Interview With the Vampire (1994)

Interview With the Vampire
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Horror, Period
Keywords supernatural, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Cruise Actor Lestat de Lioncourt 1 1000001
Brad Pitt Actor Louis Pointe du Lac 1 1000002
Antonio Banderas Actor Armand 1 1000003
Stephen Rea Actor Santiago 1 1000004
Christian Slater Actor Daniel Malloy--The Interviewer 1 1000005
Kirsten Dunst Actor Claudia 1 1000006
Domiziana Giordano Actor Madeleine 1 1000007
Thandie Newton Actor Yvette 1 1000008
Virginia McCollam Actor Whore on Waterfront 1 1000009
John McConnell Actor Gambler 1 1000010
Mike Seelig Actor Pimp 1 1000011
Bellina Logan Actor Tavern Girl 1 1000012
Lyla Owen Actor Widow St Clair 1 1000013
Lee Emery Actor Widow's Lover 1 1000014
Indra Ove Actor New Orleans Whore 1 1000015
Helen McCrory Actor 2nd Whore 1 1000016
Monte Montague Actor Plague Victim Bearer 1 1000017
Nathalie Bloch Actor Maid 1 1000018
Jeanette Kontomitras Actor Woman in Square 1 1000019
Roger Pack Actor Piano Teacher 1 1000020
George Kelly Actor Dollmaker 1 1000021
Nicole DuBois Actor Creole Woman 1 1000022
Micha Bergese Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000023
Rory Edwards Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000024
Marcel Iures Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000025
Susan Lynch Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000026
Louise Salter Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000027
Matthew Sim Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000028
Francois Testory Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000029
Andrew Tiernan Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000030
Simon Tyrrell Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000031
George Yiasoumi Actor Paris Vampire 1 1000032
Sara Stockbridge Actor Estelle 1 1000033
Laure Marsac Actor Mortal Woman on Stage 1 1000034
Katia Caballero Actor Woman in Audience 1 1000035
Louis Lewis-Smith Actor Mortal Boy 1 1000036
Neil Jordan Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Legato Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
James Devis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Stephen Woolley Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Geffen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Redmond Morris Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Sallie Jones Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000004
Steven Katz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anne Rice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anne Rice Source Material (from novel) ("Interview With the Vampire") 120793 4000003
Philip Kohler Unit Production Manager (London) 182 5000001
Jean-Pierre Avice Unit Production Manager (Paris) 182 5000002
Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager (New Orleans) 182 5000003
Denise Pinckley Production Supervisor production office supervisor 307 5000004
Barbara McCullough Production Manager digital production manager(Digital Domain) 305 5000005
Mark Lohff Production Manager digital operations manager(Digital Domain) 305 5000006
Patrick Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director (London/Paris) 163 5000008
Joe Burns Assistant Director (New Orleans/San Francisco) 163 5000009
Mark Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kevin De La Noy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
David Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Susan Fiore Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New Orleans Unit) 163 5000013
Paul Bernard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New Orleans Unit) 163 5000014
Dominique Delany Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jean-Philippe Blime Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Nick Daubeny Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Bart Weinrich Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Stephanie Samuel Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Gail Stempler Location Manager (San Francisco Unit) 193 5000020
Sandrine Ageorges Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Amanda Posey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Craig Barr Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000024
Janine Lodge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Joanny Carpentier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Laura Cercone DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Neri Tannenbaum Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000029
Marianne Jenkins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
George Norfleet Assistant Location Manager assistant location manger 194 5000031
Elston Howard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Virginia McCollam Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Julie Belthoise Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Julien Toujan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
John Engel Unit Production Manager (San Francisco) 182 5000999
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Legato Director of Photography (Digital Domain) 120780 6000002
Anastas Michos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Nowell Camera Operator (San Francisco Unit) 239 6000004
Steve Switaj Camera Operator (Digital Domain) 239 6000005
Ted Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
J Latham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Michole Berstrom Assistant Camera Operator (Digital Domain) 120849 6000008
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Caspar Gordon Video video coordinator 120800 6000010
David Holland Video video coordinator 120800 6000011
Francois Duhamel Photography stills photographer 120835 6000012
Jean-Pierre Baronsky Lighting specialist lighting 798 6000013
James Babineaux Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Chip Hackler Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Herb Harton Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Mick Audsley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joke Van Wijk Editor n/a 172 7000002
Thomas Bryant Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain) 172 7000003
Rob Wait Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain) 172 7000004
Dan Gane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Victoria Boydell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ann Arkinstall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Polly Holmes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Josh Margolies Assistant Editor (Digital Domain) 203 7000010
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Newell Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Joe Gallagher Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
George Fenton Music music adaptation("Terpsichore and Harp Concerto in B Flat) 120781 8000004
George Fenton Music music adaptation("Sonata in E Flat Adagio e Cantabile") 120781 8000005
George Fenton Music music adaptation("Sonata in F Sharp") 120781 8000006
Antonio Soler Music ("Sonata in F Sharp") 120781 8000007
Franz Haydn Music ("Sonata in E Flat Adagio e Cantabile") 120781 8000008
Robert Elhai Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000009
Elliot Goldenthal Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000010
Jonathan Sheffer Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000011
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Richard Martinez Music Editor electronic music editor 214 8000013
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Matthias Gohl Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
George Fenton Music Supervisor source music supervisor 120872 8000016
Joanna Leach Performer ("Sonata in E Flat Adagio e Cantabile") 120819 8000018
Joanna Leach Performer ("Sonata in F Sharp") 120819 8000019
George Handel Song ("Terpsichore and Harp Concerto in B Flat") 120859 8000020
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Malcolm Middleton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alan Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Tocci Art Director (San Francisco Unit) 183 9000005
Jean-Michel Ducourty Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Stella Furner Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Monroe Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000010
David Potter Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Ros Shingleton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Alice Baker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Ken Court Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Stephen Scott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Kevin Constant Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Bob Perdziola Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Jean-Michel Hugon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Kelly Curley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Peter Voysey Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Miles Teves Art Department concept artist 120843 9000022
Mark McCreery Art Department concept artist 120843 9000023
Bill Grasso Art Department key artist 120843 9000024
Joey Orosco Art Department key artist 120843 9000025
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist 120843 9000026
Christopher Swift Art Department key artist 120843 9000027
Beth Hathaway Art Department key artist 120843 9000028
Paul Mejias Art Department key artist 120843 9000029
Nathalie Fratti Art Department key artist 120843 9000030
Ken Brilliant Art Department n/a 120843 9000031
Lindsay McGowan Art Department n/a 120843 9000032
Mike Harper Art Department n/a 120843 9000033
David Warren Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000034
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susie Figgis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sandy Dawes Casting New Orleans casting 179 10000004
Laura Rosenthal Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Karen Sebok Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Bonni Lee Production Executive Geffen Pictures' production executive 118216 11000001
Leonard Powell Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000002
Charles Davenport Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000003
Jim Hillin Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000004
Price Pethal Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000005
Joseph Viskocil Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000006
Bill Jordan Consultant security consultant 120784 12000001
Eliza Thompson Consultant source music consultant 120784 12000002
Jonathan Gording Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Frank Gardiner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
John Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deirdre Williams Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nancy Cone Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Ed Fincher Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Bonney Langfitt Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Tammy Kusian Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jan Archibald Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Eithne Fennell Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000010
Michael White Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000011
Renate Leuschner Hairdresser wigs and hair designer and maker 121014 13000012
Stan Winston Makeup vampire makeup and effects 353 13000013
Michele Burke Makeup Lestat makeup applied by 353 13000014
John Rosengrant Makeup vampire makeup design 353 13000015
John Rosengrant Makeup vampire makeup coordination 353 13000016
Carol Schwartz Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Nick Dudman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000018
Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000019
Morag Ross Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000020
Michele Burke Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000021
Clare Spragge Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Nigel Egerton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Leonard Green Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Imogen Pollard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Jack Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Dean Humphreys Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Matthew Desorgher Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000009
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Peter Joly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Nigel Mills Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000012
Clive Winter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Stephen McLaughlin Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000014
Joel Iwataki Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000015
Newton Termeer Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Powell Rigging Gaffer (San Francisco Unit) 120937 15000002
John Higgins Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jack English Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
C Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Bernard Bregier Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Colin Manning Grip camera grip 365 15000007
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
J Biagio Dolly Grip bestboy grip(San Francisco Unit) 264 15000009
J Parker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Scott Graves Best Boy bestboy(San Francisco Unit) 120885 15000012
Eric Baraillon Best Boy electrical best boy 120885 15000013
Kathleen McGill Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant (San Francisco Unit) 282 16000002
Christine Bodelot Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Anne Shields Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Tarn Harper Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Patty Rivers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Micha Bergese Choreographer vampire theatre choreography 120803 17000001
Brian Namanny Animatronics key mechanical 121102 19000001
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
John Chaney Animal Wrangler livestock wrangler 120863 20000002
Darryl Carter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
John McGregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tony Youd Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Terry Apsey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Alan Allinger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Robert Clot Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
John Paterson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
John New Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000009
Michael King Construction construction buyer 120900 21000010
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Chris Corbould Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000003
Trevor Neighbour Effects Supervisor special effects workshop supervisor 120866 23000004
Steve Crawley Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Peter Takeuchi Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000006
Michael Kanfer Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000007
Adam Stark Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000008
Dennis Blakey Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000009
Kenneth Brain Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000010
Candice Chinn Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000011
Raj Naiksatam Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000012
Judith Crow Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000013
Gary Jackemuk Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000014
Laura DiBiagio Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000015
Floyd Casey Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000016
Mark Lasoff Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000017
Randall Rosa Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000018
Peter Farson Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000019
Feliciano DiGiorgio Visual Effects digital artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Craig Mullens Visual Effects digital painter(Digital Domain) 419 23000021
Kevin Mack Visual Effects digital painter(Digital Domain) 419 23000022
Kristen Neiderholzer Visual Effects digital coordinator(Digital Domain) 419 23000023
Terry Cox Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000024
Steve Cullane Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000025
Peter Fern Special Effects special effects senior technician 168 23000026
Norman Baillie Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000027
Dale Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Matt Kutcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Andrew Sebok Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Richard Landon Special Effects vampire effects mechanical design 168 23000032
Alfred Sousa Special Effects vampire effects mechanical design 168 23000033
Bob Harman Effects Coordinator wire effects coordinator 120917 23000034
Cari Thomas Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000035
Craig Halperin Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(Digital Domain) 120922 23000036
Tim Mordella Mechanical Special Effects Lestat transformation robotic design 121086 23000037
J Scott Mechanical Special Effects Lestat transformation robotic design 121086 23000038
Rich Haugen Mechanical Special Effects Lestat transformation robotic design 121086 23000039
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Phillip Steuer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Marc Pinquier Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Mickey Pugh Propman standby propman 120887 24000005
Micky Woolfson Propman standby propman 120887 24000006
David Lusby Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Amanda Posey Assistant (to Stephen Woolley) 120820 25000001
Brenda Rawn Assistant executive assistant(to Neil Jordan) 120820 25000002
John Erraught Assistant (to Neil Jordan) 120820 25000003
Peter Ogunsalu Assistant (to Stephen Woolley) 120820 25000004
Michael Doven Assistant (to Tom Cruise) 120820 25000005
Clara Martinez Assistant (to Bonni Lee) 120820 25000006
Jason Orans Assistant (to Stephen Woolley) 120820 25000007
Michelle Schluter Assistant (to Redmond Morris) 120820 25000008
Yvonne Thunder Assistant (to Mr Jordan) 120820 25000009
Zoe Moore Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000010
Luke Morris Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000011
Andrea Isaac Production Assistant editing assistant 275 25000012
Erik Penn Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000013
Chad Merriam Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000014
Kimberley Verros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Chuck Zlotnick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Isabelle Gautier Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000017
Gary Paulson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
David Pappas Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco Unit) 271 25000019
Nick Spetsiotis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Danny Rose Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Bonnie Friedman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Peter Loop Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000023
Jon Shaw Set Production Assistant set PAs 371 25000024
Paul Lay Production standby stagehand 120824 25000025
Jim Stachini Production stagehand 120824 25000026
Hazel Waite Office Runner production runner 120988 25000027
Bobby Zajonic Helicopter Pilot (San Francisco Unit) 121003 25000028
Patrick Shearn Apprentice visual effects apprentice(Digital Domain) 120976 25000029
Terry Mellis Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Graham Hall Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Adam Biddle Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Johanna Pizzo Other contact lens technician 120795 26000004
Julie Woods Other vampire nails 120795 26000005
Jack Ross Other extras coordinator 120795 26000006
Roy Martin Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Leslie Mills Other standby rigger 120795 26000008
Anthony Horsfield Other standby plasterer 120795 26000009
Adrian Start Other painter 120795 26000010
Ken Barley Other plasterer 120795 26000011
Ronald Newvell Other rigger 120795 26000012
Nicky Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000013
Dave Manning Other transport 120795 26000014
Tommy Lee Other transport 120795 26000015
Terry Reece Other transport 120795 26000016
Nigel Birtchnell Other transport 120795 26000017
Michael Broadway Other transport 120795 26000018
Jennifer Meisle Other production secretary 120795 26000019
Shea Rowan Other set PAs 120795 26000020
Robert Albertell Other set PAs 120795 26000021
David Filippi Other set PAs 120795 26000022
Sean Rogg Other set PAs 120795 26000023
Terri Ostrow Other set PAs 120795 26000024
Brian Nordheim Other loader 120795 26000025
Jean Carroll Other cable person 120795 26000026
Albert Mouradian Other greensman 120795 26000027
Pat Curtin Other BOA coordinator 120795 26000028
Rick Belyeu Other transport captain 120795 26000029
Rodney Theard Other transport captain 120795 26000030
Kris Fullan Other production secretary(San Francisco Unit) 120795 26000031
Florent Bazin Other focus puller 120795 26000032
Anne Nicolet Other clapper loader 120795 26000033
Camille Feveille Other clapper loader 120795 26000034
Craig Caton-Largent Other motion capture engineer(Digital Domain) 120795 26000035
Joseph Reader Other key technician 120795 26000036
Richard Davison Other key technician 120795 26000037
Karen Mason Other key technician 120795 26000038
Eric Ostroff Other key technician 120795 26000039
Anthony McCray Other key technician 120795 26000040
Ian Stevenson Other key technician 120795 26000041
Major Stroud Thanks (New Orleans) 121115 26000042
Jackson Barracks Thanks (New Orleans) 121115 26000043
Amanda Brand Publicity publicist(United Kingdom) 120789 29000001
Katherine Orloff Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
After an aristocratic Louisiana gentleman's abrupt transformation into a vampire at the hands of a mysterious foreigner, he reluctantly settles into a life of nocturnal domesticity, augmented by the addition of a little girl.