Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996)

Aladdin and the King of Thieves
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sequel, Action, Animated
Keywords change of heart, children's, criminal, father/son, fight, funny, irreverent, love, magic, marriage, princess, royalty, sea, special powers, thief, treasure
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mira Belobrajdic Other painter 120795 26000034
Helen Orth Other painter 120795 26000041
Marvin Petilla Animator inbetween artist 483 23000136
Warren Liang Animator inbetween artist 483 23000135
Richard Pace Animator inbetween artist 483 23000134
Fe Ventura Animator inbetween artist 483 23000133
David Harison Animator inbetween artist 483 23000137
Enrique Gallardo Animator inbetween artist 483 23000138
Ida Wilson Animator inbetween artist 483 23000141
Michael Howie Animator inbetween artist 483 23000140
Anna DiMezza Animator inbetween artist 483 23000139
Tony Quelch Animator inbetween artist 483 23000132
Mamie Miao Animator inbetween artist 483 23000142
Eva Wotton Animator clean-up artist 483 23000130
Daborah Cameron Animator clean-up artist 483 23000124
Milan Zahorsky Animator clean-up artist 483 23000123
Tony Davis Animator clean-up artist 483 23000122
Sylvia Lee Animator clean-up artist 483 23000121
James Shah Animator clean-up artist 483 23000125
Suk Hee Park Animator clean-up artist 483 23000126
Danielle Latta Animator inbetween artist 483 23000143
Anne Henrickson Animator clean-up artist 483 23000129
Natalie White Animator clean-up artist 483 23000128
Lisa Battye Animator clean-up artist 483 23000127
Greg Farrugia Animator inbetween artist 483 23000131
John Horvath Animator inbetween artist 483 23000144
Gerard Hannigan Animator inbetween artist 483 23000161
Gina Harrowell Animator inbetween artist 483 23000162
Nicole Zarubin Animator inbetween artist 483 23000160
Kaylene Bradley Animator inbetween artist 483 23000159
Roehl DeGuzman Animator inbetween artist 483 23000158
Rodney Brunsdon Animator inbetween artist 483 23000163
Cindy Bower Animator inbetween artist 483 23000164
Kazuhiro Ohmame Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000168
Kenichi Tsuchiya Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000167
Masaaki Kudo Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000166
Chris Wahl Animator inbetween artist 483 23000165
Terri Kimpton Animator inbetween artist 483 23000157
Tom Schyvens Animator inbetween artist 483 23000156
Sid Ahearne Animator inbetween artist 483 23000148
Virgil Morichi Animator inbetween artist 483 23000149
Helen King Animator inbetween artist 483 23000147
Darren Keating Animator inbetween artist 483 23000146
Silvio Arlenghi Animator inbetween artist 483 23000145
Simon Ashton Animator inbetween artist 483 23000150
Rob Sharp Animator inbetween artist 483 23000151
Mauro DiCostanzo Animator inbetween artist 483 23000155
Adam Parton Animator inbetween artist 483 23000154
Peter Lommerse Animator inbetween artist 483 23000153
Michael Leske Animator inbetween artist 483 23000152
Eva Helischer Animator clean-up artist 483 23000120
Jie Yuan Animator clean-up artist 483 23000119
Rizaldy Valencia Animator n/a 483 23000086
Georgiana Santos Animator n/a 483 23000087
Bernard Derrman Animator n/a 483 23000085
Leesa Tynan Animator n/a 483 23000084
Randy Glusac Animator n/a 483 23000083
Ryan O'Loughlin Animator n/a 483 23000088
Kelly Baigent Animator n/a 483 23000089
Dave MacDougall Animator n/a 483 23000093
David Benvenuti Animator n/a 483 23000092
Josef Szekeres Animator n/a 483 23000091
Myke Sutherland Animator n/a 483 23000090
Kristina Reay Animator n/a 483 23000082
Simon Brown Animator n/a 483 23000081
Ty Bosco Animator n/a 483 23000074
Ian White Animator n/a 483 23000073
Warwick Gilbert Animator n/a 483 23000072
Mac Monks Animator n/a 483 23000071
Paul McAdam Animator n/a 483 23000075
Manny Banados Animator n/a 483 23000076
Adam Murphy Animator n/a 483 23000080
Stephen Grant Animator n/a 483 23000079
Kathie O'Rourke Animator n/a 483 23000078
Nilo Santillan Animator n/a 483 23000077
Oscar Perez Animator n/a 483 23000094
Troy Saliva Animator n/a 483 23000095
Jeanette Imer Animator clean-up artist 483 23000111
Kevin Compty Animator clean-up artist 483 23000112
Eli Braga Animator clean-up artist 483 23000110
Phoebe Middleton Animator clean-up artist 483 23000109
Daryl Brougham Animator clean-up artist 483 23000108
Celine Esnault Animator clean-up artist 483 23000113
Max Gunner Animator clean-up artist 483 23000114
Noel Domingo Animator clean-up artist 483 23000118
Virginia Eastman Animator clean-up artist 483 23000117
Michael Badman Animator clean-up artist 483 23000116
Conille Macarayan Animator clean-up artist 483 23000115
Michael Comino Animator clean-up artist 483 23000107
Sonny Esquillon Animator clean-up artist 483 23000106
Mark Evans Animator animation checker 483 23000099
Murray Debus Animator n/a 483 23000098
Paul Newell Animator n/a 483 23000097
Lilly Dell Animator n/a 483 23000096
Gary Page Animator animation checker 483 23000100
Nerida Bennett Animator animation checker 483 23000101
Linda Catchlove Animator clean-up artist 483 23000105
Peter Eastment Animator clean-up artist 483 23000104
Sophia Ruo Liu Animator clean-up artist 483 23000103
Elias Macute Animator animation checker 483 23000102
Atsuhiko Hara Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000169
Sachiko Wakabayashi Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000171
John Barrett Other painter 120795 26000053
Murray Swift Other painter 120795 26000054
Chris McManus Other painter 120795 26000052
Ania Kornacki Other painter 120795 26000051
Danuta Jelenkowski Other painter 120795 26000050
Peter Bansil Other painter 120795 26000055
Darren Blackwell Other painter 120795 26000056
Joe Hunt Other painter 120795 26000060
Lisa Hughes Other painter 120795 26000059
Margaret Forbes Other painter 120795 26000058
Murray Eaton Other painter 120795 26000057
Barry Hines Other painter 120795 26000049
Heidi Wissman Other painter 120795 26000048
Narelle Hopley Other painter 120795 26000040
Anna Hall Other painter 120795 26000039
Marie Dale Other painter 120795 26000038
Gail Brooks Other painter 120795 26000037
Vannessa Patterson Other painter 120795 26000042
Maree Hunt Other painter 120795 26000043
Julie Wignell Other painter 120795 26000047
Agnes Vivarelli Other painter 120795 26000046
Diana Sheridan Other painter 120795 26000045
Alecia Pytlak Other painter 120795 26000044
Sonja Kozlowski Other painter 120795 26000061
Samantha Margri Other painter 120795 26000062
Sayed Lutfi Other cel wiper 120795 26000080
Ryoko Kishimoto Other inbetween checker(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120795 26000081
Stephen Aleong Other cel wiper 120795 26000079
Anh Nguyen Other cel wiper 120795 26000078
Andrea Dukic Other xerox department 120795 26000076
Makoto Arai Other cutter(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120795 26000082
Skip Craig Other track reading 120795 26000083
Johanne Beaudoin Other coordinator 120795 26000087
Melissa Kuhn Other art coordinator 120795 26000086
Michael Gracey Other art coordinator 120795 26000085
John Vigran Other engineering services 120795 26000084
Donene Bailey Other painter 120795 26000074
Michelle Harre Other painter 120795 26000073
Francesca DeCelis Other painter 120795 26000066
Donna Cassidy Other painter 120795 26000065
Adam Basser Other painter 120795 26000064
Eddie Choo Other painter 120795 26000063
Melinda Dixon Other painter 120795 26000067
Danny Johnson Other painter 120795 26000068
Tracey Davis Other painter 120795 26000072
Mirka Illouska Other painter 120795 26000071
Kylie Stubbles Other painter 120795 26000070
Ben Wolfe Other painter 120795 26000069
Bogusia Brezinski Other painter 120795 26000036
Samia Bishay Other painter 120795 26000035
Dana Landsberg Other character design 120795 26000001
Kenny Thompkins Other character design 120795 26000002
Andrew Sorcini Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Steve Werner Post-Production assistant post-production supervisor 120945 25000006
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James Gallego Other key background stylists 120795 26000003
Bari Greenberg Other key background stylist 120795 26000004
David Friedman Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Are You In Or Out") 120795 26000008
Julie Morgavi Other talent coordinator 120795 26000007
Raymond Zibach Other key background stylist 120795 26000006
Donna Prince Other key background stylist 120795 26000005
Natasha Kopp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brian Cole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Heihachiro Tanaka Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000174
Kazumi Sagawa Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000173
Osamu Tanihata Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000172
Steven Taylor Animator n/a 483 23000070
Jyunpei Tatenaka Animator assistant animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000175
Kazue Shigenobu Animator assistant animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000176
Sven Christoffersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Matt Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
David Mink Props prop design 120817 24000001
Yuji Ushijima Animator assistant animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000177
Merwin Foard Other chorus("Are You In or Out") 120795 26000009
Joan Barber Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah") 120795 26000010
Amy Green Other painter 120795 26000026
Melissa Bailey Other painter 120795 26000027
Liz Coleman Other painter 120795 26000025
Rob Paulsen Other chorus("Are You In Or Out") 120795 26000024
James Cummings Other chorus("Are You In Or Out") 120795 26000023
Pamela Damiel Other painter 120795 26000028
Agnes Forster Other painter 120795 26000029
Siri Beard Other painter 120795 26000033
Lanie Bailey Other painter 120795 26000032
Jocelyn Goddard Other painter 120795 26000031
Karen Clarke Other painter 120795 26000030
Clyde Kusatsu Other chorus("Are You In Or Out") 120795 26000022
Jeff Glen Bennett Other chorus("Are You In Or Out") 120795 26000021
Don Bradford Other chours("There's a Party Here in Agrabah") 120795 26000014
Marin Mazzie Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah") 120795 26000013
Scott Barnes Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Are You In or Out") 120795 26000012
Alix Korey Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah") 120795 26000011
Peter Samuel Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Are You In or Out") 120795 26000015
Gordon Stanley Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Are You In or Out") 120795 26000016
Jess Harnell Other chorus("Are You In Or Out") 120795 26000020
Molly Wasserman Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah") 120795 26000019
Guy Stroman Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Are You In or Out") 120795 26000018
Paul Kandel Other chorus("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Are You In or Our") 120795 26000017
Masayo Matsumoto Animator key animator(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 483 23000170
Walter Micati Animator n/a 483 23000069
Howard Ashman Song ("Arabian Nights Reprise") 120859 8000019
David Friedman Song Performer ("Welcome to the Forty Thieves") 120788 8000020
Kevin Quinn Song songs("Welcome to the Forty Thieves" "Father and Son" "Are You In Or Out") 120859 8000018
Randy Petersen Song songs("Welcome to the Forty Thieves" "Father and Son" "Are You In Or Out") 120859 8000017
David Friedman Song songs("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Out of Thin Air") 120859 8000016
Robin Williams Song Performer ("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Father and Son") 120788 8000021
Brad Kane Song Performer ("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Out of Thin Air" "Father and Son") 120788 8000022
Scott Barnes Song Performer ("Welcome to the Forty Thieves") 120788 8000026
Gilbert Gottfried Song Performer ("There's a Party Here in Agrabah") 120788 8000025
Merwin Foard Song Performer ("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Welcome to the Forty Thieves" "Father and Son") 120788 8000024
Liz Callaway Song Performer ("There's a Party Here in Agrabah" "Out of Thin Air") 120788 8000023
Bill Ellsworth Song song arranger 120859 8000015
Charles Fernandez Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Alan Menken Music ("Arabian Nights Reprise") 120781 8000006
Bill Ellsworth Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000007
James Twomey Music music mixer 120781 8000005
John Richards Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Paul Hulme Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor music contractors 121013 8000008
Tonia Davall Music Contractor music contractors 121013 8000009
John Given Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Dominick Certo Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Peter Samuel Song Performer ("Welcome to the Forty Thieves") 120788 8000027
Gordon Stanley Song Performer ("Welcome to the Forty Thieves") 120788 8000028
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000011
Phil Weinstein Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000012
Eddy Houchins Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000010
Chris Rutkowski Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000009
Sharon Forward Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000008
Carin-Anne Anderson Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions 199 9000013
Shawna Cha Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions 199 9000014
Janey Dunn Supervisor clean-up supervisor 120845 11000001
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Garrett Ho Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions 199 9000016
Karl Gnass Storyboard Artist storyboard revisions 199 9000015
Debra Pugh Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000007
Victor Cook Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000006
Jerry Orbach Song Performer ("Are you In Or Out") 120788 8000032
Don Bradford Song Performer ("Welcome to the Forty Thieves" chorus "Are You In Or Out") 120788 8000031
Guy Stroman Song Performer ("Welcome to the Forty Thieves") 120788 8000030
Paul Kandel Song Performer ("Welcome to the Forty Thieves") 120788 8000029
Bruce Adler Song Performer ("Arabian Nights Reprise") 120788 8000033
Robert Taylor Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000001
Dave Prince Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000005
Rich Childlaw Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Lonnie Lloyd Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000003
Ryan Anthony Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000002
Carl Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mark Watters Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kazuo Terada Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 2 2000002
Tad Stones Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tad Stones Director n/a 2 2000001
CCH Pounder Voice n/a 475 1000015
Rob Paulsen Voice n/a 475 1000014
Jeannine Roussel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Mark McCorkle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Nanci Schwartz Story By story coordinator 120779 4000003
Robert Schooley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Clyde Kusatsu Voice n/a 475 1000013
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000012
Linda Larkin Voice n/a 475 1000005
John Rhys-Davies Voice n/a 475 1000004
Jerry Orbach Voice n/a 475 1000003
Gilbert Gottfried Voice n/a 475 1000002
Scott Weinger Voice n/a 475 1000006
Val Bettin Voice n/a 475 1000007
Corey Burton Voice n/a 475 1000011
Jeff Glen Bennett Voice n/a 475 1000010
Frank Welker Voice n/a 475 1000009
James Cummings Voice n/a 475 1000008
Shinichiro Tachi Assistant Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 163 5000003
Wendy J Miller-Smith Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Robert S Bichard Editor film editor 172 7000004
Monte Bramer Editor pre-production film editor 172 7000005
Elen Orson Editor film editor 172 7000003
Harry J. Hitner Editor film editor 172 7000002
Robert Fisher Jr. Editor film editor 172 7000001
Ben Wilkins Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jerry Edemann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Shannon Scudder-Pudleinier Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Tony Mizgalski Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Jenna Jessica Rocco Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Christopher K Gee Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Jill Stirdivant Color color key stylist 121024 6000004
Fernando Letteri Camera camera supervisor 120798 6000003
Keith Yeager Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Susan Gold Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
Anita Lish Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mark Von Der Heide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Bbarbara Donatelli Continuity continuity coordinator 890 5000009
Vonnie Batson Continuity continuity coordinator 890 5000010
Amanda Allen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jose Barreiros Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Kathrin Victor Continuity continuity coordinator 890 5000012
Jim Finch Continuity continuity coordinator 890 5000011
Manuk Chang Supervisor clean-up supervisor 120845 11000002
Mickie Cassidy Supervisor in-between supervisor 120845 11000003
Paul Cheng Background Artist n/a 490 23000036
Milana Borkert Background Artist n/a 490 23000037
Vincent Jungstedt Background Artist n/a 490 23000035
Jerry Liew Background Artist n/a 490 23000034
Ken Wright Background Artist n/a 490 23000033
Felice Ferrer-Burton Background Artist n/a 490 23000038
Helen Steele Background Artist n/a 490 23000039
Kumiko Ohno Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000043
Masumi Nose Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000042
Robert Yuan Background Artist n/a 490 23000041
George Humphry Background Artist n/a 490 23000040
Paul Pattie Background Artist n/a 490 23000032
Barry Dean Background Artist n/a 490 23000031
Shizuka Okumoto Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120924 23000024
David Skinner Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000023
Abeth dela Cruz Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000022
Margaret Parkes Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000021
Takanobu Katada Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120924 23000025
Toru Sotobori Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120924 23000026
Taizo Sengoku Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120924 23000030
Tomoko Horiba Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120924 23000029
Yuko Uchida Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120924 23000028
Kukiko Furukawa Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120924 23000027
Kazue Kudo Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000044
Akihito Fujimori Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000045
Andrew Collins Animator n/a 483 23000061
Bob Baxter Animator n/a 483 23000062
Lianne Hughes Animator n/a 483 23000060
Kevin Peaty Animator animation production 483 23000059
Steven Trenbirth Animator animation production 483 23000058
Mike Stapleton Animator n/a 483 23000063
Dick Dunn Animator n/a 483 23000064
Ariel Ferrari Animator n/a 483 23000068
Morris Lee Animator n/a 483 23000067
Marek Kochout Animator n/a 483 23000066
Andrew Brooks Animator n/a 483 23000065
Ian Harrowell Animator animation production 483 23000057
Robert Taylor Animator animation and timing director 483 23000056
Syuichi Hirowatari Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000049
Kumiko Ojima Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000048
Emi Kitahara Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000047
Syunsuke Suzuki Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000046
Kiyomi Enomoto Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 490 23000050
Dale Case Animator animation and timing director 483 23000051
Rick Leon Animator animation and timing director 483 23000055
Marsh Lamore Animator animation and timing director 483 23000054
John Kimball Animator animation and timing director 483 23000053
Eddy Houchins Animator animation and timing director 483 23000052
Nick Pill Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000020
Kevin Wotton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000019
Mollie Gordon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Richard Green Foley foley coordinator 120961 14000005
David Chris Smith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Judee Flick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Wayne Heitman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000001
Craig Simpson Supervisor shipping supervisor 120845 11000014
Beverley McNamara Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000007
Amanda Earle Supervisor clean-up supervisor 120845 11000006
Debbie Cramb Supervisor clean-up supervisor 120845 11000005
Di Rudder Supervisor clean-up supervisor 120845 11000004
Jenny North Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000008
Angela Bodini Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000009
Toshiharu Mizutani Supervisor background supervisor(Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 120845 11000013
Liz Lane Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000012
Christine O'Connor Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000011
Robyn Drayton Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000010
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 740 23000011
Shinichi Yoshikawa Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 740 23000012
Hiroshi Kawamata Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 740 23000010
Shigeru Yamamoto Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000009
Sean Aspinall Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000008
Michael Spooner Layout Artist key layout design 120869 23000013
Colette Van Mierlo Layout Artist key layout design 120869 23000014
Yosh Barry Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000018
John Hill Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000017
Alex Nicholas Layout Artist layout supervisor 120869 23000016
Paul Felix Layout Artist key layout design 120869 23000015
Dorian Ried Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000007
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000006
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Matt Beville Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Rick Freeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Debbie H Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexis Stadermann Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Roger Clarke Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000005
Adam Phillips Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Dan Forster Effects Supervisor animation checking supervisor 120866 23000003
Makoka Yasuet Special Effects Supervisor (Walt Disney Animation/Japan) 545 23000002
Robin Williams Voice of Genie 475 1000001
Synopsis
Aladdin and Jasmine's wedding celebration is being coordinated by none other than the "big blue guy" himself, Genie. Agrabah is bustling with excitement as the city prepares for the "party of the millennium." Just as the happy couple prepare to say "I do," the ceremony is disrupted by the legendary Forty Thieves who wreak havoc on the city and ransack the royal palace in search of the fabled Hand of Midas. Although the attack is thwarted, Aladdin learns that his long-lost father, Cassim, may actually be trapped in the thieves' hidden lair. With Jasmine, Genie, Abu, the magic carpet and even Iago at his side, Aladdin sets out on a fantastic quest to confront the Forty Thieves' villainous Sa'luk and find his father.
N/A
N/A