Prayer of the Rollerboys (1991)

Prayer of the Rollerboys
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Lykins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Frank Lloyd Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Lane Leavitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Jean Malahni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Eddie Matthews Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Noon Orsatti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Tom Oldberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Brett Jones Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Al Goto Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Phil Culotta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Scott Cook Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Marcella DuChene Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Danny Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Dane Farwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
John A Escobar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jimmy Ortega Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Denney Pierce Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Chris Santini Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jeff Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ray Camaioni Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Taliesan J Wallace Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
George Booker Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Katharine Grieb Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Brad Ewing Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Abrego Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Sherrod Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Erik Rondell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Al Simon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Randy Flavius Navarro Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Steven Fidler Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Eric Chambers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Keith Campbell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Craig Felburg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000013
Stephen Kearney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Rafael E Sanchez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeffrey M Hall Grip n/a 365 15000002
Christopher Faloona Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Allan S Robinson Grip grip intern 365 15000003
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Donny Blank Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Jennifer Myers Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Ken Stephens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Semanick Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Eric Thompson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Patrick Dodd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Lee Schmicker Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Tom Schmieder Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Shelley Surpin Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Gary Edelstone Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sandy Berumen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Bobby Burns Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Richard L Blackwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Mark Whitney Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Matt Mania Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Stephen Thorp Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Richard Pelusi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Henry Coccetti Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000011
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Martin Bresin Special Effects special effects services 168 23000003
Craig Cockerill Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
D J Harder Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Jeffrey Porter Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Chris Morris Other speciality skating 120795 26000004
Ken Schneider Other skating coordinator 120795 26000005
Charmaine Boos Other teacher 120795 26000007
Chris Edwards Other specialty skating 120795 26000006
Mark Redpath Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000031
Lisa Ann Hergenreder Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Dennis Tracy Driver n/a 273 25000025
Richard Bernstein Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kevin Hazzard Hudis Driver n/a 273 25000026
Charlie Skeen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Roger O Bojarski Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000029
Ric Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000028
Carl Milinac Other picture car captain 120795 26000008
Zelma Bodzin Other pianist("Pavane Pour une Infant Defunte") 120795 26000009
Zeke Zirngiebel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Brian Cowden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Adam Leventhal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Toby Jaffe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Sonoko Sakai Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Mark Allen Special Thanks (Title House) 120874 26000022
Michele Weisler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Jonathan Winfrey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Heidi Lester Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Dave Gregory Other optical supervision 120795 26000010
David Blair Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Scott Hamilton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Paul Medrano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Juan Cilia Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Thomas Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000023
Gregory Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000022
Eric Epple Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000001
Monti Rainbolt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Traci Templin Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Caroline Good Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000002
Devin Flynn Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000003
Keira Morrisette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matthew Fladell Assistant (to Robert Mickelson) 120820 25000004
Sylvia Keulen Main Title Design main title animation 120925 23000011
Wenden K Baldwin Titles n/a 120825 23000010
Scott Sand Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Michael Schorr Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Steven Ficke Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Brian Latt Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000009
Howard St James Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Tom Gamble Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
J Michael McDade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dan Olmstead Production machine room crew 120824 25000017
Molly M. Mayeux Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000016
Greg Simon Production machine room crew 120824 25000018
M R Long Driver n/a 273 25000019
Charles Gatson Driver n/a 273 25000021
David A Boone Driver n/a 273 25000020
Robert J Roule Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Stephen R Hudis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Kiyohide Kubo Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Mashahiro Nishizawa Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Atsushi Miyasaka Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Masaaki Hisamatsu Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Teruhiko Noguchi Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Christopher M Taylor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Francesca Dodd Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Tetsu Fujimura Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Mickelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rick King Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin F Gold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Lorber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adam Moos Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Robert Baruc Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas G Zeiss Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000042
Steven Zanki Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000041
Shon Tomlin Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000036
Chris Schaffer Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000035
James Treat Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000037
John Tyson Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000038
Eric Wylie Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000040
Dylan Westall Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000039
W. Peter Iliff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paula Mazur Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ann English Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
Jill Marie Osmon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Denman Camera Operator bicycle camera operator 239 6000002
Wally Pfister Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Chris Morris Camera Operator skate camera operator 239 6000003
Sherril Schlesinger Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000009
Rachel Atkinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lucille Ouyang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jay Tobias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Todd Grodnick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Yvonne Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Archer Goodman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Daniel Loewenthal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Chris Pietrofesa Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000034
Casey Pieretti Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000033
Stan Yale Actor Grizzled Man 1 1000012
John Paul Connolly Actor Pinky 1 1000011
Jake Dengel Actor Tyler 1 1000010
Loren Lester Actor Anchorman 1 1000013
Tim Eyster Actor Little Boy 1 1000014
Cynthia Gatees Actor Prostitute 1 1000016
James Patrick Actor Rollerboy Guard 1 1000015
G Smokey Campbell Actor Watt 1 1000009
Morgan Weisser Actor Bullwinkle 1 1000008
Christopher Collet Actor Gary Lee 1 1000003
Patricia Arquette Actor Casey 1 1000002
J C Quinn Actor Jaworski 1 1000004
Julius Harris Actor Speedbagger 1 1000005
Mark Pellegrino Actor Bingo 1 1000007
Devin Clark Actor Miltie 1 1000006
Dal Trader Actor Sergeant 1 1000017
Aron Eisenberg Actor Teen Boy 1 1000018
Greg S Fawley Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000028
Tim Dennis Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000027
Kent W Landfield Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000029
Chris C Mitchell Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000030
Pat Parnell Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000032
Aaron M Olivas Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000031
Mike Colabella Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000026
Chad Bruechert Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000025
Bob Wills Jr. Actor Old Fisherman 1 1000020
Chad Taylor Actor Partygoer 1 1000019
Rodney Kagemaya Actor Mr Naboru 1 1000021
Chris Edwards Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000022
Doug Boyce Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000024
Joel Bott Actor rollerboy extra 1 1000023
Lara J Regan Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Vince Zabaly Film to Tape Transfer production transfers 121139 6000006
Marcia Shulman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kristen Lindsay Magoffin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Steven B Melton Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Trisha Robinson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jeff Frieden Consultant economic consultant 120784 12000001
Chris Morris Advisor skating advisor 120821 12000003
Bruce Murphy Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Kip Sawyer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Oliver Bodnar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Darrin A Littleford Swing Gang swing captain 434 9000005
Wenden K Baldwin Art Director art direction and optical coordination 183 9000004
Neal Wayne Zoromski Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Manuel John Baca Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Christopher Swenson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Dawn Todd Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Bruce Jackson Advisor skating advisor 120821 12000004
Jill Schultz Advisor skating advisor 120821 12000005
Suzanne Cranfill Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Rebecca Tobias Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Toni M Lovaglia Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000011
Taffye Wallace Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Thomas Chan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Natalie Prystay Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Carrey Gibbons Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Anna Berit Slagstad Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Dean Jones Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000002
Merrily Murray-Walsh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Starr Jones Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000003
Angela Moos Makeup Artist key makeup artist/hair 120801 13000004
Tecy Worrall Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Glory Neal Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hair 121007 13000005
Jay Klein Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Natali Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen J Sharp Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Stacy Widelitz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anthony DeRitis Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Seth Kaplan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Groovelocity Music Song song publishing("Pipe Dream") 120859 8000006
Hell Toupee Song n/a 120859 8000005
Randall Makiej Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sherril Schlesinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John F Bailey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Gilbert Salas Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Jacqueline Brennan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Syd Cole Editing negative conforming 120901 7000002
Daniel Lowenthal Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trent Reznor Song ("Head Like a Hole") 120859 8000007
TVT Music Song song publishing("Head Like a Hole") 120859 8000008
Nine Inch Nails Song Performer ("Head Like a Hole") 120788 8000018
Hell Toupee Song Performer ("Pipe Dream") 120788 8000017
Steve Schiff Song Performer ("Misted" "Nagah 2" "Voice of Seth") 120788 8000019
Mano Negra Song Performer ("King Kong Five") 120788 8000020
Thomas Walsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
King Swamp Song Performer ("Blown Away") 120788 8000021
Point Music Ltd Song song publishing("Blown Away") 120859 8000016
Steve Halliwell Song ("Blown Away") 120859 8000015
Steve Schiff Song n/a 120859 8000010
Maurice Ravel Song ("Pavane Pour une Infant Defunte") 120859 8000009
Mano Negra Song n/a 120859 8000011
Virgin Music Inc Song song publishing("King Kong Five") 120859 8000012
Dave Allen Song ("Blown Away") 120859 8000014
Editions Virgin Musique Song song publishing("King Kong Five") 120859 8000013
Corey Haim Actor Griffin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A desolate city of the future is plagued by a demonic, rollerblade gang and must depend on a young renegade idealist for salvation.
N/A
N/A