Wardrobe (New York) 120823 13000009
Michael Lacroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jehuda Maayan Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000002
John Hayward Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Tony Message Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Brian Day Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Toby Alington Sound sound recording engineer 120816 14000006
Ron Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Michael Kelliher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Ron Yoshida Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000009
Carlo Campana Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Shulman Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Scotty Allan Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Michael Barrow Gaffer (New York) 268 15000004
Tom Kudlek Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000005
John Zulinski Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Ian Scott Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
John Merriman Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000008
Julie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard Murphy Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
James Veale Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Kirk Cheney Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Ted Ross Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Dale Fay Miniatures miniature and optical effects 121083 23000002
Bob Ryan Miniatures miniature and optical effects 121083 23000003
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Octavio Molina Property Master (New York) 120805 24000002
Chris Geggie Props n/a 120817 24000003
Sneenah Andrews Assistant (to John Boorman) 120820 25000001
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000002
Michael Curran Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Marvin Midwicki Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Arthur Cooper Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Walter Donohue Other creative associate 120795 26000003
Tommy Culla Other creative associate 120795 26000004
Bill Hansard Other rear projection 120795 26000005
Tommy Cully Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A New York demolition entrepreneur leaves his children and their friends a house of their own that he is prevented from leveling.