Getting Even With Dad (1994)

Getting Even With Dad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Macaulay Culkin Actor Timmy 1 1000001
Ted Danson Actor Ray 1 1000002
Glenne Headly Actor Theresa 1 1000003
Saul Rubinek Actor Bobby 1 1000004
Gailard Sartain Actor Carl 1 1000005
Sam McMurray Actor Alex 1 1000006
Hector Elizondo Actor Lieutenant Romayko 1 1000007
Sydney Walker Actor Mr Wankmueller 1 1000008
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Kitty 1 1000009
Dann Florek Actor Wayne 1 1000010
Ron Canada Actor Zinn 1 1000011
Ralph Peduto Actor Chapman 1 1000012
Bert Kinyon Actor Guard 1 1000013
Melvin Thompson Actor Guard 1 1000014
Danny Hunter Actor Armored Car Driver 1 1000015
Suzanne Lime Actor Secretary at Elevator 1 1000016
Mary Dilts Actor TV Reporter 1 1000017
Scott Beach Actor Wino 1 1000018
Wil Albert Actor Docent 1 1000019
David Kagen Actor Little League Coach 1 1000020
Dick Bright Actor Father at Golfcourse 1 1000021
Barbra Scott Actor Dog-walking Mother 1 1000022
Seth Smith Actor Boy in Bathroom 1 1000023
Roland Abasolo Actor Vendor 1 1000024
A Griffing Actor Italian Waiter 1 1000025
Richard Koldewyn Actor Italian Waiter 1 1000026
Barrett Steiner Actor Italian Waiter 1 1000027
Barbara Oliver Actor Nun 1 1000028
Charles Dean Actor Policeman at Church 1 1000029
Nick Scoggins Actor Scary Prisoner 1 1000030
Heather Bostian Actor Chatty Woman 1 1000031
Pamela Khoury Actor Woman on Subway 1 1000032
Sam Horrigan Actor Boy on Subway 1 1000033
Cheryl Lee Actor Leggy Blonde 1 1000034
Jarion Monroe Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000035
Joe Lerer Actor Bus Driver 1 1000036
Karen Kahn Actor TV Anchorwoman 1 1000037
Susan Hopper Actor Waitress at Lunch Counter 1 1000038
Howard Deutch Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Gill Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Katie Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pierce Gardner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Hashimoto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Parker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jim Jennewein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Elena Spiotta Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Pierce Gardner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Jennewein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Richard Hashimoto Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cynthia Potthast Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Kahn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Molly Mayeux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carol Bawer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Engel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Roee Sharon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bruce Devan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lisa Becker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Cynthia LaPointe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Randol Perelman-Taylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Robert Brewster Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Diana Zock Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Debra Girard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
G Santy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ted Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Maria Varni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kate O'Neill Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mitchell Boyce Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Phil Bray Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colleen Halsey Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor Los Angeles 1st assistant editor 203 7000004
Daniel Miller Assistant Editor Los Angeles 2nd assistant editor 203 7000005
Megan Agosto Assistant Editor San Francisco 1st assistant editor 203 7000006
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor San Francisco 1st assistant editor 203 7000007
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Rand Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Joel Moss Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000003
Oscar Castro-Neves Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Berry Gordy Song songs("Money (That's What I Want)" "Do You Love Me") 120859 8000007
Janie Bradford Song ("Money (That's What I Want)") 120859 8000008
Bobby Bloom Song ("Montego Bay") 120859 8000009
Jeff Barry Song ("Montego Bay") 120859 8000010
Keith Richards Song ("Start Me Up") 120859 8000011
Mick Jagger Song ("Start Me Up") 120859 8000012
Henry Byrd Song ("Ball the Wall") 120859 8000013
A Croce Song songs 120859 8000014
Brian O'Doherty Song ("Weight of the World") 120859 8000015
Fred Valez Song ("Weight of the World") 120859 8000016
Taj Mahal Song n/a 120859 8000017
James Moore Song ("I Need Money (Keep You Alibis)") 120859 8000018
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000019
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday") 120859 8000020
Barrett Strong Song Performer ("Money (That's What I Want)") 120788 8000021
The Bar-Kays Song Performer ("Montego Bay") 120788 8000022
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Start Me Up") 120788 8000023
A Croce Song Performer ("You Can't Get There From Here" "I Found Faith") 120788 8000026
Ringo Starr Song Performer ("Weight of the World") 120788 8000027
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("Blues Ain't Nothin'") 120788 8000028
Virginia Randolph-Weaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clayton Hartley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Edward Rubin Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Donald McMillan Set Dresser standby set dresser 197 9000006
Don Weinger Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
M Aramendia Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Christina Randolph Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharon Bialy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Debra Manwiller Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tory Herald Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Susan Hopper Liaison Macauley Culkin liaison 121064 12000001
David Kagen Advisor Ted Danson's acting coach 120821 12000002
Rudy Dillon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eileen Sieff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michael Becker Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Mary Still Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Charlotte Gravenor Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
John Elliott Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Glenne Headly) 353 13000008
Kevin Yagher Makeup makeup effects creator & designer 353 13000009
Mark Yagher Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000010
Shaun Smith Makeup makeup effects crew 353 13000011
Nancy Servin Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000012
Bill Phillips ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Scott Shadden Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dean Manly Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
J Hurd Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000014
Bill Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Phillips Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Hal Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Pieter Hubbard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jimmy Ling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Steven Ramirez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Agamemnon Andrianos Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000022
Robert Powell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bob Field Lighting Technician lighting techncian 120907 15000002
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert McCann Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
J Biagio Grip n/a 365 15000005
Orlando Orona Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dane Spelman Grip n/a 365 15000007
Terry Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000008
James Beaumonte Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Daniel Michalske Electrician n/a 450 15000010
William Barr Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Don Henderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Robert Finley Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Thomas Davila Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michelle Johnston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joe Dunne Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jimmy Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Susan Hopper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Al Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mike Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jennifer McAllister Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim Meredith Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000016
James Poslof Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Courtney Rains Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Anne Gordon Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
David Heron Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
I Van Perre Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
James Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John McLeod Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Robert Clot Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
Geoff Heron Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000004
Stephen Gardner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jim Poynter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Betsy Salwen-Stahl Assistant (to Katie Jacobs) 120820 25000001
Andrew Babington Assistant (to Pierce Gardner) 120820 25000002
Gigi Davis Assistant (to Richard Hashimoto) 120820 25000003
Carrie Shackelford Assistant (to Howard Deutch) 120820 25000004
James Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Allison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Charlotte Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tony Gee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Royce Vaughn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Doug Wolens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lee Garibaldi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Ronald Brown Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
George Cassell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Christian Wadman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Elizabeth Jacobs Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
John Lopez Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000017
Vic Cuccia Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000018
Robert Phillips Transportation transportation driver 120992 25000019
Craig Comstock Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000020
Richard Limbaugh Driver transportation driver 273 25000021
Christine Sparkes Other loader 120795 26000001
Douglas Reinhardt Other cable 120795 26000002
Teresa Williams Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Lisa Devlin Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Daniele Kent Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Christopher Desmond Other aid coordinator 120795 26000007
Barbara Colman Other collection("Nesquahoning 1 (1960-1)") 120795 26000008
Robert Colman Other collection("Nesquahoning 1 (1960-1)") 120795 26000009
Patricia Minassian Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Nancy Dyer Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A young boy blackmails his ex-con father by hiding the money stolen during his last job.