Domestic Disturbance (2001)

Domestic Disturbance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael B Adams Grip company grip 365 15000007
Michael D Kiesling Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Fleather D Thomas III Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Robert G Hoelen Grip company grip 365 15000008
Dan Rogers Grip company grip 365 15000009
Russell W Hardee Grip company grip 365 15000011
Peter Wagner Grip company grip 365 15000010
Wayne Kosky Grip n/a 365 15000004
Les Percy Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brian T Best Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Douglas B Arnold Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Carl Boles Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Todd Heater Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Wesley R Hardee Grip company grip 365 15000012
James O Morr Jr. Grip company grip 365 15000013
Christian R Jadick Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
James Frederick Electrician n/a 450 15000024
David B Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Terry Dean Long Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Daniel Morganelli Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Chris Dambra Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Simon Carey Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Jock Brandis Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Brad C Banks Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Mark Elias Grip n/a 365 15000016
Kenneth Reid Grip company grip 365 15000015
David Noble Grip company grip 365 15000014
Dennis Zoppe Grip n/a 365 15000017
Dwayne Hatchell Grip company grip 365 15000018
Douglas S Kennedy Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
David Spencer Grip company grip 365 15000019
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Candida Conery Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Jimmy Cullen Costumes John Travolta's costumer 120828 13000008
Gail Hensley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist John Travolta's hairstylist 120799 13000012
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Joanne Kissack Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Sandra L Collier Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Bobbie Read Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brayn Pennington Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Steve Maye Consultant personal trainer(for John Travolta) 120784 12000001
Elinor C Bardach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jessica S Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Alice Powell Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lorie L Labrant Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Cecilia M Verardi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Michelle Buhler Makeup Artist John Travolta's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Jonathan Wales Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Cameron Douglas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Leigh Leverett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Rusty Edmondson Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000031
Brian Niemczyk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Joanne Guthrie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Loreto C Claustro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Tyler Daum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Allan Graf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Tim J Whisenant Transportation (for John Travolta) 120992 25000022
Chandler E Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Alice M Peschl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Barbara E Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael J Granberry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tim Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Christine Lafontaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Amber Massengill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Danny Mormino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Judson Garner Merrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kim Hardwick Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Billy R Collins Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Michael Marcelli Other greensperson 120795 26000008
George Harding III Other greensperson 120795 26000007
Pedro Barquin Other head greensperson 120795 26000006
Neil Castles Jr. Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000009
Eugene B Woodbury Other marine coordinator 120795 26000010
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Miguel A Sanchez Security (for John Travolta) 120951 26000011
Johnny Whieldon Other score coordinator 120795 26000005
Andrew Peach Other recordist 120795 26000004
Bruce Barris Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000028
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000027
Tom Nolan Medic n/a 120966 25000026
James L Pearson Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000029
Gail Carroll-Coe Other cable person 120795 26000001
Steve Waterford Other hydro gyro technician 120795 26000003
Josie Batorski Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Heather P Woods Assistant (to James R Dyer) 120820 25000007
John Hill Whisenant Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000006
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tyler Daum Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tree O'Toole Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jarret Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Will Purcell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark D Graves Assistant Engineer assistant chief rigging electrician 120997 15000034
Paul Perkins Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000033
Kelly Currie Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000032
Jim Davidson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Gene Strange Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roger Scruggs Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
John Thomas Jones Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott Windhauser Assistant (to Harold Becker) 120820 25000001
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mike Spapiro Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Lynsey Jones Assistant (to Donald De Line) 120820 25000002
Chris Lemos Assistant (to Donald De Line) 120820 25000003
Susan Such Assistant executive assistant(to John Travolta) 120820 25000005
Maria Vallen Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000004
Audrey A Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Garson Yu Main Title Design main title designer & executor(yU+co) 120925 23000006
James J Guarrera Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service (for John Travolta) 120903 22000001
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
William M Bohlen Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Joseph L E Chenier III Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Robert B Cates Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Rino Vetrone Production Executive (for the Krane Group) 118216 11000004
Tom Boland Studio Executive (Junior Executive) 120875 11000003
Michael Tolkin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lewis Colick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Linda Favila Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lewis Colick From Story n/a 120870 4000003
William S Comanor From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Robert V Girolami Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Drucker From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Anson Downes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
George Waud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Lee Venters Actor Member--Wedding Band 1 1000039
Vince Stout Actor Member--Wedding Band 1 1000038
Marc Siegel Actor Member--Wedding Band 1 1000037
Harold Becker Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan D Krane Producer n/a 3 3000001
James R. Dyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Donald De Line Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stuart Neumann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tom Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ron Servicky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kathy Rayle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Kelly R Tenney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Michael Seresin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000002
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lloyd Ahern Jr. Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Christine Moore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter J Dowd Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert V Girolami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Rudy A Persico Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jennifer Opresnick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Cynthia Hobgood Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Brad Merritt Actor Member--Wedding Band 1 1000036
Brad Lloyd Actor Member--Wedding Band 1 1000035
Suzanne Nystrom Actor Wedding Coordinator 1 1000013
William Parry Actor Don Patterson 1 1000012
Susan Floyd Actor Diane 1 1000011
George Christy Actor Wedding Photography 1 1000014
David Bridgewater Actor Priest 1 1000015
Darryl Warren Actor Walter Ward 1 1000017
Tait Ruppert Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000016
Leland Jones Actor Coach Mark 1 1000010
Debra Mooney Actor Theresa 1 1000009
Matthew O'Leary Actor Danny Morrison 1 1000004
Teri Polo Actor Susan Morrison Barnes 1 1000003
Vince Vaughn Actor Rick Barnes 1 1000002
Steve Buscemi Actor Ray Coleman 1 1000005
Ruben Santiago-Hudson Actor Sergeant Edgar Stevens 1 1000006
Rebecca Tilney Actor Laurie 1 1000008
James Lashly Actor Jason 1 1000007
Angelica Torn Actor Patty 1 1000018
Holmes Osborne Actor Shady Tree Motel Clerk 1 1000019
Vipin Patel Actor Crestview Motel Manager 1 1000030
Dianna Catterton Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Sara Graves Actor Conroy's Waitress 1 1000028
Patt Noday Actor TV Reporter 1 1000031
Benton Hill Jr. Actor Band Leader--Wedding Band 1 1000032
Leroy Harper Actor Member--Wedding Band 1 1000034
Vince Beard Actor Member--Wedding Band 1 1000033
Steve Roberts Actor Bartender 1 1000027
Jim Meskimen Actor Bob Lerner 1 1000026
Zack Hanner Actor Police Technician 1 1000021
Chris Ellis Actor Detective Warren 1 1000020
Paul Ligotino Actor Mike 1 1000022
Nick Loren Actor Cop 1 1000023
Terry Loughlin Actor Judge 1 1000025
Michael Tomlinson Actor Berman 1 1000024
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000005
Frank Pershing Flynn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Frank Loesser Song ("Two Sleepy People") 120859 8000019
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Two Sleepy People") 120859 8000018
Lorenz Hart Song ("Isn't it Romantic") 120859 8000017
Clay A Griffith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Hardison Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Barry Chusid Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Rodgers Song ("Isn't it Romantic") 120859 8000016
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000010
Don Harper Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Don Harper Music Arranger ("Wedding March") 121019 8000008
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Edward Heyman Song ("When I Fall in Love") 120859 8000012
Sammy Cahn Song ("Call Me Irresponsible") 120859 8000014
Victor Young Song ("When I Fall in Love") 120859 8000013
Dawn Serody Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Michael H Ward Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Terri Tracy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Gretchen Rennell Court Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joseph Magid Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Rochelle A Mapes Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Marty Cherrix Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
John Goldwyn Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Michelle Manning Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Stephen P Davis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Cynthia La Jeunesse Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
C Lee Henderson Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Tom Power Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
C Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Drew Sywanyk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Richard Riggs Scenic Artist charge scenic artist 745 9000011
Frank M Fleming Lead Person n/a 120957 9000013
Patrick W Fulton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Felix Mendelssohn Music ("Wedding March") 120781 8000007
Charles Choi Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Jim Bridges Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Damian Smith Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000017
Robert McMahan Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Alan Aldridge Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000019
Robert Heine Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000020
Bo Webb Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000022
James Danici Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000021
Michael H Repeta Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Bill Coe Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000014
Christian Satrazemis Camera film loader 120798 6000009
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Mark LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jay Herron Camera underwater camera technician 120798 6000010
Mark Gilmer Camera film loader 120798 6000011
Matthew McGinn Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Brent H Watkins Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Mark A Reeves Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000023
Mike Bonnaud Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Mark Mancina Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angie Luckey Assistant Editor (film) 203 7000008
Jonathan Brayley Assistant Editor (Avid) 203 7000007
David Metzger Music music orchestrator 120781 8000002
Steve Kempster Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000003
Melissa Ferguson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Greg Dennen Music music recordist 120781 8000004
Steven Moe Assistant Editor (Avid) 203 7000006
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dan Kelley Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000026
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Peter Honess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Beth Jochem Editor film editor 172 7000002
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Travolta Actor Frank Morrison 1 1000001
Synopsis
Frank Morrison wants what's best for his son. Since he and his wife Susan divorced a few years ago, their son Danny has been rebellious and troubled, with a history of lying. Frank and Susan love Danny dearly; they understand that beneath his defiant exterior lies an eleven year old boy who needs compassion, understanding and good parenting. Now everything is changing. Susan is about to become Mrs. Rick Barnes. A newcomer in town, Barnes has already made his mark as a wealthy philanthropist. He'll be able to give Danny things that Frank, a boatbuilder, simply can't. Struggling with jealousy, Frank has to admit that two parents at home might be just what Danny needs. When Danny starts telling Frank troubling stories about Rick Barnes, Frank is torn between refusing to believe his son, whose reputation for telling the truth has always been spotty, and considering the awful possibility that Barnes might be an altogether different person than he appears.