Highlander II: the Quickening (1991)

Highlander II: the Quickening
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, Highlander (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Arturo Noal Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Maria Ines Soldano Stunts stunt department translator 240 19000004
Augusto Baigorria Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant(Argentina) 120950 16000006
Gladys Rodriguez Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant(Argentina) 120950 16000005
Andy Birmingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vicente Pulvirenti Production Accountant (Argentina) 282 16000002
Yvonne Eastmond Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Jean Simmons Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
John Healey Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Fred Myatt Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000002
Mario Natali Welder n/a 121059 21000009
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tom Cundom Effects Supervisor special effects crew supervisor(Argentina) 120866 23000003
Marcelo Fritsman Construction construction buyer 120900 21000008
Sydney Wilson Construction construction buyer 120900 21000007
Ray Hawtree Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000003
Fred Round Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000004
Raymond Fox Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000005
Alan Booth Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Carlos Zapparelli Best Boy bestboy(Argentina) 120885 15000011
Steve McLeod Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Carlos Passano Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Nanrose Buchman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Maria Julia Bertotto Wardrobe Supervisor (Argentina) 120908 13000015
Marta Albertinazzi Wardrobe Supervisor (aging and dying) 120908 13000016
Carmen Cornejo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Marcelo Mateo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Pascua Montecalvo Tailor head tailor(men) 120990 13000007
Monica Mendoza Wardrobe wardrobe department runner 120823 13000008
Javier Almiron Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Valeria Vinelli Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Richard Shorr Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Ricardo Taqui Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Julian Kaniefsky Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Robert Freeman Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Osvaldo Diaz Gaffer (Argentina) 268 15000009
Jorge Lynch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Juan Gimenez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
James Smart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Alejandro Garcia Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Daniel Pinto Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
John Green Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Andrew Holder Visual Effects sculptor/modeler 419 23000005
Claudio Nozzi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Mariano Olmedo Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000011
Sabena Sigler Production production director 120824 25000012
Pablo Escribano Office Runner production runner 120988 25000013
Patricia Rezeznik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jorge Zelasco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alicia Girbal Production Assistant (wardrobe) 275 25000004
Hans Georg Struhar Production Assistant (wardrobe) 275 25000005
Raul Campos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Raul Ahumada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eduardo Masi Elizalde Driver (props) 273 25000014
Jasper Fforde Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Candelaria Del Azar Other secretary(to the producers) 120795 26000008
Beatriz Burdman Other secretary(to the production director) 120795 26000009
Coco Acevedo Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Jennifer Collen-Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Paula Perez Manzanedo Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Hector Antonelli Other buyer 120795 26000006
Adam Samuelson Other Louma technician 120795 26000002
Michael Boone Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Fernando Inglesias Molli Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Fernando Pacheco Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Marife Caicedo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Eduardo Castro Production Assistant costumes assistant 275 25000002
Jose Worel Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000012
Nicolas Rodriguez Villar Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000013
Adrian Guirin Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000014
Willy Smith Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000015
Daniel Kruder Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000011
Bob Harman Special Effects special effects wire rigger 168 23000010
Andy Williams Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Nick Finlayson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Neil Corbould Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Kevin Draycott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Christian Gruaz Special Effects special effects engineer 168 23000016
Daniel Mercado 3-D Models sculptor modeler assistant 120963 23000017
Gustavo Acosta Propman n/a 120887 24000006
Luis Colazo Propman n/a 120887 24000007
Gustavo Viaux Props props assistant 120817 24000008
Mari Provenzano Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Alejandro Belotti Propman n/a 120887 24000005
Fernando Camara Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Charles Torbett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Derek Creedon Propman prop storeman 120887 24000002
Jose Luis Bruchtein Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Manuel Gonzalez Tailor head tailor(women) 120990 13000006
Greg Cannom Makeup Artist special makeup artist 120801 13000005
Jack Cummins Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Chris Chrisafis Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Claudio Reiter Assistant Director (Argentina) 163 5000005
Carlos Latreyte Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gregory Widen Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Stephen Kaye Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Peter Bellwood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Clemens From Story n/a 120870 4000002
William N Panzer From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Joe Camp III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Fernando Bassi Assistant Director (Argentina) 163 5000007
Gustavo Tieffenberg Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000014
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arthur Wooster Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Peter Turner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sergio Sessa Production Coordinator (Argentina) 162 5000013
Anne E Hart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Carlos Gil Assistant Director (Argentina) 163 5000008
Alberto Hasse Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Martin Larumbe Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Robin S Clarke Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Alejandro Sessa Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter Bucosi Actor Reno 1 1000008
Pete Antico Actor Trout 1 1000009
Phil Brock Actor Cabbie 1 1000010
Rusty Schwimmer Actor Drunk in Cafe 1 1000011
Eddie Trucco Actor Bartender 1 1000007
Allan Rich Actor Alan Neyman 1 1000006
Sean Connery Actor Juan Villa-Lobos Ramirez 1 1000002
Virginia Madsen Actor Louise Marcus 1 1000003
Michael Ironside Actor General Katana 1 1000004
John C. McGinley Actor David Blake 1 1000005
Max Berlinger Actor Usher 1 1000012
Eduardo Sapac Actor Holt 1 1000013
Peter S Davis Producer n/a 3 3000003
William N Panzer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mario Sotela Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Guy Collins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jean-Luc Defait Producer ("presents") 3 3000002
Ziad El Khoury Producer ("presents") 3 3000001
Jeff Altman Actor Doctor 1 1000014
Russell Mulcahy Director n/a 2 2000001
Arthur Wooster Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Severin Woxholt Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Julio Cesar Serna Video video supervisor 120800 6000005
John Treagger Supervisor stagehand supervisor 120845 11000009
John Hurley Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000010
Michael Sotheran Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000011
Terry Weaver Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000012
Ken Barley Supervisor plasterer supervisor 120845 11000008
Joe Lear Supervisor plasterer supervisor 120845 11000007
Chris Corbould Supervisor floor supervisor(special effects) 120845 11000003
Barry Arnold Supervisor standby props supervisor 120845 11000004
Derek Creedon Supervisor dressing supervisor 120845 11000005
Les Benson Supervisor dressing supervisor 120845 11000006
Leonard Solis Consultant technical consultant(Argentina) 120784 12000001
Mark Ellis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barry Richardson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Maria Laura Lopez Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Daniel Brown Translator construction translator 741 12000008
Victor Garcia Rosas Translator construction translator 741 12000007
Martin Pels Translator n/a 741 12000003
Rosa Benedit Translator n/a 741 12000004
Diego Bonaparte Translator construction translator 741 12000005
Sasha Taylor Translator construction translator 741 12000006
Ian Pape Supervisor rigger supervisor 120845 11000002
John Weller Supervisor rigger supervisor 120845 11000001
Roger Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Leon Dourge Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Daniel Baldos Storyboard Artist storyboard artists 199 9000004
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Woo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Etienne George Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Terry Potter Lighting n/a 798 6000007
Hubert C De La Bouillerie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Redman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alberto Pez Storyboard Artist storyboard artists 199 9000005
Karen Brooks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Pamela Basker Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Sue Swan Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Carlos Gil Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Maria Ines Teyssie Casting (Argentina) 179 10000005
Fern Champion Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Daniel Chamudis Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Graciela Fragulia Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000007
Marina DiPaola Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000008
Edward Andres Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Christopher Lambert Actor Connor MacLeod/Russell Nash 1 1000001
Synopsis
Christopher Lambert reprises his role in "Highlander II: The Quickening" (1991), re-packaged as "Highlander 2: Renegade Version." The sequel to the 1986 hit finds Lambert returning as the immortal Connor MacLeod who saves Earth from a depleting ozone layer by building a shield that deflects sunlight. Sean Connery, Virginia Madsen, and Michael Ironside also star.