Teen Wolf (1985)

Teen Wolf
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords basketball, high school, teen, werewolf
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Fox Actor Scott Howard 1 1000001
James Hampton Actor Harold Howard 1 1000002
Scott Paulin Actor Kirk Lolley 1 1000003
Susan Ursitti Actor Boof 1 1000004
Jerry Levine Actor Stiles 1 1000005
Jim MacKrell Actor Mr Thorne 1 1000006
Lorie Griffin Actor Pamela 1 1000007
Mike Piazza Actor Mick 1 1000008
Matt Adler Actor Lewis 1 1000009
Mark Holton Actor Chubby 1 1000010
Jay Tarses Actor Coach Finstock 1 1000011
Elizabeth Gorcey Actor Tina 1 1000012
Melanie Manos Actor Gina 1 1000013
Doug Savant Actor Brad 1 1000014
Charles Zucker Actor Malcolm 1 1000015
Harvey Vernon Actor Old Man Clerk 1 1000016
Clare Peck Actor Miss Hoyt 1 1000017
Gregory Itzin Actor English Teacher 1 1000018
Doris Hess Actor Science Teacher 1 1000019
Troy Evans Actor Dragon Basketball Coach 1 1000020
Brian Sheehan Actor Cadet (No. 5) 1 1000021
Jay Footlik Actor Student #1 1 1000022
Richard Baker Actor Referee 1 1000023
Fred Nelson Actor Meechum Basketball Coach 1 1000024
Tanna Herr Actor The Beaver 1 1000025
Kris Hagerty Actor Fan #2 1 1000026
Mark Flowers Actor Dragon Bowler 1 1000027
Larry Daugherty Actor Basketball Player 1 1000028
Richard Brooks Actor Lemonade 1 1000029
Lynda Wiesmeier Actor Rhonda 1 1000030
Rodney Kageyama Actor Janitor 1 1000031
Carl Steven Actor Whistle Boy 1 1000032
Richard Domeier Actor Linebacker 1 1000033
Rod Daniel Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Levinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Rosenfelt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thomas Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
George Perkins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Jeph Loeb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Matthew Weisman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jeph Loeb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Weisman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Scott Rosenfelt Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Nasella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lawrence Lipton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Gierman Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Patience Thoreson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Judy Pansullo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
robert white Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
scott rose Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Dubin Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000002
Charles Minsky Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000003
Walt Lloyd Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000004
mark simon Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000005
Brian Armstrong Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000006
Gary Hutzel Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Cameraman 233 6000007
William Barber Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000008
Joyce Rudolph Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Jim Schurmann Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Lois Freeman-Fox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
tina panella-Hart Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000003
Wendy Plump Assistant Editor Film Editor 203 7000004
Trudy Ramirez Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Linn Harter Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Douglas Brayfield Lyrics ("Good News") 120871 8000001
Douglas Brayfield Lyrics ("Silhouette") 120871 8000002
Douglas Brayfield Lyrics ("Way To Go") 120871 8000003
Douglas Brayfield Lyrics ("Big Bad Wolf") 120871 8000004
Douglas Brayfield Lyrics ("Flesh On Fire") 120871 8000005
Douglas Brayfield Lyrics ("Win In the End") 120871 8000006
Douglas Brayfield Lyrics ("Shooting For the Moon") 120871 8000007
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000008
Miles Goodman Music ("Good News") 120781 8000009
Joel Moss Music Recorder(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000010
Miles Goodman Music ("Silhouette") 120781 8000011
Miles Goodman Music ("Way To Go") 120781 8000012
Miles Goodman Music ("Big Bad Wolf") 120781 8000013
Miles Goodman Music ("Flesh On Fire") 120781 8000014
Miles Goodman Music ("Win In the End") 120781 8000015
Miles Goodman Music ("Shooting For the Moon") 120781 8000016
Allan Rosen Music Editor (Segue Music) 214 8000017
Daniel Carlin Music Producer Original Music Producer 323 8000018
David Morgan Song Performer ("Good News") 120788 8000019
David Palmer Song Performer ("Silhouette") 120788 8000020
Mark Vieha Song Performer ("Way to Go") 120788 8000021
James House Song Performer ("Flesh on Fire") 120788 8000023
Mark Safan Song Performer ("Win In the End") 120788 8000024
Amy Holland Song Performer ("Shooting For the Moon") 120788 8000025
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Surfin' U.S.A.") 120788 8000026
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Chester Kaczenski Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Greta Grigorian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
R Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Douglas Leonard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Scott Nifong Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000006
Daryl Reynolds Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000007
Paul Ventura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Baker Technical Advisor Basketball Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Nancy Fox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathy Webright Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Theresa Austin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Vera Yurtchuk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Thomas Burman Special Makeup Effects (The Burman Studios) 120881 13000005
Jeff Dawn Special Makeup Effects (The Burman Studios) 120881 13000006
Kyle Tucy Special Makeup Effects (The Burman Studios) 120881 13000007
Todd Roberts Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Deborah Lawson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000001
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Doc Kane Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Sam Horta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Dwayne Avery Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Ron Horwitz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Kevin Spears Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Dave West Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Jerelyn Golding Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Ted Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Douglas Arnold Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Jerry Workman Rigging Gaffer Rigging Crew 120937 15000001
Steven Mathis Rigging Gaffer Rigging Crew 120937 15000002
michael haney Rigging Gaffer Rigging Crew 120937 15000003
pat peach Rigging Gaffer Rigging Crew 120937 15000004
Jesse Tango Rigging Gaffer Rigging Crew 120937 15000005
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tony Brown Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Hadland Grip n/a 365 15000008
frank hogstrom Grip n/a 365 15000009
Kevin Brennan Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Rick West Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lydia Hollyfield Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Richard Mall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Andreas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Tim McGinnis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Thad Weinlein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rachel Leighton-Weinlein Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Janet Roston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
William Lane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
jeff closser Stunt Double Teen Wolf Basketball Double 120980 19000002
thom adcock Stunt Double Teen Wolf Dance Double 120980 19000003
William Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gerald Brutsche Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Robert Weatherwax Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
brendan o'Brien Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
J May Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Naomi Shohan Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Kevin Hughes Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Elena Serrano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Trish McGuire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
paula gertz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Billy Graff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
randy sekon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert Ewald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Vince Onken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
bill white Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Ferrara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
james davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Brian Delahanty Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Chuck Clarke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Mike Davis Driver n/a 273 25000013
Bobbie Green Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000014
Jack Hager Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000015
Galpin Ford Other Vehicles 120795 26000001
Mike Sanchez Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis
Scott Howard struggles with girls, friends and basketball until he hits puberty and sprouts fangs, claws and lots and lots of new hair. Now he has to fight the girls off, and his dunk has improved by leaps and bounds.